Race Results for…
Heartbreak Hundred

May 18, 2013 Presented by Planet Ultra and timed by Race Day Timing
Participants:
253
Last Updated:
6/2/2013 8:59:35 PM
Congratulations riders! Results include official finishers only and are final in seven days.
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

100

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 1247 NATE WHITMAN 04:46:38 LOS ANGELES 38
2 1166 PATRICK COPP 04:51:54 TUSTIN RANCH 50
3 1255 ERIC BIERMAN 05:04:31 NEWPORT BEACH 39
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 1207 LORI HOECHLIN 05:32:51 COSTA MESA 51
2 1103 MICKI OLSEN 05:59:45 VAN NUYS 39
3 1113 REBECCA QUANN 06:13:26 LOS ANGELES 30

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
252 entrants …
100 Results
Bib Name Age Gender City State Team Name Chip Elapsed Time Div Place Gender Place Age Place
1247 NATE WHITMAN 38 M LOS ANGELES CA 04:46:38 1 1 1
1166 PATRICK COPP 50 M TUSTIN RANCH CA Team velo sport 04:51:54 2 2 1
1255 ERIC BIERMAN 39 M NEWPORT BEACH CA 05:04:31 3 3 2
125 JOEL SOTHERN 56 M THOUSAND OAKS CA 05:09:52 4 4 2
1108 JAMES PEARCE 42 M LAS VEGAS NV Allegiant Travel 05:13:57 5 5 3
1125 CARLOS SALAZAR 46 M RIVERSIDE CA 05:19:11 6 6 4
1169 BROOK HENDERSON 44 M WOODLAND HILLS CA 05:27:46 7 7 5
1107 MARC PATTON 56 M WOODLAND HILLS CA 05:27:46 8 8 3
1093 JOHN MOORE 51 M NORTH HOLLYWOOD CA 05:30:16 9 9 4
1043 ERIC FOLTZ 49 M LAGUNA HILLS CA STRAVA 05:31:24 10 10 6
1207 LORI HOECHLIN 51 F COSTA MESA CA 05:32:51 11 1 1
1121 ROBERT RICHMAN 46 M LOS ANGELES CA 05:33:14 12 11 7
1092 KEN MIYAKI 40 M SAN DIEGO MI 05:33:29 13 12 8
107 DAVE ELSBERRY 62 M MISSION VIEJO CA 05:37:31 14 13 1
1052 MICHAEL HIGGINS 54 M LOS ANGELES CA La Grange 05:38:02 15 14 5
1116 NATHAN REED 50 M SANTA ANA CA Veloce Santiago 05:39:05 16 15 6
1002 WILLIAM ANDERSON 70 M MISSION VIEJO CA Riders 4 Jesus 05:39:05 17 16 2
1205 JOHN GUINN 61 M SHAFTER CA 05:41:00 18 17 3
1118 WESLEY REUTIMANN 33 M PASADENA CA Pasadena Athletic Association 05:41:01 19 18 9
1080 MATTHEW MAHRT 46 M LAS VEGAS NV 05:42:41 20 19 10
1187 JEREMY SCHUYLER 36 M YUCAIPA CA 05:42:49 21 20 11
1154 BOB WRIGHT 61 M CASTAIC CA Santa Clarita Velo 05:43:34 22 21 4
1040 BRAD FARNSWORTH 49 M PALOS VERDES ESTATES CO 05:43:35 23 22 12
1150 MIKE WAUGH 55 M VALENCIA CA kaz 05:43:37 24 23 7
1039 SCOTT EVERS 50 M RIVERSIDE CA Vapor 05:43:39 25 24 8
123 VOLKER HIIPP 48 M RANCHO SANTA MARGARITA CA 05:44:31 26 25 13
1045 PATRICK GARDNER 35 M EL SEGUNDO CA 05:44:50 27 26 14
1145 SCOTT TORRENCE 45 M LOS ANGELES CA 05:45:29 28 27 15
1135 ROBERT SOWERS 51 M JUNEAU AK 05:45:40 29 28 9
1230 GLEN WELLS 49 M PLACENTIA CA 05:46:46 30 29 16
1179 ARJUNA HUTCHINS 0 M RIVERSIDE CA 05:47:40 31 0 0
1220 MIKE PENTECOST 57 M RANCHO PALOS VERDES CA 05:52:52 32 30 10
1021 JOSEPH CASINO 42 M LOS ANGELES CA 05:55:53 33 31 17
1191 TIM ADAMS 55 M BAKERSFIELD CA 05:55:59 34 32 11
1042 KEVIN FESTINI 26 M DEL MAR CA 05:56:06 35 33 18
1022 GREG CHAPEK 55 M SIMI VALLEY CA 05:58:30 36 34 12
1183 CHRIS POSEY 55 M BAKERSFIELD CA 05:58:31 37 35 13
1077 DAVID LOUVET 32 M MANHATTAN BEACH CA 05:59:37 38 36 19
1103 MICKI OLSEN 39 F VAN NUYS CA 05:59:45 39 2 1
1138 MICHAEL STAWOWY 45 M LOS GATOS CA 06:00:20 40 37 20
126 DIDIER RYSER 99 M IRVINE CA 06:01:56 41 38 1
1248 ANDREW STIMATZE 42 M IRVINE CA 06:02:16 42 39 21
1128 JOHN SAUNDERS 50 M NEWHALL CA 06:04:24 43 40 14
1134 JOHN SMITH 52 M ALISO VIEJO CA 06:06:05 44 41 15
1193 RYAN BAKER 41 M BEVERLY HILLS CA 06:07:04 45 42 22
1020 CARLETON BUTLER 58 M LIVERMORE CA 06:07:35 46 43 16
1089 ERIK MESSLEY 54 M HUNTINGTON BEACH CA 06:08:36 47 44 17
1260 MICHAEL BIARD 45 M S PASADENA CA 06:08:43 48 45 23
1219 DAVID OLSON 53 M GARDEN GROVE CA 06:08:50 49 46 18
108 MARK STRAUSS 46 M ALTADENA CA 06:08:56 50 47 24
252 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Age Gender City State Team Name Chip Elapsed Time Div Place Gender Place Age Place
1247 NATE WHITMAN 38 M LOS ANGELES CA 04:46:38 1 1 1
1207 LORI HOECHLIN 51 F COSTA MESA CA 05:32:51 11 1 1
1 - 49
Bib Name Age Gender City State Team Name Chip Elapsed Time Div Place Gender Place Age Place
1247 NATE WHITMAN 38 M LOS ANGELES CA 04:46:38 1 1 1
1255 ERIC BIERMAN 39 M NEWPORT BEACH CA 05:04:31 3 3 2
1108 JAMES PEARCE 42 M LAS VEGAS NV Allegiant Travel 05:13:57 5 5 3
1125 CARLOS SALAZAR 46 M RIVERSIDE CA 05:19:11 6 6 4
1169 BROOK HENDERSON 44 M WOODLAND HILLS CA 05:27:46 7 7 5
1103 MICKI OLSEN 39 F VAN NUYS CA 05:59:45 39 2 1
1113 REBECCA QUANN 30 F LOS ANGELES CA PAID BY CHECK 06:13:26 52 3 2
1160 MEREDITH ZOHAR 40 F N. HOLLYWOOD CA 06:19:59 65 4 3
1157 CHARLENE YARNALL 46 F SAN CLEMENTE CA Veloce Santiago 06:21:07 68 5 4
1026 ISALINE COLBORN 46 F VENTURA CA Trek 06:21:12 70 6 5
50 - 97
Bib Name Age Gender City State Team Name Chip Elapsed Time Div Place Gender Place Age Place
107 DAVE ELSBERRY 62 M MISSION VIEJO CA 05:37:31 14 13 1
1166 PATRICK COPP 50 M TUSTIN RANCH CA Team velo sport 04:51:54 2 2 1
125 JOEL SOTHERN 56 M THOUSAND OAKS CA 05:09:52 4 4 2
1002 WILLIAM ANDERSON 70 M MISSION VIEJO CA Riders 4 Jesus 05:39:05 17 16 2
1107 MARC PATTON 56 M WOODLAND HILLS CA 05:27:46 8 8 3
1207 LORI HOECHLIN 51 F COSTA MESA CA 05:32:51 11 1 1
1017 JUDY BRUSSLAN 53 F LONG BEACH CA CK # 9853 - PAID 06:22:18 73 7 2
1252 SHERRI BATES 50 F MONROVIA CA 06:23:16 75 8 3
1184 ALLISON PRENDERGAST 52 F CYPRESS CA Simple Green 06:24:47 77 9 4
1124 DAWN RUSALOV 51 F REDONDO BEACH CA 06:49:33 109 14 5
50 - 59
Bib Name Age Gender City State Team Name Chip Elapsed Time Div Place Gender Place Age Place
1166 PATRICK COPP 50 M TUSTIN RANCH CA Team velo sport 04:51:54 2 2 1
125 JOEL SOTHERN 56 M THOUSAND OAKS CA 05:09:52 4 4 2
1107 MARC PATTON 56 M WOODLAND HILLS CA 05:27:46 8 8 3
1093 JOHN MOORE 51 M NORTH HOLLYWOOD CA 05:30:16 9 9 4
1052 MICHAEL HIGGINS 54 M LOS ANGELES CA La Grange 05:38:02 15 14 5
1207 LORI HOECHLIN 51 F COSTA MESA CA 05:32:51 11 1 1
1017 JUDY BRUSSLAN 53 F LONG BEACH CA CK # 9853 - PAID 06:22:18 73 7 2
1252 SHERRI BATES 50 F MONROVIA CA 06:23:16 75 8 3
1184 ALLISON PRENDERGAST 52 F CYPRESS CA Simple Green 06:24:47 77 9 4
1124 DAWN RUSALOV 51 F REDONDO BEACH CA 06:49:33 109 14 5
60 - 97
Bib Name Age Gender City State Team Name Chip Elapsed Time Div Place Gender Place Age Place
107 DAVE ELSBERRY 62 M MISSION VIEJO CA 05:37:31 14 13 1
1002 WILLIAM ANDERSON 70 M MISSION VIEJO CA Riders 4 Jesus 05:39:05 17 16 2
1205 JOHN GUINN 61 M SHAFTER CA 05:41:00 18 17 3
1154 BOB WRIGHT 61 M CASTAIC CA Santa Clarita Velo 05:43:34 22 21 4
1112 PERRY POWERS 63 M LONG BEACH CA 06:53:43 111 95 5
1099 LYNDA NEUMAN 61 F LOS ANGELES CA Pasadena Tri Club 08:17:23 223 28 11
98 - 99
Bib Name Age Gender City State Team Name Chip Elapsed Time Div Place Gender Place Age Place
126 DIDIER RYSER 99 M IRVINE CA 06:01:56 41 38 1
122 Krisztian Romvari 99 M ALISO VIEJO CA 06:13:27 53 49 2
110 JEFF DEWEY 99 M MOORPARK CA 06:30:41 82 72 3
109 RON IKEHARA 99 M CERRITOS CA 07:08:35 131 113 4

Race Info

Participants:
253
Last Updated:
6/2/2013 8:59:35 PM
Congratulations riders! Results include official finishers only and are final in seven days.
Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

dnf - 1


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

dq - 0


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

100 - 252


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
213 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
39 00:00

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction