Race Results for…
Pride and Remembrance Run

June 24, 2017 Presented by Pride and Remembrance Association and timed by Enfield Timing
Last Updated:
6/30/2017 9:25:38 AM

Enfield Timing

Stats

Leaderboards

MALE

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1442 ERIC BANG 00:15:43.2 03:08 min/km TORONTO 27
2 1039 TIM HUEBSCH 00:16:07.9 03:13 min/km TORONTO 26
3 1673 RODERS KIPROTICH 00:16:23.6 03:16 min/km 29

FEMALE

Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1 LANNI MARCHANT 00:17:11.7 03:26 min/km TORONTO 33
2 1111 BRITTANY MORAN 00:17:22.3 03:28 min/km ETOBICOKE 29
3 842 ALLISON (ALI) DRYNAN 00:18:57.1 03:47 min/km TORONTO 40

TRANS

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 409 JAMES DIDIER 00:26:32.2 05:18 min/km TORONTO 21
2 171 DAMIEN ACEY 00:26:48.6 05:21 min/km TORONTO 28
3 501 CLAUDIA (*PREFERRED NAME: COREY) CHAN 00:29:54.5 05:58 min/km TORONTO 25

OMA 5K CHAMPIONSHIPS

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 6159 NICK CROKER 00:16:24.0 03:16 min/km TORONTOON 31
2 6025 DAVE CLARK 00:16:32.0 03:18 min/km TORONTOON 36
3 5806 DAN WAY 00:16:37.0 03:19 min/km TORONTOON 30
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 6021 JOAN CHUNG 00:19:19.0 03:51 min/km KITCHENERON 33
2 5812 ANNE BYRNE 00:19:56.0 03:59 min/km TORONTOON 51
3 5113 CAROLINE BOLDUC 00:20:47.0 04:09 min/km ETOBICOKEON 42

3K RUN/WALK

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 399 NATHAN DOIDGE 00:19:00.3 06:20 min/km TORONTO 41
2 400 JONATHAN NORTON 00:19:00.4 06:20 min/km TORONTO 38
3 816 CHRISTOPHER DO 00:19:08.6 06:22 min/km TORONTO 30
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 999 MARIE SANO 00:17:36.1 05:52 min/km TORONTO 38
2 771 TIFFANY BEAULIEU 00:22:43.7 07:34 min/km ST. CATHARINES 32
3 587 GEN ATANGAN 00:23:21.5 07:47 min/km TORONTO 37

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
648 entrants …
Male Results
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Team Name
1442 ERIC BANG TORONTO 00:15:43.2 03:08 min/km MALE 1 27 O/A
1039 TIM HUEBSCH TORONTO 00:16:07.9 03:13 min/km MALE 2 26 O/A
1673 RODERS KIPROTICH 00:16:23.6 03:16 min/km MALE 3 29 O/A
1159 NICK CROKER TORONTO 00:16:24.3 03:16 min/km MALE 4 31 1 BLACK LUNGS TORONTO
789 AARON MANNING TORONTO 00:16:31.2 03:18 min/km MALE 5 23 1 BLACK LUNGS TORONTO
1025 DAVE CLARK TORONTO 00:16:32.6 03:18 min/km MALE 6 36 2 BLACK LUNGS TORONTO
806 DAN WAY TORONTO 00:16:37.4 03:19 min/km MALE 7 30 3 BLACK LUNGS TORONTO
1247 LUCAS WHITE TORONTO 00:16:56.3 03:23 min/km MALE 8 29 2 PACE & MIND
1672 KEMIGI MANASSES 00:16:57.2 03:23 min/km MALE 9 25 3
21 DANIEL BACH TORONTO 00:16:57.7 03:23 min/km MALE 10 31 4
1182 JAMES WATSON TORONTO 00:17:12.7 03:26 min/km MALE 11 23 4
1286 ROSS BAIN TORONTO 00:17:13.1 03:26 min/km MALE 12 36 5 BLACK LUNGS TORONTO
443 GABRIEL JARQUIN TORONTO 00:17:14.8 03:26 min/km MALE 13 32 6
483 ALISTAIR MUNRO TORONTO 00:17:16.6 03:27 min/km MALE 14 51 1 MB PERFORMANCE
15 DARREN LEE TORONTO 00:17:18.0 03:27 min/km MALE 15 42 1 BLACK LUNGS TORONTO
1041 NOEL GUY NORTH YORK 00:17:19.4 03:27 min/km MALE 16 38 7
958 ANDREW LOCKWOOD TORONTO 00:17:20.2 03:28 min/km MALE 17 36 8 BLACK LUNGS TORONTO
840 JEFF CONRON TORONTO 00:17:20.3 03:28 min/km MALE 18 34 9 BLACK LUNGS TORONTO
1126 BILL BENTLEY TORONTO 00:17:21.7 03:28 min/km MALE 19 37 10 BLACK LUNGS TORONTO
1336 TYLER LAHTI TORONTO 00:17:21.7 03:28 min/km MALE 20 33 11
775 REGINALD AHOUANSOU TORONTO 00:17:23.9 03:28 min/km MALE 21 35 12 PACE & MIND
784 CAMERON MACDONALD TORONTO 00:17:27.6 03:29 min/km MALE 22 30 13 BLACK LUNGS TORONTO
1406 DAVE CORLETT TORONTO 00:17:34.7 03:30 min/km MALE 23 49 2
807 KYLE LANDRY TORONTO 00:17:35.6 03:31 min/km MALE 24 31 14 BLACK LUNGS TORONTO
889 HENRY GAGE TORONTO 00:17:38.1 03:31 min/km MALE 25 15 1
1146 MANGO PEELER TORONTO 00:17:38.6 03:31 min/km MALE 26 34 15
1255 FRASER CLIFT TORONTO 00:17:38.6 03:31 min/km MALE 27 32 16
1373 PETER SPEIGHT TORONTO 00:17:41.9 03:32 min/km MALE 28 37 17 BLACK LUNGS TORONTO
823 MIKE THERRIAULT TORONTO 00:17:43.1 03:32 min/km MALE 29 35 18 PACE & MIND
1040 JAMES WATKINS X TORONTO 00:17:50.2 03:34 min/km MALE 30 28 5
1068 THOMAS CURTIN TORONTO 00:18:03.3 03:36 min/km MALE 31 40 3 BLACK LUNGS TORONTO
1019 SHELDON COOPER TORONTO 00:18:09.5 03:37 min/km MALE 32 35 19
744 SANJIV PILLAI TORONTO 00:18:10.6 03:38 min/km MALE 33 36 20
1152 ALAN MCLUSKIE TORONTO 00:18:12.4 03:38 min/km MALE 34 29 6 BLACKTOE RUNNING
488 RICHARD BOWRY TORONTO 00:18:14.7 03:38 min/km MALE 35 46 4 MB PERFORMANCE
1688 SIMION CANARDA 00:18:18.7 03:39 min/km MALE 36 39 21
1356 MIKAEL VIRJI MORGANTOWN 00:18:20.7 03:40 min/km MALE 37 15 2
1142 JOWENNE HERRERA TORONTO 00:18:22.2 03:40 min/km MALE 38 39 22 LONGBOAT ROADRUNNERS
925 PATRICK MACDONELL TORONTO 00:18:24.2 03:40 min/km MALE 39 47 5 MB PERFORMANCE
972 JUSTIN CLOSE TORONTO 00:18:25.1 03:41 min/km MALE 40 32 23
1505 ERIC CHAN NORTH YORK 00:18:25.2 03:41 min/km MALE 41 41 6 PERFECTSTRIDE RUNNING
1667 MARTIN GATITU 00:18:28.4 03:41 min/km MALE 42 17 3
1331 NICHOLAS JARDELEZA TORONTO 00:18:29.1 03:41 min/km MALE 43 36 24
841 JOHN MEIJER TORONTO 00:18:34.0 03:42 min/km MALE 44 55 2 BLACK LUNGS TORONTO
875 ANTOINE BEAUPRE TORONTO 00:18:35.0 03:42 min/km MALE 45 19 4 WILLIS TOWERS WATSON
1384 AJ MUNDIE TORONTO 00:18:40.2 03:44 min/km MALE 46 35 25
499 BOB MURRAY TORONTO 00:18:40.7 03:44 min/km MALE 47 55 3
1245 ALEX FARRELL TORONTO 00:18:41.6 03:44 min/km MALE 48 40 7 LONGBOAT ROADRUNNERS
809 ROBERT CAMPBELL TORONTO 00:18:46.1 03:45 min/km MALE 49 57 4 BLACK LUNGS TORONTO
1313 JEFF SMITH TORONTO 00:18:51.8 03:46 min/km MALE 50 36 26
648 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Team Name
1442 ERIC BANG TORONTO 00:15:43.2 03:08 min/km MALE 1 27 O/A
1039 TIM HUEBSCH TORONTO 00:16:07.9 03:13 min/km MALE 2 26 O/A
1673 RODERS KIPROTICH 00:16:23.6 03:16 min/km MALE 3 29 O/A
1 - 19
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Team Name
889 HENRY GAGE TORONTO 00:17:38.1 03:31 min/km MALE 25 15 1
20 - 29
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Team Name
789 AARON MANNING TORONTO 00:16:31.2 03:18 min/km MALE 5 23 1 BLACK LUNGS TORONTO
30 - 39
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Team Name
1159 NICK CROKER TORONTO 00:16:24.3 03:16 min/km MALE 4 31 1 BLACK LUNGS TORONTO
40 - 49
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Team Name
15 DARREN LEE TORONTO 00:17:18.0 03:27 min/km MALE 15 42 1 BLACK LUNGS TORONTO
50 - 59
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Team Name
483 ALISTAIR MUNRO TORONTO 00:17:16.6 03:27 min/km MALE 14 51 1 MB PERFORMANCE
60 - 98
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Team Name
1100 JOHN CLARKE ORANGEVILLE 00:20:12.7 04:02 min/km MALE 91 65 1

Race Info

Participants:
1435
Last Updated:
6/30/2017 9:25:38 AM

Enfield Timing

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

MALE - 648


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
648 05:23

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

FEMALE - 506


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
506 06:16

TRANS - 11


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
11 07:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

OMA 5K CHAMPIONSHIPS - 45


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
31 04:16

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
14 05:17

3K RUN/WALK - 222


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
80 12:11

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
142 11:51
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction