Race Results for…
2017 Purple Haze 5K

November 11, 2017 Results presented by Purple Haze and timed by Charlestowne Road Race Services
Participants:
64
Last Updated:
11/11/2017 10:26:19 AM

USA T&F Course #SC17043DW

Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 788 BRIAN SPINK 00:22:36 07:17 min/mile MOUNT PLEASSANT 41
2 748 RICK ESTEE 00:22:41 07:19 min/mile MT PLEASANT 53
3 739 JASON CARTER 00:22:55 07:23 min/mile CHARLESTON 32
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 753 LYNN FLORIE 00:25:04 08:05 min/mile HANAHAN 40
2 816 DEANNA SMITH 00:25:04 08:05 min/mile CHAS 47
3 762 KELLY HILL 00:25:19 08:10 min/mile HANAHAN 39

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
64 entrants …
5K Results
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Gun Elapsed Pace
1 788 BRIAN SPINK M 41 MOUNT PLEASSANT SC 00:22:36 07:17 min/mile
2 748 RICK ESTEE M 53 MT PLEASANT SC 00:22:41 07:19 min/mile
3 739 JASON CARTER M 32 CHARLESTON SC 00:22:55 07:23 min/mile
4 813 STEVEN BAHM M 38 HANAHAN SC 00:23:54 07:42 min/mile
5 782 CHAD PLASTERS M 45 NORTH CHARLESTON SC 00:24:47 07:59 min/mile
6 753 LYNN FLORIE F 40 HANAHAN SC 00:25:04 08:05 min/mile
7 816 DEANNA SMITH F 47 CHAS SC 00:25:04 08:05 min/mile
8 762 KELLY HILL F 39 HANAHAN SC 00:25:19 08:10 min/mile
9 755 VERONICA FULLER F 52 MT PLEASANT SC 00:25:32 08:14 min/mile
10 774 MONICA MUMME F 54 NORTH CHARLESTON SC 00:26:38 08:35 min/mile
11 743 FJORENTINA DI STEFANO F 47 GOOSE CREEK SC 00:26:40 08:36 min/mile
12 751 NICHOLAS FAGLEY M 14 HANAHAN SC 00:27:03 08:43 min/mile
13 756 DANIELLE GIRARD F 51 MOUNT PLEASANT SC 00:27:14 08:47 min/mile
14 772 ZOE MILLS F 15 HANAHAN SC 00:28:27 09:10 min/mile
15 765 KRISTEN KAIN F 48 GOOSE CREEK SC 00:28:29 09:11 min/mile
16 771 RHONDA MCGHIE F 51 COTTAGEVILLE SC 00:31:45 10:14 min/mile
17 784 CINDY ROTH F 52 RIDGEVILLE SC 00:31:50 10:16 min/mile
18 807 JACOB ZEHNDER M 29 N CHAS SC 00:32:10 10:22 min/mile
19 733 CHRISTINA BARBARO F 46 HANAHAN SC 00:32:12 10:23 min/mile
20 811 KEN SLOSSER M 54 SUMMERVILLE SC 00:32:19 10:25 min/mile
21 793 HILARY VANORSDEL F 36 HANAHAN SC 00:32:24 10:27 min/mile
22 761 SUSAN HIGGINS F 49 MOUNT PLEASANT SC 00:32:45 10:33 min/mile
23 767 JEFF KEYS M 60 GOOSE CREEK SC 00:33:14 10:43 min/mile
24 742 LESLIE DEATON F 40 CHARLESTON SC 00:33:49 10:54 min/mile
25 736 MARILYN BELOTTI F 63 HANAHAN SC 00:34:46 11:12 min/mile
26 814 PAUL FERRARA M 43 CHAS SC 00:34:57 11:16 min/mile
27 750 VAN ESTES M 63 HANAHAN SC 00:35:06 11:19 min/mile
28 773 MELISSA MOSNY F 42 CHARLESTON SC 00:36:57 11:55 min/mile
29 764 NICOLE JONES F 35 NORTH CHARLESTON SC 00:37:10 11:59 min/mile
30 792 JODI UNSINGER F 52 SUMMERVILLE SC 00:37:15 12:00 min/mile
31 759 TARA GREEN F 44 HANAHAN SC 00:37:51 12:12 min/mile
32 738 HEATHER CARPINI F 37 SUMMERVILLE SC 00:38:00 12:15 min/mile
33 801 HEATHER RILLORTA F 46 LADSON SC 00:38:20 12:21 min/mile
34 747 JESSICA ERVIN F 34 HANAHAN SC 00:38:34 12:26 min/mile
35 779 ELIZABETH NORRIS F 46 GOOSE CREEK SC 00:38:34 12:26 min/mile
36 749 SANDRA ESTEE F 45 MT PLEASANT SC 00:38:43 12:29 min/mile
37 745 LESLIE EDWARDS F 45 ARLINGTON VA 00:39:10 12:38 min/mile
38 769 LYNNE LEROY F 59 GOOSE CREEK SC 00:42:34 13:43 min/mile
39 766 CINDY KEYS F 54 GOOSE CREEK SC 00:42:38 13:45 min/mile
40 798 JOHN WITTCHOW M 55 HANAHAN SC 00:42:53 13:50 min/mile
41 785 PRINCE SINSUAT M 43 HANAHAN SC 00:43:07 13:54 min/mile
42 800 MARCUS CHABOT M 19 HAMPTON SC 00:43:15 13:57 min/mile
43 735 SOFIA BARBARO F 12 HANAHAN SC 00:43:30 14:01 min/mile
44 796 SHELLY WARNER F 51 LONGS SC 00:43:45 14:06 min/mile
45 805 EMIY NOLAN F 35 MT PLEASANT SC 00:43:55 14:10 min/mile
46 795 THOMAS WALTON M 29 LADSON SC 00:44:11 14:15 min/mile
47 734 NICK BARBARO M 14 HANAHAN SC 00:44:51 14:28 min/mile
48 790 CAYCE TANGEMAN F 42 HANAHAN SC 00:45:58 14:49 min/mile
49 737 NICOLE BOTTILA F 26 MONCKS CORNER SC 00:46:13 14:54 min/mile
50 810 KAREN SIMMONS F 40 MONCKS CORNER SC 00:46:27 14:59 min/mile
64 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Gun Elapsed Pace
1 788 BRIAN SPINK M 41 MOUNT PLEASSANT SC 00:22:36 07:17 min/mile
2 748 RICK ESTEE M 53 MT PLEASANT SC 00:22:41 07:19 min/mile
3 739 JASON CARTER M 32 CHARLESTON SC 00:22:55 07:23 min/mile
6 753 LYNN FLORIE F 40 HANAHAN SC 00:25:04 08:05 min/mile
7 816 DEANNA SMITH F 47 CHAS SC 00:25:04 08:05 min/mile
8 762 KELLY HILL F 39 HANAHAN SC 00:25:19 08:10 min/mile
1 - 10
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Gun Elapsed Pace
11 - 14
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Gun Elapsed Pace
12 751 NICHOLAS FAGLEY M 14 HANAHAN SC 00:27:03 08:43 min/mile
47 734 NICK BARBARO M 14 HANAHAN SC 00:44:51 14:28 min/mile
43 735 SOFIA BARBARO F 12 HANAHAN SC 00:43:30 14:01 min/mile
15 - 19
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Gun Elapsed Pace
42 800 MARCUS CHABOT M 19 HAMPTON SC 00:43:15 13:57 min/mile
14 772 ZOE MILLS F 15 HANAHAN SC 00:28:27 09:10 min/mile
20 - 24
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Gun Elapsed Pace
56 740 ARMATHIA CHAPEL F 23 CHARLESTON SC 00:47:51 15:26 min/mile
25 - 29
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Gun Elapsed Pace
18 807 JACOB ZEHNDER M 29 N CHAS SC 00:32:10 10:22 min/mile
46 795 THOMAS WALTON M 29 LADSON SC 00:44:11 14:15 min/mile
49 737 NICOLE BOTTILA F 26 MONCKS CORNER SC 00:46:13 14:54 min/mile
59 786 KATHARINE SMITH F 27 BLACKSHEAR GA 00:49:24 15:56 min/mile
64 815 JANAY BYRO F 29 CHAS SC 00:55:40 17:57 min/mile
30 - 34
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Gun Elapsed Pace
34 747 JESSICA ERVIN F 34 HANAHAN SC 00:38:34 12:26 min/mile
54 770 ELIZABETH MCCRAY F 30 WINSTON-SALEM NC 00:47:41 15:22 min/mile
55 760 KELLEY GROW F 30 ARLINGTON VA 00:47:42 15:23 min/mile
57 754 JESSICA FREEMAN F 31 GOOSE CREEK SC 00:47:51 15:26 min/mile
35 - 39
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Gun Elapsed Pace
4 813 STEVEN BAHM M 38 HANAHAN SC 00:23:54 07:42 min/mile
21 793 HILARY VANORSDEL F 36 HANAHAN SC 00:32:24 10:27 min/mile
29 764 NICOLE JONES F 35 NORTH CHARLESTON SC 00:37:10 11:59 min/mile
32 738 HEATHER CARPINI F 37 SUMMERVILLE SC 00:38:00 12:15 min/mile
45 805 EMIY NOLAN F 35 MT PLEASANT SC 00:43:55 14:10 min/mile
51 787 ELIZABETH SMITHERS F 35 CHARLOTTE NC 00:46:34 15:01 min/mile
40 - 44
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Gun Elapsed Pace
26 814 PAUL FERRARA M 43 CHAS SC 00:34:57 11:16 min/mile
41 785 PRINCE SINSUAT M 43 HANAHAN SC 00:43:07 13:54 min/mile
24 742 LESLIE DEATON F 40 CHARLESTON SC 00:33:49 10:54 min/mile
28 773 MELISSA MOSNY F 42 CHARLESTON SC 00:36:57 11:55 min/mile
31 759 TARA GREEN F 44 HANAHAN SC 00:37:51 12:12 min/mile
48 790 CAYCE TANGEMAN F 42 HANAHAN SC 00:45:58 14:49 min/mile
50 810 KAREN SIMMONS F 40 MONCKS CORNER SC 00:46:27 14:59 min/mile
45 - 49
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Gun Elapsed Pace
5 782 CHAD PLASTERS M 45 NORTH CHARLESTON SC 00:24:47 07:59 min/mile
11 743 FJORENTINA DI STEFANO F 47 GOOSE CREEK SC 00:26:40 08:36 min/mile
15 765 KRISTEN KAIN F 48 GOOSE CREEK SC 00:28:29 09:11 min/mile
19 733 CHRISTINA BARBARO F 46 HANAHAN SC 00:32:12 10:23 min/mile
22 761 SUSAN HIGGINS F 49 MOUNT PLEASANT SC 00:32:45 10:33 min/mile
33 801 HEATHER RILLORTA F 46 LADSON SC 00:38:20 12:21 min/mile
50 - 54
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Gun Elapsed Pace
20 811 KEN SLOSSER M 54 SUMMERVILLE SC 00:32:19 10:25 min/mile
52 763 DON JAREMA M 52 SUMMERVILLE 00:47:08 15:12 min/mile
9 755 VERONICA FULLER F 52 MT PLEASANT SC 00:25:32 08:14 min/mile
10 774 MONICA MUMME F 54 NORTH CHARLESTON SC 00:26:38 08:35 min/mile
13 756 DANIELLE GIRARD F 51 MOUNT PLEASANT SC 00:27:14 08:47 min/mile
16 771 RHONDA MCGHIE F 51 COTTAGEVILLE SC 00:31:45 10:14 min/mile
17 784 CINDY ROTH F 52 RIDGEVILLE SC 00:31:50 10:16 min/mile
55 - 59
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Gun Elapsed Pace
40 798 JOHN WITTCHOW M 55 HANAHAN SC 00:42:53 13:50 min/mile
38 769 LYNNE LEROY F 59 GOOSE CREEK SC 00:42:34 13:43 min/mile
60 - 64
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Gun Elapsed Pace
23 767 JEFF KEYS M 60 GOOSE CREEK SC 00:33:14 10:43 min/mile
27 750 VAN ESTES M 63 HANAHAN SC 00:35:06 11:19 min/mile
25 736 MARILYN BELOTTI F 63 HANAHAN SC 00:34:46 11:12 min/mile
65 - 69
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Gun Elapsed Pace
58 783 RICK ROCKWELL M 66 MOUNT PLEASANT SC 00:47:57 15:28 min/mile
70 - 99
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Gun Elapsed Pace
53 776 JOSEPH L MYERS III M 76 MOUNT PLEASANT SC 00:47:40 15:22 min/mile
62 744 JANET EDWARDS F 72 MARTINSVILLE VA 00:53:43 17:19 min/mile

Race Info

Participants:
64
Last Updated:
11/11/2017 10:26:19 AM

USA T&F Course #SC17043DW

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

5K - 64


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
19 11:25

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
45 12:37
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction