Race Results for…
Solvang Autumn Double Century

October 12, 2013 presented by Planet Ultra and timed by Race Day Timing
Participants:
135
Last Updated:
10/13/2013 9:24:55 PM
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

200

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 274 JOEL SOTHERN 10:24:28 THOUSAND OAKS 56
2 226 ROD PALOMINO 11:21:21 NEWPORT BEACH 45
3 270 CARL SANDERS 11:21:43 LAGUNITAS 45
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 181 TERRI BOYKINS 14:47:06 LOS ANGELES 52
2 182 JULIE BRASS 14:53:32 SCOTTSDALE 56
3 214 JENNIFER KOLES 15:09:03 COSTA MESA 39

100

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 154 TIM WILTON 03:30:01 LONG BEACH 36
2 165 DAVID MANN 04:59:38 NORTH TUSTIN 53
3 150 GREGORY STONE 04:59:46 RED BLUFF 56
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 158 ISALINE COLBORN 03:55:25 VENTURA 46
2 151 LESLIE STONE 04:59:44 RED BLUFF 51
3 160 MERLE DERVARTANIAN 07:27:39 THOUSAND OAKS 44

60

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 108 ADAM SOLINGER 03:25:33 CARSON CITY 25
2 105 EFREN LOPEZ 04:03:00 SANTA CLARA 50
3 101 JOHN ALTENBERG 04:59:26 SANTA ANA 52
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 106 SUSAN LOPEZ 04:02:56 SANTA CLARA 42
2 286 CORRINNE SHEPHERD 05:46:05 53

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
81 entrants …
200 Results
Bib Name Age Gender City State Division Chip Elapsed Time Div Place Gender Place Age Place
274 JOEL SOTHERN 56 M THOUSAND OAKS CA 200 10:24:28 1 1 1
226 ROD PALOMINO 45 M NEWPORT BEACH CA 200 11:21:21 2 2 1
270 CARL SANDERS 45 M LAGUNITAS CA 200 11:21:43 3 3 2
194 ROSS GAGNON 47 M LONG BEACH CA 200 11:21:59 4 4 3
203 BROOK HENDERSON 44 M WOODLAND HILLS CA 200 11:22:04 5 5 4
229 MARC PATTON 56 M WOODLAND HILLS CA 200 11:22:07 6 6 2
202 TERRY HEIL 48 M NATIONAL CITY CA 200 11:54:15 7 7 5
266 JASON MCFAUL 40 M CHINO HILLS CA 200 11:54:54 8 8 6
200 PETER HARNISCH 55 M LAGUNA BEACH CA 200 12:17:20 9 9 3
215 KEITH LAIRD 59 M VENTURA CA 200 12:26:40 10 10 4
228 BRENT PARKS 31 M AUSTIN TX 200 12:31:13 11 11 7
176 BOB BEEDE 61 M ARCATA CA 200 12:50:17 12 12 5
211 LAURENCE KLUCK 65 M EUREKA CA 200 12:50:27 13 13 6
183 STEPHEN BRASS 68 M SCOTTSDALE AZ 200 13:12:36 14 14 7
271 KEVIN SHEPHERD 52 M DRAPER UT 200 13:21:25 15 15 8
223 DANIEL MOSER 60 M HOLLADAY UT 200 13:21:29 16 16 9
247 PETER SWANSON 57 M SAN FRANCISCO CA 200 13:21:41 17 17 10
260 GARY FELDSTEIN 57 M OJAI CA 200 13:23:54 18 18 11
239 DIDIER RYSER 43 M IRVINE CA 200 13:27:20 19 19 8
208 RICK JACOBSON 54 M VAN NUYS CA 200 13:27:32 20 20 12
264 STEVE LACHAINE 46 M ATASCADERO CA 200 13:27:35 21 21 9
174 CHRISTOPHER BARNES 40 M MOUNTAIN VIEW CA 200 13:29:53 22 22 10
241 BRETT SHAW 53 M FARMINGTON UT 200 13:30:27 23 23 13
207 ERIC HULPHERS 52 M LAYTON UT 200 13:30:32 24 24 14
232 PETER PHILLIPS 62 M WYNNEWOOD PA 200 13:30:33 25 25 15
192 NICHOLAS FALZONE 27 M ALAMEDA CA 200 13:34:01 26 26 11
276 ROLAND VON KRIEGENBERGH 44 M TEMECULA CA 200 13:35:38 27 27 12
184 MICHAEL BURG 53 M SAN DIEGO CA 200 13:38:21 28 28 16
262 DAVID HARTSON 58 M SUNLAND CA 200 13:45:47 29 29 17
258 JEFF DEWEY 56 M MOORPARK CA 200 13:59:35 30 30 18
187 AL CARLSON 66 M LA MIRADA CA 200 14:01:29 31 31 19
234 RAMON PONCE DE LEON 42 M BELLFLOWER CA 200 14:09:40 32 32 13
179 BRAD BIANCALANA 52 M PETALUMA CA 200 14:26:45 33 33 20
267 MARK MITCHELL 54 M MURRIETA CA 200 14:27:51 34 34 21
256 JAMES CAWTHON 61 M GARDEN GROVE CA 200 14:43:03 35 35 22
181 TERRI BOYKINS 52 F LOS ANGELES CA 200 14:47:06 36 1 1
222 CHARLES MILO 50 M LOS ALTOS CA 200 14:51:53 37 36 23
254 LEE WILKENING 56 M ESCONDIDO CA 200 14:52:52 38 37 24
259 SIMON ESCOBEDO III 49 M PHOENIX AZ 200 14:53:02 39 38 14
206 DAVID E HOLDEMAN 53 M SCOTTSDALE AZ 200 14:53:14 40 39 25
198 ART GRIJALVA 56 M PEORIA AZ 200 14:53:15 41 40 26
186 THOMAS CARETTO 60 M PHOENIX AZ 200 14:53:17 42 41 27
230 JIM PETTETT 73 M CAVE CREEK AZ 200 14:53:22 43 42 28
245 MIKE STURGILL 54 M PHOENIX AZ 200 14:53:23 44 43 29
182 JULIE BRASS 56 F SCOTTSDALE AZ 200 14:53:32 45 2 2
220 BRIAN MCGUIRE 57 M PHOENIX AZ 200 14:53:55 46 44 30
243 BRIAN SITTINGER 35 M CAMARILLO CA 200 15:01:13 47 45 15
212 BRIAN KNOWLES 66 M SANTA BARBARA CA 200 15:08:16 48 46 31
273 KEITH SOLLERS 45 M DAVIS CA 200 15:09:01 49 47 16
214 JENNIFER KOLES 39 F COSTA MESA CA 200 15:09:03 50 3 1
81 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Age Gender City State Division Chip Elapsed Time Div Place Gender Place Age Place
274 JOEL SOTHERN 56 M THOUSAND OAKS CA 200 10:24:28 1 1 1
181 TERRI BOYKINS 52 F LOS ANGELES CA 200 14:47:06 36 1 1
0 - 0
Bib Name Age Gender City State Division Chip Elapsed Time Div Place Gender Place Age Place
1 - 49
Bib Name Age Gender City State Division Chip Elapsed Time Div Place Gender Place Age Place
226 ROD PALOMINO 45 M NEWPORT BEACH CA 200 11:21:21 2 2 1
270 CARL SANDERS 45 M LAGUNITAS CA 200 11:21:43 3 3 2
194 ROSS GAGNON 47 M LONG BEACH CA 200 11:21:59 4 4 3
203 BROOK HENDERSON 44 M WOODLAND HILLS CA 200 11:22:04 5 5 4
202 TERRY HEIL 48 M NATIONAL CITY CA 200 11:54:15 7 7 5
214 JENNIFER KOLES 39 F COSTA MESA CA 200 15:09:03 50 3 1
253 JULIANI WEKO 38 F SAN DIEGO CA 200 15:39:52 61 4 2
255 DIANNA WENNERSTRON 45 F PHOENIX AZ 200 15:40:08 63 5 3
175 APRIL BECERRA 45 F GLENDALE AZ 200 15:59:46 67 7 4
178 MARGARET HOWELL BENSON 47 F LONG BEACH CA 200 16:44:08 77 10 5
50 - 97
Bib Name Age Gender City State Division Chip Elapsed Time Div Place Gender Place Age Place
274 JOEL SOTHERN 56 M THOUSAND OAKS CA 200 10:24:28 1 1 1
229 MARC PATTON 56 M WOODLAND HILLS CA 200 11:22:07 6 6 2
200 PETER HARNISCH 55 M LAGUNA BEACH CA 200 12:17:20 9 9 3
215 KEITH LAIRD 59 M VENTURA CA 200 12:26:40 10 10 4
176 BOB BEEDE 61 M ARCATA CA 200 12:50:17 12 12 5
181 TERRI BOYKINS 52 F LOS ANGELES CA 200 14:47:06 36 1 1
182 JULIE BRASS 56 F SCOTTSDALE AZ 200 14:53:32 45 2 2
265 EVELYN MARSHALL 55 F ESCONDIDO CA 200 15:40:20 65 6 3
244 SUSAN SNOW 55 F PHOENIX AZ 200 16:13:03 71 8 4
180 LINDA BOTT 56 F VENTURA CA 200 16:16:38 73 9 5
98 - 99
Bib Name Age Gender City State Division Chip Elapsed Time Div Place Gender Place Age Place

Race Info

Participants:
135
Last Updated:
10/13/2013 9:24:55 PM
Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

DNF - 5


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
5 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

DQ - 1


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

200 - 81


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
70 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
11 00:00

100 - 43


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
33 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
10 00:00

60 - 5


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
3 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
2 00:00
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction