Race Results for…
Eastern Sierra Double 2017

June 03, 2017 Results presented by Planet Ultra and timed by Race Day Timing
Participants:
94
Last Updated:
6/3/2017 10:30:26 PM

All results final in seven days.

Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

DOUBLE

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 388 COLIN STOKES 10:56:51 IRVINE 51
2 380 GILLES BOUCHARD 10:56:56 LOS ALTOS 57
3 393 ALEXIS BERTHILLIER 10:56:59 MOUNTAIN VIEW 46
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 445 GRACE ENDO 12:11:28 MONTEREY PARK 56
2 429 SHANGRILA RENDON 12:43:12 HAWTHORNE 36
3 379 CHRISTINE SUBLETT 13:02:03 SAN MATEO 50

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
105 entrants …
Double Results
Bib Name Age Gender City State Chip Elapsed Race Place Gender Place Age Place
388 COLIN STOKES 51 M IRVINE CA 10:56:51 1 1 1
380 GILLES BOUCHARD 57 M LOS ALTOS CA 10:56:56 2 2 2
393 ALEXIS BERTHILLIER 46 M MOUNTAIN VIEW CA 10:56:59 3 3 1
366 LUDOVIC HILDE 46 M SIMI VALLEY CA 11:43:44 4 4 2
460 DIDIER RYSER 47 M IRVINE CA 11:44:45 5 5 3
352 TOM STORELLI 62 M CARMICHAEL CA 12:10:41 6 6 1
398 LARRY NELSON 64 M LAS VEGAS NV 12:11:25 7 7 2
445 GRACE ENDO 56 F MONTEREY PARK CA 12:11:28 8 1 1
446 JOSEPH LEON 56 M MONTEREY PARK CA 12:11:29 9 8 3
457 MARCO ENSING 48 M LOS ANGELES CA 12:20:39 10 9 4
458 ROB RAMOS 54 M FOLSOM CA 12:21:12 11 10 4
381 BRET MILLER 59 M PISMO BEACH CA 12:21:12 12 11 5
424 NEIL BRUNETT 29 M MANHATTAN BEACH CA 12:28:42 13 12 5
429 SHANGRILA RENDON 36 F HAWTHORNE CA 12:43:12 14 2 1
455 PHENG LOR 33 M SACRAMENTO CA 12:43:49 15 13 6
396 ANDREW VALIUNAS 66 M LONE PINE CA 12:43:53 16 14 3
456 LEE WILKENING 60 M PHOENIX AZ 12:44:01 17 15 4
423 MARK DAVIES 49 M CAMPBELL CA 12:44:44 18 16 7
413 WILLIAM MONSEN 63 M RICHMOND CA 12:47:58 19 17 5
395 LLOYD CHAMBERS 52 M PORTOLA VALLEY CA 12:52:20 20 18 6
374 PETE CARPINO 53 M LADERA RANCH CA 12:54:35 21 19 7
461 MARK DUNLAP 54 M EVERGREEN CO 12:54:36 22 20 8
435 DAVID BURKETT 40 M FOLSOM CA 12:55:04 23 21 8
450 ANTHONY FELICIANO 49 M PASADENA CA 12:55:39 24 22 9
408 SCOTT NEELY 46 M EL DORADO HILLS CA 13:00:09 25 23 10
452 ALBERT LAI 50 M GLENDALE CA 13:01:52 26 24 9
379 CHRISTINE SUBLETT 50 F SAN MATEO CA 13:02:03 27 3 2
453 THOMAS LAI 17 M GLENDALE CA 13:02:07 28 25 11
471 JASON CLYMER 46 M PETALUMA CA 13:08:42 29 26 12
359 THOMAS CASSIDY 60 M SIERRA MADRE CA 13:11:29 30 27 6
454 TIM SWEENEY 49 M SANTA MONICA CA 13:12:31 31 28 13
360 RICHARD BURTON 45 M MONTEREY CA 13:17:26 32 29 14
462 BEN VERNON 28 M SANTA CLARA CA 13:20:14 33 30 15
171 DARREN TRUE 52 M BAKERSFIELD CA 13:25:36 34 31 10
411 LINOS KOGEVINAS 71 M SANTA BARBARA CA 13:27:56 35 32 7
415 RICK JACOBSON 59 M VAN NUYS CA 13:42:34 36 33 11
437 SHAHIN AZMOUDEH 61 M THOUSAND OAKS CA 13:47:58 37 34 8
438 KAMRAN AZMOUDEH 61 M SANTA ROSA CA 13:48:02 38 35 9
399 TIANA LEFMANN 34 F MISSION VIEJO CA 13:49:34 39 4 2
414 ROBERT ESPARZA 59 M MORENO VALLEY CA 13:50:14 40 36 12
409 RONALD ISERI 56 M CAMARILLO CA 13:50:39 41 37 13
467 JAMES FOSTER 55 M DANVILLE CA 14:01:13 42 38 14
443 DEVON SONNE 27 M THOUSAND OAKS CA 14:02:05 43 39 16
392 HAI TRAN 31 M HAWTHORNE CA 14:03:48 44 40 17
420 JOLENE WALSH 43 F HEMET CA 14:04:40 45 5 3
422 BILL HASENCAMP 54 M LOS ANGELES CA 14:04:41 46 41 15
265 XENIA BIXLER 58 F GROVER BEACH CA 14:09:37 47 6 3
358 DENNIS HERMANO 46 M SAN JOSE CA 14:14:39 48 42 18
432 TONY NGUYEN 40 M WINNETKA CA 14:15:15 49 43 19
404 MATTHEW FREDERICK 48 M SAN FRANCISCO CA 14:16:54 50 44 20
105 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Age Gender City State Chip Elapsed Race Place Gender Place Age Place
388 COLIN STOKES 51 M IRVINE CA 10:56:51 1 1 1
445 GRACE ENDO 56 F MONTEREY PARK CA 12:11:28 8 1 1
1 - 49
Bib Name Age Gender City State Chip Elapsed Race Place Gender Place Age Place
393 ALEXIS BERTHILLIER 46 M MOUNTAIN VIEW CA 10:56:59 3 3 1
366 LUDOVIC HILDE 46 M SIMI VALLEY CA 11:43:44 4 4 2
460 DIDIER RYSER 47 M IRVINE CA 11:44:45 5 5 3
457 MARCO ENSING 48 M LOS ANGELES CA 12:20:39 10 9 4
424 NEIL BRUNETT 29 M MANHATTAN BEACH CA 12:28:42 13 12 5
429 SHANGRILA RENDON 36 F HAWTHORNE CA 12:43:12 14 2 1
399 TIANA LEFMANN 34 F MISSION VIEJO CA 13:49:34 39 4 2
420 JOLENE WALSH 43 F HEMET CA 14:04:40 45 5 3
410 DIERDRE MANN 45 F WHITTIER CA 14:52:02 65 9 4
434 PARISA GHEIDARPOUR 39 F RIVERSIDE CA 16:03:53 91 14 5
50 - 59
Bib Name Age Gender City State Chip Elapsed Race Place Gender Place Age Place
388 COLIN STOKES 51 M IRVINE CA 10:56:51 1 1 1
380 GILLES BOUCHARD 57 M LOS ALTOS CA 10:56:56 2 2 2
446 JOSEPH LEON 56 M MONTEREY PARK CA 12:11:29 9 8 3
458 ROB RAMOS 54 M FOLSOM CA 12:21:12 11 10 4
381 BRET MILLER 59 M PISMO BEACH CA 12:21:12 12 11 5
445 GRACE ENDO 56 F MONTEREY PARK CA 12:11:28 8 1 1
379 CHRISTINE SUBLETT 50 F SAN MATEO CA 13:02:03 27 3 2
265 XENIA BIXLER 58 F GROVER BEACH CA 14:09:37 47 6 3
364 RANAY FRANKLIN 52 F CLOVIS CA 14:37:56 54 7 4
372 TERESA BECK 54 F ESCONDIDO CA 14:48:11 57 8 5
60 - 99
Bib Name Age Gender City State Chip Elapsed Race Place Gender Place Age Place
352 TOM STORELLI 62 M CARMICHAEL CA 12:10:41 6 6 1
398 LARRY NELSON 64 M LAS VEGAS NV 12:11:25 7 7 2
396 ANDREW VALIUNAS 66 M LONE PINE CA 12:43:53 16 14 3
456 LEE WILKENING 60 M PHOENIX AZ 12:44:01 17 15 4
413 WILLIAM MONSEN 63 M RICHMOND CA 12:47:58 19 17 5

Race Info

Participants:
94
Last Updated:
6/3/2017 10:30:26 PM

All results final in seven days.

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

DOUBLE - 103


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
87 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
16 00:00
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction