Race Results for…
Pride and Remembrance Run

July 02, 2016 Presented by Pride and Remembrance Foundation and timed by Enfield Timing
Last Updated:
7/6/2016 1:35:34 PM

Enfield Timing

Stats

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
752 entrants …
Male Results
Race Place Bib Name City Gun Time Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Team Name
1 1362 GILBERT KIPTOO MISSISSAUGA 00:15:16.0 00:15:15.7 03:03 min/km MALE 1 30 1
2 235 MATTHEW LEDUC AJAX 00:15:20.2 00:15:19.9 03:03 min/km MALE 2 34 2 PACE AND MIND
3 1041 ERIC BANG TORONTO 00:15:30.0 00:15:30.0 03:05 min/km MALE 3 26 3
4 637 DAVE CLARK TORONTO 00:16:02.2 00:16:01.4 03:12 min/km MALE 4 35 4 BLACK LUNGS TORONTO
5 338 DAN WAY TORONTO 00:16:04.0 00:16:03.9 03:12 min/km MALE 5 29 5 BLACK LUNGS TORONTO
6 446 DARREN LEE TORONTO 00:16:41.8 00:16:41.0 03:20 min/km MALE 6 41 1 BLACK LUNGS TORONTO
7 999 AIDAN FRENCH TORONTO 00:16:47.8 00:16:48.5 03:21 min/km MALE 7 20 1
8 794 ANDREW LOCKWOOD TORONTO 00:16:58.3 00:16:57.5 03:23 min/km MALE 8 35 6 BLACK LUNGS TORONTO
9 1212 NOEL GUY TORONTO 00:17:05.9 00:17:04.9 03:24 min/km MALE 9 37 7 LONGBOAT ROADRUNNERS
10 1558 SAM HIRONS TORONTO 00:17:06.0 00:17:02.8 03:24 min/km MALE 10 25 8
11 248 BART TUSZKIEWICZ TORONTO 00:17:06.3 00:17:03.9 03:24 min/km MALE 11 27 9 PACE AND MIND
12 343 CAMERON MACDONALD TORONTO 00:17:13.6 00:17:12.6 03:26 min/km MALE 12 29 10 BLACK LUNGS TORONTO
13 505 LUCAS WILSON TORONTO 00:17:13.7 00:17:12.9 03:26 min/km MALE 13 32 11 LONGBOAT ROADRUNNERS
14 1348 DARREN WELDRICK TORONTO 00:17:22.1 00:17:21.2 03:28 min/km MALE 14 44 2 THE RUNWAY
15 496 TIMOTHY DALTON TORONTO 00:17:23.6 00:17:23.0 03:28 min/km MALE 15 48 3 BLACK LUNGS TORONTO
16 1225 JOEL CLARKE-AMES TORONTO 00:17:25.9 00:17:24.8 03:28 min/km MALE 16 35 12 BLACK LUNGS TORONTO
17 1499 KYLE LANDRY TORONTO 00:17:29.4 00:17:27.8 03:29 min/km MALE 17 31 13 BLACK LUNGS TORONTO
18 980 NATE TSANG TORONTO 00:17:31.5 00:17:30.6 03:30 min/km MALE 18 25 14
19 533 ANDREW YOUNG TORONTO 00:17:37.9 00:17:36.0 03:31 min/km MALE 19 40 4 PACE AND MIND
20 1210 BERNARDO MAJANO TORONTO 00:17:43.8 00:17:43.8 03:32 min/km MALE 20 34 15 LONGBOAT ROADRUNNERS
21 1463 STEVE ELLIOTT BARRIE 00:17:45.9 00:17:44.0 03:32 min/km MALE 21 32 16 BLACK LUNGS TORONTO
22 1113 ADAM YURKIW AJAX 00:17:48.0 00:17:46.9 03:33 min/km MALE 22 44 5
23 1399 SHELDON COOPER TORONTO 00:17:48.3 00:17:44.0 03:32 min/km MALE 23 34 17
24 682 TYLER LAHTI TORONTO 00:17:50.0 00:17:48.2 03:33 min/km MALE 24 32 18
25 1140 SAM SHI TORONTO 00:17:52.3 00:17:50.8 03:34 min/km MALE 25 23 2 BLACK LUNGS TORONTO
26 139 REGINALD AHOUANSOU TORONTO 00:17:53.8 00:17:51.2 03:34 min/km MALE 26 34 19 PACE AND MIND
27 971 GERARDO REYES TORONTO 00:18:00.2 00:17:58.7 03:35 min/km MALE 27 41 6 LONGBOAT ROADRUNNERS
28 582 MING-CHANG TSAI TORONTO 00:18:10.0 00:18:09.1 03:37 min/km MALE 28 43 7
29 509 BOB MURRAY TORONTO 00:18:11.9 00:18:09.8 03:37 min/km MALE 29 54 8
30 1510 DANIEL CRITTENDEN TORONTO 00:18:16.0 00:18:13.0 03:38 min/km MALE 30 34 20 THE RUNWAY
32 636 NATHAN FLACH TORONTO 00:18:17.6 00:18:17.0 03:39 min/km MALE 31 20 3
33 1079 SHAWN DAVIES BOWMANVILLE ONT 00:18:18.0 00:18:16.4 03:39 min/km MALE 32 36 21 BLACK LUNGS TORONTO
34 37 DANIEL BACH TORONTO 00:18:19.7 00:18:16.8 03:39 min/km MALE 33 30 22
35 929 ROBERT CAMPBELL TORONTO 00:18:22.3 00:18:21.4 03:40 min/km MALE 34 56 1 BLACK LUNGS TORONTO
36 1599 ZOHRAB MAWANI TORONTO 00:18:24.1 00:18:21.8 03:40 min/km MALE 35 45 9 LONGBOAT ROADRUNNERS
38 1505 KEVIN WHITTAM TORONTO 00:18:35.5 00:18:32.9 03:42 min/km MALE 36 32 23 PACE AND MIND
39 1295 JEFF STRAW TORONTO 00:18:36.2 00:18:30.9 03:42 min/km MALE 37 33 24
40 98 NILS BLONDON TORONTO 00:18:37.7 00:18:35.4 03:43 min/km MALE 38 33 25
42 427 JOWENNE HERRERA TORONTO 00:18:41.5 00:18:39.6 03:43 min/km MALE 39 38 26 GOODLIFE OPS
43 239 JEFF GREEN TORONTO 00:18:42.0 00:18:37.8 03:43 min/km MALE 40 40 10 MB PERFORMANCE
44 1453 JEFF SMITH TORONTO 00:18:42.1 00:18:38.6 03:43 min/km MALE 41 35 27 THE RUNWAY
45 1209 GAR CONCANNON TORONTO 00:18:45.0 00:18:42.0 03:44 min/km MALE 42 37 28 LONGBOAT ROADRUNNERS
46 1606 BRYAN LAMBERT KINGSTON 00:18:49.8 00:18:49.2 03:45 min/km MALE 43 45 11
47 795 JUSTIN CLOSE TORONTO 00:18:53.6 00:18:50.3 03:46 min/km MALE 44 31 29
48 1296 STEVE METZGER TORONTO 00:18:56.1 00:18:51.8 03:46 min/km MALE 45 40 12 LONGBOAT ROADRUNNERS
50 358 MATHIEU DALLAIRE MONTREAL 00:18:57.9 00:18:55.8 03:47 min/km MALE 46 29 30
51 224 MATTHEW CAMPBELL TORONTO 00:19:02.0 00:18:53.7 03:46 min/km MALE 47 37 31
53 370 BRANDON TEED TORONTO 00:19:08.2 00:19:03.5 03:48 min/km MALE 48 32 32 PACE AND MIND
54 820 ROGER MOSS TORONTO 00:19:16.1 00:19:13.3 03:50 min/km MALE 49 52 13 LONGBOAT ROADRUNNERS
56 1389 JASON GRESEL SAUBLE BEACH 00:19:18.0 00:19:16.0 03:51 min/km MALE 50 33 33
752 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Race Place Bib Name City Gun Time Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Team Name
1 1362 GILBERT KIPTOO MISSISSAUGA 00:15:16.0 00:15:15.7 03:03 min/km MALE 1 30 1
1 - 24
Race Place Bib Name City Gun Time Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Team Name
7 999 AIDAN FRENCH TORONTO 00:16:47.8 00:16:48.5 03:21 min/km MALE 7 20 1
25 1140 SAM SHI TORONTO 00:17:52.3 00:17:50.8 03:34 min/km MALE 25 23 2 BLACK LUNGS TORONTO
32 636 NATHAN FLACH TORONTO 00:18:17.6 00:18:17.0 03:39 min/km MALE 31 20 3
62 1546 MITCH WASSON TORONTO 00:19:39.7 00:19:22.7 03:52 min/km MALE 56 23 4
81 167 MATTHEW CASSELMAN TORONTO 00:19:54.1 00:19:52.9 03:58 min/km MALE 70 23 5 GOODLIFE OPS
25 - 39
Race Place Bib Name City Gun Time Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Team Name
1 1362 GILBERT KIPTOO MISSISSAUGA 00:15:16.0 00:15:15.7 03:03 min/km MALE 1 30 1
2 235 MATTHEW LEDUC AJAX 00:15:20.2 00:15:19.9 03:03 min/km MALE 2 34 2 PACE AND MIND
3 1041 ERIC BANG TORONTO 00:15:30.0 00:15:30.0 03:06 min/km MALE 3 26 3
4 637 DAVE CLARK TORONTO 00:16:02.2 00:16:01.4 03:12 min/km MALE 4 35 4 BLACK LUNGS TORONTO
5 338 DAN WAY TORONTO 00:16:04.0 00:16:03.9 03:12 min/km MALE 5 29 5 BLACK LUNGS TORONTO
40 - 54
Race Place Bib Name City Gun Time Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Team Name
6 446 DARREN LEE TORONTO 00:16:41.8 00:16:41.0 03:20 min/km MALE 6 41 1 BLACK LUNGS TORONTO
14 1348 DARREN WELDRICK TORONTO 00:17:22.1 00:17:21.2 03:28 min/km MALE 14 44 2 THE RUNWAY
15 496 TIMOTHY DALTON TORONTO 00:17:23.6 00:17:23.0 03:28 min/km MALE 15 48 3 BLACK LUNGS TORONTO
19 533 ANDREW YOUNG TORONTO 00:17:37.9 00:17:36.0 03:31 min/km MALE 19 40 4 PACE AND MIND
22 1113 ADAM YURKIW AJAX 00:17:48.0 00:17:46.9 03:33 min/km MALE 22 44 5
55 - 98
Race Place Bib Name City Gun Time Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Team Name
35 929 ROBERT CAMPBELL TORONTO 00:18:22.3 00:18:21.4 03:40 min/km MALE 34 56 1 BLACK LUNGS TORONTO
59 810 DERRICK JONES SCARBOROUGH 00:19:24.0 00:19:16.3 03:51 min/km MALE 53 59 2 TEAM BEAVERHAUSEN
60 365 WILLIAM WOODS TORONTO 00:19:26.2 00:19:19.3 03:51 min/km MALE 54 55 3 MB PERFORMANCE
73 474 ROSS CHANDLER AJAX 00:19:49.6 00:19:45.7 03:57 min/km MALE 64 59 4 PACE AND MIND
89 1528 FAION WALTER OAKVILLE 00:20:07.9 00:20:06.4 04:01 min/km MALE 75 56 5

Race Info

Participants:
1463
Last Updated:
7/6/2016 1:35:34 PM

Enfield Timing

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

MALE - 752


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
752 05:25

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

FEMALE - 694


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
694 06:20

TRANS - 17


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
17 07:02

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction