Race Results for…
Eastern Sierra Double Century

June 01, 2013 Results presented by Planet Ultra and timed by
Participants:
133
Last Updated:
6/2/2013 6:49:53 PM
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

200

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 498 Joel Sothern 09:56:12 Thousand Oaks 55
2 543 Jerry Oser 10:43:30 Bishop 40
3 505 Gary Swanson 11:38:13 Yuba City 43
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 484 Joanne Rosenthal 12:52:11 Bakersfield 53
2 524 Judy Brusslan 13:36:00 Long Beach 53
3 409 Teresa Beck 13:50:28 Torrance 49

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
133 entrants …
200 Results
Bib Name Age Gender City State Team Name Division Chip Elapsed Time Div Place Gender Place Age Place
498 Joel Sothern 55 M Thousand Oaks CA 200 09:56:12 1 1 1
543 Jerry Oser 40 M Bishop CA 200 10:43:30 2 2 1
505 Gary Swanson 43 M Yuba City CA 200 11:38:13 3 3 2
556 Reve Ramos 68 M S Lake Tahoe CA 200 11:39:31 4 4 1
446 Brook Henderson 43 M Woodland Hills CA 200 11:39:41 5 5 3
529 Dave Elsberry 62 M Mission Viejo CA 200 12:20:21 6 6 2
553 Kevin Walsh 55 M Lancaster CA 200 12:22:56 7 7 2
451 John Hopkins 61 M Carlsbad CA 200 12:22:59 8 8 3
461 Greg Kline 47 M Newport Beach CA 200 12:31:04 9 9 4
490 Ric Schrank 47 M Virginia City NV 200 12:33:54 10 10 5
488 Julian Schafer 46 M las vegas NV 200 12:35:17 11 11 6
441 David Hartson 57 M Shadow Hills CA Adobo Velo 200 12:38:59 12 12 3
474 Robert B Morris III 60 M San Francisco CA 200 12:41:54 13 13 4
537 Peter Harnisch 54 M Laguna Beach CA 200 12:51:34 14 14 4
483 Wayne Rosenthal 53 M Bakersfield CA 200 12:52:11 15 15 5
484 Joanne Rosenthal 53 F Bakersfield CA 200 12:52:11 16 1 1
502 Patrick Sullivan 30 M San Diego CA Crown City Cyclists 200 12:53:39 17 16 1
512 Greg Walker 32 M Truckee CA 200 13:12:04 18 17 2
538 Rich Hodgson 42 M California City CA 200 13:26:25 19 18 7
548 Simon Rubin 70 M Hidden Hills CA 200 13:28:36 20 19 1
547 eric ross 55 M bakresfield CA 200 13:29:18 21 20 6
524 Judy Brusslan 53 F Long Beach CA 200 13:36:00 22 2 2
496 David Slaton 65 M Irvine CA 200 13:39:56 23 21 5
465 Lap Lai 57 M Vancouver WA 200 13:42:31 24 22 7
551 Dave Stefanides 45 M Laguna hills CA 200 13:43:33 25 23 8
413 gilles bouchard 53 M los altos CA 200 13:45:50 26 24 8
435 Raphael Gernez 50 M Los Altos CA 200 13:45:54 27 25 9
517 Aki Yamakawa 37 M San Jose CA 200 13:47:17 28 26 3
542 Masayuki Onishi 35 M Menlo Park CA 200 13:47:24 29 27 4
470 Kobayashi Masayoshi 40 M Menlo Park CA San Francisco Randonneurs 200 13:47:34 30 28 9
403 Alex Amerri 33 M Los Angeles CA 200 13:49:06 31 29 5
480 Jason Pierce 38 M Oakland CA Pudu 200 13:49:09 32 30 6
487 Didier Ryser 42 M Irvine CA 200 13:50:08 33 31 10
455 RICK JACOBSON 54 M VAN NUYS CA 200 13:50:10 34 32 10
425 Victor Cooper 56 M Torrance CA 200 13:50:18 35 33 11
409 Teresa Beck 49 F Torrance CA 24 Hour Fitness 200 13:50:28 36 3 1
449 Roland Hoffman 51 M Alta Loma CA ADO Gang 200 13:50:29 37 34 12
541 John Monroe 47 M San Francisco CA 200 13:52:36 38 35 11
415 Richarad Burneson 63 M Whittier CA Orange County Rebel Riders 200 13:55:26 39 36 6
503 Tim Sullivan 59 M Coronado CA 200 14:07:23 40 37 13
422 Dean Clark 54 M Palo Alto CA 200 14:08:05 41 38 14
423 Janine Clark 52 F Palo Alto CA 200 14:08:05 42 4 3
555 David Collum 59 M Stockton CA 200 14:13:11 43 39 15
432 Michael Everett 54 M Fallbrook CA 200 14:13:26 44 40 16
479 Peter Phillips 61 M Wynnewood PA 200 14:16:19 45 41 7
526 Stefan Dragoshinov 38 M North Hollywood CA 200 14:21:17 46 42 7
444 Terry Heil 48 M National City CA 200 14:35:06 47 43 12
522 Christine Braun 43 F San Luis Obispo CA 200 14:35:31 48 5 2
521 Chuck Bramwell 61 M Irvine CA 200 14:35:35 49 44 8
527 Isabelle Drake 59 F Laguna Beach CA 200 14:36:20 50 6 4
133 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Age Gender City State Team Name Division Chip Elapsed Time Div Place Gender Place Age Place
498 Joel Sothern 55 M Thousand Oaks CA 200 09:56:12 1 1 1
484 Joanne Rosenthal 53 F Bakersfield CA 200 12:52:11 16 1 1
1 - 49
Bib Name Age Gender City State Team Name Division Chip Elapsed Time Div Place Gender Place Age Place
420 Scott Clare 23 M Long Beach CA 200 14:57:20 59 52 1
502 Patrick Sullivan 30 M San Diego CA Crown City Cyclists 200 12:53:39 17 16 1
543 Jerry Oser 40 M Bishop CA 200 10:43:30 2 2 1
505 Gary Swanson 43 M Yuba City CA 200 11:38:13 3 3 2
430 Jean-Francois Duval 25 M San Jose CA 200 15:33:33 96 76 2
409 Teresa Beck 49 F Torrance CA 24 Hour Fitness 200 13:50:28 36 3 1
410 Cheryl Becker 34 F San Francisco CA 200 15:26:49 82 17 1
522 Christine Braun 43 F San Luis Obispo CA 200 14:35:31 48 5 2
558 Alexandra Napier 30 F 200 16:19:44 124 26 2
411 Becky Berka 49 F Dublin CA 200 14:39:08 53 7 3
50 - 97
Bib Name Age Gender City State Team Name Division Chip Elapsed Time Div Place Gender Place Age Place
498 Joel Sothern 55 M Thousand Oaks CA 200 09:56:12 1 1 1
556 Reve Ramos 68 M S Lake Tahoe CA 200 11:39:31 4 4 1
548 Simon Rubin 70 M Hidden Hills CA 200 13:28:36 20 19 1
478 Jim Pettett 72 M Cave Creek AZ Bullshifter 200 15:54:04 115 91 2
553 Kevin Walsh 55 M Lancaster CA 200 12:22:56 7 7 2
484 Joanne Rosenthal 53 F Bakersfield CA 200 12:52:11 16 1 1
407 Karen Aydelott 67 F San Luis Obispo CA 200 15:55:01 118 25 1
524 Judy Brusslan 53 F Long Beach CA 200 13:36:00 22 2 2
423 Janine Clark 52 F Palo Alto CA 200 14:08:05 42 4 3
527 Isabelle Drake 59 F Laguna Beach CA 200 14:36:20 50 6 4
50 - 59
Bib Name Age Gender City State Team Name Division Chip Elapsed Time Div Place Gender Place Age Place
498 Joel Sothern 55 M Thousand Oaks CA 200 09:56:12 1 1 1
553 Kevin Walsh 55 M Lancaster CA 200 12:22:56 7 7 2
441 David Hartson 57 M Shadow Hills CA Adobo Velo 200 12:38:59 12 12 3
537 Peter Harnisch 54 M Laguna Beach CA 200 12:51:34 14 14 4
483 Wayne Rosenthal 53 M Bakersfield CA 200 12:52:11 15 15 5
484 Joanne Rosenthal 53 F Bakersfield CA 200 12:52:11 16 1 1
524 Judy Brusslan 53 F Long Beach CA 200 13:36:00 22 2 2
423 Janine Clark 52 F Palo Alto CA 200 14:08:05 42 4 3
527 Isabelle Drake 59 F Laguna Beach CA 200 14:36:20 50 6 4
520 Xenia Bixler 54 F Grover Beach CA CA 200 15:14:30 67 8 5
60 - 97
Bib Name Age Gender City State Team Name Division Chip Elapsed Time Div Place Gender Place Age Place
556 Reve Ramos 68 M S Lake Tahoe CA 200 11:39:31 4 4 1
548 Simon Rubin 70 M Hidden Hills CA 200 13:28:36 20 19 1
478 Jim Pettett 72 M Cave Creek AZ Bullshifter 200 15:54:04 115 91 2
529 Dave Elsberry 62 M Mission Viejo CA 200 12:20:21 6 6 2
440 Ron Hanson 72 M Artesia CA 200 16:22:23 126 100 3
407 Karen Aydelott 67 F San Luis Obispo CA 200 15:55:01 118 25 1
98 - 99
Bib Name Age Gender City State Team Name Division Chip Elapsed Time Div Place Gender Place Age Place

Race Info

Participants:
133
Last Updated:
6/2/2013 6:49:53 PM
Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

200 - 133


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
106 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
27 00:00
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction