Race Results for…
Hey Hey 5K

September 23, 2017 Results presented by Peninsula Pacers and timed by Absolute Race Timing
Participants:
328
Last Updated:
9/26/2017 7:13:58 AM

Overall Results

Age Group Results 

Results are preliminary for 3 days

Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 31 MATTHEW BRAAKSMA 00:18:26 05:56 min/mile MADISON 45
2 316 ANDREW GABRYSIAK 00:19:43 06:21 min/mile MILWAUKEE 38
3 256 MICHAEL SOUTHWORTH 00:20:01 06:27 min/mile ROCKFORD 32
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 163 ROBYN LAURITSEN 00:20:16 06:32 min/mile DE PERE 28
2 3 JENNY ANGELI 00:21:23 06:53 min/mile STURGEON BAY 24
3 51 CHELSEA COLON 00:21:23 06:53 min/mile BYRON 31

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
328 entrants …
5K Results
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
31 MATTHEW BRAAKSMA 00:18:26 05:56 min/mile 5K 1 45 1 M 1 MADISON WI
316 ANDREW GABRYSIAK 00:19:43 06:21 min/mile 5K 2 38 1 M 2 MILWAUKEE WI
256 MICHAEL SOUTHWORTH 00:20:01 06:27 min/mile 5K 3 32 1 M 3 ROCKFORD IL
163 ROBYN LAURITSEN 00:20:16 06:32 min/mile 5K 4 28 1 F 1 DE PERE WI
341 JACE JOHNSON 00:20:21 06:33 min/mile 5K 5 14 1 M 4
337 DOUG JONES 00:20:34 06:38 min/mile 5K 6 53 1 M 5
121 RYAN HEISE 00:20:46 06:41 min/mile 5K 7 35 2 M 6 STURGEON BAY WI
334 PRESTON LANG 00:20:50 06:43 min/mile 5K 8 14 2 M 7 GREENVILLE WI
304 ANTHONY DELEGGE 00:20:55 06:44 min/mile 5K 9 34 2 M 8 BYRON WI
181 PETER MITCHELL 00:21:16 06:51 min/mile 5K 10 43 1 M 9 FISH CREEK WI
3 JENNY ANGELI 00:21:23 06:53 min/mile 5K 11 24 1 F 2 STURGEON BAY WI
51 CHELSEA COLON 00:21:23 06:53 min/mile 5K 12 31 1 F 3 BYRON IL
7 RAISSA ASHMAN 00:21:25 06:54 min/mile 5K 13 23 2 F 4 SEYMOUR WI
211 TRAVIS POWELL-WOLF 00:21:26 06:54 min/mile 5K 14 30 3 M 10 WHITEWATER WI
352 IAN MOORE 00:21:27 06:55 min/mile 5K 15 18 3 M 11
44 TODD CHARNETSKI 00:21:28 06:55 min/mile 5K 16 51 2 M 12 GREEN BAY WI
74 JEFFREY DUCH 00:21:59 07:05 min/mile 5K 17 23 1 M 13 STURGEON BAY WI
339 TONY GONZALES 00:22:04 07:07 min/mile 5K 18 51 3 M 14
14 TED BASZLER 00:22:11 07:09 min/mile 5K 19 49 2 M 15 MILWAUKEE WI
281 JADE WILDS 00:22:27 07:14 min/mile 5K 20 22 3 F 5 WATERLOO IA
342 RORY JOHNSON 00:22:38 07:18 min/mile 5K 21 46 3 M 16
114 JOE HARGIS 00:22:48 07:21 min/mile 5K 22 46 4 M 17 STURGEON BAY WI
291 ERIN ZIMMERMAN 00:22:57 07:24 min/mile 5K 23 39 1 F 6 WAUSAU WI
57 DAVID CROSS 00:22:59 07:24 min/mile 5K 24 62 1 M 18 GLENDALE WI
265 JEN TRACEY 00:23:02 07:25 min/mile 5K 25 50 1 F 7 MADISON WI
131 DANIEL HOFF 00:23:19 07:31 min/mile 5K 26 37 3 M 19 WAUSAU WI
326 SUSAN UTLEY 00:23:22 07:32 min/mile 5K 27 54 2 F 8 FRANKLIN WI
148 TOM KLICKA 00:23:22 07:32 min/mile 5K 28 28 1 M 20 WILD ROSE WI
197 NIC NOSTER 00:23:34 07:36 min/mile 5K 29 33 4 M 21 PLYMOUTH WI
32 RYAN BRANDOW 00:23:36 07:36 min/mile 5K 30 32 5 M 22 BURLINGTON WI
193 TOM MULINIX 00:23:45 07:39 min/mile 5K 31 61 2 M 23 STURGEON BAY WI
231 NANCY ROLLINS 00:23:56 07:43 min/mile 5K 32 70 1 F 9 EVANSTON IL
306 CURT MOORE 00:24:04 07:45 min/mile 5K 33 60 3 M 24 GREEN BAY WI
222 BOB RICHARDS 00:24:04 07:45 min/mile 5K 34 68 1 M 25 STURGEON BAY IL
177 NICK MEITZEN 00:24:23 07:51 min/mile 5K 35 27 2 M 26 GRAYSLAKE IL
191 JEFF MUELLER 00:24:27 07:53 min/mile 5K 36 42 2 M 27 APPLETON WI
125 STACY HESS 00:24:28 07:53 min/mile 5K 37 48 1 F 10 GREEN BAY WI
302 SUSAN REYNOLDS-SMITH 00:24:33 07:55 min/mile 5K 38 57 1 F 11 EPHRAIM WI
328 GEORGE DELAGARDELLE 00:24:34 07:55 min/mile 5K 39 63 4 M 28 WISCONSIN DELLS WI
303 STEPHAN REYNOLDS 00:24:35 07:55 min/mile 5K 40 52 4 M 29 EPHRAIM WI
290 AMBER ZETWICK 00:24:56 08:02 min/mile 5K 41 31 2 F 12 NEW BERLIN WI
107 ELIZABETH GRZYWA 00:25:00 08:03 min/mile 5K 42 29 2 F 13 CHICAGO IL
100 PAUL GIGOT 00:25:02 08:04 min/mile 5K 43 51 5 M 30 DEPERE WI
353 MICHAEL AHRENS 00:25:04 08:05 min/mile 5K 44 66 2 M 31
84 ROBERT FOLTZ 00:25:08 08:06 min/mile 5K 45 49 5 M 32
35 CARL BUCHNER 00:25:11 08:07 min/mile 5K 46 54 6 M 33 WHITELAW WI
310 JACK DOMASZEK 00:25:13 08:08 min/mile 5K 47 12 4 M 34 ELM GROVE WI
176 ERVIN STERLING MEILLER 00:25:13 08:08 min/mile 5K 48 12 5 M 35 WESTFIELD WI
56 KYLIE COUTENTOS 00:25:15 08:08 min/mile 5K 49 22 4 F 14 SISTER BAY WI
330 JEFF NAPP 00:25:15 08:08 min/mile 5K 50 66 3 M 36 WESTFIELD WI
328 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
31 MATTHEW BRAAKSMA 00:18:26 05:56 min/mile 5K 1 45 1 M 1 MADISON WI
316 ANDREW GABRYSIAK 00:19:43 06:21 min/mile 5K 2 38 1 M 2 MILWAUKEE WI
256 MICHAEL SOUTHWORTH 00:20:01 06:27 min/mile 5K 3 32 1 M 3 ROCKFORD IL
341 JACE JOHNSON 00:20:21 06:33 min/mile 5K 5 14 1 M 4
337 DOUG JONES 00:20:34 06:38 min/mile 5K 6 53 1 M 5
163 ROBYN LAURITSEN 00:20:16 06:32 min/mile 5K 4 28 1 F 1 DE PERE WI
3 JENNY ANGELI 00:21:23 06:53 min/mile 5K 11 24 1 F 2 STURGEON BAY WI
51 CHELSEA COLON 00:21:23 06:53 min/mile 5K 12 31 1 F 3 BYRON IL
7 RAISSA ASHMAN 00:21:25 06:54 min/mile 5K 13 23 2 F 4 SEYMOUR WI
281 JADE WILDS 00:22:27 07:14 min/mile 5K 20 22 3 F 5 WATERLOO IA
1 - 19
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
341 JACE JOHNSON 00:20:21 06:33 min/mile 5K 5 14 1 M 4
334 PRESTON LANG 00:20:50 06:43 min/mile 5K 8 14 2 M 7 GREENVILLE WI
352 IAN MOORE 00:21:27 06:55 min/mile 5K 15 18 3 M 11
310 JACK DOMASZEK 00:25:13 08:08 min/mile 5K 47 12 4 M 34 ELM GROVE WI
176 ERVIN STERLING MEILLER 00:25:13 08:08 min/mile 5K 48 12 5 M 35 WESTFIELD WI
321 LAUREN ERICKSON 00:27:44 08:56 min/mile 5K 77 9 1 F 25 APPLETON WI
362 MARIS FRANK 00:28:18 09:07 min/mile 5K 82 7 2 F 28
86 THEA FRANK 00:28:56 09:20 min/mile 5K 95 12 3 F 33 CEDARBURG WI
322 CLAIRE ERICKSON 00:32:54 10:36 min/mile 5K 173 8 4 F 84 APPLETON WI
343 ADELYN HARRIS 00:35:40 11:30 min/mile 5K 201 9 5 F 100
20 - 24
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
74 JEFFREY DUCH 00:21:59 07:05 min/mile 5K 17 23 1 M 13 STURGEON BAY WI
3 JENNY ANGELI 00:21:23 06:53 min/mile 5K 11 24 1 F 2 STURGEON BAY WI
7 RAISSA ASHMAN 00:21:25 06:54 min/mile 5K 13 23 2 F 4 SEYMOUR WI
281 JADE WILDS 00:22:27 07:14 min/mile 5K 20 22 3 F 5 WATERLOO IA
56 KYLIE COUTENTOS 00:25:15 08:08 min/mile 5K 49 22 4 F 14 SISTER BAY WI
251 HALEY SIMPSON 00:25:47 08:19 min/mile 5K 56 22 5 F 16 MILWAUKEE WI
25 - 29
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
148 TOM KLICKA 00:23:22 07:32 min/mile 5K 28 28 1 M 20 WILD ROSE WI
177 NICK MEITZEN 00:24:23 07:51 min/mile 5K 35 27 2 M 26 GRAYSLAKE IL
109 JAMES HALL 00:26:06 08:25 min/mile 5K 61 26 3 M 43 LUXEMBURG WI
253 CORY SMITH 00:27:45 08:57 min/mile 5K 78 28 4 M 53 CLINTONVILLE WI
136 JAKE HUNSTIGER 00:28:44 09:16 min/mile 5K 90 25 5 M 60 MILWAUKEE WI
163 ROBYN LAURITSEN 00:20:16 06:32 min/mile 5K 4 28 1 F 1 DE PERE WI
107 ELIZABETH GRZYWA 00:25:00 08:03 min/mile 5K 42 29 2 F 13 CHICAGO IL
141 APRIL JODARSKI 00:27:32 08:52 min/mile 5K 76 27 3 F 24 STURGEON BAY WI
171 KRISTIN MALNORY 00:29:03 09:22 min/mile 5K 102 27 4 F 36 STURGEON BAY WI
143 ANN KACZMAREK 00:30:09 09:43 min/mile 5K 117 27 5 F 47 STURGEON BAY WI
30 - 34
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
256 MICHAEL SOUTHWORTH 00:20:01 06:27 min/mile 5K 3 32 1 M 3 ROCKFORD IL
304 ANTHONY DELEGGE 00:20:55 06:44 min/mile 5K 9 34 2 M 8 BYRON WI
211 TRAVIS POWELL-WOLF 00:21:26 06:54 min/mile 5K 14 30 3 M 10 WHITEWATER WI
197 NIC NOSTER 00:23:34 07:36 min/mile 5K 29 33 4 M 21 PLYMOUTH WI
32 RYAN BRANDOW 00:23:36 07:36 min/mile 5K 30 32 5 M 22 BURLINGTON WI
51 CHELSEA COLON 00:21:23 06:53 min/mile 5K 12 31 1 F 3 BYRON IL
290 AMBER ZETWICK 00:24:56 08:02 min/mile 5K 41 31 2 F 12 NEW BERLIN WI
42 LAUREN CASS 00:25:56 08:21 min/mile 5K 60 30 3 F 18 ROCKFORD IL
262 KELLY STONE 00:27:03 08:43 min/mile 5K 72 30 4 F 21 BROOKFIELD WI
183 LAURA MOHR 00:29:01 09:21 min/mile 5K 96 32 5 F 34 MILWAUKEE WI
35 - 39
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
316 ANDREW GABRYSIAK 00:19:43 06:21 min/mile 5K 2 38 1 M 2 MILWAUKEE WI
121 RYAN HEISE 00:20:46 06:41 min/mile 5K 7 35 2 M 6 STURGEON BAY WI
131 DANIEL HOFF 00:23:19 07:31 min/mile 5K 26 37 3 M 19 WAUSAU WI
340 MIKE SHERWOOD 00:25:38 08:16 min/mile 5K 54 35 4 M 39
188 ADAM MORITSCH 00:26:38 08:35 min/mile 5K 66 38 5 M 48 CEDARBURG WI
291 ERIN ZIMMERMAN 00:22:57 07:24 min/mile 5K 23 39 1 F 6 WAUSAU WI
49 NICOLE CLEMENS 00:27:00 08:42 min/mile 5K 70 39 2 F 19 BARABOO WI
154 SARAH KRAJCIR 00:27:07 08:44 min/mile 5K 74 36 3 F 22 WAUWATOSA WI
252 BRITTNEY SMITH 00:28:11 09:05 min/mile 5K 80 36 4 F 27 SISTER BAY WI
361 ANNE DANNHAUSEN 00:28:25 09:10 min/mile 5K 84 35 5 F 29
40 - 44
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
181 PETER MITCHELL 00:21:16 06:51 min/mile 5K 10 43 1 M 9 FISH CREEK WI
191 JEFF MUELLER 00:24:27 07:53 min/mile 5K 36 42 2 M 27 APPLETON WI
327 MATTHEW DEGROFF 00:25:45 08:18 min/mile 5K 55 44 3 M 40 GRAFTON WI
157 DAVID KRUEGER 00:26:08 08:25 min/mile 5K 62 44 4 M 44 KAUKAUNA WI
29 AARON BONNETT 00:26:50 08:39 min/mile 5K 69 42 5 M 51 FRIENDSHIP WI
22 CARI BICOY 00:27:03 08:43 min/mile 5K 71 42 1 F 20 STURGEON BAY WI
26 DANIELLE BLIVEN 00:29:11 09:24 min/mile 5K 108 40 2 F 41 KRONENWETTER WI
54 MELISSA COOPER 00:30:52 09:57 min/mile 5K 130 42 3 F 56 LAKE MILLS WI
70 BEATRIX DRAMM 00:31:28 10:09 min/mile 5K 139 44 4 F 62 STURGEON BAY WI
224 KAT RILEY 00:32:56 10:37 min/mile 5K 176 40 5 F 86 MADISON WI
45 - 49
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
31 MATTHEW BRAAKSMA 00:18:26 05:56 min/mile 5K 1 45 1 M 1 MADISON WI
14 TED BASZLER 00:22:11 07:09 min/mile 5K 19 49 2 M 15 MILWAUKEE WI
342 RORY JOHNSON 00:22:38 07:18 min/mile 5K 21 46 3 M 16
114 JOE HARGIS 00:22:48 07:21 min/mile 5K 22 46 4 M 17 STURGEON BAY WI
84 ROBERT FOLTZ 00:25:08 08:06 min/mile 5K 45 49 5 M 32
125 STACY HESS 00:24:28 07:53 min/mile 5K 37 48 1 F 10 GREEN BAY WI
164 AMY LAUTENBACH 00:25:24 08:11 min/mile 5K 53 45 2 F 15 STURGEON BAY WI
158 SHELLY KRUEGER 00:28:28 09:10 min/mile 5K 85 47 3 F 30 KAUKAUNA WI
228 MAUREEN RIOPELLE 00:31:35 10:11 min/mile 5K 142 49 4 F 63 SISTER BAY WI
239 BEVERLY SAYE 00:32:11 10:22 min/mile 5K 158 49 5 F 74 FARRAGUT IA
50 - 54
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
337 DOUG JONES 00:20:34 06:38 min/mile 5K 6 53 1 M 5
44 TODD CHARNETSKI 00:21:28 06:55 min/mile 5K 16 51 2 M 12 GREEN BAY WI
339 TONY GONZALES 00:22:04 07:07 min/mile 5K 18 51 3 M 14
303 STEPHAN REYNOLDS 00:24:35 07:55 min/mile 5K 40 52 4 M 29 EPHRAIM WI
100 PAUL GIGOT 00:25:02 08:04 min/mile 5K 43 51 5 M 30 DEPERE WI
265 JEN TRACEY 00:23:02 07:25 min/mile 5K 25 50 1 F 7 MADISON WI
326 SUSAN UTLEY 00:23:22 07:32 min/mile 5K 27 54 2 F 8 FRANKLIN WI
209 LESLIE POTTER 00:27:53 08:59 min/mile 5K 79 52 3 F 26 GREENDALE WI
185 JOELLE MOLITOR 00:30:29 09:50 min/mile 5K 123 50 4 F 50 TWIN LAKES WI
36 MICHELE BUCHNER 00:30:30 09:50 min/mile 5K 124 54 5 F 51 WHITELAW WI
55 - 59
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
127 TIM HEYSE 00:28:15 09:06 min/mile 5K 81 58 1 M 54 NEW BERLIN WI
65 STEPHEN DERNLAN 00:28:39 09:14 min/mile 5K 88 57 2 M 58 APPLETON WI
318 DAVE STEPLYK 00:32:39 10:31 min/mile 5K 165 56 3 M 88 PLEASANT PRAIRIE WI
133 RON HOPPE 00:33:02 10:39 min/mile 5K 179 58 4 M 92 WAUSAU WI
254 DON SMITH 00:34:26 11:06 min/mile 5K 192 59 5 M 99 NILES IL
302 SUSAN REYNOLDS-SMITH 00:24:33 07:55 min/mile 5K 38 57 1 F 11 EPHRAIM WI
192 CAROL MULINIX 00:25:55 08:21 min/mile 5K 59 58 2 F 17 STURGEON BAY WI
347 DEBBIA KANIA 00:27:13 08:46 min/mile 5K 75 55 3 F 23
344 SUSAN VANAARTSEN 00:29:10 09:24 min/mile 5K 107 56 4 F 40
180 VICKI MINTEN 00:29:24 09:29 min/mile 5K 109 57 5 F 42 STURGEON BAY WI
60 - 64
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
57 DAVID CROSS 00:22:59 07:24 min/mile 5K 24 62 1 M 18 GLENDALE WI
193 TOM MULINIX 00:23:45 07:39 min/mile 5K 31 61 2 M 23 STURGEON BAY WI
306 CURT MOORE 00:24:04 07:45 min/mile 5K 33 60 3 M 24 GREEN BAY WI
328 GEORGE DELAGARDELLE 00:24:34 07:55 min/mile 5K 39 63 4 M 28 WISCONSIN DELLS WI
284 TOM WITT 00:25:50 08:20 min/mile 5K 58 61 5 M 42 LENA WI
235 KATHY SALADIN 00:29:07 09:23 min/mile 5K 106 62 1 F 39 STURGEON BAY WI
73 LYNDA DREWS 00:34:15 11:02 min/mile 5K 191 64 2 F 93 GREEN BAY WI
43 MARY CASS 00:38:59 12:34 min/mile 5K 240 62 3 F 128 ROCKFORD IL
142 KATHERINE JOHNSON 00:39:04 12:36 min/mile 5K 241 60 4 F 129 HANCOCK WI
17 KATHY J BEGGS 00:40:40 13:07 min/mile 5K 258 63 5 F 143 STURGEON BAY WI
65 - 69
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
222 BOB RICHARDS 00:24:04 07:45 min/mile 5K 34 68 1 M 25 STURGEON BAY IL
353 MICHAEL AHRENS 00:25:04 08:05 min/mile 5K 44 66 2 M 31
330 JEFF NAPP 00:25:15 08:08 min/mile 5K 50 66 3 M 36 WESTFIELD WI
108 MICHAEL F GRZYWA 00:30:20 09:47 min/mile 5K 121 65 4 M 73 EAST PEORIA IL
72 JIM DREWS 00:32:04 10:20 min/mile 5K 153 65 5 M 83 GREEN BAY WI
299 CATHERINE PARKS 00:31:40 10:12 min/mile 5K 147 66 1 F 65 OAK BROOK IL
75 PATTI ELLSWORTH 00:35:50 11:33 min/mile 5K 205 66 2 F 104 BAYSIDE WI
146 DEBORAH KIEDROWSKI 00:35:54 11:34 min/mile 5K 206 65 3 F 105 STURGEON BAY WI
232 BARBARA RUDOLPH 00:35:57 11:35 min/mile 5K 207 68 4 F 106 MADISON WI
182 CAROL MOELLENBERNDT 00:36:44 11:50 min/mile 5K 215 66 5 F 112 STURGEON BAY WI
70 - 74
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
266 RANDY TYSON 00:31:36 10:11 min/mile 5K 144 70 1 M 81 ELLISON BAY WI
300 BOB PARKS 00:57:43 18:37 min/mile 5K 320 74 2 M 132 OAK BROOK IL
231 NANCY ROLLINS 00:23:56 07:43 min/mile 5K 32 70 1 F 9 EVANSTON IL
91 JANICE GALT 00:44:31 14:21 min/mile 5K 278 72 2 F 159 ALLOUEZ WI
75 - 99
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
50 DAVID CLOWERS 00:38:02 12:16 min/mile 5K 233 75 1 M 112 STURGEON BAY WI
128 WARREN HINGST 00:39:29 12:44 min/mile 5K 248 79 2 M 114 ALGOMA WI
358 RICHARD WOHNRADE 01:07:16 21:41 min/mile 5K 326 86 3 M 133

Race Info

Participants:
328
Last Updated:
9/26/2017 7:13:58 AM

Overall Results

Age Group Results 

Results are preliminary for 3 days

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

5K - 328


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
134 10:13

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
194 11:49
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction