Race Results for…
Prairie du Chien Half Marathon & 5K

May 04, 2013 Results presented by Prairie du Chien Half Marathon and timed by Absolute Race Timing
Participants:
524
Last Updated:
5/5/2013 9:17:15 PM
Results are preliminary for 3 days.
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 169 Brandon Shatek 00:19:14.215 06:12 min/mile 18
2 407 James Cram 00:20:26.254 06:35 min/mile 25
3 213 Colt Fairchild 00:20:33.702 06:37 min/mile 26
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 389 Stephanie Knapp 00:21:16.193 06:51 min/mile 30
2 477 Cheri Moser 00:22:52.285 07:22 min/mile 29
3 461 Ashley Krantz 00:23:35.319 07:36 min/mile 26

HALF MARATHON

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 2 Brian Zalewski 01:20:03.233 06:06 min/mile 33
2 1 Shawn Dobbins 01:20:21.707 06:08 min/mile 28
3 272 Jason Limmex 01:21:24.787 06:12 min/mile 26
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 415 Ann Tank 01:41:38.503 07:45 min/mile 23
2 353 Allison Tank 01:41:38.508 07:45 min/mile 24
3 336 Heidi Thell 01:42:54.953 07:51 min/mile 39

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
290 entrants …
5K Results
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Time Division Div Place Age Place Age Gender Gender Place Pace
169 Brandon Shatek 00:19:14.215 5K 1 1 18 M 1 06:12 min/mile
407 James Cram 00:20:26.254 5K 2 1 25 M 2 06:35 min/mile
213 Colt Fairchild 00:20:33.702 5K 3 2 26 M 3 06:37 min/mile
476 Jonathan Moser 00:20:52.889 5K 4 3 28 M 4 06:43 min/mile
428 Scott Droessler 00:21:03.922 5K 5 4 26 M 5 06:47 min/mile
389 Stephanie Knapp 00:21:16.193 5K 6 1 30 F 1 06:51 min/mile
488 David DeHart 00:21:49.041 5K 7 1 42 M 6 07:02 min/mile
411 Brian Straka 00:21:54.005 5K 8 1 24 M 7 07:03 min/mile
493 Dale Linderwell 00:22:29.418 5K 9 5 27 M 8 07:15 min/mile
203 Jason Knapp 00:22:38.831 5K 10 1 38 M 9 07:18 min/mile
168 Tyler Shatek 00:22:49.063 5K 11 2 15 M 10 07:21 min/mile
137 Jim Jones 00:22:52.027 5K 12 6 26 M 11 07:22 min/mile
477 Cheri Moser 00:22:52.285 5K 13 1 29 F 2 07:22 min/mile
110 Corey Kerns 00:23:17.248 5K 14 2 24 M 12 07:30 min/mile
446 Randy Nordheim 00:23:17.764 5K 15 1 56 M 13 07:30 min/mile
231 Gideon Dalton 00:23:30.980 5K 16 3 13 M 14 07:34 min/mile
461 Ashley Krantz 00:23:35.319 5K 17 2 26 F 3 07:36 min/mile
429 Stephanie Shireman 00:23:45.158 5K 18 1 24 F 4 07:39 min/mile
292 Tyler Herrmann 00:23:51.399 5K 19 3 22 M 15 07:41 min/mile
431 Jacob Abrams 00:23:53.039 5K 20 4 23 M 16 07:42 min/mile
225 Jill Lodahl 00:23:55.377 5K 21 1 53 F 5 07:42 min/mile
487 Julie DeHart 00:23:59.918 5K 22 1 38 F 6 07:44 min/mile
441 Darin Zoellner 00:24:14.288 5K 23 1 32 M 17 07:49 min/mile
264 Matt Anderson 00:24:26.729 5K 24 1 46 M 18 07:52 min/mile
515 Brian Pink 00:24:31.264 5K 25 2 34 M 19 07:54 min/mile
234 Jenifer Struntz-Oyen 00:24:31.730 5K 26 2 34 F 7 07:54 min/mile
190 Hannah Bridgewater 00:24:32.218 5K 27 1 11 F 8 07:54 min/mile
122 Christa Hatch 00:24:36.393 5K 28 3 25 F 9 07:56 min/mile
490 Greg Fisher 00:24:36.706 5K 29 1 64 M 20 07:56 min/mile
271 Tracy Henkel 00:24:40.956 5K 30 2 36 M 21 07:57 min/mile
516 Brady Pink 00:24:44.197 5K 31 4 10 M 22 07:58 min/mile
43 Hunter Barry 00:25:18.031 5K 32 5 13 M 23 08:09 min/mile
29 James Heyn 00:25:19.537 5K 33 3 36 M 24 08:10 min/mile
452 Ashton Houg 00:25:27.528 5K 34 6 15 M 25 08:12 min/mile
397 Scott Vogts 00:25:30.144 5K 35 2 57 M 26 08:13 min/mile
113 Mary Steffensmeier 00:25:32.879 5K 36 1 49 F 10 08:14 min/mile
481 Brian Mock 00:25:37.302 5K 37 7 12 M 27 08:15 min/mile
482 Sean McGrath 00:25:45.970 5K 38 8 15 M 28 08:18 min/mile
464 Lindelle Scherf 00:26:01.866 5K 39 1 40 F 11 08:23 min/mile
483 Jim McGrath 00:26:04.759 5K 40 2 44 M 29 08:24 min/mile
504 Sarah Camann 00:26:12.840 5K 41 4 27 F 12 08:27 min/mile
352 Heather Schroeder 00:26:13.565 5K 42 3 31 F 13 08:27 min/mile
473 Nicole Teut 00:26:29.748 5K 43 2 37 F 14 08:32 min/mile
204 Lara Czajkowski Higgins 00:26:32.373 5K 44 3 37 F 15 08:33 min/mile
447 Gene Gebhard 00:26:33.139 5K 45 4 38 M 30 08:33 min/mile
92 Jennifer McBride 00:26:33.852 5K 46 4 31 F 16 08:33 min/mile
295 Brian Ramsey 00:26:39.346 5K 47 5 39 M 31 08:35 min/mile
354 Tammy Nelson 00:26:49.472 5K 48 4 39 F 17 08:39 min/mile
193 Ted Krueger 00:26:59.654 5K 49 6 36 M 32 08:42 min/mile
197 Stephanie Meier 00:26:59.683 5K 50 5 31 F 18 08:42 min/mile
290 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Time Division Div Place Age Place Age Gender Gender Place Pace
169 Brandon Shatek 00:19:14.215 5K 1 1 18 M 1 06:12 min/mile
407 James Cram 00:20:26.254 5K 2 1 25 M 2 06:35 min/mile
213 Colt Fairchild 00:20:33.702 5K 3 2 26 M 3 06:37 min/mile
476 Jonathan Moser 00:20:52.889 5K 4 3 28 M 4 06:43 min/mile
428 Scott Droessler 00:21:03.922 5K 5 4 26 M 5 06:47 min/mile
389 Stephanie Knapp 00:21:16.193 5K 6 1 30 F 1 06:51 min/mile
477 Cheri Moser 00:22:52.285 5K 13 1 29 F 2 07:22 min/mile
461 Ashley Krantz 00:23:35.319 5K 17 2 26 F 3 07:36 min/mile
429 Stephanie Shireman 00:23:45.158 5K 18 1 24 F 4 07:39 min/mile
225 Jill Lodahl 00:23:55.377 5K 21 1 53 F 5 07:42 min/mile
1 - 19
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Time Division Div Place Age Place Age Gender Gender Place Pace
169 Brandon Shatek 00:19:14.215 5K 1 1 18 M 1 06:12 min/mile
168 Tyler Shatek 00:22:49.063 5K 11 2 15 M 10 07:21 min/mile
231 Gideon Dalton 00:23:30.980 5K 16 3 13 M 14 07:34 min/mile
516 Brady Pink 00:24:44.197 5K 31 4 10 M 22 07:58 min/mile
43 Hunter Barry 00:25:18.031 5K 32 5 13 M 23 08:09 min/mile
190 Hannah Bridgewater 00:24:32.218 5K 27 1 11 F 8 07:54 min/mile
520 Greta Hein 00:27:24.560 5K 57 2 9 F 24 08:50 min/mile
175 Courtney Gundlach 00:30:48.969 5K 96 3 18 F 50 09:56 min/mile
432 Nicole Kinder 00:31:46.209 5K 109 4 15 F 61 10:14 min/mile
433 Erin Moore 00:32:21.506 5K 116 5 17 F 65 10:26 min/mile
20 - 24
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Time Division Div Place Age Place Age Gender Gender Place Pace
411 Brian Straka 00:21:54.005 5K 8 1 24 M 7 07:03 min/mile
110 Corey Kerns 00:23:17.248 5K 14 2 24 M 12 07:30 min/mile
292 Tyler Herrmann 00:23:51.399 5K 19 3 22 M 15 07:41 min/mile
431 Jacob Abrams 00:23:53.039 5K 20 4 23 M 16 07:42 min/mile
310 Cody Mezera 00:29:36.356 5K 82 5 20 M 39 09:32 min/mile
429 Stephanie Shireman 00:23:45.158 5K 18 1 24 F 4 07:39 min/mile
119 Kelsey Aspenson 00:27:18.950 5K 55 2 24 F 22 08:48 min/mile
171 Molly Bird 00:27:28.146 5K 61 3 24 F 28 08:51 min/mile
237 Emily Blietz 00:28:31.834 5K 69 4 22 F 35 09:11 min/mile
360 Shelby Reynolds 00:28:37.349 5K 71 5 22 F 36 09:13 min/mile
25 - 29
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Time Division Div Place Age Place Age Gender Gender Place Pace
407 James Cram 00:20:26.254 5K 2 1 25 M 2 06:35 min/mile
213 Colt Fairchild 00:20:33.702 5K 3 2 26 M 3 06:37 min/mile
476 Jonathan Moser 00:20:52.889 5K 4 3 28 M 4 06:43 min/mile
428 Scott Droessler 00:21:03.922 5K 5 4 26 M 5 06:47 min/mile
493 Dale Linderwell 00:22:29.418 5K 9 5 27 M 8 07:15 min/mile
477 Cheri Moser 00:22:52.285 5K 13 1 29 F 2 07:22 min/mile
461 Ashley Krantz 00:23:35.319 5K 17 2 26 F 3 07:36 min/mile
122 Christa Hatch 00:24:36.393 5K 28 3 25 F 9 07:56 min/mile
504 Sarah Camann 00:26:12.840 5K 41 4 27 F 12 08:27 min/mile
323 Valerie Hemp 00:27:27.985 5K 60 5 29 F 27 08:51 min/mile
30 - 34
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Time Division Div Place Age Place Age Gender Gender Place Pace
441 Darin Zoellner 00:24:14.288 5K 23 1 32 M 17 07:49 min/mile
515 Brian Pink 00:24:31.264 5K 25 2 34 M 19 07:54 min/mile
509 Brent Sheckler 00:30:38.400 5K 93 3 31 M 46 09:52 min/mile
298 Caleb Hansen 00:36:04.540 5K 152 4 30 M 59 11:38 min/mile
389 Stephanie Knapp 00:21:16.193 5K 6 1 30 F 1 06:51 min/mile
234 Jenifer Struntz-Oyen 00:24:31.730 5K 26 2 34 F 7 07:54 min/mile
352 Heather Schroeder 00:26:13.565 5K 42 3 31 F 13 08:27 min/mile
92 Jennifer McBride 00:26:33.852 5K 46 4 31 F 16 08:33 min/mile
197 Stephanie Meier 00:26:59.683 5K 50 5 31 F 18 08:42 min/mile
35 - 39
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Time Division Div Place Age Place Age Gender Gender Place Pace
203 Jason Knapp 00:22:38.831 5K 10 1 38 M 9 07:18 min/mile
271 Tracy Henkel 00:24:40.956 5K 30 2 36 M 21 07:57 min/mile
29 James Heyn 00:25:19.537 5K 33 3 36 M 24 08:10 min/mile
447 Gene Gebhard 00:26:33.139 5K 45 4 38 M 30 08:33 min/mile
295 Brian Ramsey 00:26:39.346 5K 47 5 39 M 31 08:35 min/mile
487 Julie DeHart 00:23:59.918 5K 22 1 38 F 6 07:44 min/mile
473 Nicole Teut 00:26:29.748 5K 43 2 37 F 14 08:32 min/mile
204 Lara Czajkowski Higgins 00:26:32.373 5K 44 3 37 F 15 08:33 min/mile
354 Tammy Nelson 00:26:49.472 5K 48 4 39 F 17 08:39 min/mile
486 Jill Boogerd 00:27:25.590 5K 59 5 38 F 26 08:50 min/mile
40 - 44
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Time Division Div Place Age Place Age Gender Gender Place Pace
488 David DeHart 00:21:49.041 5K 7 1 42 M 6 07:02 min/mile
483 Jim McGrath 00:26:04.759 5K 40 2 44 M 29 08:24 min/mile
45 Steven Barry 00:28:32.258 5K 70 3 42 M 35 09:12 min/mile
435 Vincent Barnes 00:30:01.352 5K 88 4 44 M 42 09:40 min/mile
463 Jason Teggatz 00:37:02.052 5K 163 5 44 M 61 11:56 min/mile
464 Lindelle Scherf 00:26:01.866 5K 39 1 40 F 11 08:23 min/mile
521 Kathleen Hein 00:27:24.785 5K 58 2 41 F 25 08:50 min/mile
100 Jill Waterman 00:27:42.184 5K 62 3 42 F 29 08:56 min/mile
101 Julie Peterson 00:27:43.399 5K 63 4 44 F 30 08:56 min/mile
157 Penny Grassel 00:27:46.247 5K 65 5 43 F 32 08:57 min/mile
45 - 49
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Time Division Div Place Age Place Age Gender Gender Place Pace
264 Matt Anderson 00:24:26.729 5K 24 1 46 M 18 07:52 min/mile
380 Aaron LaHaie 00:30:19.445 5K 91 2 45 M 44 09:46 min/mile
113 Mary Steffensmeier 00:25:32.879 5K 36 1 49 F 10 08:14 min/mile
263 Deb Anderson 00:27:02.646 5K 52 2 45 F 20 08:43 min/mile
288 Kathy Fish 00:29:34.631 5K 81 3 48 F 43 09:32 min/mile
361 Joanne Reynolds 00:30:56.734 5K 97 4 49 F 51 09:58 min/mile
90 Brenda Fairfull 00:31:24.140 5K 104 5 46 F 56 10:07 min/mile
50 - 54
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Time Division Div Place Age Place Age Gender Gender Place Pace
279 Dave Pasker 00:36:07.357 5K 153 1 53 M 60 11:39 min/mile
465 Ronald Drewa 00:42:16.936 5K 190 2 54 M 68 13:38 min/mile
249 Joe Muehlbauer 00:42:51.345 5K 195 3 53 M 70 13:49 min/mile
225 Jill Lodahl 00:23:55.377 5K 21 1 53 F 5 07:42 min/mile
115 Mary Jaynes 00:27:08.715 5K 53 2 51 F 21 08:45 min/mile
344 Donna Wiese 00:29:39.743 5K 83 3 52 F 44 09:33 min/mile
485 Michele Stram 00:31:00.577 5K 99 4 51 F 52 10:00 min/mile
430 Darlene Dolgner 00:31:24.647 5K 106 5 51 F 58 10:07 min/mile
55 - 59
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Time Division Div Place Age Place Age Gender Gender Place Pace
446 Randy Nordheim 00:23:17.764 5K 15 1 56 M 13 07:30 min/mile
397 Scott Vogts 00:25:30.144 5K 35 2 57 M 26 08:13 min/mile
138 Michael D Jones 00:32:15.978 5K 114 3 56 M 51 10:24 min/mile
522 Paul Trafeler 00:34:46.362 5K 141 4 59 M 56 11:12 min/mile
173 Kurt Wilhelm 00:50:25.979 5K 226 5 59 M 76 16:15 min/mile
423 Cindy Campbell 00:27:19.529 5K 56 1 57 F 23 08:48 min/mile
134 Patti Meinders 00:31:22.262 5K 102 2 55 F 54 10:07 min/mile
183 Nancy Adams 00:37:44.490 5K 167 3 57 F 106 12:10 min/mile
410 Ruth Everson 00:40:09.709 5K 180 4 55 F 116 12:57 min/mile
96 Christine Smith 00:46:43.320 5K 210 5 58 F 139 15:04 min/mile
60 - 64
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Time Division Div Place Age Place Age Gender Gender Place Pace
490 Greg Fisher 00:24:36.706 5K 29 1 64 M 20 07:56 min/mile
253 Pete Renneberg 00:34:04.980 5K 134 2 63 M 54 10:59 min/mile
449 Kurt Smith 00:49:38.430 5K 218 3 61 M 72 16:00 min/mile
261 Karen Schmitz 00:37:45.161 5K 168 1 61 F 107 12:10 min/mile
258 Georgia Tierney 00:38:38.917 5K 174 2 61 F 110 12:27 min/mile
55 Cindy Murguia 00:47:25.957 5K 211 3 61 F 140 15:17 min/mile
199 Connie Hudson 00:49:42.059 5K 220 4 60 F 148 16:01 min/mile
65 - 69
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Time Division Div Place Age Place Age Gender Gender Place Pace
381 Dan Keyes 00:34:04.287 5K 132 1 65 M 53 10:59 min/mile
252 Roger Cooney 00:40:51.234 5K 183 2 66 M 65 13:10 min/mile
262 Gary Schmitz 00:40:51.779 5K 185 3 67 M 66 13:10 min/mile
290 Robert Shatek 00:49:47.140 5K 222 4 66 M 74 16:03 min/mile
371 Greg Bender 01:06:09.467 5K 255 5 65 M 81 21:20 min/mile
251 Ruth Cooney 00:38:23.204 5K 172 1 65 F 109 12:22 min/mile
453 Colleen Sarnowski 00:48:08.068 5K 212 2 65 F 141 15:31 min/mile
466 Patricia Wester 00:50:43.066 5K 227 3 65 F 151 16:21 min/mile
438 Sharon Rose 00:51:23.438 5K 235 4 67 F 157 16:34 min/mile
93 Sharon Johnson 00:54:23.497 5K 242 5 66 F 164 17:32 min/mile
70 - 98
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Time Division Div Place Age Place Age Gender Gender Place Pace
91 Dan Peschel 00:45:41.880 5K 208 1 72 M 71 14:44 min/mile
68 Jeane Collins 00:44:33.887 5K 206 1 70 F 136 14:22 min/mile
99 - 99
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Time Division Div Place Age Place Age Gender Gender Place Pace

Race Info

Participants:
524
Last Updated:
5/5/2013 9:17:15 PM
Results are preliminary for 3 days.
Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

5K - 262


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
83 11:14

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
179 12:21

Half Marathon - 208


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
76 09:06

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
132 10:43
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction