Race Results for…
5th Annual Sticks & Biscuits 5K Thanksgiving Day 5K

November 28, 2013 Results presented by Palmyra Ice Hockey Club and timed by Specta Sport LLC
Participants:
1286
Last Updated:
12/2/2013 10:42:26 AM
Results are now final. Please note that placings are based on when you crossed the finish line (Finish Time of Day). "Chip Time" is elapsed time from when you actually crossed the start line.
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1217 Jeremy Brady 00:16:32.698 05:20 min/mile Harrisburg 26
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 731 Tina Kline 00:24:45.258 07:59 min/mile Hanover 27

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
1283 entrants …
5K Results
Div Place Division Name Bib Gender Team Name City State Start (Time of Day) Finish (Time of Day) Age Age Place Chip Elapsed Time Pace
0 5K Darren Brown 1215 M Knoxville TN 08:18:33.000 08:33:29.774 28 O/A 00:14:56.774 04:49 min/mile
1 5K Josh Sadlock 355 M Harrisburg PA 08:18:33.000 08:33:38.974 24 1 00:15:05.974 04:51 min/mile
2 5K Derek Oskutis 1389 M San Diego CA 08:18:33.000 08:34:21.590 26 2 00:15:48.590 05:05 min/mile
3 5K Calvin Conrad-Kline 1135 M Palmyra PA 08:18:33.000 08:34:42.399 18 1 00:16:09.399 05:12 min/mile
4 5K Connor Strynkowski 1369 M Annville PA 08:18:33.000 08:34:48.282 19 2 00:16:15.282 05:14 min/mile
0 5K Sarah Brown 1214 F Knoxville TN 08:18:33.000 08:34:58.338 27 O/A 00:16:25.338 05:17 min/mile
5 5K Jeremy Brady 1217 M Keystone TC Harrisburg PA 08:18:33.000 08:35:05.698 26 3 00:16:32.698 05:20 min/mile
6 5K Brian Lott 644 M West Grove PA 08:18:33.000 08:35:28.948 38 1 00:16:55.948 05:27 min/mile
7 5K Will Sponaugle 216 M Hershey PA 08:18:33.000 08:35:31.601 17 3 00:16:58.601 05:28 min/mile
8 5K Kevin McGettrick 595 M New York NY 08:18:33.502 08:35:48.935 30 2 00:17:15.433 05:33 min/mile
9 5K Emily Shertzer 292 F Jonestown PA 08:18:33.172 08:36:14.582 34 1 00:17:41.410 05:42 min/mile
10 5K Jim Agate 1349 M Hummelstown PA 08:18:33.000 08:36:18.719 41 1 00:17:45.719 05:43 min/mile
11 5K Max Perry 446 M Palmyra PA 08:18:34.476 08:36:41.414 15 4 00:18:06.938 05:50 min/mile
12 5K Shane Bissonnette 1247 M Palmyra PA 08:18:33.305 08:36:47.217 20 4 00:18:13.912 05:52 min/mile
13 5K Angela Saidman 1384 F Bethel CT 08:18:33.938 08:37:11.723 12 1 00:18:37.785 06:00 min/mile
14 5K Laura Latchford 1460 F 08:18:33.000 08:37:13.120 45 1 00:18:40.120 06:01 min/mile
15 5K Brian Johnson 793 M Palmyra PA 08:18:36.296 08:37:14.877 21 5 00:18:38.581 06:00 min/mile
16 5K Evan Kovacs 719 M Palmyra PA 08:18:34.099 08:37:21.364 17 5 00:18:47.265 06:03 min/mile
17 5K Don Wagner 107 M Lititz PA 08:18:33.642 08:37:23.000 46 2 00:18:49.358 06:04 min/mile
18 5K Bob Ingalls 813 M Hershey PA 08:18:33.000 08:37:24.233 45 3 00:18:51.233 06:04 min/mile
19 5K Kevin Cole 1145 M Palmyra PA 08:18:33.444 08:37:34.953 15 6 00:19:01.509 06:08 min/mile
20 5K Tyler Robinson 375 M Lebanon PA 08:18:33.000 08:37:38.561 20 6 00:19:05.561 06:09 min/mile
21 5K Erich Friedlein 1423 M Palmyra PA 08:18:33.000 08:37:52.978 28 7 00:19:19.978 06:13 min/mile
22 5K Andrew Berkebile 1269 M Harrisburg PA 08:18:35.246 08:37:55.576 39 3 00:19:20.330 06:14 min/mile
23 5K Wendy Barrett 1443 F Lebanon PA 08:18:33.000 08:37:55.912 44 2 00:19:22.912 06:14 min/mile
24 5K Mark Bixler 1244 M Howie's Harriers Lone Tree CO 08:18:38.008 08:37:59.874 31 4 00:19:21.866 06:14 min/mile
25 5K Marc Spencer 224 M Palmyra PA 08:18:34.888 08:38:08.286 45 4 00:19:33.398 06:18 min/mile
26 5K Barry Kohr 724 M Lebanon PA 08:18:34.763 08:38:09.282 49 5 00:19:34.519 06:18 min/mile
27 5K Steven Schankweiler 1378 M Hummelstown PA 08:18:33.000 08:38:17.673 13 1 00:19:44.673 06:21 min/mile
28 5K Adam Dengler 1078 M West Chester PA 08:18:35.627 08:38:19.656 31 5 00:19:44.029 06:21 min/mile
29 5K William Pine 434 M Brookline MA 08:18:33.000 08:38:29.459 61 1 00:19:56.459 06:25 min/mile
30 5K Dustin Hostetter 829 M Mechanicsburg PA 08:18:33.000 08:38:31.438 30 6 00:19:58.438 06:26 min/mile
31 5K Tommy Reeves 400 M Harrisburg PA 08:18:34.267 08:38:35.994 40 6 00:20:01.727 06:27 min/mile
32 5K Peter Diak 1068 M Gaithersburg MD 08:18:38.074 08:38:36.223 35 7 00:19:58.149 06:26 min/mile
33 5K Braden Ozella 472 M Lebanon PA 08:18:33.000 08:38:39.876 22 8 00:20:06.876 06:29 min/mile
34 5K David Hollely 841 M Long Island City NY 08:18:33.000 08:38:41.834 37 8 00:20:08.834 06:29 min/mile
35 5K Greyson Smith 245 M Palmyra PA 08:18:34.996 08:38:45.621 19 7 00:20:10.625 06:30 min/mile
36 5K Josh Gerstner 936 M Forest VA 08:18:34.827 08:38:45.629 35 9 00:20:10.802 06:30 min/mile
37 5K Colton Kelley 762 M Middletown PA 08:18:37.230 08:38:48.153 21 9 00:20:10.923 06:30 min/mile
38 5K Christopher Yengo 25 M Hershey PA 08:18:36.417 08:38:50.822 45 7 00:20:14.405 06:31 min/mile
39 5K Peter Walsh 93 M Elizabethtown PA 08:18:34.306 08:38:50.875 31 10 00:20:16.569 06:32 min/mile
40 5K Samantha Boeshore 1236 F Fairview NC 08:18:33.000 08:38:51.309 15 1 00:20:18.309 06:32 min/mile
41 5K Brandon Hollely 1410 M Jersey City NJ 08:18:33.902 08:38:54.971 33 11 00:20:21.069 06:33 min/mile
42 5K Ryan Vargo 120 M Wyomissing PA 08:18:34.931 08:38:55.404 12 2 00:20:20.473 06:33 min/mile
43 5K Jeff Becker 1285 M Lititz PA 08:18:35.407 08:39:00.686 28 10 00:20:25.279 06:35 min/mile
44 5K Jackson Muraika 515 M Lebanon PA 08:18:33.000 08:39:03.770 13 3 00:20:30.770 06:36 min/mile
45 5K Clovis Crane 1461 M 08:18:35.955 08:39:12.006 33 12 00:20:36.051 06:38 min/mile
46 5K Jake Barrett 1444 M Lebanon PA 08:18:33.337 08:39:13.036 12 4 00:20:39.699 06:39 min/mile
47 5K Lisa Butler 1198 F Granville Summit PA 08:18:37.051 08:39:19.401 52 1 00:20:42.350 06:40 min/mile
48 5K Tyler Napierala 508 M Lebanon PA 08:18:33.000 08:39:23.866 19 8 00:20:50.866 06:43 min/mile
1283 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Div Place Division Name Bib Gender Team Name City State Start (Time of Day) Finish (Time of Day) Age Age Place Chip Elapsed Time Pace
1 5K Josh Sadlock 355 M Harrisburg PA 08:18:33.000 08:33:38.974 24 1 00:15:05.974 04:51 min/mile
1462 5K Casey Norton 1467 F 08:18:35.940 08:40:17.708 18 0 00:21:41.768 06:59 min/mile
1 - 14
Div Place Division Name Bib Gender Team Name City State Start (Time of Day) Finish (Time of Day) Age Age Place Chip Elapsed Time Pace
27 5K Steven Schankweiler 1378 M Hummelstown PA 08:18:33.000 08:38:17.673 13 1 00:19:44.673 06:21 min/mile
42 5K Ryan Vargo 120 M Wyomissing PA 08:18:34.931 08:38:55.404 12 2 00:20:20.473 06:33 min/mile
44 5K Jackson Muraika 515 M Lebanon PA 08:18:33.000 08:39:03.770 13 3 00:20:30.770 06:36 min/mile
46 5K Jake Barrett 1444 M Lebanon PA 08:18:33.337 08:39:13.036 12 4 00:20:39.699 06:39 min/mile
51 5K Brad Blaszynski 1241 M Annville NJ 08:18:36.728 08:39:33.093 14 5 00:20:56.365 06:45 min/mile
13 5K Angela Saidman 1384 F Bethel CT 08:18:33.938 08:37:11.723 12 1 00:18:37.785 06:00 min/mile
83 5K Katie Jones 789 F Hershey PA 08:18:47.743 08:40:42.712 11 2 00:21:54.969 07:03 min/mile
85 5K Lizzy Jones 787 F Hershey PA 08:18:47.186 08:40:43.069 11 3 00:21:55.883 07:04 min/mile
162 5K Ellie Keck 771 F Palmyra PA 08:18:45.446 08:42:33.309 14 4 00:23:47.863 07:40 min/mile
164 5K Lauren Schrader 1376 F Annville PA 08:18:50.106 08:42:35.867 12 5 00:23:45.761 07:39 min/mile
15 - 19
Div Place Division Name Bib Gender Team Name City State Start (Time of Day) Finish (Time of Day) Age Age Place Chip Elapsed Time Pace
3 5K Calvin Conrad-Kline 1135 M Palmyra PA 08:18:33.000 08:34:42.399 18 1 00:16:09.399 05:12 min/mile
4 5K Connor Strynkowski 1369 M Annville PA 08:18:33.000 08:34:48.282 19 2 00:16:15.282 05:14 min/mile
7 5K Will Sponaugle 216 M Hershey PA 08:18:33.000 08:35:31.601 17 3 00:16:58.601 05:28 min/mile
11 5K Max Perry 446 M Palmyra PA 08:18:34.476 08:36:41.414 15 4 00:18:06.938 05:50 min/mile
16 5K Evan Kovacs 719 M Palmyra PA 08:18:34.099 08:37:21.364 17 5 00:18:47.265 06:03 min/mile
40 5K Samantha Boeshore 1236 F Fairview NC 08:18:33.000 08:38:51.309 15 1 00:20:18.309 06:32 min/mile
49 5K Megan Ingalls 811 F Hershey PA 08:18:37.366 08:39:29.558 17 2 00:20:52.192 06:43 min/mile
69 5K Miranda Salvo 349 F Palmyra PA 08:18:33.903 08:40:16.024 17 3 00:21:42.121 07:00 min/mile
78 5K Laura Duquette 1043 F Palmyra PA 08:18:34.595 08:40:29.153 18 4 00:21:54.558 07:03 min/mile
111 5K Rhiannon Miller 562 F Hummelstown PA 08:18:38.325 08:41:34.753 18 5 00:22:56.428 07:23 min/mile
20 - 29
Div Place Division Name Bib Gender Team Name City State Start (Time of Day) Finish (Time of Day) Age Age Place Chip Elapsed Time Pace
1 5K Josh Sadlock 355 M Harrisburg PA 08:18:33.000 08:33:38.974 24 1 00:15:05.974 04:51 min/mile
2 5K Derek Oskutis 1389 M San Diego CA 08:18:33.000 08:34:21.590 26 2 00:15:48.590 05:05 min/mile
5 5K Jeremy Brady 1217 M Keystone TC Harrisburg PA 08:18:33.000 08:35:05.698 26 3 00:16:32.698 05:20 min/mile
12 5K Shane Bissonnette 1247 M Palmyra PA 08:18:33.305 08:36:47.217 20 4 00:18:13.912 05:52 min/mile
15 5K Brian Johnson 793 M Palmyra PA 08:18:36.296 08:37:14.877 21 5 00:18:38.581 06:00 min/mile
71 5K Lauren Norton 488 F Granville Summit PA 08:18:33.000 08:40:18.782 23 1 00:21:45.782 07:00 min/mile
73 5K Shaina Cohle 1432 F Hummelstown PA 08:18:38.677 08:40:20.138 25 2 00:21:41.461 06:59 min/mile
109 5K Morgan Paese 470 F Middletown PA 08:18:34.811 08:41:30.771 20 3 00:22:55.960 07:23 min/mile
119 5K Kaitlin Santanna 347 F Hummelstown PA 08:18:45.623 08:41:44.915 26 4 00:22:59.292 07:24 min/mile
149 5K Sarah Morton 532 F Palmyra PA 08:18:42.621 08:42:15.896 27 5 00:23:33.275 07:35 min/mile
30 - 39
Div Place Division Name Bib Gender Team Name City State Start (Time of Day) Finish (Time of Day) Age Age Place Chip Elapsed Time Pace
6 5K Brian Lott 644 M West Grove PA 08:18:33.000 08:35:28.948 38 1 00:16:55.948 05:27 min/mile
8 5K Kevin McGettrick 595 M New York NY 08:18:33.502 08:35:48.935 30 2 00:17:15.433 05:33 min/mile
22 5K Andrew Berkebile 1269 M Harrisburg PA 08:18:35.246 08:37:55.576 39 3 00:19:20.330 06:14 min/mile
24 5K Mark Bixler 1244 M Howie's Harriers Lone Tree CO 08:18:38.008 08:37:59.874 31 4 00:19:21.866 06:14 min/mile
28 5K Adam Dengler 1078 M West Chester PA 08:18:35.627 08:38:19.656 31 5 00:19:44.029 06:21 min/mile
9 5K Emily Shertzer 292 F Jonestown PA 08:18:33.172 08:36:14.582 34 1 00:17:41.410 05:42 min/mile
76 5K Loren Delmonico 1081 F Walnut Creek CA 08:18:38.141 08:40:21.847 38 2 00:21:43.706 07:00 min/mile
100 5K Jessica Pine 436 F Worcester MA 08:18:39.226 08:41:14.900 30 3 00:22:35.674 07:17 min/mile
117 5K Lauren Salerno 354 F Harrisburg PA 08:18:44.558 08:41:44.273 36 4 00:22:59.715 07:24 min/mile
126 5K Angela McDonald 601 F Palmyra PA 08:18:49.931 08:41:52.702 30 5 00:23:02.771 07:25 min/mile
40 - 49
Div Place Division Name Bib Gender Team Name City State Start (Time of Day) Finish (Time of Day) Age Age Place Chip Elapsed Time Pace
10 5K Jim Agate 1349 M Hummelstown PA 08:18:33.000 08:36:18.719 41 1 00:17:45.719 05:43 min/mile
17 5K Don Wagner 107 M Lititz PA 08:18:33.642 08:37:23.000 46 2 00:18:49.358 06:04 min/mile
18 5K Bob Ingalls 813 M Hershey PA 08:18:33.000 08:37:24.233 45 3 00:18:51.233 06:04 min/mile
25 5K Marc Spencer 224 M Palmyra PA 08:18:34.888 08:38:08.286 45 4 00:19:33.398 06:18 min/mile
26 5K Barry Kohr 724 M Lebanon PA 08:18:34.763 08:38:09.282 49 5 00:19:34.519 06:18 min/mile
14 5K Laura Latchford 1460 F 08:18:33.000 08:37:13.120 45 1 00:18:40.120 06:01 min/mile
23 5K Wendy Barrett 1443 F Lebanon PA 08:18:33.000 08:37:55.912 44 2 00:19:22.912 06:14 min/mile
82 5K Krista Chirico 1163 F Annville PA 08:18:36.343 08:40:39.722 42 3 00:22:03.379 07:06 min/mile
93 5K Michele Lachance 699 F Hummelstown PA 08:18:41.486 08:40:59.239 41 4 00:22:17.753 07:11 min/mile
130 5K Jamie McGlaughlin 594 F Elizabethtown PA 08:18:38.232 08:41:57.283 44 5 00:23:19.051 07:31 min/mile
50 - 59
Div Place Division Name Bib Gender Team Name City State Start (Time of Day) Finish (Time of Day) Age Age Place Chip Elapsed Time Pace
53 5K Daniel Chirico 1164 M Annville PA 08:18:36.340 08:39:37.124 50 1 00:21:00.784 06:46 min/mile
54 5K Kurt Phillips 437 M Lebanon PA 08:18:35.625 08:39:39.576 57 2 00:21:03.951 06:47 min/mile
81 5K Dave Weaver 78 M Hummelstown PA 08:18:35.093 08:40:38.935 50 3 00:22:03.842 07:06 min/mile
87 5K Daniel Eisenhauer 1028 M Jonestown PA 08:18:37.866 08:40:47.991 52 4 00:22:10.125 07:09 min/mile
92 5K David Hollen 840 M Palmyra PA 08:18:33.000 08:40:57.722 50 5 00:22:24.722 07:13 min/mile
47 5K Lisa Butler 1198 F Granville Summit PA 08:18:37.051 08:39:19.401 52 1 00:20:42.350 06:40 min/mile
293 5K Nakomis Maher 1394 F Hummelstown PA 08:18:42.186 08:44:28.502 52 2 00:25:46.316 08:18 min/mile
304 5K Margaret Wojnar Lang 1357 F Lang family Elizabethtown PA 08:18:59.391 08:44:38.949 56 3 00:25:39.558 08:16 min/mile
311 5K Marybeth Rocchi 374 F Palmyra PA 08:18:51.951 08:44:41.673 56 4 00:25:49.722 08:19 min/mile
388 5K Lynne Shapiro 303 F Hershey PA 08:18:51.582 08:45:43.818 51 5 00:26:52.236 08:40 min/mile
60 - 69
Div Place Division Name Bib Gender Team Name City State Start (Time of Day) Finish (Time of Day) Age Age Place Chip Elapsed Time Pace
29 5K William Pine 434 M Brookline MA 08:18:33.000 08:38:29.459 61 1 00:19:56.459 06:25 min/mile
95 5K Richard Wildasin 52 M Lebanon PA 08:18:39.732 08:41:05.552 60 2 00:22:25.820 07:13 min/mile
135 5K Howie Leonard 675 M Palmyra PA 08:18:38.761 08:42:01.789 61 3 00:23:23.028 07:32 min/mile
250 5K Glenn Nolt 489 M Manheim PA 08:18:53.588 08:44:06.564 63 4 00:25:12.976 08:07 min/mile
257 5K Larry Layman 1400 M Palmyra PA 08:18:46.611 08:44:09.079 61 5 00:25:22.468 08:10 min/mile
457 5K Patricia Pine 435 F Brookline MA 08:18:50.036 08:46:48.422 61 1 00:27:58.386 09:01 min/mile
484 5K Ann Blizzard 1239 F Annville PA 08:18:52.853 08:47:09.561 63 2 00:28:16.708 09:07 min/mile
538 5K Eileen Smith 249 F Annville PA 08:19:22.280 08:47:40.425 66 3 00:28:18.145 09:07 min/mile
599 5K Janet Geesaman 943 F Palmyra PA 08:19:03.352 08:48:30.944 61 4 00:29:27.592 09:30 min/mile
852 5K Anna Ancharski 1340 F Palmyra PA 08:19:10.902 08:51:51.041 67 5 00:32:40.139 10:32 min/mile
70 - 98
Div Place Division Name Bib Gender Team Name City State Start (Time of Day) Finish (Time of Day) Age Age Place Chip Elapsed Time Pace
278 5K Jack Whitcomb 56 M Williamstown PA 08:18:33.101 08:44:20.292 76 1 00:25:47.191 08:19 min/mile
1238 5K Ron Light 667 M Hershey PA 08:18:55.726 09:08:21.705 70 2 00:49:25.979 15:56 min/mile
1259 5K Harvey Berliner 1266 M Hoschton GA 08:19:03.933 09:12:30.473 70 3 00:53:26.540 17:14 min/mile
1261 5K Delmar Phillips 439 M Frackville PA 08:19:55.573 09:12:56.137 73 4 00:53:00.564 17:05 min/mile
1262 5K Scott Hammonds 889 M Harrisburg PA 08:20:03.400 09:14:01.483 70 5 00:53:58.083 17:24 min/mile
958 5K Kum Ye Tarapchack 174 F Grantville PA 08:18:53.032 08:54:19.146 79 1 00:35:26.114 11:25 min/mile
1009 5K Judy Anttonen 1330 F Millersville Pa PA 08:18:56.724 08:55:39.424 72 2 00:36:42.700 11:50 min/mile
1207 5K Carolyn Wakefield 105 F Lebanon PA 08:19:51.424 09:05:16.998 70 3 00:45:25.574 14:39 min/mile
99 - 99
Div Place Division Name Bib Gender Team Name City State Start (Time of Day) Finish (Time of Day) Age Age Place Chip Elapsed Time Pace

Race Info

Participants:
1286
Last Updated:
12/2/2013 10:42:26 AM
Results are now final. Please note that placings are based on when you crossed the finish line (Finish Time of Day). "Chip Time" is elapsed time from when you actually crossed the start line.
Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

DQ - 3


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
2 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 00:00

5K - 1284


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
525 09:14

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
759 10:41
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction