Race Results for…
2015 Solvang Double Century

March 21, 2015 presented by Planet Ultra and timed by Race Day Timing
Participants:
311
Last Updated:
3/31/2015 9:21:48 PM
Results are preliminary until Monday and are final seven days after the event.
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

200

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 369 JUSTIN TOO 09:20:05 SAN JOSE 25
2 148 MARK CHRISTOPHERSON 09:25:12 TRABUCO CANYON 57
3 342 JOEL SOTHERN 09:32:37 THOUSAND OAKS 58
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 281 KIRSTEN MCDANIEL 11:02:39 CAMPBELL 47
2 202 ANDREA GREEN 11:23:03 MISSION VIEJO 44
3 119 CAROLA F BERGER 11:42:13 REDWOOD CITY 41

TANDEM

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 310 GRAHAM POLLOCK 09:54:59 FOLSOM 48
2 321 CRAIG ROBERTSON 09:55:00 LOS ALTOS 58
3 249 MIKE JOYCE 11:09:53 IRVINE 59
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 392 CHARLENE YARNALL 11:09:53 SAN CLEMENTE 49
2 108 LISA ARCIA 11:27:18 CLOVIS 39
3 224 DEBORAH HOAG 11:28:59 SAN JOSE 61

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
288 entrants …
200 Results
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place
369 JUSTIN TOO 09:20:05 25 200 M SAN JOSE CA 1 1 1 1
148 MARK CHRISTOPHERSON 09:25:12 57 200 M TRABUCO CANYON CA 2 2 2 1
342 JOEL SOTHERN 09:32:37 58 200 M THOUSAND OAKS CA 3 3 3 2
356 GARY SWANSON 09:35:52 46 200 M YUBA CITY CA 4 4 4 2
350 STEPHEN STRAYER 09:42:39 38 200 M NOBLESVILLE IN 5 5 5 3
378 KEVIN WALSH 09:45:44 58 200 M LANCASTER CA 6 6 6 3
144 BRIAN CHANNELL 09:45:49 45 200 M REDONDO BEACH CA 7 7 7 4
219 ERIC HJORT 09:55:01 54 200 M OAKLAND CA 10 8 8 4
107 RICHARD ANDERSON 09:59:34 43 200 M NEPHI UT 11 9 9 5
218 BROOK HENDERSON 09:59:42 46 200 M CALABASAS CA 12 10 10 6
307 MARC PATTON 09:59:47 58 200 M WOODLAND HILLS CA 13 11 11 5
121 ALEXIS BERTHILLIER 10:02:00 44 200 M MOUNTAIN VIEW CA 14 12 12 7
141 LLOYD CHAMBERS 10:04:29 50 200 M PORTOLA VALLEY CA 15 13 13 6
299 BRIAN MYERS 10:05:44 54 200 M CHULA VISTA CA 16 14 14 7
451 STEFANO SCHIAFFINO 10:07:50 52 200 M PLEASANTON CA 17 15 15 8
402 DAVID CHERNE 10:16:16 53 200 M CUPERTINO CA 18 16 16 9
156 JOHN COX 10:19:10 53 200 M LITCHFIELD PARK AZ 19 17 17 10
298 ERIC MURRAY 10:35:46 55 200 M LOS GATOS CA 20 18 18 11
319 CRAIG RIDDLE 10:41:25 49 200 M LAYTON UT 21 19 19 8
292 ANSON MOORE 10:46:00 61 200 M LAFAYETTE CA 22 20 20 1
281 KIRSTEN MCDANIEL 11:02:39 47 200 F CAMPBELL CA 23 1 21 1
394 SIAMAK ZARRINDAST 11:03:45 55 200 M SANTA CLARITA CA 24 21 22 12
446 PATRICK M REHORN 11:07:44 53 200 M SANTA MARGARITA CA 25 22 23 13
415 MICHAEL GREEN 11:09:52 49 200 M HUNTINGTON BEACH CA 26 23 24 9
289 ED MIDDLESWORTH 11:17:41 65 200 M FREMONT CA 29 24 25 2
295 ROBERT B MORRIS III 11:18:19 63 200 M SAN FRANCISCO CA 30 25 26 3
302 KEVIN NIX 11:19:49 43 200 M REDONDO BEACH CA 31 26 27 10
180 DENIS FAYE 11:19:55 45 200 M REDONDO BEACH CA 32 27 28 11
441 CHRIS OKEEFE 11:22:05 49 200 M MOUNTAIN VIEW CA 33 28 29 12
210 KWUN HAN 11:22:53 41 200 M SANTA CLARA CA 34 29 30 13
313 RONALD QUITORIANO 11:22:58 74 200 M FRESNO CA 36 30 31 1
202 ANDREA GREEN 11:23:03 44 200 F MISSION VIEJO CA 37 2 32 2
430 STEVE LACHAINE 11:26:18 48 200 M ATASCADERO CA 38 31 33 14
381 MARTIN WHARAM 11:26:43 49 200 M SANGER CA 39 32 34 15
385 PETE WILDA 11:29:32 54 200 M VANCOUVER WA 44 33 35 14
422 STEVE JACKSON 11:33:06 52 200 M SAN DIEGO CA 45 34 36 15
187 MATTHEW FREDERICK 11:37:14 46 200 M SAN FRANCISCO CA 46 35 37 16
220 BYRON HO 11:39:43 61 200 M SAN FRANCISCO CA 47 36 38 4
119 CAROLA F BERGER 11:42:13 41 200 F REDWOOD CITY CA 48 3 39 3
258 KAREN KOENIG 11:47:40 31 200 F SAN JOSE CA 49 4 40 4
267 PHILIP LEVY 11:47:54 47 200 M PALO ALTO CA 50 37 41 17
257 GARRY KNOX 11:48:33 48 200 M PALO ALTO CA 51 38 42 18
316 MATT REILLY 11:49:13 46 200 M GREENBRAE CA 52 39 43 19
178 NICHOLAS FALZONE 11:50:33 29 200 M ALAMEDA CA 53 40 44 20
305 ADORANTE PAHURIRAY 11:51:09 52 200 M LAS VEGAS NV 54 41 45 16
427 ARTUR KALISZ 11:51:10 47 200 M LAS VEGAS NV 55 42 46 21
409 FERDIE DIMATULAC 11:51:15 49 200 M LAS VEGAS NV 56 43 47 22
229 MARTY HOLLOWAY 11:51:34 51 200 M SACRAMENTO CA 57 44 48 17
238 LYNN HUNTER 11:51:35 48 200 F SACRAMENTO CA 58 5 49 5
406 MAURICE DAROY 11:51:43 45 200 M BRENTWOOD CA 59 45 50 23
288 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place
369 JUSTIN TOO 09:20:05 25 200 M SAN JOSE CA 1 1 1 1
148 MARK CHRISTOPHERSON 09:25:12 57 200 M TRABUCO CANYON CA 2 2 2 1
342 JOEL SOTHERN 09:32:37 58 200 M THOUSAND OAKS CA 3 3 3 2
356 GARY SWANSON 09:35:52 46 200 M YUBA CITY CA 4 4 4 2
350 STEPHEN STRAYER 09:42:39 38 200 M NOBLESVILLE IN 5 5 5 3
281 KIRSTEN MCDANIEL 11:02:39 47 200 F CAMPBELL CA 23 1 21 1
202 ANDREA GREEN 11:23:03 44 200 F MISSION VIEJO CA 37 2 32 2
119 CAROLA F BERGER 11:42:13 41 200 F REDWOOD CITY CA 48 3 39 3
258 KAREN KOENIG 11:47:40 31 200 F SAN JOSE CA 49 4 40 4
238 LYNN HUNTER 11:51:35 48 200 F SACRAMENTO CA 58 5 49 5
1 - 49
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place
369 JUSTIN TOO 09:20:05 25 200 M SAN JOSE CA 1 1 1 1
356 GARY SWANSON 09:35:52 46 200 M YUBA CITY CA 4 4 4 2
350 STEPHEN STRAYER 09:42:39 38 200 M NOBLESVILLE IN 5 5 5 3
144 BRIAN CHANNELL 09:45:49 45 200 M REDONDO BEACH CA 7 7 7 4
107 RICHARD ANDERSON 09:59:34 43 200 M NEPHI UT 11 9 9 5
281 KIRSTEN MCDANIEL 11:02:39 47 200 F CAMPBELL CA 23 1 21 1
202 ANDREA GREEN 11:23:03 44 200 F MISSION VIEJO CA 37 2 32 2
119 CAROLA F BERGER 11:42:13 41 200 F REDWOOD CITY CA 48 3 39 3
258 KAREN KOENIG 11:47:40 31 200 F SAN JOSE CA 49 4 40 4
238 LYNN HUNTER 11:51:35 48 200 F SACRAMENTO CA 58 5 49 5
50 - 59
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place
148 MARK CHRISTOPHERSON 09:25:12 57 200 M TRABUCO CANYON CA 2 2 2 1
342 JOEL SOTHERN 09:32:37 58 200 M THOUSAND OAKS CA 3 3 3 2
378 KEVIN WALSH 09:45:44 58 200 M LANCASTER CA 6 6 6 3
219 ERIC HJORT 09:55:01 54 200 M OAKLAND CA 10 8 8 4
307 MARC PATTON 09:59:47 58 200 M WOODLAND HILLS CA 13 11 11 5
312 NANCY PRIER 12:17:38 55 200 F ATASCADERO CA 86 9 77 1
268 DORI LEWIS 12:48:58 57 200 F SAN JUAN CAPISTRANO CA 113 10 102 2
424 ESTER JENSEN 12:53:25 52 200 F RAMONA CA 117 11 106 3
411 SUZANNE ELLIS 12:57:01 54 200 F FRESNO CA 120 12 109 4
272 JANET LUCIDO 12:57:03 56 200 F FRESNO CA 121 13 110 5
60 - 69
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place
292 ANSON MOORE 10:46:00 61 200 M LAFAYETTE CA 22 20 20 1
289 ED MIDDLESWORTH 11:17:41 65 200 M FREMONT CA 29 24 25 2
295 ROBERT B MORRIS III 11:18:19 63 200 M SAN FRANCISCO CA 30 25 26 3
220 BYRON HO 11:39:43 61 200 M SAN FRANCISCO CA 47 36 38 4
235 TIMOTHY HOUCK 11:59:17 66 200 M PLEASANTON CA 69 54 60 5
70 - 97
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place
313 RONALD QUITORIANO 11:22:58 74 200 M FRESNO CA 36 30 31 1
345 JEDEDIAH STALEY 14:10:23 73 200 M ENCINITAS CA 205 159 190 2
184 RON FIELDS 15:13:05 71 200 M EL CAJON CA 262 199 239 3
416 RON HANSON 15:25:10 74 200 M ARTESIA CA 267 203 244 4
236 BERT HUFFMAN 15:27:24 73 200 M SAN FRANCISCO CA 270 205 247 5
98 - 99
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place

Race Info

Participants:
311
Last Updated:
3/31/2015 9:21:48 PM
Results are preliminary until Monday and are final seven days after the event.
Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

200 - 288


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
239 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
49 00:00

TANDEM - 23


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
13 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
10 00:00
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction