Race Results for…
Cheesehead Chase

July 12, 2014 presented by Plymouth Professional Business Women and timed by Absolute Race Timing
Participants:
324
Last Updated:
7/12/2014 9:53:03 AM
Results are preliminary for 3 days

Leaderboards

Jump to leaderboard

2 MILE

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1016 PARKER KASTELIC 00:11:53 05:56 min/mile PLY 20
2 83 GARRET KLOMPENHOUWER 00:12:06 06:03 min/mile SHEBOYGAN 19
3 203 TOM REIL 00:13:00 06:30 min/mile PLYMOUTH 53
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 23 IZZY KASTELIC 00:15:06 07:33 min/mile PLY 13
2 161 MARGOT RIJSMAN 00:15:34 07:47 min/mile 16
3 200 KRYSTAL WICK 00:15:44 07:52 min/mile 31

5 MILE

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1136 MATT RHUDE 00:32:04 06:24 min/mile PLYMOUTH 19
2 1015 DAVE KASTELIC 00:33:14 06:38 min/mile PLY 48
3 1089 DALE SANDLEY 00:33:49 06:45 min/mile SHEBOYGAN FALLS 58
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1037 SOPHIE BOLICH 00:32:27 06:29 min/mile PLYMOUTH 15
2 1107 JANE BAUDE 00:32:27 06:29 min/mile 16
3 1062 ABIGAIL BUSSE 00:34:05 06:49 min/mile FOND DU LAC 19

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
198 entrants …
2 Mile Results
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City State
1016 PARKER KASTELIC 00:11:53 05:56 min/mile 2 MILE 1 M 1 20 1 PLY WI
83 GARRET KLOMPENHOUWER 00:12:06 06:03 min/mile 2 MILE 2 M 2 19 1 SHEBOYGAN WI
203 TOM REIL 00:13:00 06:30 min/mile 2 MILE 3 M 3 53 1 PLYMOUTH WI
211 DANIEL MENZER 00:13:27 06:43 min/mile 2 MILE 4 M 4 33 1 SHEBOYGAN WI
119 ALEX KNUEPPEL 00:13:30 06:45 min/mile 2 MILE 5 M 5 17 2 GERMANTOWN WI
176 JOHN MASSE 00:13:31 06:45 min/mile 2 MILE 6 M 6 16 3 SHEBOYGAN WI
116 PARKER KNUEPPEL 00:13:40 06:50 min/mile 2 MILE 7 M 7 19 4 MILWAUKEE WI
179 NICK FREUND 00:14:20 07:10 min/mile 2 MILE 8 M 8 16 5
97 SAMUEL BUSSE 00:14:21 07:10 min/mile 2 MILE 9 M 9 12 1 FOND DU LAC WI
91 TIM SCHNELL 00:14:44 07:22 min/mile 2 MILE 10 M 10 43 1 KIEL WI
2 ERIC ALTMAN 00:14:49 07:24 min/mile 2 MILE 11 M 11 21 2 PLYMOUTH WI
210 ANDREW EMMER 00:14:54 07:27 min/mile 2 MILE 12 M 12 27 3
23 IZZY KASTELIC 00:15:06 07:33 min/mile 2 MILE 13 F 1 13 1 PLY WI
8 COLIN KURTZ 00:15:23 07:41 min/mile 2 MILE 14 M 13 10 1 PLYMOUTH WI
95 SCOTT SKAGGS 00:15:30 07:45 min/mile 2 MILE 15 M 14 38 2 SHEBOYGAN WI
72 JIM WALSH 00:15:31 07:45 min/mile 2 MILE 16 M 15 28 4 FOND DU LAC WI
161 MARGOT RIJSMAN 00:15:34 07:47 min/mile 2 MILE 17 F 2 16 1
200 KRYSTAL WICK 00:15:44 07:52 min/mile 2 MILE 18 F 3 31 1
149 CHRISTIAN TUSHAUS 00:15:49 07:54 min/mile 2 MILE 19 M 16 9 2 PLYMOUTH WI
199 ALEX WODACH 00:15:55 07:57 min/mile 2 MILE 20 M 17 15 6 PLYMOUTH WI
75 DOUG BORN 00:16:02 08:01 min/mile 2 MILE 21 M 18 63 1 SHEBOYGAN WI
77 LAURYN CUDWORTH 00:16:03 08:01 min/mile 2 MILE 22 F 4 16 2 GLENBEULAH WI
35 RUSS MONROE 00:16:07 08:03 min/mile 2 MILE 23 M 19 44 2 CHILTON WI
148 KATIE TUSHAUS 00:16:09 08:04 min/mile 2 MILE 24 F 5 35 2 PLYMOUTH WI
12 TIMOTHY EDWARDS 00:16:21 08:10 min/mile 2 MILE 25 M 20 19 7 PLYMOUTH WI
143 CRAIG SCHUENEMANN 00:16:24 08:12 min/mile 2 MILE 26 M 21 40 3 PLYMOUTH WI
111 GRACE HUIBREGTSE 00:16:31 08:15 min/mile 2 MILE 27 F 6 15 3 PLYMOUTH WI
206 SARAH GAMOKE 00:16:31 08:15 min/mile 2 MILE 28 F 7 18 4 PLYMOUTH WI
137 MARIA RYAN 00:16:31 08:15 min/mile 2 MILE 29 F 8 15 5 PLYMOUTH WI
130 CHRISTOPHER PITTNER 00:16:37 08:18 min/mile 2 MILE 30 M 22 11 3 SHEBOYGAN WI
205 PAUL GAMOKE 00:16:43 08:21 min/mile 2 MILE 31 M 23 56 2
25 KELLY KASTELIC 00:17:04 08:32 min/mile 2 MILE 32 F 9 48 1 PLY WI
122 DIANNE KOBER 00:17:08 08:34 min/mile 2 MILE 33 F 10 49 2 SHEBOYGAN WI
180 BARBIE GOSEWEHR 00:17:18 08:39 min/mile 2 MILE 34 F 11 49 3 PORT WASHINGTON WI
44 ANTHONY VARGAS 00:17:22 08:41 min/mile 2 MILE 35 M 24 13 2 PLY WI
144 BROOKE SCHUENEMANN 00:17:34 08:47 min/mile 2 MILE 36 F 12 9 1 PLYMOUTH WI
67 MAGGIE MUNSON 00:17:38 08:49 min/mile 2 MILE 37 F 13 11 2 PLYMOUTH WI
178 PATRICK KINSFATHER 00:17:40 08:50 min/mile 2 MILE 38 M 25 39 3 ROSELLE IL
126 BRETT PILLING 00:17:45 08:52 min/mile 2 MILE 39 M 26 45 4 PLYMOUTH WI
39 GREG RUECHEL 00:17:55 08:57 min/mile 2 MILE 40 M 27 54 3 ELKHART LAKE WI
62 CARISA KLEINHANS 00:18:04 09:02 min/mile 2 MILE 41 F 14 12 2 SHEBOYGAN FALLS WI
182 JOHNNY GORES 00:18:06 09:03 min/mile 2 MILE 42 M 28 73 1 FOND DU LAC WI
49 SAVANNAH ARNESON 00:18:14 09:07 min/mile 2 MILE 43 F 15 14 3 PLYMOUTH WI
1076 SAVANNAH KILLIAN 00:18:15 09:07 min/mile 2 MILE 44 F 16 12 4 RANDOM LAKE WI
197 ANDREA GROH 00:18:16 09:08 min/mile 2 MILE 45 F 17 35 3 SHEBOYGAN WI
186 CLAUDIN NOORDYK 00:18:19 09:09 min/mile 2 MILE 46 F 18 11 3 KIEL WI
154 MEGHAN WILKINS 00:18:20 09:10 min/mile 2 MILE 47 F 19 28 1 FOND DU LAC WI
125 JENNA MUGAN 00:18:20 09:10 min/mile 2 MILE 48 F 20 14 5 CASCADE WI
157 KARTSEN KAMMHOLZ 00:18:33 09:16 min/mile 2 MILE 49 M 29 6 1 MILWAUKEE WI
136 CARLEY REIL 00:18:35 09:17 min/mile 2 MILE 50 F 21 11 4 PLYMOUTH WI
198 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City State
1016 PARKER KASTELIC 00:11:53 05:56 min/mile 2 MILE 1 M 1 20 1 PLY WI
23 IZZY KASTELIC 00:15:06 07:33 min/mile 2 MILE 13 F 1 13 1 PLY WI
1 - 8
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City State
157 KARTSEN KAMMHOLZ 00:18:33 09:16 min/mile 2 MILE 49 M 29 6 1 MILWAUKEE WI
202 KAHLEA KNIGHT 00:20:29 10:14 min/mile 2 MILE 92 F 43 7 1 CEDAR GROVE WI
9 - 11
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City State
8 COLIN KURTZ 00:15:23 07:41 min/mile 2 MILE 14 M 13 10 1 PLYMOUTH WI
144 BROOKE SCHUENEMANN 00:17:34 08:47 min/mile 2 MILE 36 F 12 9 1 PLYMOUTH WI
12 - 14
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City State
97 SAMUEL BUSSE 00:14:21 07:10 min/mile 2 MILE 9 M 9 12 1 FOND DU LAC WI
23 IZZY KASTELIC 00:15:06 07:33 min/mile 2 MILE 13 F 1 13 1 PLY WI
15 - 19
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City State
83 GARRET KLOMPENHOUWER 00:12:06 06:03 min/mile 2 MILE 2 M 2 19 1 SHEBOYGAN WI
161 MARGOT RIJSMAN 00:15:34 07:47 min/mile 2 MILE 17 F 2 16 1
20 - 29
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City State
1016 PARKER KASTELIC 00:11:53 05:56 min/mile 2 MILE 1 M 1 20 1 PLY WI
154 MEGHAN WILKINS 00:18:20 09:10 min/mile 2 MILE 47 F 19 28 1 FOND DU LAC WI
30 - 39
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City State
211 DANIEL MENZER 00:13:27 06:43 min/mile 2 MILE 4 M 4 33 1 SHEBOYGAN WI
200 KRYSTAL WICK 00:15:44 07:52 min/mile 2 MILE 18 F 3 31 1
40 - 49
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City State
91 TIM SCHNELL 00:14:44 07:22 min/mile 2 MILE 10 M 10 43 1 KIEL WI
25 KELLY KASTELIC 00:17:04 08:32 min/mile 2 MILE 32 F 9 48 1 PLY WI
50 - 59
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City State
203 TOM REIL 00:13:00 06:30 min/mile 2 MILE 3 M 3 53 1 PLYMOUTH WI
198 PATTY KLEIBER 00:18:37 09:18 min/mile 2 MILE 51 F 22 56 1 PLYMOUTH WI
60 - 69
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City State
75 DOUG BORN 00:16:02 08:01 min/mile 2 MILE 21 M 18 63 1 SHEBOYGAN WI
70 - 98
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City State
182 JOHNNY GORES 00:18:06 09:03 min/mile 2 MILE 42 M 28 73 1 FOND DU LAC WI
99 - 99
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City State
32 CRYSTAL MEERSTEIN 00:28:26 14:13 min/mile 2 MILE 178 F 106 99 1 SHEBOYGAN WI

Race Statistics

2 MILE - 198


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
80 10:20

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
118 11:13

5 MILE - 126


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
45 08:27

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
81 09:02

Race Info

Participants:
324
Last Updated:
7/12/2014 9:53:03 AM
Results are preliminary for 3 days
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction