Race Results for…
Cheesehead Chase

July 08, 2017 Presented by Plymouth Professional Business Women and timed by Absolute Race Timing
Participants:
299
Last Updated:
7/8/2017 6:20:01 PM

Time adjustments/corrections led to change in results and awards.

2 Mile Overall Results

2 Mile Age Group Results

5 Mile Overall Results

5 Mile Age Group Results

 

Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

2 MILE

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 650 NOAH WATSON 00:12:42 06:21 min/mile 14
2 636 COREY SPLITTGERBER 00:12:56 06:28 min/mile 40
3 301 JOSH JACKETT 00:13:14 06:37 min/mile 37
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 653 LA WESER 00:14:41 07:20 min/mile 48
2 651 ZOE WATSON 00:14:49 07:24 min/mile 12
3 707 TASHA GRUETT 00:16:01 08:00 min/mile 33

5 MILE

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1482 MAX HASSEL 00:28:00 05:36 min/mile 16
2 968 JACK KRAL 00:29:20 05:52 min/mile 17
3 1485 JOSH HUNTER 00:32:27 06:29 min/mile 25
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 971 JANE TRIMBERGER 00:31:09 06:13 min/mile 32
2 987 AMANDA FUHRMAN 00:33:23 06:40 min/mile 34
3 1486 BRIANNA KLECKNER 00:36:16 07:15 min/mile 16

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
200 entrants …
2 Mile Results
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Place Age Team Name
650 NOAH WATSON 00:12:42 06:21 min/mile 2 MILE 1 M 1 1 14 SARGENTO
636 COREY SPLITTGERBER 00:12:56 06:28 min/mile 2 MILE 2 M 2 1 40
301 JOSH JACKETT 00:13:14 06:37 min/mile 2 MILE 3 M 3 1 37
308 TOM REIL 00:13:34 06:47 min/mile 2 MILE 4 M 4 1 56
608 JOSHUA OOSTDYK 00:13:35 06:47 min/mile 2 MILE 5 M 5 2 32 SARGENTO
552 JONAH BLOCK 00:13:52 06:56 min/mile 2 MILE 6 M 6 2 13
704 HUNTER MOORE 00:14:12 07:06 min/mile 2 MILE 7 M 7 1 15
593 KONG LEE 00:14:29 07:14 min/mile 2 MILE 8 M 8 3 35 SARGENTO
305 ALEX NETT 00:14:33 07:16 min/mile 2 MILE 9 M 9 3 13
653 LA WESER 00:14:41 07:20 min/mile 2 MILE 10 F 1 1 48
651 ZOE WATSON 00:14:49 07:24 min/mile 2 MILE 11 F 2 1 12 SARGENTO
551 CHRIS BLOCK 00:14:59 07:29 min/mile 2 MILE 12 M 10 2 45
586 KARL KNAUF 00:15:19 07:39 min/mile 2 MILE 13 M 11 1 28 SARGENTO
725 GREG PITTNER 00:15:25 07:42 min/mile 2 MILE 14 M 12 1 11
717 MITCHELL NEMECEK 00:15:27 07:43 min/mile 2 MILE 15 M 13 2 16
619 DALE SANDLEY 00:15:29 07:44 min/mile 2 MILE 16 M 14 1 61 SHORELINE STRIDERS
605 ALEX NESEMANN 00:15:37 07:48 min/mile 2 MILE 17 M 15 4 30 NESEMANN'S DIAM...
310 FOE FRITSCH 00:15:42 07:51 min/mile 2 MILE 18 M 16 2 54
599 DAVID LORENS 00:15:43 07:51 min/mile 2 MILE 19 M 17 3 47
719 TY WEINHOLD 00:15:46 07:53 min/mile 2 MILE 20 M 18 5 38
671 CHRISTIAN TUSHAUS 00:15:46 07:53 min/mile 2 MILE 21 M 19 4 12
633 KAYDEN SCHULTZ 00:15:49 07:54 min/mile 2 MILE 22 M 20 2 10
626 NICK NOSTER 00:15:57 07:58 min/mile 2 MILE 23 M 21 6 33
699 LOGAN VANDRIE 00:15:57 07:58 min/mile 2 MILE 24 M 22 1 8
664 SAM POTRYKUS 00:16:00 08:00 min/mile 2 MILE 25 M 23 2 21
707 TASHA GRUETT 00:16:01 08:00 min/mile 2 MILE 26 F 3 1 33
654 TYLER WESER 00:16:16 08:08 min/mile 2 MILE 27 M 24 5 12
631 CRAIG SCHUENEMANN 00:16:30 08:15 min/mile 2 MILE 28 M 25 4 43 SCHUENEMANN 7
648 LILY WATSON 00:16:33 08:16 min/mile 2 MILE 29 M 26 3 10 SARGENTO
579 DAN JOHNSON 00:16:37 08:18 min/mile 2 MILE 30 M 27 5 47
571 ERIN GRAMZA 00:16:40 08:20 min/mile 2 MILE 31 F 4 2 38 SARGENTO
580 KARI JOHNSON 00:16:41 08:20 min/mile 2 MILE 32 F 5 2 40
592 ETHAN LEE 00:16:52 08:26 min/mile 2 MILE 33 M 28 6 13 SARGENTO
693 ZYTA MUELLER 00:16:53 08:26 min/mile 2 MILE 34 F 6 1 19
705 ABBY MOORE 00:16:59 08:29 min/mile 2 MILE 35 F 7 2 12
632 MEGAN SCHUENEMANN 00:17:01 08:30 min/mile 2 MILE 36 F 8 1 9 SCHUENEMANN 7
613 CARLEY REIL 00:17:03 08:31 min/mile 2 MILE 37 F 9 3 14
724 JIM PITTNER 00:17:05 08:32 min/mile 2 MILE 38 M 29 3 55
679 GARY HAU 00:17:06 08:33 min/mile 2 MILE 39 M 30 4 59
537 MEGAN OSLADIL 00:17:07 08:33 min/mile 2 MILE 40 F 10 1 25 CHIRO HEALTH
521 SARAH BIRENBAUM 00:17:12 08:36 min/mile 2 MILE 41 F 11 4 14 CHIRO HEALTH
628 ZEBADIAH SCHERMACHER 00:17:15 08:37 min/mile 2 MILE 42 M 31 4 11 IN QUESO EMERGENCY PRAY T
634 TANNER SCHULTZ 00:17:19 08:39 min/mile 2 MILE 43 M 32 7 12
645 MIKE KRAL 00:17:19 08:39 min/mile 2 MILE 44 M 33 5 55
547 ALEXA BECK 00:17:21 08:40 min/mile 2 MILE 45 F 12 5 13
585 GARRET KLOMPENHOUWER 00:17:24 08:42 min/mile 2 MILE 46 M 34 3 22 KOHLER
524 CAMERON FOHR 00:17:26 08:43 min/mile 2 MILE 47 M 35 8 14 CHIRO HEALTH
698 MARIO VANDRIE JR. 00:17:26 08:43 min/mile 2 MILE 48 M 36 5 11
630 BRYLEE SCHUENEMANN 00:17:30 08:45 min/mile 2 MILE 49 F 13 2 10 SCHUENEMANN 7
720 BRENNAN VAN HORN 00:17:31 08:45 min/mile 2 MILE 50 M 37 3 15
200 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Place Age Team Name
650 NOAH WATSON 00:12:42 06:21 min/mile 2 MILE 1 M 1 1 14 SARGENTO
653 LA WESER 00:14:41 07:20 min/mile 2 MILE 10 F 1 1 48
1 - 8
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Place Age Team Name
699 LOGAN VANDRIE 00:15:57 07:58 min/mile 2 MILE 24 M 22 1 8
659 KARSEN BURDICK 00:20:53 10:26 min/mile 2 MILE 104 M 60 2 7
709 ISAIH STROBEL 00:22:07 11:03 min/mile 2 MILE 133 M 68 3 7
711 CHARLIE MONKOSKI 00:22:54 11:27 min/mile 2 MILE 138 M 70 4 8
685 OLIVER MASSEY 00:22:55 11:27 min/mile 2 MILE 140 M 71 5 6
522 AVERY FIEBER 00:18:31 09:15 min/mile 2 MILE 65 F 20 1 8 CHIRO HEALTH
597 NATALIE LENSMIRE 00:19:35 09:47 min/mile 2 MILE 84 F 31 2 8
646 MIKAYLA VASZILY 00:20:53 10:26 min/mile 2 MILE 105 F 45 3 8 SARGENTO
718 AUDREY GESSERT 00:25:43 12:51 min/mile 2 MILE 166 F 86 4 5
562 KATELYN DEHART 00:26:22 13:11 min/mile 2 MILE 173 F 90 5 6 TINY TIGERS
9 - 11
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Place Age Team Name
725 GREG PITTNER 00:15:25 07:42 min/mile 2 MILE 14 M 12 1 11
633 KAYDEN SCHULTZ 00:15:49 07:54 min/mile 2 MILE 22 M 20 2 10
648 LILY WATSON 00:16:33 08:16 min/mile 2 MILE 29 M 26 3 10 SARGENTO
628 ZEBADIAH SCHERMACHER 00:17:15 08:37 min/mile 2 MILE 42 M 31 4 11 IN QUESO EMERGENCY PRAY T
698 MARIO VANDRIE JR. 00:17:26 08:43 min/mile 2 MILE 48 M 36 5 11
632 MEGAN SCHUENEMANN 00:17:01 08:30 min/mile 2 MILE 36 F 8 1 9 SCHUENEMANN 7
630 BRYLEE SCHUENEMANN 00:17:30 08:45 min/mile 2 MILE 49 F 13 2 10 SCHUENEMANN 7
692 CASSANDRA PILLING 00:18:20 09:10 min/mile 2 MILE 60 F 17 3 11
518 ALEXIS BEGER 00:18:47 09:23 min/mile 2 MILE 70 F 24 4 10 CHIRO HEALTH
540 AVA WEEDMAN 00:19:41 09:50 min/mile 2 MILE 87 F 34 5 9 CHIRO HEALTH
12 - 14
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Place Age Team Name
650 NOAH WATSON 00:12:42 06:21 min/mile 2 MILE 1 M 1 1 14 SARGENTO
552 JONAH BLOCK 00:13:52 06:56 min/mile 2 MILE 6 M 6 2 13
305 ALEX NETT 00:14:33 07:16 min/mile 2 MILE 9 M 9 3 13
671 CHRISTIAN TUSHAUS 00:15:46 07:53 min/mile 2 MILE 21 M 19 4 12
654 TYLER WESER 00:16:16 08:08 min/mile 2 MILE 27 M 24 5 12
651 ZOE WATSON 00:14:49 07:24 min/mile 2 MILE 11 F 2 1 12 SARGENTO
705 ABBY MOORE 00:16:59 08:29 min/mile 2 MILE 35 F 7 2 12
613 CARLEY REIL 00:17:03 08:31 min/mile 2 MILE 37 F 9 3 14
521 SARAH BIRENBAUM 00:17:12 08:36 min/mile 2 MILE 41 F 11 4 14 CHIRO HEALTH
547 ALEXA BECK 00:17:21 08:40 min/mile 2 MILE 45 F 12 5 13
15 - 19
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Place Age Team Name
704 HUNTER MOORE 00:14:12 07:06 min/mile 2 MILE 7 M 7 1 15
717 MITCHELL NEMECEK 00:15:27 07:43 min/mile 2 MILE 15 M 13 2 16
720 BRENNAN VAN HORN 00:17:31 08:45 min/mile 2 MILE 50 M 37 3 15
574 CHARLIE HEIM 00:17:54 08:57 min/mile 2 MILE 55 M 40 4 17 BAIRD
703 CARSON MOORE 00:19:43 09:51 min/mile 2 MILE 88 M 54 5 16
693 ZYTA MUELLER 00:16:53 08:26 min/mile 2 MILE 34 F 6 1 19
612 ELEANOR PRICE 00:19:23 09:41 min/mile 2 MILE 79 F 27 2 15 SARGENTO
514 SAVANNAH ARNESON 00:20:00 10:00 min/mile 2 MILE 91 F 36 3 17 CHIRO HEALTH
520 ERICA BIRENBAUM 00:20:13 10:06 min/mile 2 MILE 94 F 39 4 17 CHIRO HEALTH
615 KATIE RICHART 00:20:30 10:15 min/mile 2 MILE 101 F 44 5 18
20 - 29
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Place Age Team Name
586 KARL KNAUF 00:15:19 07:39 min/mile 2 MILE 13 M 11 1 28 SARGENTO
664 SAM POTRYKUS 00:16:00 08:00 min/mile 2 MILE 25 M 23 2 21
585 GARRET KLOMPENHOUWER 00:17:24 08:42 min/mile 2 MILE 46 M 34 3 22 KOHLER
572 KYLE GROSSKREUTZ 00:20:28 10:14 min/mile 2 MILE 100 M 57 4 29 NESEMANN'S DIAM...
639 JOSHUA STIRLING 00:21:00 10:30 min/mile 2 MILE 109 M 61 5 26
537 MEGAN OSLADIL 00:17:07 08:33 min/mile 2 MILE 40 F 10 1 25 CHIRO HEALTH
560 KENNA DEGNER 00:18:39 09:19 min/mile 2 MILE 69 F 23 2 26
304 MARISSA KLECKNER 00:18:54 09:27 min/mile 2 MILE 72 F 25 3 23
640 STEPHANIE THAYER 00:19:25 09:42 min/mile 2 MILE 81 F 28 4 26 PREVEA WOMEN'S ...
609 KATHRYN OVERBY 00:21:06 10:33 min/mile 2 MILE 111 F 50 5 26
30 - 39
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Place Age Team Name
301 JOSH JACKETT 00:13:14 06:37 min/mile 2 MILE 3 M 3 1 37
608 JOSHUA OOSTDYK 00:13:35 06:47 min/mile 2 MILE 5 M 5 2 32 SARGENTO
593 KONG LEE 00:14:29 07:14 min/mile 2 MILE 8 M 8 3 35 SARGENTO
605 ALEX NESEMANN 00:15:37 07:48 min/mile 2 MILE 17 M 15 4 30 NESEMANN'S DIAM...
719 TY WEINHOLD 00:15:46 07:53 min/mile 2 MILE 20 M 18 5 38
707 TASHA GRUETT 00:16:01 08:00 min/mile 2 MILE 26 F 3 1 33
571 ERIN GRAMZA 00:16:40 08:20 min/mile 2 MILE 31 F 4 2 38 SARGENTO
708 KRYSTAL WICK 00:18:29 09:14 min/mile 2 MILE 64 F 19 3 34
647 TINA VASZILY 00:18:33 09:16 min/mile 2 MILE 66 F 21 4 37 SARGENTO
681 ANNE BLANKE 00:18:35 09:17 min/mile 2 MILE 68 F 22 5 37
40 - 49
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Place Age Team Name
636 COREY SPLITTGERBER 00:12:56 06:28 min/mile 2 MILE 2 M 2 1 40
551 CHRIS BLOCK 00:14:59 07:29 min/mile 2 MILE 12 M 10 2 45
599 DAVID LORENS 00:15:43 07:51 min/mile 2 MILE 19 M 17 3 47
631 CRAIG SCHUENEMANN 00:16:30 08:15 min/mile 2 MILE 28 M 25 4 43 SCHUENEMANN 7
579 DAN JOHNSON 00:16:37 08:18 min/mile 2 MILE 30 M 27 5 47
653 LA WESER 00:14:41 07:20 min/mile 2 MILE 10 F 1 1 48
580 KARI JOHNSON 00:16:41 08:20 min/mile 2 MILE 32 F 5 2 40
649 NICKI WATSON 00:18:18 09:09 min/mile 2 MILE 59 F 16 3 40 SARGENTO
672 JENNIFER KLEMME 00:20:58 10:29 min/mile 2 MILE 108 F 48 4 41 KOHLER
563 ANNETTE EIGENBERGER 00:21:13 10:36 min/mile 2 MILE 114 F 52 5 46 SARGENTO
50 - 59
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Place Age Team Name
308 TOM REIL 00:13:34 06:47 min/mile 2 MILE 4 M 4 1 56
310 FOE FRITSCH 00:15:42 07:51 min/mile 2 MILE 18 M 16 2 54
724 JIM PITTNER 00:17:05 08:32 min/mile 2 MILE 38 M 29 3 55
679 GARY HAU 00:17:06 08:33 min/mile 2 MILE 39 M 30 4 59
645 MIKE KRAL 00:17:19 08:39 min/mile 2 MILE 44 M 33 5 55
587 DIANNE KOBER 00:17:50 08:55 min/mile 2 MILE 54 F 15 1 52 KOHLER COMPANY
683 SHARI MILEY 00:20:11 10:05 min/mile 2 MILE 93 F 38 2 51
663 LORI GRASSE 00:20:55 10:27 min/mile 2 MILE 106 F 46 3 57
302 PATTY KLEIBER 00:21:09 10:34 min/mile 2 MILE 113 F 51 4 59
637 ANNABELLE STAUSS 00:23:46 11:53 min/mile 2 MILE 146 F 72 5 51 SARGENTO
60 - 69
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Place Age Team Name
619 DALE SANDLEY 00:15:29 07:44 min/mile 2 MILE 16 M 14 1 61 SHORELINE STRIDERS
70 - 99
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Place Age Team Name
716 JOHN GORES 00:17:40 08:50 min/mile 2 MILE 53 M 39 1 76
575 JOHN HESSIL 00:33:15 16:37 min/mile 2 MILE 194 M 87 2 84

Race Info

Participants:
299
Last Updated:
7/8/2017 6:20:01 PM

Time adjustments/corrections led to change in results and awards.

2 Mile Overall Results

2 Mile Age Group Results

5 Mile Overall Results

5 Mile Age Group Results

 

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

2 MILE - 200


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
88 09:45

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
112 11:21

5 MILE - 99


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
41 07:58

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
58 08:47
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction