Race Results for…
Camino Real Double 2017

February 18, 2017 Presented by Planet Ultra and timed by Race Day Timing
Participants:
60
Last Updated:
2/23/2017 7:20:10 PM

Results are final in 7 days.

Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

200

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 293 JUSTIN TOO 11:07:00 SAN JOSE 27
2 296 GEORGE VARGAS 11:28:50 LADERA RANCH 52
3 143 JOHN COX 12:22:00 SANTA MARIA 55
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 175 LORI HOECHLIN 11:28:50 LADERA RANCH 55
2 194 KIRSTEN MCDANIEL 12:31:54 CAMPBELL 49
3 126 JUDY BRUSSLAN 13:15:00 IRVINE 57

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
68 entrants …
200 Results
Bib Name Age Gender City State Chip Elapsed Time Race Place Gender Place Age Place
293 JUSTIN TOO 27 M SAN JOSE CA 11:07:00 1 1 1
175 LORI HOECHLIN 55 F LADERA RANCH CA 11:28:50 2 1 1
296 GEORGE VARGAS 52 M LADERA RANCH CA 11:28:50 3 2 1
143 JOHN COX 55 M SANTA MARIA CA 12:22:00 4 3 2
194 KIRSTEN MCDANIEL 49 F CAMPBELL CA 12:31:54 5 2 1
114 ALEXIS BERTHILLIER 46 M MOUNTAIN VIEW CA 12:31:54 6 4 2
281 MIKE STURGILL 58 M PHOENIX AZ 12:38:15 7 5 3
146 MARK DAVIES 49 M CAMPBELL CA 12:58:30 8 6 3
102 JEFF AMBIO 41 M IRVINE CA 13:15:00 9 7 4
126 JUDY BRUSSLAN 57 F IRVINE CA 13:15:00 10 3 2
170 DAVID HARTSON 62 M SHADOW HILLS CA 13:15:00 11 8 4
195 BRET MILLER 59 M PISMO BEACH CA 13:20:00 12 9 5
129 ROEHL CARAGAO 54 M FRESNO CA 13:37:06 13 10 6
136 LLOYD CHAMBERS 52 M PORTOLA VALLEY CA 13:41:56 14 11 7
154 JAMIE FLORES 46 M RANCHO SANTA MARGARITA CA 14:00:14 15 12 5
140 MARK CHUML 54 M FONTANA CA 14:02:47 16 13 8
198 JOHN MONROE 52 M SAN FRANCISCO CA 14:03:15 17 14 9
178 RONALD ISERI 56 M CAMARILLO CA 14:26:32 18 15 10
199 THOMAS MORRIS 59 M SONOMA CA 14:33:28 19 16 11
208 DAVE NASH 55 M CARLSBAD CA 14:34:19 20 17 12
105 RANDY ANNO 55 M TRABUCO CANYON CA 14:36:33 21 18 13
236 MIKE PALACIO 49 M LAKE FOREST CA 14:36:56 22 19 6
264 NATHAN REED 55 M SANTA ANA CA 14:49:57 23 20 14
106 JAMES ANTHONY 60 M ORINDA CA 15:04:26 24 21 15
181 RICK JACOBSON 59 M VAN NUYS CA 15:11:22 25 22 16
172 SCOTT HELMERS 53 M CORONADO CA 15:19:38 26 23 17
282 TIM SULLIVAN 64 M CORONADO CA 15:20:11 27 24 18
171 CHRIS HAYNES 64 M OXNARD CA 15:20:37 28 25 19
197 PEG MILLER 62 F SAN JOSE CA 15:32:03 29 4 3
292 JOHN TANG 58 M SANTA BARBARA CA 15:46:36 30 26 20
249 ALLAN PRUGALIDAD 35 M SAN DIEGO CA 15:56:02 31 27 7
118 XENIA BIXLER 58 F PISMO BEACH CA 16:09:12 32 5 4
111 PHILIP AURIEMMA 50 M FREMONT CA 16:22:19 33 28 21
135 TOM CERNAC 53 M CAPITOLA CA 16:23:00 34 29 22
157 WILLIAMS FRANK 48 M RAMONA CA 16:25:00 35 30 8
277 DENNIS SIEBER 68 M PHOENIX AZ 16:25:11 36 31 23
168 MARK GREGORY 71 M VADNAIS HIGHTS MN 16:26:32 37 32 24
127 STEVEN BURNS 59 M PLAYA VISTA CA 16:27:00 38 33 25
215 QUYNH NGUYEN 45 M MONTCLAIR CA 16:32:00 39 34 9
101 ALVIN ADORA 43 M OXNARD CA 16:37:23 40 35 10
128 RUSSELL CAMMELL 71 M DEVORE CA 16:38:00 41 36 26
144 DZUNG DANG 56 M SAN JOSE CA 16:38:00 42 37 27
192 DORI LEWIS 59 F DANA POINT CA 16:38:00 43 6 5
276 RANDY SHIELDS 47 M THOUSAND OAKS CA 16:40:17 44 38 11
295 MICHAEL TREIBER 45 M NEWBURY PARK CA 16:40:37 45 39 12
163 CAMELLIA GEARY 50 F BAKERSFIELD CA 16:50:00 46 7 6
164 MIKE GEARY 52 M BAKERSFIELD CA 16:52:00 47 40 28
108 ARIEL AQUINO 40 M TEMPLE CITY CA 17:00:00 48 41 13
149 BRYAN DIEL 36 M LOS ANGELES CA 17:00:00 49 42 14
152 JEROME ROMMEL ESTEBAN 47 M LA PUENTE CA 17:00:00 50 43 15
68 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Age Gender City State Chip Elapsed Time Race Place Gender Place Age Place
293 JUSTIN TOO 27 M SAN JOSE CA 11:07:00 1 1 1
175 LORI HOECHLIN 55 F LADERA RANCH CA 11:28:50 2 1 1
1 - 49
Bib Name Age Gender City State Chip Elapsed Time Race Place Gender Place Age Place
293 JUSTIN TOO 27 M SAN JOSE CA 11:07:00 1 1 1
114 ALEXIS BERTHILLIER 46 M MOUNTAIN VIEW CA 12:31:54 6 4 2
146 MARK DAVIES 49 M CAMPBELL CA 12:58:30 8 6 3
102 JEFF AMBIO 41 M IRVINE CA 13:15:00 9 7 4
154 JAMIE FLORES 46 M RANCHO SANTA MARGARITA CA 14:00:14 15 12 5
194 KIRSTEN MCDANIEL 49 F CAMPBELL CA 12:31:54 5 2 1
167 PARISA GHEIDARPOUR 39 F RIVERSIDE CA 17:00:00 53 8 2
50 - 99
Bib Name Age Gender City State Chip Elapsed Time Race Place Gender Place Age Place
296 GEORGE VARGAS 52 M LADERA RANCH CA 11:28:50 3 2 1
143 JOHN COX 55 M SANTA MARIA CA 12:22:00 4 3 2
281 MIKE STURGILL 58 M PHOENIX AZ 12:38:15 7 5 3
170 DAVID HARTSON 62 M SHADOW HILLS CA 13:15:00 11 8 4
195 BRET MILLER 59 M PISMO BEACH CA 13:20:00 12 9 5
175 LORI HOECHLIN 55 F LADERA RANCH CA 11:28:50 2 1 1
126 JUDY BRUSSLAN 57 F IRVINE CA 13:15:00 10 3 2
197 PEG MILLER 62 F SAN JOSE CA 15:32:03 29 4 3
118 XENIA BIXLER 58 F PISMO BEACH CA 16:09:12 32 5 4
192 DORI LEWIS 59 F DANA POINT CA 16:38:00 43 6 5

Race Info

Participants:
60
Last Updated:
2/23/2017 7:20:10 PM

Results are final in 7 days.

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

200 - 60


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
51 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
9 00:00
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction