Race Results for…
Donut Dash 5K

April 22, 2017 Presented by Police Unity Tour Wisconsin Riders and timed by Absolute Race Timing
Participants:
313
Last Updated:
4/22/2017 8:38:25 AM

Results reflect a negative time credit for each donut eaten.

Overall Results

Age Group Results

Team Results

Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 318 KEVIN STUTT 00:05:14 01:41 min/mile WAUWATOSA 29
2 278 LAURENCE ROY 00:06:03 01:57 min/mile JACKSON 46
3 142 MARK HERNON 00:06:05 01:57 min/mile FRANKLIN 42
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 283 KENZIE SCHROEDER 00:13:09 04:14 min/mile MILWAUKEE 24
2 104 KATIE GIERACH 00:15:38 05:02 min/mile MENOMONEE FALLS 34
3 68 LAUREN CROAL 00:17:28 05:38 min/mile WAUWATOSA 28

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
315 entrants …
5K Results
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State Team Name
318 KEVIN STUTT 00:05:14 01:41 min/mile 5K 1 29 1 M 1 WAUWATOSA WI
278 LAURENCE ROY 00:06:03 01:57 min/mile 5K 2 46 1 M 2 JACKSON WI
142 MARK HERNON 00:06:05 01:57 min/mile 5K 3 42 2 M 3 FRANKLIN WI
88 DAVID FELDMEIER 00:06:34 02:07 min/mile 5K 4 43 3 M 4 MILWAUKEE WI WILL RUN FOR DONUTS
355 BRIAN ZALEWSKI 00:06:49 02:11 min/mile 5K 5 37 1 M 5 MUSKEGO WI TEAM 5-0 II
178 JORDAN KLOTZ 00:07:15 02:20 min/mile 5K 6 19 2 M 6 HILBERT WI
165 JOSHUA JENKS 00:09:42 03:07 min/mile 5K 7 42 4 M 7 FRANKLIN WI
41 MATT BORCHARDT 00:10:22 03:20 min/mile 5K 8 30 2 M 8 WIND LAKE WI
270 MICHAEL ROBERTS 00:10:24 03:21 min/mile 5K 9 30 3 M 9 WAUKESHA WI WISCOPT
221 JACOB MARKWARDT 00:10:55 03:31 min/mile 5K 10 24 3 M 10 WAUWATOSA WI
375 JORDAN KETELHUT 00:11:57 03:51 min/mile 5K 11 24 4 M 11 WEST BEND WI
241 TONY NESTA 00:12:44 04:06 min/mile 5K 12 46 5 M 12 CUDAHY WI
283 KENZIE SCHROEDER 00:13:09 04:14 min/mile 5K 13 24 1 F 1 MILWAUKEE WI
310 RILEY STERN 00:13:46 04:26 min/mile 5K 14 11 1 M 13 WAUWATOSA WI
87 KRIS FEAVEL 00:14:03 04:31 min/mile 5K 15 32 4 M 14 WAUWATOSA WI WISCOPT
346 RYAN WILLIAMS 00:14:05 04:32 min/mile 5K 16 39 5 M 15 FOND DU LAC WI
282 JOE SCHROEDER 00:14:38 04:43 min/mile 5K 17 50 1 M 16 DELAFIELD WI KATIE'S "CRULLERS"
92 CHRISTOPHER FOX 00:14:57 04:49 min/mile 5K 18 57 2 M 17 WAUWATOSA WI
211 ROBERT LLOYD 00:15:13 04:54 min/mile 5K 19 27 5 M 18 SHOREWOOD WI
398 SPENCER ROGERS 00:15:18 04:56 min/mile 5K 20 40 6 M 19
104 KATIE GIERACH 00:15:38 05:02 min/mile 5K 21 34 1 F 2 MENOMONEE FALLS WI LONG JOANS
386 JAMES E ENTERS 00:15:48 05:05 min/mile 5K 22 24 6 M 20 GREENFIELD WI GREENFIELD PD
79 BRIAN DUERST 00:16:23 05:17 min/mile 5K 23 32 6 M 21 WAUKESHA WI
234 DAN MORRIS 00:16:39 05:22 min/mile 5K 24 45 7 M 22 BROWN DEER WI TEAM 5-0 II
68 LAUREN CROAL 00:17:28 05:38 min/mile 5K 25 28 2 F 3 WAUWATOSA WI WISCOPT
319 DERIK SUMMERFIELD 00:17:37 05:40 min/mile 5K 26 45 8 M 23 WAUWATOSA WI
132 JUSTIN HARRIS 00:18:06 05:50 min/mile 5K 27 29 7 M 24 WAUWATOSA WI
387 JACOBI ANDREW 00:18:43 06:02 min/mile 5K 28 40 9 M 25 GREENFIELD WI GREENFIELD PD
81 BRIAN DYER 00:19:11 06:11 min/mile 5K 29 58 3 M 26 GREEN BAY WI
111 MATT GRULKE 00:19:12 06:11 min/mile 5K 30 38 7 M 27 MILWAUKEE WI
399 JAMES STOFFER 00:19:15 06:12 min/mile 5K 31 62 1 M 28
312 ELI STEVENS 00:19:33 06:18 min/mile 5K 32 14 1 M 29 WEST ALLIS WI FRANKLIN PD KIDS
145 COURTNEY HINES 00:19:43 06:21 min/mile 5K 33 28 3 F 4 WAUWATOSA WI
384 NICHOLAS MEYER 00:19:45 06:22 min/mile 5K 34 26 8 M 30 GREENFIELD WI GREENFIELD PD
80 HEATHER DUERST 00:19:46 06:22 min/mile 5K 35 31 2 F 5 WAUKESHA WI
169 RENEE KELLER 00:19:58 06:26 min/mile 5K 36 35 8 M 31 PORT WASHINGTON WI
33 KATIE BIRCH 00:20:02 06:27 min/mile 5K 37 27 4 F 6 WAUKESHA WI WISCOPT
376 LAUREEN INGLES 00:20:02 06:27 min/mile 5K 38 25 5 F 7 BROOKFIELD WI
314 ERIC STOWERS 00:20:09 06:30 min/mile 5K 39 40 10 M 32 FRANKLIN WI TEAM 5-0
383 AARON BUSCHE 00:20:17 06:32 min/mile 5K 40 35 9 M 33 GREENFIELD WI GREENFIELD PD
51 JULIE CARLTON 00:20:24 06:34 min/mile 5K 41 36 3 F 8 FOX POINT WI
63 ROB CLARK 00:20:26 06:35 min/mile 5K 42 33 10 M 34 WEST ALLIS WI JOGGING FOR JELLY FILLED
19 HEATHER BERKEN 00:20:29 06:36 min/mile 5K 43 45 1 F 9 MILWAUKEE WI MPD
219 OLIVIA MANRIQUEZ 00:20:33 06:37 min/mile 5K 44 14 1 F 10 WEST ALLIS WI FRANKLIN PD KIDS
154 TAYLOR HOUGHTON 00:20:33 06:37 min/mile 5K 45 20 6 F 11 EAGLE WI AY & TAY
162 ALLISON JANES 00:20:34 06:38 min/mile 5K 46 20 7 F 12 EAGLE WI AY & TAY
261 JILL RAFFAY-SCHMIDT 00:20:49 06:42 min/mile 5K 47 52 1 F 13 DELAFIELD WI KATIE'S "CRULLERS"
382 FERNANDO BUSTOS 00:20:53 06:44 min/mile 5K 48 34 11 M 35 GREENFIELD WI GREENFIELD PD
108 JOAN GRANT 00:20:58 06:45 min/mile 5K 49 55 2 F 14 DELAFIELD WI KATIE'S "CRULLERS"
345 JENNIFER WILLIAMS 00:21:03 06:47 min/mile 5K 50 43 2 F 15 FOND DU LAC WI
315 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State Team Name
318 KEVIN STUTT 00:05:14 01:41 min/mile 5K 1 29 1 M 1 WAUWATOSA WI
278 LAURENCE ROY 00:06:03 01:57 min/mile 5K 2 46 1 M 2 JACKSON WI
142 MARK HERNON 00:06:05 01:57 min/mile 5K 3 42 2 M 3 FRANKLIN WI
88 DAVID FELDMEIER 00:06:34 02:07 min/mile 5K 4 43 3 M 4 MILWAUKEE WI WILL RUN FOR DONUTS
355 BRIAN ZALEWSKI 00:06:49 02:11 min/mile 5K 5 37 1 M 5 MUSKEGO WI TEAM 5-0 II
283 KENZIE SCHROEDER 00:13:09 04:14 min/mile 5K 13 24 1 F 1 MILWAUKEE WI
104 KATIE GIERACH 00:15:38 05:02 min/mile 5K 21 34 1 F 2 MENOMONEE FALLS WI LONG JOANS
68 LAUREN CROAL 00:17:28 05:38 min/mile 5K 25 28 2 F 3 WAUWATOSA WI WISCOPT
145 COURTNEY HINES 00:19:43 06:21 min/mile 5K 33 28 3 F 4 WAUWATOSA WI
80 HEATHER DUERST 00:19:46 06:22 min/mile 5K 35 31 2 F 5 WAUKESHA WI
1 - 8
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State Team Name
342 LILY WIEMER 00:24:24 07:52 min/mile 5K 87 7 1 F 28 WAUWATOSA WI
14 ANGELA BENGTSON 00:34:38 11:10 min/mile 5K 216 6 2 F 108 GERMANTOWN WI THE SLOTHS
15 BROOKE BENGTSON 00:37:02 11:56 min/mile 5K 229 6 3 F 119 GERMANTOWN WI THE SLOTHS
123 KENSI HANSEN 00:42:43 13:46 min/mile 5K 258 4 4 F 142 PLEASANT PRAIRIE WI MMMBOP
128 MOLLY HANSEN 00:56:41 18:17 min/mile 5K 296 6 5 F 167 PLEASANT PRAIRIE WI MMMBOP
9 - 12
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State Team Name
310 RILEY STERN 00:13:46 04:26 min/mile 5K 14 11 1 M 13 WAUWATOSA WI
301 PEYTON STAHL 00:22:28 07:14 min/mile 5K 64 11 2 M 44 MUKWONAGO WI THE STAHLS
292 MASON SMITH 00:23:53 07:42 min/mile 5K 79 11 3 M 54 HARTFORD WI WILL RUN FOR DONUTS
139 MITCHELL HENRY 00:26:11 08:26 min/mile 5K 110 10 4 M 69 ELM GROVE WI
16 DREW BENGTSON 00:30:01 09:40 min/mile 5K 165 9 5 M 92 GERMANTOWN WI THE SLOTHS
315 SYDNEY STOWERS 00:23:14 07:29 min/mile 5K 72 11 1 F 23 FRANKLIN WI FRANKLIN PD KIDS
93 MACKENZIE FRAZIER 00:24:57 08:02 min/mile 5K 93 12 2 F 31 WAUWATOSA WI WICOPT
299 BROOKE STAHL 00:26:00 08:23 min/mile 5K 105 10 3 F 39 MUKWONAGO WI THE STAHLS
259 BELLA RACLAW 00:32:17 10:24 min/mile 5K 197 9 4 F 95 FRANKLIN WI
97 ISABELLE FYFE 00:33:35 10:50 min/mile 5K 211 10 5 F 105 CEDARBURG WI CRAWLING CRULLERS
13 - 18
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State Team Name
312 ELI STEVENS 00:19:33 06:18 min/mile 5K 32 14 1 M 29 WEST ALLIS WI FRANKLIN PD KIDS
313 DYLAN STOWERS 00:21:36 06:58 min/mile 5K 55 16 2 M 39 FRANKLIN WI FRANKLIN PD KIDS
337 KAZIMIERZ WENZEL 00:21:55 07:04 min/mile 5K 58 14 3 M 41 FOND DU LAC WI
163 CLAYTON JANES 00:26:33 08:33 min/mile 5K 122 16 4 M 73 EAGLE WI AY & TAY
64 COLE COLLUM 00:26:55 08:40 min/mile 5K 130 13 5 M 79 MILWAUKEE WI
219 OLIVIA MANRIQUEZ 00:20:33 06:37 min/mile 5K 44 14 1 F 10 WEST ALLIS WI FRANKLIN PD KIDS
296 MADDIE SPAK 00:25:10 08:07 min/mile 5K 96 15 2 F 33 NEW BERLIN WI TEAM 50IV
311 SERENA STERN 00:28:05 09:03 min/mile 5K 138 13 3 F 56 WAUWATOSA WI
248 ABBY PATTERSON 00:28:59 09:20 min/mile 5K 148 17 4 F 61 NEW BERLIN WI TEAM 50IV
99 SOPHIA FYFE 00:32:56 10:37 min/mile 5K 202 13 5 F 99 CEDARBURG WI CRAWLING CRULLERS
19 - 29
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State Team Name
318 KEVIN STUTT 00:05:14 01:41 min/mile 5K 1 29 1 M 1 WAUWATOSA WI
178 JORDAN KLOTZ 00:07:15 02:20 min/mile 5K 6 19 2 M 6 HILBERT WI
221 JACOB MARKWARDT 00:10:55 03:31 min/mile 5K 10 24 3 M 10 WAUWATOSA WI
375 JORDAN KETELHUT 00:11:57 03:51 min/mile 5K 11 24 4 M 11 WEST BEND WI
211 ROBERT LLOYD 00:15:13 04:54 min/mile 5K 19 27 5 M 18 SHOREWOOD WI
283 KENZIE SCHROEDER 00:13:09 04:14 min/mile 5K 13 24 1 F 1 MILWAUKEE WI
68 LAUREN CROAL 00:17:28 05:38 min/mile 5K 25 28 2 F 3 WAUWATOSA WI WISCOPT
145 COURTNEY HINES 00:19:43 06:21 min/mile 5K 33 28 3 F 4 WAUWATOSA WI
33 KATIE BIRCH 00:20:02 06:27 min/mile 5K 37 27 4 F 6 WAUKESHA WI WISCOPT
376 LAUREEN INGLES 00:20:02 06:27 min/mile 5K 38 25 5 F 7 BROOKFIELD WI
30 - 39
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State Team Name
355 BRIAN ZALEWSKI 00:06:49 02:11 min/mile 5K 5 37 1 M 5 MUSKEGO WI TEAM 5-0 II
41 MATT BORCHARDT 00:10:22 03:20 min/mile 5K 8 30 2 M 8 WIND LAKE WI
270 MICHAEL ROBERTS 00:10:24 03:21 min/mile 5K 9 30 3 M 9 WAUKESHA WI WISCOPT
87 KRIS FEAVEL 00:14:03 04:31 min/mile 5K 15 32 4 M 14 WAUWATOSA WI WISCOPT
346 RYAN WILLIAMS 00:14:05 04:32 min/mile 5K 16 39 5 M 15 FOND DU LAC WI
104 KATIE GIERACH 00:15:38 05:02 min/mile 5K 21 34 1 F 2 MENOMONEE FALLS WI LONG JOANS
80 HEATHER DUERST 00:19:46 06:22 min/mile 5K 35 31 2 F 5 WAUKESHA WI
51 JULIE CARLTON 00:20:24 06:34 min/mile 5K 41 36 3 F 8 FOX POINT WI
323 HOLLY TAMM 00:23:06 07:27 min/mile 5K 69 38 4 F 21 MENOMONEE FALLS WI LONG JOANS
272 AMANDA RODRIGUEZ 00:23:51 07:41 min/mile 5K 78 37 5 F 25 GREENFIELD WI
40 - 49
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State Team Name
278 LAURENCE ROY 00:06:03 01:57 min/mile 5K 2 46 1 M 2 JACKSON WI
142 MARK HERNON 00:06:05 01:57 min/mile 5K 3 42 2 M 3 FRANKLIN WI
88 DAVID FELDMEIER 00:06:34 02:07 min/mile 5K 4 43 3 M 4 MILWAUKEE WI WILL RUN FOR DONUTS
165 JOSHUA JENKS 00:09:42 03:07 min/mile 5K 7 42 4 M 7 FRANKLIN WI
241 TONY NESTA 00:12:44 04:06 min/mile 5K 12 46 5 M 12 CUDAHY WI
19 HEATHER BERKEN 00:20:29 06:36 min/mile 5K 43 45 1 F 9 MILWAUKEE WI MPD
345 JENNIFER WILLIAMS 00:21:03 06:47 min/mile 5K 50 43 2 F 15 FOND DU LAC WI
271 MICHELLE ROBERTSON 00:21:26 06:54 min/mile 5K 54 42 3 F 16 HARTFORD WI
147 MISTY HINTZ 00:22:14 07:10 min/mile 5K 62 41 4 F 20 FRANKLIN WI TEAM 5-0 III
112 BRANDI GUELDNER 00:23:22 07:32 min/mile 5K 74 40 5 F 24 WAUKESHA WI
50 - 59
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State Team Name
282 JOE SCHROEDER 00:14:38 04:43 min/mile 5K 17 50 1 M 16 DELAFIELD WI KATIE'S "CRULLERS"
92 CHRISTOPHER FOX 00:14:57 04:49 min/mile 5K 18 57 2 M 17 WAUWATOSA WI
81 BRIAN DYER 00:19:11 06:11 min/mile 5K 29 58 3 M 26 GREEN BAY WI
188 CHUCK KRUEGER 00:23:28 07:34 min/mile 5K 75 54 4 M 51 NEENAH WI
393 DICK BRADY 00:26:02 08:23 min/mile 5K 108 51 5 M 68 WAUWATOSA WI
261 JILL RAFFAY-SCHMIDT 00:20:49 06:42 min/mile 5K 47 52 1 F 13 DELAFIELD WI KATIE'S "CRULLERS"
108 JOAN GRANT 00:20:58 06:45 min/mile 5K 49 55 2 F 14 DELAFIELD WI KATIE'S "CRULLERS"
84 FRAN EHLER 00:21:58 07:05 min/mile 5K 59 53 3 F 18 MILWAUKEE WI WILL RUN FOR DONUTS
295 ANN SPAK 00:23:08 07:27 min/mile 5K 71 50 4 F 22 MUSKEGO WI TEAM 5-0 II
281 ANNIE SCHROEDER 00:26:26 08:31 min/mile 5K 116 52 5 F 46 DELAFIELD WI KATIE'S "CRULLERS"
60 - 69
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State Team Name
399 JAMES STOFFER 00:19:15 06:12 min/mile 5K 31 62 1 M 28
305 GREG STEINBERG 00:23:47 07:40 min/mile 5K 76 61 2 M 52 WAUKESHA WI
317 BRIAN STUTT 00:24:35 07:55 min/mile 5K 90 67 3 M 62 RACINE WI
71 DAVID CURRAN 00:28:04 09:03 min/mile 5K 137 62 4 M 82 MENOMONEE FALLS WI
187 JIM KROEMER 00:28:08 09:04 min/mile 5K 139 63 5 M 83 BROWN DEER WI
222 DARLENE MATERNOWSKI 00:22:06 07:07 min/mile 5K 60 62 1 F 19 MILWAUKEE WI WILL RUN FOR DONUTS
237 LORI MUSIL 00:47:20 15:16 min/mile 5K 273 62 2 F 153 WHITEFISH BAY WI
70 - 99
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State Team Name

Race Info

Participants:
313
Last Updated:
4/22/2017 8:38:25 AM

Results reflect a negative time credit for each donut eaten.

Overall Results

Age Group Results

Team Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

5K - 313


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
130 08:37

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
183 11:22
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction