Race Results for…
Peace Officer Memorial Run

September 30, 2012 Presented by Peace Officer Memorial Group of Stanislaus County and timed by SVE Timing
Participants:
763
Last Updated:
9/30/2012 1:31:46 PM
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 1391 Jose Nevarez 00:18:51.698 17
2 1354 Thomas Olsen 00:19:15.620 38
3 1032 Stephen Cesar 00:19:15.912 34
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 1353 Marisa Olsen 00:22:39.353 35
2 1024 Vicky Boyd 00:22:53.829 54
3 1123 Kinsey Langley 00:23:03.732 11

HALF MARATHON

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 178 Raymond Rodriquez 01:24:06.922 50
2 251 Bruce Hartley 01:24:30.977 47
3 224 Charles Wickersham 01:24:41.882 40
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 214 Stara Visser 01:30:03.488 39
2 218 Vanessa Walton 01:33:05.829 32
3 289 Gina Marshal 01:35:42.794 38

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
449 entrants …
5k Results
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Race Place
1391 Jose Nevarez 00:18:51.698 5K 1 17 1 M 1 1
1354 Thomas Olsen 00:19:15.620 5K 2 38 1 M 2 2
1032 Stephen Cesar 00:19:15.912 5K 3 34 2 M 3 3
1404 Mike Cahpin 00:19:26.053 5K 4 16 2 M 4 4
1422 Maximillian Dailey 00:20:14.081 5K 5 15 3 M 5 5
1179 Jack Nicolai 00:20:19.674 5K 6 15 4 M 6 6
1165 Anthony Mendez 00:20:20.416 5K 7 16 5 M 7 7
1434 Alfredo Ramirez 00:20:32.647 5K 8 54 1 M 8 8
1349 Hayden Keller 00:20:37.072 5K 9 11 1 M 9 9
1216 Keith Reid 00:20:39.838 5K 10 14 6 M 10 10
1369 James Gay 00:21:13.581 5K 11 31 3 M 11 11
1444 Kyle Loll 00:22:19.656 5K 12 20 1 M 12 13
1441 Derek Castle 00:22:35.821 5K 13 58 2 M 13 14
1353 Marisa Olsen 00:22:39.353 5K 14 35 1 F 1 15
1219 Kyle Reid 00:22:40.010 5K 15 14 7 M 14 16
1318 Adrian Jr. Luna 00:22:46.419 5K 16 16 8 M 15 17
1269 R. Caleb Weichert 00:22:47.596 5K 17 26 2 M 16 18
1080 John B. Goulart 00:22:50.118 5K 18 57 3 M 17 19
1446 Mark Goering 00:22:52.217 5K 19 52 4 M 18 20
1293 Tanner Clayton 00:22:52.955 5K 20 11 2 M 19 21
1024 Vicky Boyd 00:22:53.829 5K 21 54 1 F 2 22
1123 Kinsey Langley 00:23:03.732 5K 22 11 1 F 3 23
1056 Jeff Emens 00:23:04.568 5K 23 36 4 M 20 24
1415 Joe Foster 00:23:05.513 5K 24 25 3 M 21 25
1251 Miguel Tamayo 00:23:13.578 5K 25 34 5 M 22 26
1167 Denise Meyer 00:23:14.684 5K 26 41 1 F 4 27
1257 Rojelio Trevino 00:23:28.988 5K 27 40 2 F 5 28
1213 Andrew Rea 00:23:32.052 5K 28 16 9 M 23 29
1357 Josiah Mills 00:23:34.355 5K 29 16 10 M 24 30
1106 Kathleen Hinchey 00:23:44.510 5K 30 39 2 F 6 31
1406 Ryan Catala 00:24:01.047 5K 31 49 1 M 25 32
1168 Barbara Miller 00:24:02.431 5K 32 73 1 F 7 33
1230 Alana Scott 00:24:09.751 5K 33 31 3 F 8 34
1041 Wayne Davison 00:24:10.785 5K 34 50 5 M 26 35
1143 Ray Luke 00:24:17.061 5K 35 42 2 M 27 36
1204 Caitlin Phillips 00:24:36.237 5K 36 27 1 F 9 37
1374 Nicole Montgomery 00:24:37.417 5K 37 28 2 F 10 38
1037 Manny Corona 00:24:51.705 5K 38 37 6 M 28 39
1283 Laci Avila 00:25:13.297 5K 39 30 4 F 11 40
1243 Andrew Smith 00:25:19.688 5K 40 33 7 M 29 41
1026 Mandy Bumgardner 00:25:24.678 5K 41 33 5 F 12 42
1242 Julie Smith 00:25:25.357 5K 42 32 6 F 13 43
1060 Melissa Fairchild 00:25:27.413 5K 43 28 3 F 14 44
1433 Tim D 00:25:33.834 5K 44 36 8 M 30 45
1211 Rhiannon Ramirez 00:25:37.684 5K 45 34 7 F 15 46
1287 David Borquez 00:25:37.913 5K 46 48 3 M 31 47
1091 William Hamilton 00:25:46.425 5K 47 54 6 M 32 48
1076 Juan Manuel Garcia 00:25:50.909 5K 48 70 1 M 33 49
1035 Sonia Cisneros 00:25:59.925 5K 49 38 8 F 16 50
1319 Israel Medina 00:26:10.667 5K 50 15 11 M 34 51
449 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Race Place
1 - 12
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Race Place
1349 Hayden Keller 00:20:37.072 5k 9 11 1 M 9 9
1293 Tanner Clayton 00:22:52.955 5k 20 11 2 M 19 21
1334 Anthony Tullio 00:28:14.687 5k 82 10 3 M 52 83
1351 Blake Keller 00:29:22.525 5k 104 7 4 M 62 105
1248 Jonathan Swanson 00:34:34.933 5k 195 11 5 M 98 196
1123 Kinsey Langley 00:23:03.732 5k 22 11 1 F 3 23
1099 Josephine Henderson 00:30:39.338 5k 138 11 2 F 58 139
1150 Ashley Martin 00:31:10.329 5k 148 10 3 F 66 149
1350 Olivia Keller 00:34:46.388 5k 199 9 4 F 99 200
1198 Clarissa Perez 00:36:28.057 5k 232 6 5 F 125 233
13 - 19
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Race Place
1391 Jose Nevarez 00:18:51.698 5k 1 17 1 M 1 1
1404 Mike Cahpin 00:19:26.053 5k 4 16 2 M 4 4
1422 Maximillian Dailey 00:20:14.081 5k 5 15 3 M 5 5
1179 Jack Nicolai 00:20:19.674 5k 6 15 4 M 6 6
1165 Anthony Mendez 00:20:20.416 5k 7 16 5 M 7 7
1328 Viviana Ramirez 00:28:26.671 5k 84 18 1 F 31 85
1407 Alissa Spitulski 00:29:44.794 5k 112 14 2 F 45 113
1209 Sophie Post 00:30:09.152 5k 123 13 3 F 52 124
1217 Karly Reid 00:32:41.138 5k 172 17 4 F 84 173
1163 Jessyca Mendez 00:32:44.198 5k 174 14 5 F 85 175
20 - 29
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Race Place
1444 Kyle Loll 00:22:19.656 5k 12 20 1 M 12 13
1269 R. Caleb Weichert 00:22:47.596 5k 17 26 2 M 16 18
1415 Joe Foster 00:23:05.513 5k 24 25 3 M 21 25
1021 Aaron Borbo 00:26:20.563 5k 53 29 4 M 35 54
1388 Andrew Cox 00:26:29.516 5k 55 27 5 M 37 56
1204 Caitlin Phillips 00:24:36.237 5k 36 27 1 F 9 37
1374 Nicole Montgomery 00:24:37.417 5k 37 28 2 F 10 38
1060 Melissa Fairchild 00:25:27.413 5k 43 28 3 F 14 44
1389 Nicole Crockmore 00:26:52.686 5k 60 28 4 F 20 61
1405 Lynsey Reynolds 00:27:15.190 5k 64 28 5 F 21 65
30 - 39
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Race Place
1354 Thomas Olsen 00:19:15.620 5k 2 38 1 M 2 2
1032 Stephen Cesar 00:19:15.912 5k 3 34 2 M 3 3
1369 James Gay 00:21:13.581 5k 11 31 3 M 11 11
1056 Jeff Emens 00:23:04.568 5k 23 36 4 M 20 24
1251 Miguel Tamayo 00:23:13.578 5k 25 34 5 M 22 26
1353 Marisa Olsen 00:22:39.353 5k 14 35 1 F 1 15
1106 Kathleen Hinchey 00:23:44.510 5k 30 39 2 F 6 31
1230 Alana Scott 00:24:09.751 5k 33 31 3 F 8 34
1283 Laci Avila 00:25:13.297 5k 39 30 4 F 11 40
1026 Mandy Bumgardner 00:25:24.678 5k 41 33 5 F 12 42
40 - 49
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Race Place
1406 Ryan Catala 00:24:01.047 5k 31 49 1 M 25 32
1143 Ray Luke 00:24:17.061 5k 35 42 2 M 27 36
1287 David Borquez 00:25:37.913 5k 46 48 3 M 31 47
1323 Joe Olvera 00:26:22.086 5k 54 47 4 M 36 55
1164 Juan Mendez 00:26:46.411 5k 58 42 5 M 39 59
1167 Denise Meyer 00:23:14.684 5k 26 41 1 F 4 27
1257 Rojelio Trevino 00:23:28.988 5k 27 40 2 F 5 28
1059 Jen Euker 00:27:33.815 5k 72 49 3 F 27 73
1256 Marti Threadgill 00:28:07.179 5k 81 41 4 F 30 82
1081 Cheryl Goulart 00:28:27.083 5k 85 46 5 F 32 86
50 - 59
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Race Place
1434 Alfredo Ramirez 00:20:32.647 5k 8 54 1 M 8 8
1441 Derek Castle 00:22:35.821 5k 13 58 2 M 13 14
1080 John B. Goulart 00:22:50.118 5k 18 57 3 M 17 19
1446 Mark Goering 00:22:52.217 5k 19 52 4 M 18 20
1041 Wayne Davison 00:24:10.785 5k 34 50 5 M 26 35
1024 Vicky Boyd 00:22:53.829 5k 21 54 1 F 2 22
1268 Jill Weichert 00:27:19.438 5k 68 55 2 F 24 69
1092 Melody Hamilton 00:28:44.844 5k 92 53 3 F 34 93
1038 Donna Cosgrove 00:28:58.669 5k 96 56 4 F 37 97
1247 Julie Stanley 00:29:03.637 5k 97 54 5 F 38 98
60 - 69
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Race Place
1419 Jim Blair 00:27:41.319 5k 75 69 1 M 48 76
1142 Louis Luis 00:28:43.138 5k 91 61 2 M 58 92
1095 Don Harris 00:31:15.356 5k 152 61 3 M 85 153
1002 Bruce Able 00:32:42.561 5k 173 60 4 M 89 174
1381 Dwaine Heinrich 00:35:13.618 5k 208 60 5 M 106 209
1205 Sara Pires 00:31:05.969 5k 146 61 1 F 64 147
1306 Patricia Heckendorf 00:38:39.061 5k 261 61 2 F 149 262
1424 Judy Crisp 00:43:49.917 5k 317 69 3 F 188 319
1072 Sharon Gaither 00:44:46.412 5k 323 63 4 F 194 325
1380 Peggy Heinrich 00:46:12.732 5k 337 60 5 F 207 339
70 - 79
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Race Place
1076 Juan Manuel Garcia 00:25:50.909 5k 48 70 1 M 33 49
1379 JC Cox 00:33:39.678 5k 186 70 2 M 95 187
1191 James Parham 00:38:47.486 5k 263 78 3 M 113 264
1063 Aloys Fischer 00:52:51.807 5k 372 71 4 M 139 374
1168 Barbara Miller 00:24:02.431 5k 32 73 1 F 7 33
1234 Chiyo Shingu 00:30:24.717 5k 130 74 2 F 54 131
1116 Marlene Kinser 00:35:21.305 5k 213 76 3 F 107 214
1074 Verlee Gale 00:53:27.954 5k 375 71 4 F 236 377
1233 Bobbi Sharp 00:58:21.353 5k 391 74 5 F 248 393
80 - 99
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Race Place

Race Info

Participants:
763
Last Updated:
9/30/2012 1:31:46 PM
Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

DNF - 1


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 00:00

DQ - 1


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 00:00

5k - 397


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
146 10:40

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
251 12:14

Half Marathon - 293


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
127 09:39

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
166 11:32
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction