Race Results for…
Hey Hey 5K

September 24, 2016 Results presented by Peninsula Pacers and timed by Absolute Race Timing
Participants:
175
Last Updated:
9/25/2016 7:19:07 PM

Overall Results

Age Group Results

Results are preliminary for 3 days

Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1097 JACKSON PARR 00:17:39 05:41 min/mile FISH CREEK 24
2 1121 CHARLIE SCOTT 00:17:49 05:44 min/mile APPLETON 26
3 1001 RYAN MILLER 00:19:00 06:07 min/mile FISH CREEK 30
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1170 ROBYN LAURITSEN 00:19:56 06:25 min/mile DEPERE 27
2 1143 JADE WILDS 00:21:39 06:59 min/mile WEST BEND 21
3 1080 SUSAN LUCAS 00:22:14 07:10 min/mile PLAINFIELD 37

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
175 entrants …
5K Results
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City State
1097 JACKSON PARR 00:17:39 05:41 min/mile 5K 1 M 1 24 1 FISH CREEK WI
1121 CHARLIE SCOTT 00:17:49 05:44 min/mile 5K 2 M 2 26 1 APPLETON WI
1001 RYAN MILLER 00:19:00 06:07 min/mile 5K 3 M 3 30 1 FISH CREEK WI
1025 ANTHONY DELEGGE 00:19:17 06:13 min/mile 5K 4 M 4 33 2 BYRON IL
1171 CHRIS PARISH 00:19:42 06:21 min/mile 5K 5 M 5 34 3 AUSTIN TX
1155 STUART KOLB 00:19:51 06:24 min/mile 5K 6 M 6 50 1 GREEN BAY WI
1170 ROBYN LAURITSEN 00:19:56 06:25 min/mile 5K 7 F 1 27 1 DEPERE WI
1004 TED BASZLER 00:19:59 06:26 min/mile 5K 8 M 7 48 1 MILWAUKEE WI
1018 STEVE CHOMEAU 00:20:30 06:36 min/mile 5K 9 M 8 45 2 EPHRAIM WI
1014 TODD CHARNETSKI 00:20:30 06:36 min/mile 5K 10 M 9 50 2 GREEN BAY WI
1145 BRIAN WILSON 00:21:00 06:46 min/mile 5K 11 M 10 40 1 CEDARBURG WI
1181 JACE JOHNSON 00:21:32 06:56 min/mile 5K 12 M 11 13 1 STURGEON BAY WI
1143 JADE WILDS 00:21:39 06:59 min/mile 5K 13 F 2 21 1 WEST BEND WI
1180 REMY JOHNSON 00:21:42 07:00 min/mile 5K 14 M 12 45 3 STURGEON BAY WI
1110 STEPHEN ROEKLE 00:21:45 07:00 min/mile 5K 15 M 13 23 2 EGG HARBOR WI
1122 JEFFREY SCOTT 00:21:47 07:01 min/mile 5K 16 M 14 55 1 APPLETON WI
1080 SUSAN LUCAS 00:22:14 07:10 min/mile 5K 17 F 3 37 1 PLAINFIELD IL
1150 KRISTA ELIOT 00:22:23 07:13 min/mile 5K 18 F 4 41 1 BAILEYS HARBOR WI
1010 HANNA BORDEAU 00:22:27 07:14 min/mile 5K 19 F 5 26 2 STURGEON BAY WI
1168 STACY HESS 00:22:37 07:17 min/mile 5K 20 F 6 47 1 GREEN BAY WI
1112 NANCY ROLLINS 00:22:47 07:20 min/mile 5K 21 F 7 69 1 EVANSTON IL
1083 MARY KATE MCCORMACK 00:22:55 07:23 min/mile 5K 22 F 8 47 2 FISH CREEK WI
1091 JEFF NAPP 00:22:58 07:24 min/mile 5K 23 M 15 65 1 WESTFIELD WI
1108 ERIK RINKLEFF 00:23:01 07:25 min/mile 5K 24 M 16 43 2 SISTER BAY WI
1056 HANNAH HARGIS 00:23:04 07:26 min/mile 5K 25 F 9 22 2 STURGEON BAY WI
1089 TIMOTHY MOLITOR 00:23:04 07:26 min/mile 5K 26 M 17 50 3 TWIN LAKES WI
1057 JOSEPH HARGIS 00:23:08 07:27 min/mile 5K 27 M 18 46 4 STURGEON BAY WI
1141 RUTHANN WESEMANN 00:23:15 07:30 min/mile 5K 28 F 10 36 2 FRANKLIN WI
1140 CORY WESEMANN 00:23:16 07:30 min/mile 5K 29 M 19 39 1 FRANKLIN WI
1047 PAUL GIGOT 00:23:28 07:34 min/mile 5K 30 M 20 50 4 DEPERE WI
1184 JOSH SWEENEY 00:23:29 07:34 min/mile 5K 31 M 21 30 4 BROOKFIELD WI
1076 AMY LAUTENBACH 00:23:32 07:35 min/mile 5K 32 F 11 44 2 STURGEON BAY WI
1182 BENNETT JOHNSON 00:23:35 07:36 min/mile 5K 33 M 22 13 2 STURGEON BAY WI
1148 AMBER ZETWICK 00:23:59 07:44 min/mile 5K 34 F 12 31 1 NEW BERLIN WI
1040 JIM FOTSCH 00:24:00 07:44 min/mile 5K 35 M 23 54 5 SUSSEX WI
1160 TRICIA BENGSTON 00:24:16 07:49 min/mile 5K 36 F 13 42 3 GERMANTOWN WI
1003 MIRA BARNEY 00:24:25 07:52 min/mile 5K 37 F 14 22 3 BETTENDORF IA
1146 CODY WOLTERS 00:24:38 07:56 min/mile 5K 38 M 24 25 2 WAUWATOSA WI
1158 MATT MERJEHER 00:24:39 07:57 min/mile 5K 39 M 25 36 2 DEFOREST WI
1106 SUSAN REYNOLDS-SMITH 00:24:40 07:57 min/mile 5K 40 F 15 56 1 EPHRAIM WI
1107 BOB RICHARDS 00:25:06 08:05 min/mile 5K 41 M 26 67 2 STURGEON BAY WI
1119 JOHN SCHOPF SR. 00:25:25 08:11 min/mile 5K 42 M 27 61 1 STURGEON BAY WI
1100 TRISTA PREDA 00:25:26 08:12 min/mile 5K 43 F 16 31 2 BENBROOK TX
1069 ALAN KOPISCHKE 00:25:42 08:17 min/mile 5K 44 M 28 55 2 FISH CREEK WI
1087 JACLYN MOERI 00:25:54 08:21 min/mile 5K 45 F 17 32 3 EPHRAIM WI
1099 LESLIE POTTER 00:26:08 08:25 min/mile 5K 46 F 18 51 1 GREENDALE WI
1093 RICK NELSON 00:26:09 08:26 min/mile 5K 47 M 29 63 2 FISH CREEK WI
1161 KATIE GIERACH 00:26:11 08:26 min/mile 5K 48 F 19 33 4 MENOMONEE FALLS WI
1105 CHAD RETZLAFF 00:26:11 08:26 min/mile 5K 49 M 30 42 3 STURGEON BAY WI
1019 NICOLE CLEMENS 00:26:17 08:28 min/mile 5K 50 F 20 38 3 BARABOO WI
175 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City State
1097 JACKSON PARR 00:17:39 05:41 min/mile 5K 1 M 1 24 1 FISH CREEK WI
1121 CHARLIE SCOTT 00:17:49 05:44 min/mile 5K 2 M 2 26 1 APPLETON WI
1001 RYAN MILLER 00:19:00 06:07 min/mile 5K 3 M 3 30 1 FISH CREEK WI
1025 ANTHONY DELEGGE 00:19:17 06:13 min/mile 5K 4 M 4 33 2 BYRON IL
1171 CHRIS PARISH 00:19:42 06:21 min/mile 5K 5 M 5 34 3 AUSTIN TX
1170 ROBYN LAURITSEN 00:19:56 06:25 min/mile 5K 7 F 1 27 1 DEPERE WI
1143 JADE WILDS 00:21:39 06:59 min/mile 5K 13 F 2 21 1 WEST BEND WI
1080 SUSAN LUCAS 00:22:14 07:10 min/mile 5K 17 F 3 37 1 PLAINFIELD IL
1150 KRISTA ELIOT 00:22:23 07:13 min/mile 5K 18 F 4 41 1 BAILEYS HARBOR WI
1010 HANNA BORDEAU 00:22:27 07:14 min/mile 5K 19 F 5 26 2 STURGEON BAY WI
1 - 19
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City State
1181 JACE JOHNSON 00:21:32 06:56 min/mile 5K 12 M 11 13 1 STURGEON BAY WI
1182 BENNETT JOHNSON 00:23:35 07:36 min/mile 5K 33 M 22 13 2 STURGEON BAY WI
1072 JACKSON KRAUSS 00:32:52 10:36 min/mile 5K 118 M 54 15 3 SISTER BAY WI
1071 HARRISON KRAUSS 00:56:04 18:05 min/mile 5K 175 M 65 12 4 SISTER BAY WI
1084 LEAH MCCORMICK 00:28:33 09:12 min/mile 5K 77 F 36 19 1 STURGEON BAY WI
1028 BEA DRAMM 00:29:50 09:37 min/mile 5K 90 F 46 10 2 STURGEON BAY WI
1031 CLAIRE ERICKSON 00:32:16 10:24 min/mile 5K 113 F 60 7 3 APPLETON WI
1033 LAUREN ERICKSON 00:32:19 10:25 min/mile 5K 115 F 62 8 4 APPLETON WI
20 - 24
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City State
1097 JACKSON PARR 00:17:39 05:41 min/mile 5K 1 M 1 24 1 FISH CREEK WI
1110 STEPHEN ROEKLE 00:21:45 07:00 min/mile 5K 15 M 13 23 2 EGG HARBOR WI
1143 JADE WILDS 00:21:39 06:59 min/mile 5K 13 F 2 21 1 WEST BEND WI
1056 HANNAH HARGIS 00:23:04 07:26 min/mile 5K 25 F 9 22 2 STURGEON BAY WI
1003 MIRA BARNEY 00:24:25 07:52 min/mile 5K 37 F 14 22 3 BETTENDORF IA
1169 MALLORY RANKIN 00:30:15 09:45 min/mile 5K 97 F 50 22 4 STURGEON BAY WI
25 - 29
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City State
1121 CHARLIE SCOTT 00:17:49 05:44 min/mile 5K 2 M 2 26 1 APPLETON WI
1146 CODY WOLTERS 00:24:38 07:56 min/mile 5K 38 M 24 25 2 WAUWATOSA WI
1139 JOEL WENZEL 00:27:02 08:43 min/mile 5K 54 M 32 27 3 DEPERE WI
1116 GREG SCHMILL 00:27:32 08:52 min/mile 5K 59 M 33 29 4 MANITOWOC WI
1117 ERIC SCHMITT 00:30:03 09:41 min/mile 5K 95 M 47 29 5 FITCHBURG WI
1170 ROBYN LAURITSEN 00:19:56 06:25 min/mile 5K 7 F 1 27 1 DEPERE WI
1010 HANNA BORDEAU 00:22:27 07:14 min/mile 5K 19 F 5 26 2 STURGEON BAY WI
1036 JESSICA EXLINE 00:26:56 08:41 min/mile 5K 52 F 21 28 3 AURORA IL
1081 KRISTIN MALNORY 00:27:30 08:52 min/mile 5K 58 F 26 26 4 STURGEON BAY WI
1159 HANNAH BARNEY 00:28:10 09:05 min/mile 5K 71 F 31 25 5
30 - 34
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City State
1001 RYAN MILLER 00:19:00 06:07 min/mile 5K 3 M 3 30 1 FISH CREEK WI
1025 ANTHONY DELEGGE 00:19:17 06:13 min/mile 5K 4 M 4 33 2 BYRON IL
1171 CHRIS PARISH 00:19:42 06:21 min/mile 5K 5 M 5 34 3 AUSTIN TX
1184 JOSH SWEENEY 00:23:29 07:34 min/mile 5K 31 M 21 30 4 BROOKFIELD WI
1136 SCOTT VEGLAHN 00:29:14 09:25 min/mile 5K 88 M 44 34 5 LA CROSSE WI
1148 AMBER ZETWICK 00:23:59 07:44 min/mile 5K 34 F 12 31 1 NEW BERLIN WI
1100 TRISTA PREDA 00:25:26 08:12 min/mile 5K 43 F 16 31 2 BENBROOK TX
1087 JACLYN MOERI 00:25:54 08:21 min/mile 5K 45 F 17 32 3 EPHRAIM WI
1161 KATIE GIERACH 00:26:11 08:26 min/mile 5K 48 F 19 33 4 MENOMONEE FALLS WI
1124 CARRIE SISEL 00:26:57 08:41 min/mile 5K 53 F 22 32 5 MANITOWOC WI
35 - 39
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City State
1140 CORY WESEMANN 00:23:16 07:30 min/mile 5K 29 M 19 39 1 FRANKLIN WI
1158 MATT MERJEHER 00:24:39 07:57 min/mile 5K 39 M 25 36 2 DEFOREST WI
1054 JEREMY GROSS 00:26:44 08:37 min/mile 5K 51 M 31 38 3 BARABOO WI
1177 JASON STOLTE 00:28:15 09:06 min/mile 5K 72 M 41 38 4 SUN PRAIRIE WI
1044 ADAM FRITZ 00:47:25 15:17 min/mile 5K 148 M 60 39 5 WAUKESHA WI
1080 SUSAN LUCAS 00:22:14 07:10 min/mile 5K 17 F 3 37 1 PLAINFIELD IL
1141 RUTHANN WESEMANN 00:23:15 07:30 min/mile 5K 28 F 10 36 2 FRANKLIN WI
1019 NICOLE CLEMENS 00:26:17 08:28 min/mile 5K 50 F 20 38 3 BARABOO WI
1109 TANIA BONNETT 00:27:38 08:54 min/mile 5K 64 F 28 37 4 FRIENDSHIP WI
1092 JESSICA NAPP 00:27:57 09:00 min/mile 5K 69 F 30 37 5 WESTFIELD WI
40 - 44
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City State
1145 BRIAN WILSON 00:21:00 06:46 min/mile 5K 11 M 10 40 1 CEDARBURG WI
1108 ERIK RINKLEFF 00:23:01 07:25 min/mile 5K 24 M 16 43 2 SISTER BAY WI
1105 CHAD RETZLAFF 00:26:11 08:26 min/mile 5K 49 M 30 42 3 STURGEON BAY WI
1029 HANS DRAMM 00:29:51 09:37 min/mile 5K 91 M 45 43 4 STURGEON BAY WI
1026 DAREN DEXHEIMER 00:30:27 09:49 min/mile 5K 100 M 49 44 5 STURGEON BAY WI
1150 KRISTA ELIOT 00:22:23 07:13 min/mile 5K 18 F 4 41 1 BAILEYS HARBOR WI
1076 AMY LAUTENBACH 00:23:32 07:35 min/mile 5K 32 F 11 44 2 STURGEON BAY WI
1160 TRICIA BENGSTON 00:24:16 07:49 min/mile 5K 36 F 13 42 3 GERMANTOWN WI
1166 BONNIE SPIELMAN 00:28:58 09:20 min/mile 5K 82 F 40 43 4 FISH CREEK WI
1086 JENNIFER MERKEL 00:32:15 10:24 min/mile 5K 112 F 59 44 5 BAILEYS HARBOR WI
45 - 49
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City State
1004 TED BASZLER 00:19:59 06:26 min/mile 5K 8 M 7 48 1 MILWAUKEE WI
1018 STEVE CHOMEAU 00:20:30 06:36 min/mile 5K 9 M 8 45 2 EPHRAIM WI
1180 REMY JOHNSON 00:21:42 07:00 min/mile 5K 14 M 12 45 3 STURGEON BAY WI
1057 JOSEPH HARGIS 00:23:08 07:27 min/mile 5K 27 M 18 46 4 STURGEON BAY WI
1037 BRIAN FERRIE 00:27:37 08:54 min/mile 5K 61 M 34 46 5 SISTER BAY WI
1168 STACY HESS 00:22:37 07:17 min/mile 5K 20 F 6 47 1 GREEN BAY WI
1083 MARY KATE MCCORMACK 00:22:55 07:23 min/mile 5K 22 F 8 47 2 FISH CREEK WI
1043 PAM FRAZIER 00:29:09 09:24 min/mile 5K 87 F 44 47 3 MOUNT HOREB WI
1008 JACKIE BIRMINGHAM 00:30:18 09:46 min/mile 5K 98 F 51 49 4 STURGEON BAY WI
1088 JOELLE MOLITOR 00:39:06 12:36 min/mile 5K 132 F 76 49 5 TWIN LAKES WI
50 - 54
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City State
1155 STUART KOLB 00:19:51 06:24 min/mile 5K 6 M 6 50 1 GREEN BAY WI
1014 TODD CHARNETSKI 00:20:30 06:36 min/mile 5K 10 M 9 50 2 GREEN BAY WI
1089 TIMOTHY MOLITOR 00:23:04 07:26 min/mile 5K 26 M 17 50 3 TWIN LAKES WI
1047 PAUL GIGOT 00:23:28 07:34 min/mile 5K 30 M 20 50 4 DEPERE WI
1040 JIM FOTSCH 00:24:00 07:44 min/mile 5K 35 M 23 54 5 SUSSEX WI
1099 LESLIE POTTER 00:26:08 08:25 min/mile 5K 46 F 18 51 1 GREENDALE WI
1151 SUE ZINGSHEIM 00:27:20 08:49 min/mile 5K 55 F 23 53 2 SHEBOYGAN WI
1011 SUZANNE BRENNAN 00:27:32 08:52 min/mile 5K 60 F 27 51 3 SISTER BAY WI
1179 BARB ENIGL 00:28:21 09:08 min/mile 5K 73 F 32 53 4 BRUSSEL WI
1094 DONNA OFENLOCH 00:28:23 09:09 min/mile 5K 74 F 33 51 5 PARK RIDGE IL
55 - 59
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City State
1122 JEFFREY SCOTT 00:21:47 07:01 min/mile 5K 16 M 14 55 1 APPLETON WI
1069 ALAN KOPISCHKE 00:25:42 08:17 min/mile 5K 44 M 28 55 2 FISH CREEK WI
1176 DAVE KLINZING 00:28:51 09:18 min/mile 5K 80 M 42 56 3 NEW LONDON WI
1127 MARK STENCEL 00:31:10 10:03 min/mile 5K 106 M 51 55 4 AURORA IL
1061 JAMES JANISZEWSKI 00:47:48 15:25 min/mile 5K 152 M 61 56 5 GREENFIELD WI
1106 SUSAN REYNOLDS-SMITH 00:24:40 07:57 min/mile 5K 40 F 15 56 1 EPHRAIM WI
1120 CASEY SCOTT 00:27:51 08:59 min/mile 5K 67 F 29 55 2 APPLETON WI
1137 JILL VIDA 00:28:33 09:12 min/mile 5K 76 F 35 57 3 ADELL WI
1020 FERRON COUTENTOS 00:28:41 09:15 min/mile 5K 79 F 38 55 4 FISH CREEK WI
1022 LEE D'ANNNA 00:30:08 09:43 min/mile 5K 96 F 49 57 5 GREEN BAY WI
60 - 64
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City State
1119 JOHN SCHOPF SR. 00:25:25 08:11 min/mile 5K 42 M 27 61 1 STURGEON BAY WI
1093 RICK NELSON 00:26:09 08:26 min/mile 5K 47 M 29 63 2 FISH CREEK WI
1132 DAVID UDELL 00:28:09 09:04 min/mile 5K 70 M 40 61 3 FISH CREEK WI
1023 PAUL D'ANNNA 00:30:44 09:54 min/mile 5K 103 M 50 63 4 GREEN BAY WI
1156 JANE BLOHM 00:46:50 15:06 min/mile 5K 147 F 88 62 1 NEENAH WI
1113 PATTY ROTHE 00:48:06 15:30 min/mile 5K 153 F 92 60 2 OSHKOSH WI
1095 TERRY OLSON 00:51:17 16:32 min/mile 5K 157 F 95 60 3 SISTER BAY WI
1075 ANNI LAMPERT 00:51:45 16:41 min/mile 5K 159 F 97 61 4 STURGEON BAY WI
1128 BETSY SZADZINSKI 00:52:11 16:50 min/mile 5K 160 F 98 63 5 OAK BROOK IL
65 - 69
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City State
1091 JEFF NAPP 00:22:58 07:24 min/mile 5K 23 M 15 65 1 WESTFIELD WI
1107 BOB RICHARDS 00:25:06 08:05 min/mile 5K 41 M 26 67 2 STURGEON BAY WI
1111 CARLE ROLLINS 00:43:46 14:07 min/mile 5K 138 M 58 67 3 EVANSTON IL
1112 NANCY ROLLINS 00:22:47 07:20 min/mile 5K 21 F 7 69 1 EVANSTON IL
1114 BARBARA RUDOLPH 00:34:54 11:15 min/mile 5K 127 F 72 67 2 MADISON WI
1013 LINDA BUSHA 00:47:31 15:19 min/mile 5K 149 F 89 67 3 STURTEVANT WI
1030 SHEILA THICKPENNY 00:52:32 16:56 min/mile 5K 165 F 103 65 4 GURNEE IL
1102 MARCIA RECHNER 00:52:36 16:58 min/mile 5K 166 F 104 67 5 APPLETON WI
70 - 74
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City State
1078 JOHN LOHMILLER 00:27:52 08:59 min/mile 5K 68 M 39 70 1 FISH CREEK WI
75 - 99
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City State

Race Info

Participants:
175
Last Updated:
9/25/2016 7:19:07 PM

Overall Results

Age Group Results

Results are preliminary for 3 days

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

5K - 175


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
65 09:20

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
110 11:20
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction