Race Results for…
2017 St Patty's Day Dash and Bash

March 18, 2017 presented by PalmettoTiming and timed by PalmettoTiming
Participants:
937
Last Updated:
3/18/2017 9:51:17 AM
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 108 GLEN BURKHARDT 00:16:23 00:16:21 05:16 min/mile GREENVILLE 23
2 1145 FORD MCCOY 00:16:55 00:16:54 05:27 min/mile 17
3 1148 JOSHUA POWERS 00:18:05 00:18:04 05:49 min/mile 16
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 907 GINNIE FREEMAN 00:20:20 00:20:18 06:32 min/mile GREENVILLE 41
2 764 ASHLEY SPENCER 00:20:36 00:20:34 06:38 min/mile LYNCHBURG 29
3 872 EMMA ALLISON 00:22:32 00:22:11 07:09 min/mile GREENVILLE 18

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
937 entrants …
5K Results
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City State Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
1 108 GLEN BURKHARDT 00:16:23 00:16:21 05:16 min/mile GREENVILLE SC M 1 23 O/A
2 1145 FORD MCCOY 00:16:55 00:16:54 05:27 min/mile M 2 17 O/A
3 1148 JOSHUA POWERS 00:18:05 00:18:04 05:49 min/mile M 3 16 O/A
4 878 JACOB BEHAL 00:18:21 00:18:21 05:55 min/mile M 4 23 1
5 1149 ZAC PALMER 00:18:30 00:18:28 05:57 min/mile M 5 16 1
6 798 JOE TRZEMZALSKI 00:18:35 00:18:35 05:59 min/mile MAULDIN SC M 6 32 1
7 458 CONNOR LAIEWSKI 00:18:43 00:18:43 06:02 min/mile SIMPSONVILLE SC M 7 17 2
8 520 CHRIS MARKWELL 00:18:45 00:18:45 06:02 min/mile GREER SC M 8 38 1
9 823 MARK WALSH 00:19:15 00:19:15 06:12 min/mile GREENVILLE SC M 9 15 3
10 1024 AKIM KOUTSIOUKIS 00:19:21 00:19:09 06:10 min/mile SIMPSONVILLE SC M 10 17 4
11 950 LARS SEPPALA 00:19:26 00:19:26 06:16 min/mile DUNCAN SC M 11 35 2
12 718 WILL SEIDEL 00:19:30 00:19:29 06:17 min/mile SIMPSONVILLE SC M 12 38 3
13 656 JASON PUTNAM 00:19:33 00:19:33 06:18 min/mile SIMPSONVILLE SC M 13 39 4
14 31 JIMMY BAGNOLA 00:19:54 00:19:52 06:24 min/mile SIMPSONVILLE SC M 14 27 1
15 155 MICHEAL COGGINS 00:19:55 00:19:50 06:23 min/mile GREENVILLE SC M 15 32 2
16 1099 NELSON CORTES 00:20:05 00:20:00 06:27 min/mile M 16 44 O/A
17 592 MIKE NEWCOMER 00:20:06 00:20:06 06:29 min/mile GREENVILLE SC M 17 52 O/A
18 1171 DAN LUKE 00:20:11 00:20:05 06:28 min/mile M 18 48 O/A
19 616 JASON PALMER 00:20:18 00:20:10 06:30 min/mile GREENVILLE SC M 19 36 5
20 907 GINNIE FREEMAN 00:20:20 00:20:18 06:32 min/mile GREENVILLE SC F 1 41 O/A
21 832 JAKOB WEBER 00:20:33 00:20:29 06:36 min/mile SIMPSONVILLE SC M 20 17 5
22 764 ASHLEY SPENCER 00:20:36 00:20:34 06:38 min/mile LYNCHBURG VA F 2 29 O/A
23 1075 JOSH SILLS 00:20:36 00:20:35 06:38 min/mile M 21 17 6
24 808 BRETT VILLIGER 00:20:42 00:20:40 06:40 min/mile SIMPSONVILLE SC M 22 44 1
25 1082 ALEX KNOLLMANN 00:20:42 00:20:36 06:38 min/mile M 23 27 2
26 844 TOM WILD 00:20:53 00:20:52 06:43 min/mile ANDERSON SC M 24 63 O/A
27 852 MATT WILLIAMSON 00:21:03 00:21:01 06:46 min/mile GREENVILLE SC M 25 25 3
28 426 DAVID KELLEY 00:21:04 00:20:58 06:45 min/mile CARMEL IN M 26 58 O/A
29 937 ERIC NELSON 00:21:31 00:21:22 06:53 min/mile CHESTERFIELD VA M 27 25 4
30 590 JACOB NELSON 00:21:36 00:21:28 06:55 min/mile GREENVILLE SC M 28 29 5
31 1167 JOEL TERRY 00:21:37 00:21:34 06:57 min/mile M 29 50 O/A
32 457 BURNETT LAIEWSKI 00:21:41 00:21:41 06:59 min/mile SIMPSONVILLE SC M 30 48 1
33 468 BRIAN LAZARUS 00:21:46 00:21:33 06:57 min/mile GREENVILLE SC M 31 50 1
34 955 TRAVIS TARBET 00:21:51 00:21:19 06:52 min/mile SIMPSONVILLE SC M 32 36 6
35 1163 JOSEPH CALHOUN 00:22:08 00:22:06 07:07 min/mile M 33 16 7
36 36 GREG BALLARD 00:22:14 00:22:01 07:06 min/mile SIMPSONVILLE SC M 34 35 7
37 214 DAVID DINDINGER 00:22:17 00:22:13 07:10 min/mile SIMPSONVILLE SC M 35 48 2
38 951 KYLE STRICKLAND 00:22:25 00:22:03 07:06 min/mile GREENVILLE SC M 36 20 2
39 984 STEVE CRENSHAW 00:22:28 00:22:22 07:12 min/mile SIMPSONVILLE SC M 37 44 2
40 877 CHRIS BARRAS 00:22:30 00:22:24 07:13 min/mile M 38 50 2
41 872 EMMA ALLISON 00:22:32 00:22:11 07:09 min/mile GREENVILLE SC F 3 18 O/A
42 542 DOUGLAS MCCORMICK 00:22:34 00:22:31 07:15 min/mile GREENVILLE SC M 39 55 1
43 712 MELINDA SEAMANS 00:22:42 00:22:40 07:18 min/mile SENECA SC F 4 42 O/A
44 582 PETE MUNDIE 00:22:42 00:22:39 07:18 min/mile SIMPSONVILLE SC M 40 55 2
45 784 CHRIS TEMPLES 00:22:45 00:22:41 07:19 min/mile PIEDMONT SC M 41 32 3
46 447 KRYS KITTREDGE 00:22:51 00:22:40 07:18 min/mile GREENVILLE SC F 5 24 1
47 498 GEORGE LUKE 00:22:52 00:22:46 07:20 min/mile GREENVILLE SC M 42 77 1
48 557 JESSICA MENIG 00:22:55 00:22:53 07:22 min/mile SIMPSONVILLE SC F 6 30 1
49 933 SILAS MEANS 00:22:55 00:22:48 07:21 min/mile SIMPSONVILLE SC M 43 12 1
50 1166 JEFFREY DEITEL 00:22:56 00:22:49 07:21 min/mile M 44 46 3
937 entrants …

Masters Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
232 entrants …
Masters Results
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City State Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
16 1099 NELSON CORTES 00:20:05 00:20:00 06:27 min/mile M 16 44 O/A
17 592 MIKE NEWCOMER 00:20:06 00:20:06 06:29 min/mile GREENVILLE SC M 17 52 O/A
18 1171 DAN LUKE 00:20:11 00:20:05 06:28 min/mile M 18 48 O/A
20 907 GINNIE FREEMAN 00:20:20 00:20:18 06:32 min/mile GREENVILLE SC F 1 41 O/A
24 808 BRETT VILLIGER 00:20:42 00:20:40 06:40 min/mile SIMPSONVILLE SC M 22 44 1
32 457 BURNETT LAIEWSKI 00:21:41 00:21:41 06:59 min/mile SIMPSONVILLE SC M 30 48 1
33 468 BRIAN LAZARUS 00:21:46 00:21:33 06:57 min/mile GREENVILLE SC M 31 50 1
37 214 DAVID DINDINGER 00:22:17 00:22:13 07:10 min/mile SIMPSONVILLE SC M 35 48 2
39 984 STEVE CRENSHAW 00:22:28 00:22:22 07:12 min/mile SIMPSONVILLE SC M 37 44 2
40 877 CHRIS BARRAS 00:22:30 00:22:24 07:13 min/mile M 38 50 2
43 712 MELINDA SEAMANS 00:22:42 00:22:40 07:18 min/mile SENECA SC F 4 42 O/A
50 1166 JEFFREY DEITEL 00:22:56 00:22:49 07:21 min/mile M 44 46 3
60 978 MIKE CAPUTO 00:23:29 00:23:28 07:34 min/mile GREER SC M 52 44 3
63 536 JERRY MCCALL 00:23:30 00:23:27 07:33 min/mile GREENVILLE SC M 54 49 4
67 891 JENNY CORK 00:23:39 00:23:38 07:37 min/mile GREER SC F 10 47 O/A
71 280 PATRICK GAINES 00:23:54 00:23:54 07:42 min/mile TAYLORS SC M 59 44 4
73 672 BRIAN RHOADES 00:23:57 00:23:50 07:41 min/mile GREER SC M 61 50 4
74 1009 ELDON GOWENS 00:23:57 00:23:53 07:42 min/mile GREENVILLE SC M 62 49 5
81 915 TERESA HRUBALA 00:24:26 00:24:17 07:50 min/mile ROEBUCK SC F 15 48 O/A
90 856 MARK WINTER 00:24:36 00:24:19 07:50 min/mile GREER SC M 74 40 5
97 1031 DEAN MCALISTER 00:24:47 00:24:38 07:56 min/mile GREER SC M 79 40 6
99 1064 GREG KELLER 00:24:48 00:24:47 07:59 min/mile GREER SC M 80 45 6
104 219 MICHELLE DODGE 00:25:00 00:24:52 08:01 min/mile GREENVILLE SC F 22 48 1
107 793 ROBBIE TIFFIN 00:25:03 00:24:27 07:53 min/mile GREENVILLE SC M 85 50 7
122 932 BRAD MEANS 00:25:29 00:25:20 08:10 min/mile SIMPSONVILLE SC M 94 45 7
123 186 CHRIS DANIELLS 00:25:31 00:25:18 08:09 min/mile GREENVILLE SC M 95 41 7
127 220 JAMES DOHERTY 00:25:51 00:25:51 08:20 min/mile SIMPSONVILLE SC M 99 42 8
130 1153 CRAIG WELLER 00:25:56 00:25:20 08:10 min/mile M 102 47 8
132 1152 STEVE SCHELL 00:25:57 00:25:21 08:10 min/mile M 103 49 9
133 451 DANIEL KNOWLTON 00:25:57 00:25:57 08:22 min/mile GREENVILLE SC M 104 44 9
134 739 KAREN SINGLETON 00:26:03 00:25:59 08:22 min/mile SIMPSONVILLE SC F 30 48 2
143 690 MARGARET ROTH 00:26:27 00:26:09 08:26 min/mile GREENVILLE SC F 34 43 1
148 511 CARL MALCOLM 00:26:37 00:26:16 08:28 min/mile CHARLOTTE NC M 113 40 10
149 59 VINCE BIENISH 00:26:38 00:26:13 08:27 min/mile SIMPSONVILLE SC M 114 48 10
154 96 ANGELA BROWN 00:26:42 00:26:38 08:35 min/mile MAULDIN SC F 37 44 2
159 996 KEVIN FENNINGTON 00:26:49 00:26:13 08:27 min/mile SIMPSONVILLE SC M 120 50 9
163 98 PATRICK BROWN 00:26:56 00:25:45 08:18 min/mile GREER SC M 123 40 11
172 708 JASON SCHOETTELKOTTE 00:27:04 00:26:44 08:37 min/mile GREER SC M 128 44 12
180 593 SHELLY NICHOLS 00:27:19 00:27:15 08:47 min/mile SIMPSONVILLE SC F 49 45 3
181 621 TRAVIS PARNELL 00:27:20 00:26:48 08:38 min/mile DUNCAN SC M 132 40 13
186 223 LUKE DREVETS 00:27:28 00:26:44 08:37 min/mile SIMPSONVILLE SC M 136 42 14
190 1116 SAM SIMS 00:27:33 00:27:17 08:48 min/mile M 138 49 11
193 22 GUNNAR ANDERSON 00:27:34 00:27:19 08:48 min/mile SIMPSONVILLE SC M 139 45 12
194 660 EDWARD QUIGLEYLLL 00:27:37 00:27:28 08:51 min/mile SIMPSONVILLE SC M 140 46 13
197 64 JOHN BISHOP 00:27:47 00:27:36 08:54 min/mile GREER SC M 141 42 15
204 278 JAMIE FULLER 00:27:53 00:27:23 08:50 min/mile SIMPSONVILLE SC F 59 45 4
205 909 JENNIFER GOSNELL 00:27:53 00:27:31 08:52 min/mile GREENVILLE SC F 60 49 5
206 84 JIMMY BRASHIER 00:27:54 00:27:52 08:59 min/mile PIEDMONT SC M 145 45 14
212 398 LEIGH IRWIN 00:27:58 00:27:51 08:59 min/mile GREENVILLE SC F 64 43 3
213 300 DEREK GRECO 00:27:58 00:27:54 09:00 min/mile SIMPSONVILLE SC M 148 46 15
232 entrants …

Grand Masters Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
210 entrants …
Grand Masters Results
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City State Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
26 844 TOM WILD 00:20:53 00:20:52 06:43 min/mile ANDERSON SC M 24 63 O/A
28 426 DAVID KELLEY 00:21:04 00:20:58 06:45 min/mile CARMEL IN M 26 58 O/A
31 1167 JOEL TERRY 00:21:37 00:21:34 06:57 min/mile M 29 50 O/A
33 468 BRIAN LAZARUS 00:21:46 00:21:33 06:57 min/mile GREENVILLE SC M 31 50 1
40 877 CHRIS BARRAS 00:22:30 00:22:24 07:13 min/mile M 38 50 2
42 542 DOUGLAS MCCORMICK 00:22:34 00:22:31 07:15 min/mile GREENVILLE SC M 39 55 1
44 582 PETE MUNDIE 00:22:42 00:22:39 07:18 min/mile SIMPSONVILLE SC M 40 55 2
47 498 GEORGE LUKE 00:22:52 00:22:46 07:20 min/mile GREENVILLE SC M 42 77 1
53 274 TERRY FREEMAN 00:23:13 00:23:13 07:29 min/mile GREENEVILLE TN M 47 52 3
73 672 BRIAN RHOADES 00:23:57 00:23:50 07:41 min/mile GREER SC M 61 50 4
76 572 MICHAEL MOORE 00:24:06 00:24:05 07:46 min/mile BOILING SPRINGS SC M 63 51 5
82 602 DAVID ODELL 00:24:27 00:24:18 07:50 min/mile PELZER SC M 67 53 6
94 160 KIP CONNOR 00:24:42 00:24:41 07:57 min/mile GREENVILLE SC M 77 66 1
96 71 DEANNE BLAS 00:24:46 00:24:44 07:58 min/mile SIMPSONVILLE SC F 18 53 O/A
98 1144 SHARON RUBLE 00:24:47 00:24:35 07:55 min/mile F 19 56 O/A
106 167 VINCENT J CORSO II 00:25:02 00:25:02 08:04 min/mile LIMESTONE TN M 84 55 3
107 793 ROBBIE TIFFIN 00:25:03 00:24:27 07:53 min/mile GREENVILLE SC M 85 50 7
110 868 DAVID YOUNG 00:25:06 00:25:01 08:04 min/mile TRAVELERS REST SC M 88 63 1
138 396 JEFFREY HUTTER 00:26:21 00:25:59 08:22 min/mile SIMPSONVILLE SC M 106 54 8
145 638 MATTHEW PETROFES 00:26:33 00:26:28 08:32 min/mile GREENVILLE SC M 110 59 4
151 1029 KEITH LORENZEN 00:26:40 00:26:04 08:24 min/mile GREENVILLE SC M 116 57 5
155 550 JOY MCKINNEY 00:26:42 00:24:32 07:54 min/mile SIMPSONVILLE SC F 38 52 O/A
159 996 KEVIN FENNINGTON 00:26:49 00:26:13 08:27 min/mile SIMPSONVILLE SC M 120 50 9
161 66 PAM BISHOP 00:26:53 00:26:31 08:33 min/mile EASLEY SC F 40 52 1
164 103 NANCY BUBANICH 00:26:56 00:26:46 08:38 min/mile GREER SC F 41 51 2
165 611 JAMES OWINGS 00:26:58 00:26:25 08:31 min/mile SPRUCE PINE NC M 124 56 6
169 806 MIKE VICKERY 00:27:03 00:26:41 08:36 min/mile WILLIAMSTON SC M 126 60 2
170 202 TONY DELGADO 00:27:03 00:26:52 08:40 min/mile GREENVILLE SC M 127 54 10
173 201 MARY DELGADO 00:27:04 00:26:53 08:40 min/mile GREENVILLE SC F 45 53 3
177 935 LINNY MOORE 00:27:08 00:26:52 08:40 min/mile GREER SC M 130 70 2
178 740 CAROLYN SIRONEN 00:27:13 00:26:38 08:35 min/mile GREENVILLE SC F 48 51 4
179 679 BROOKS ROBINSON 00:27:14 00:27:08 08:45 min/mile TRAVELERS REST SC M 131 56 7
184 277 HAROLD FULLER 00:27:22 00:27:07 08:44 min/mile GREENVILLE SC M 134 57 8
199 562 PAUL MILLER 00:27:50 00:27:35 08:53 min/mile GREENVILLE SC M 143 53 11
200 1165 ROSEMARY MCNEELY 00:27:51 00:27:34 08:53 min/mile F 56 54 5
207 1072 PETER NORMAN 00:27:55 00:27:31 08:52 min/mile M 146 54 12
211 318 KERI HALL 00:27:58 00:27:52 08:59 min/mile GREENVILLE SC F 63 57 1
214 340 BOB HARRELL 00:27:59 00:27:47 08:57 min/mile WINSTON-SALEM NC M 149 61 3
228 667 JEFF REDDERSON 00:28:31 00:28:08 09:04 min/mile GREENVILLE SC M 153 50 13
230 733 KAMM SHOAF 00:28:33 00:28:18 09:07 min/mile PIEDMONT SC F 75 56 2
231 179 CHRIS CRAFT 00:28:33 00:28:12 09:05 min/mile GREENVILLE SC M 155 51 14
238 904 ROBIN ETTER 00:28:59 00:28:19 09:08 min/mile GREENVILLE SC F 78 56 3
239 1039 ROB POLLARD 00:29:00 00:28:24 09:09 min/mile GREENVILLE SC M 160 56 9
243 192 KEITH DARR 00:29:10 00:29:02 09:21 min/mile AIKEN SC M 162 64 4
244 218 ALFRED DOCKERY 00:29:11 00:28:42 09:15 min/mile SENECA SC M 163 55 10
247 133 KIMM CASON 00:29:14 00:28:59 09:20 min/mile PELZER SC F 82 56 4
250 772 CHARLES STEWART 00:29:16 00:28:54 09:19 min/mile EASLEY SC M 166 55 11
255 685 JACK ROGERS 00:29:24 00:29:21 09:28 min/mile SIMPSONVILLE SC M 169 55 12
262 1097 LOUISE HARTSELL 00:29:43 00:29:34 09:32 min/mile F 88 58 5
266 440 MARAQUE KILPATRICK 00:29:46 00:29:12 09:25 min/mile GREER SC M 176 63 5
210 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City State Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
1 108 GLEN BURKHARDT 00:16:23 00:16:21 05:16 min/mile GREENVILLE SC M 1 23 O/A
2 1145 FORD MCCOY 00:16:55 00:16:54 05:27 min/mile M 2 17 O/A
3 1148 JOSHUA POWERS 00:18:05 00:18:04 05:49 min/mile M 3 16 O/A
20 907 GINNIE FREEMAN 00:20:20 00:20:18 06:32 min/mile GREENVILLE SC F 1 41 O/A
22 764 ASHLEY SPENCER 00:20:36 00:20:34 06:38 min/mile LYNCHBURG VA F 2 29 O/A
41 872 EMMA ALLISON 00:22:32 00:22:11 07:09 min/mile GREENVILLE SC F 3 18 O/A
Masters
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City State Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
16 1099 NELSON CORTES 00:20:05 00:20:00 06:27 min/mile M 1 44 O/A
17 592 MIKE NEWCOMER 00:20:06 00:20:06 06:29 min/mile GREENVILLE SC M 2 52 O/A
18 1171 DAN LUKE 00:20:11 00:20:05 06:28 min/mile M 3 48 O/A
43 712 MELINDA SEAMANS 00:22:42 00:22:40 07:18 min/mile SENECA SC F 1 42 O/A
67 891 JENNY CORK 00:23:39 00:23:38 07:37 min/mile GREER SC F 2 47 O/A
81 915 TERESA HRUBALA 00:24:26 00:24:17 07:50 min/mile ROEBUCK SC F 3 48 O/A
Grand Masters
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City State Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
26 844 TOM WILD 00:20:53 00:20:52 06:43 min/mile ANDERSON SC M 1 63 O/A
28 426 DAVID KELLEY 00:21:04 00:20:58 06:45 min/mile CARMEL IN M 2 58 O/A
31 1167 JOEL TERRY 00:21:37 00:21:34 06:57 min/mile M 3 50 O/A
96 71 DEANNE BLAS 00:24:46 00:24:44 07:58 min/mile SIMPSONVILLE SC F 1 53 O/A
98 1144 SHARON RUBLE 00:24:47 00:24:35 07:55 min/mile F 2 56 O/A
155 550 JOY MCKINNEY 00:26:42 00:24:32 07:54 min/mile SIMPSONVILLE SC F 3 52 O/A
1 - 14
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City State Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
49 933 SILAS MEANS 00:22:55 00:22:48 07:21 min/mile SIMPSONVILLE SC M 43 12 1
61 979 NICHOLAS CAPUTO 00:23:29 00:23:29 07:34 min/mile GREER SC M 53 10 2
112 716 WESTON SEARFOSS 00:25:12 00:25:11 08:07 min/mile ELGIN SC M 89 12 3
103 3 SAMANTHA ACKER 00:24:58 00:24:48 08:00 min/mile MOORE SC F 21 13 1
117 867 GIBSON YODER 00:25:24 00:25:14 08:08 min/mile CLEMSON SC F 26 12 2
174 994 SARAH FASSINGER 00:27:05 00:26:55 08:40 min/mile ARDEN NC F 46 10 3
15 - 19
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City State Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
5 1149 ZAC PALMER 00:18:30 00:18:28 05:57 min/mile M 5 16 1
7 458 CONNOR LAIEWSKI 00:18:43 00:18:43 06:02 min/mile SIMPSONVILLE SC M 7 17 2
9 823 MARK WALSH 00:19:15 00:19:15 06:12 min/mile GREENVILLE SC M 9 15 3
70 1051 LIANA SNYDER 00:23:44 00:23:11 07:28 min/mile GREENVILLE SC F 12 18 1
79 18 SARAH-PAIGE ANDERSEN GUERRANT 00:24:18 00:24:10 07:47 min/mile GREENVILLE SC F 14 19 2
158 835 MARY WEST 00:26:48 00:26:16 08:28 min/mile SIMPSONVILLE SC F 39 17 3
20 - 24
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City State Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
4 878 JACOB BEHAL 00:18:21 00:18:21 05:55 min/mile M 4 23 1
38 951 KYLE STRICKLAND 00:22:25 00:22:03 07:06 min/mile GREENVILLE SC M 36 20 2
64 482 ERIC LOCKENVITZ 00:23:32 00:23:23 07:32 min/mile HOBOKEN NJ M 55 24 3
46 447 KRYS KITTREDGE 00:22:51 00:22:40 07:18 min/mile GREENVILLE SC F 5 24 1
120 456 ERIN KRUMENACKER 00:25:27 00:25:22 08:10 min/mile GREENVILLE SC F 27 24 2
139 42 CYRA BARDO 00:26:25 00:26:20 08:29 min/mile ANDERSON SC F 33 22 3
25 - 29
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City State Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
14 31 JIMMY BAGNOLA 00:19:54 00:19:52 06:24 min/mile SIMPSONVILLE SC M 14 27 1
25 1082 ALEX KNOLLMANN 00:20:42 00:20:36 06:38 min/mile M 23 27 2
27 852 MATT WILLIAMSON 00:21:03 00:21:01 06:46 min/mile GREENVILLE SC M 25 25 3
59 322 BECCA HAMILTON 00:23:27 00:23:15 07:30 min/mile ATLANTA GA F 8 26 1
62 246 ELIZABETH EVANS 00:23:29 00:23:04 07:26 min/mile GREENVILLE SC F 9 28 2
69 627 YOHANDRINA PAYARES 00:23:42 00:23:37 07:37 min/mile GREENVILLE SC F 11 29 3
30 - 34
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City State Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
6 798 JOE TRZEMZALSKI 00:18:35 00:18:35 05:59 min/mile MAULDIN SC M 6 32 1
15 155 MICHEAL COGGINS 00:19:55 00:19:50 06:23 min/mile GREENVILLE SC M 15 32 2
45 784 CHRIS TEMPLES 00:22:45 00:22:41 07:19 min/mile PIEDMONT SC M 41 32 3
48 557 JESSICA MENIG 00:22:55 00:22:53 07:22 min/mile SIMPSONVILLE SC F 6 30 1
87 158 LORENA COLLINS 00:24:34 00:24:30 07:54 min/mile SIMPSONVILLE SC F 16 34 2
171 644 BETSY PHILMON 00:27:04 00:25:56 08:21 min/mile GREENVILLE SC F 44 34 3
35 - 39
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City State Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
8 520 CHRIS MARKWELL 00:18:45 00:18:45 06:02 min/mile GREER SC M 8 38 1
11 950 LARS SEPPALA 00:19:26 00:19:26 06:16 min/mile DUNCAN SC M 11 35 2
12 718 WILL SEIDEL 00:19:30 00:19:29 06:17 min/mile SIMPSONVILLE SC M 12 38 3
54 603 LINDSEY O'DONNELL 00:23:17 00:22:45 07:20 min/mile GREENVILLE SC F 7 35 1
91 855 AMY WINTER 00:24:36 00:24:19 07:50 min/mile GREER SC F 17 37 2
111 783 GRETCHEN TAYLOR 00:25:08 00:24:51 08:00 min/mile GREER SC F 23 36 3
40 - 44
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City State Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
24 808 BRETT VILLIGER 00:20:42 00:20:40 06:40 min/mile SIMPSONVILLE SC M 22 44 1
39 984 STEVE CRENSHAW 00:22:28 00:22:22 07:12 min/mile SIMPSONVILLE SC M 37 44 2
60 978 MIKE CAPUTO 00:23:29 00:23:28 07:34 min/mile GREER SC M 52 44 3
143 690 MARGARET ROTH 00:26:27 00:26:09 08:26 min/mile GREENVILLE SC F 34 43 1
154 96 ANGELA BROWN 00:26:42 00:26:38 08:35 min/mile MAULDIN SC F 37 44 2
212 398 LEIGH IRWIN 00:27:58 00:27:51 08:59 min/mile GREENVILLE SC F 64 43 3
45 - 49
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City State Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
32 457 BURNETT LAIEWSKI 00:21:41 00:21:41 06:59 min/mile SIMPSONVILLE SC M 30 48 1
37 214 DAVID DINDINGER 00:22:17 00:22:13 07:10 min/mile SIMPSONVILLE SC M 35 48 2
50 1166 JEFFREY DEITEL 00:22:56 00:22:49 07:21 min/mile M 44 46 3
104 219 MICHELLE DODGE 00:25:00 00:24:52 08:01 min/mile GREENVILLE SC F 22 48 1
134 739 KAREN SINGLETON 00:26:03 00:25:59 08:22 min/mile SIMPSONVILLE SC F 30 48 2
180 593 SHELLY NICHOLS 00:27:19 00:27:15 08:47 min/mile SIMPSONVILLE SC F 49 45 3
50 - 54
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City State Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
33 468 BRIAN LAZARUS 00:21:46 00:21:33 06:57 min/mile GREENVILLE SC M 31 50 1
40 877 CHRIS BARRAS 00:22:30 00:22:24 07:13 min/mile M 38 50 2
53 274 TERRY FREEMAN 00:23:13 00:23:13 07:29 min/mile GREENEVILLE TN M 47 52 3
161 66 PAM BISHOP 00:26:53 00:26:31 08:33 min/mile EASLEY SC F 40 52 1
164 103 NANCY BUBANICH 00:26:56 00:26:46 08:38 min/mile GREER SC F 41 51 2
173 201 MARY DELGADO 00:27:04 00:26:53 08:40 min/mile GREENVILLE SC F 45 53 3
55 - 59
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City State Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
42 542 DOUGLAS MCCORMICK 00:22:34 00:22:31 07:15 min/mile GREENVILLE SC M 39 55 1
44 582 PETE MUNDIE 00:22:42 00:22:39 07:18 min/mile SIMPSONVILLE SC M 40 55 2
106 167 VINCENT J CORSO II 00:25:02 00:25:02 08:04 min/mile LIMESTONE TN M 84 55 3
211 318 KERI HALL 00:27:58 00:27:52 08:59 min/mile GREENVILLE SC F 63 57 1
230 733 KAMM SHOAF 00:28:33 00:28:18 09:07 min/mile PIEDMONT SC F 75 56 2
238 904 ROBIN ETTER 00:28:59 00:28:19 09:08 min/mile GREENVILLE SC F 78 56 3
60 - 64
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City State Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
110 868 DAVID YOUNG 00:25:06 00:25:01 08:04 min/mile TRAVELERS REST SC M 88 63 1
169 806 MIKE VICKERY 00:27:03 00:26:41 08:36 min/mile WILLIAMSTON SC M 126 60 2
214 340 BOB HARRELL 00:27:59 00:27:47 08:57 min/mile WINSTON-SALEM NC M 149 61 3
527 266 JACQUI FOSTER 00:35:44 00:35:07 11:19 min/mile GREER SC F 258 61 1
669 571 MARY K MOORE 00:40:16 00:40:00 12:54 min/mile GREENVILLE SC F 352 60 2
715 504 DESI MACLEOD 00:42:23 00:41:38 13:25 min/mile GREENVILLE SC F 386 60 3
65 - 70
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City State Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
94 160 KIP CONNOR 00:24:42 00:24:41 07:57 min/mile GREENVILLE SC M 77 66 1
177 935 LINNY MOORE 00:27:08 00:26:52 08:40 min/mile GREER SC M 130 70 2
299 53 JOHN BECKFORD 00:30:20 00:30:00 09:40 min/mile GREER SC M 192 65 3
608 284 DEBORAH GENTRY 00:38:10 00:37:44 12:10 min/mile SALEM SC F 309 67 1
792 265 KAREN FORSYTH 00:47:09 00:45:38 14:43 min/mile LANSING MI F 436 66 2
883 1011 DIANNE GRUBBS 00:55:14 00:53:38 17:18 min/mile TAYLORS SC F 509 70 3
71 - 98
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City State Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
47 498 GEORGE LUKE 00:22:52 00:22:46 07:20 min/mile GREENVILLE SC M 42 77 1
306 333 JERRY HARBER 00:30:35 00:30:34 09:51 min/mile GREER SC M 195 73 2
505 16 LEX ALPERIN 00:35:11 00:34:32 11:08 min/mile SIMPSONVILLE SC M 264 72 3
791 1100 EVA EPPS 00:47:08 00:46:13 14:54 min/mile BELTON SC F 435 74 1

Race Info

Participants:
937
Last Updated:
3/18/2017 9:51:17 AM
Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

5K - 937


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
388 10:20

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
549 12:14
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction