Race Results for…
2017 Solvang Double Century

March 18, 2017 presented by Planet Ultra and timed by Race Day Timing
Participants:
244
Last Updated:
3/22/2017 7:24:50 PM

Results are preliminary until Monday and are final seven days after the event.

Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

200

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 388 JASON PEREZ 08:44:37 BRENTWOOD 33
2 153 MARKO BALOH 08:44:46 EL SEGUNDO 50
3 333 JUSTIN TOO 09:47:51 SAN JOSE 27
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 190 CATHERINE DICKSON 11:33:00 GLENDALE 53
2 261 KIRSTEN MCDANIEL 11:45:07 CAMPBELL 49
3 102 PEG MILLER 12:19:51 61

TANDEM

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 169 ROEHL CARAGOA 13:14:31 FRESNO 54
2 374 RICHARD HOFF 13:19:19 SANGER 64
3 293 RONALD QUITORIANO 13:19:21 FRESNO 76
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 184 JENNIFER DANHAUS 13:45:12 WAUSAU 45
2 408 MABEL WONG 13:52:24 CARMICHAEL 57
3 379 DEIRDRE MANN 14:10:07 WHITTIER 45

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
241 entrants …
200 Results
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place
388 JASON PEREZ 08:44:37 33 200 M BRENTWOOD CA 1 1 1 1
153 MARKO BALOH 08:44:46 50 200 M EL SEGUNDO CA 2 2 2 1
333 JUSTIN TOO 09:47:51 27 200 M SAN JOSE CA 3 3 3 2
363 MARK CHRISTOPHERSON 09:50:03 59 200 M TRABUCO CANYON CA 4 4 4 2
158 ALEXIS BERTHILLIER 09:50:07 46 200 M MOUNTAIN VIEW CA 5 5 5 3
225 MARK GIBSON 10:19:39 54 200 M IRVINE CA 6 6 6 3
405 SAKAE WADA 10:24:42 41 200 M EL CERRITO CA 7 7 7 4
182 JOHN COX 10:26:31 55 200 M SANTA MARIA CA 8 8 8 4
390 WHITNEY PHILLIPS 10:47:15 53 200 M CAMAS WA 9 9 9 5
356 CHARLES BELL 10:54:36 31 200 M LANDERS CA 10 10 10 5
157 CHRIS BENNER 10:59:49 52 200 M SANTA CRUZ CA 11 11 11 6
305 CARL SANDERS 11:03:00 49 200 M LAGUNITAS CA 12 12 12 6
175 LLOYD CHAMBERS 11:19:13 52 200 M PORTOLA VALLEY CA 13 13 13 7
365 GARY EHRLICH 11:22:52 55 200 M FOUNTAIN VALLEY CA 14 14 14 8
186 MARK DAVIES 11:27:06 49 200 M CAMPBELL CA 15 15 15 7
176 BRIAN CHANNELL 11:31:44 47 200 M REDONDO BEACH CA 16 16 16 8
306 JULIAN SCHAFER 11:32:47 51 200 M LAS VEGAS NV 17 17 17 9
190 CATHERINE DICKSON 11:33:00 53 200 F GLENDALE AZ 18 1 18 1
261 KIRSTEN MCDANIEL 11:45:07 49 200 F CAMPBELL CA 19 2 19 1
240 JOHN HOPKINS 11:48:12 66 200 M CARLSBAD CA 20 18 20 1
361 DOUG CASSEL 11:50:17 54 200 M ROSEVILLE CA 21 19 21 10
348 ADAM WILLNER 11:58:17 52 200 M MILL VALLEY CA 22 20 22 11
321 MIKE STURGILL 12:01:43 58 200 M PHOENIX AZ 23 21 23 12
232 ART GRIJALVA 12:01:43 60 200 M PEORIA AZ 24 22 24 2
318 TOM STORELLI 12:02:11 62 200 M CARMICHAEL CA 25 23 25 3
267 BARRY MILLER 12:02:16 69 200 M THOUSAND OAKS CA 26 24 26 4
323 PATRICK SULLIVAN 12:03:10 34 200 M SAN DIEGO CA 27 25 27 9
360 RICHARD BURTON 12:08:05 45 200 M MONTEREY CA 28 26 28 10
202 GREG EBY 12:09:08 58 200 M SAN JOSE CA 29 27 29 13
204 JOHN EMERY 12:12:51 64 200 M PETALUMA CA 30 28 30 5
273 THOMAS MORRIS 12:12:52 59 200 M SONOMA CA 31 29 31 14
287 STEVE PETERS 12:14:35 56 200 M MORAGA CA 32 30 32 15
399 BOB STOLL 12:14:45 55 200 M LOS ALTOS CA 33 31 33 16
334 ZAK TOURVILLE 12:16:16 44 200 M MAMMOTH LAKES CA 34 32 34 11
407 RANDY WILL 12:17:04 55 200 M PARADISE CA 35 33 35 17
102 PEG MILLER 12:19:51 61 200 F CA 36 3 36 1
206 MARCO ENSING 12:20:51 48 200 M LOS ANGELES CA 37 34 37 12
313 LOREN SMITH 12:25:13 38 200 M FONTANA CA 38 35 38 13
373 BYRON HO 12:28:54 63 200 M SAN FRANCISCO CA 39 36 39 6
330 JEFFREY THURSTON 12:32:15 57 200 M ANCHORAGE AK 40 37 40 18
262 BRIAN MCGUIRE 12:32:53 60 200 M PHOENIX AZ 41 38 41 7
135 LENO LLAMES 12:34:20 35 200 M CA 42 39 42 14
151 JOHN AX 12:34:21 57 200 M VACAVILLE CA 43 40 43 19
274 MIKE MUNDELL 12:34:24 49 200 M VACAVILLE CA 44 41 44 15
198 ROB HUTCHINSON 12:34:37 38 200 M LAS VEGAS NV 45 42 45 16
180 ALFRED COOPER 12:35:05 51 200 M IRVINE CA 46 43 46 20
377 JOSEPH LEON 12:35:36 56 200 M MONTEREY PARK CA 47 44 47 21
367 GRACE ENDO 12:35:48 56 200 F MONTEREY PARK CA 48 4 48 2
280 QUYNH NGUYEN 12:36:54 45 200 M MONTCLAIR CA 49 45 49 17
241 TIMOTHY HOUCK 12:37:34 68 200 M PLEASANTON CA 50 46 50 8
241 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place
388 JASON PEREZ 08:44:37 33 200 M BRENTWOOD CA 1 1 1 1
153 MARKO BALOH 08:44:46 50 200 M EL SEGUNDO CA 2 2 2 1
333 JUSTIN TOO 09:47:51 27 200 M SAN JOSE CA 3 3 3 2
363 MARK CHRISTOPHERSON 09:50:03 59 200 M TRABUCO CANYON CA 4 4 4 2
158 ALEXIS BERTHILLIER 09:50:07 46 200 M MOUNTAIN VIEW CA 5 5 5 3
190 CATHERINE DICKSON 11:33:00 53 200 F GLENDALE AZ 18 1 18 1
261 KIRSTEN MCDANIEL 11:45:07 49 200 F CAMPBELL CA 19 2 19 1
102 PEG MILLER 12:19:51 61 200 F CA 36 3 36 1
367 GRACE ENDO 12:35:48 56 200 F MONTEREY PARK CA 48 4 48 2
370 RANAY FRANKLIN 12:46:49 52 200 F CLOVIS CA 53 5 53 3
1 - 49
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place
388 JASON PEREZ 08:44:37 33 200 M BRENTWOOD CA 1 1 1 1
333 JUSTIN TOO 09:47:51 27 200 M SAN JOSE CA 3 3 3 2
158 ALEXIS BERTHILLIER 09:50:07 46 200 M MOUNTAIN VIEW CA 5 5 5 3
405 SAKAE WADA 10:24:42 41 200 M EL CERRITO CA 7 7 7 4
356 CHARLES BELL 10:54:36 31 200 M LANDERS CA 10 10 10 5
261 KIRSTEN MCDANIEL 11:45:07 49 200 F CAMPBELL CA 19 2 19 1
366 MEGGIE ELLEDGE 13:42:49 31 200 F FOLSOM CA 96 11 93 2
382 CARA MARTINEZ 13:42:50 31 200 F ATASCADERO CA 97 12 94 3
396 CHRISTY SMITH 13:43:02 47 200 F HAYWARD CA 98 13 95 4
156 JEN BECKER 13:45:45 40 200 F LAS VEGAS NV 102 15 97 5
50 - 59
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place
153 MARKO BALOH 08:44:46 50 200 M EL SEGUNDO CA 2 2 2 1
363 MARK CHRISTOPHERSON 09:50:03 59 200 M TRABUCO CANYON CA 4 4 4 2
225 MARK GIBSON 10:19:39 54 200 M IRVINE CA 6 6 6 3
182 JOHN COX 10:26:31 55 200 M SANTA MARIA CA 8 8 8 4
390 WHITNEY PHILLIPS 10:47:15 53 200 M CAMAS WA 9 9 9 5
190 CATHERINE DICKSON 11:33:00 53 200 F GLENDALE AZ 18 1 18 1
367 GRACE ENDO 12:35:48 56 200 F MONTEREY PARK CA 48 4 48 2
370 RANAY FRANKLIN 12:46:49 52 200 F CLOVIS CA 53 5 53 3
244 LINDA HURLEY 13:20:32 55 200 F GLENDALE AZ 76 6 73 4
207 HEIDI ERPELDING 13:20:35 51 200 F PEORIA AZ 77 7 74 5
60 - 69
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place
240 JOHN HOPKINS 11:48:12 66 200 M CARLSBAD CA 20 18 20 1
232 ART GRIJALVA 12:01:43 60 200 M PEORIA AZ 24 22 24 2
318 TOM STORELLI 12:02:11 62 200 M CARMICHAEL CA 25 23 25 3
267 BARRY MILLER 12:02:16 69 200 M THOUSAND OAKS CA 26 24 26 4
204 JOHN EMERY 12:12:51 64 200 M PETALUMA CA 30 28 30 5
102 PEG MILLER 12:19:51 61 200 F CA 36 3 36 1
199 ISABELLE DRAKE 15:17:29 64 200 F LAGUNA BEACH CA 185 23 170 2
70 - 97
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place
243 WAYNE HUNTER 12:40:20 70 200 M CLOVIS CA 52 48 52 1
375 BERT HUFFMAN 14:12:02 75 200 M SAN FRANCISCO CA 127 100 118 2
208 BOB ESCH 14:17:01 70 200 M SAN DIEGO CA 131 102 120 3
284 GREG OLSON 14:32:38 70 200 M GRESHAM OR 154 122 141 4
389 JIM PETTETT 14:40:47 77 200 M CAVE CREEK AZ 160 128 147 5
98 - 99
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place

Race Info

Participants:
244
Last Updated:
3/22/2017 7:24:50 PM

Results are preliminary until Monday and are final seven days after the event.

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

200 - 233


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
200 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
33 00:00

TANDEM - 15


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
9 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
6 00:00
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction