Race Results for…
Solvang Autumn Double and Finest Century

October 18, 2014 presented by Race Day Timing and timed by Race Day Timing
Participants:
212
Last Updated:
11/7/2014 8:29:20 PM
Results posted ride day are PRELIMINARY. All results are final in seven days.
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

DOUBLE

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 532 JOEL SOTHERN 10:34:49 THOUSAND OAKS 57
2 443 BROOK HENDERSON 11:28:30 WOODLAND HILLS 45
3 477 MARC PATTON 11:28:40 WOODLAND HILLS 57
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 459 KIRSTEN MCDANIEL 13:34:53 CAMPBELL 46
2 502 JOLENE WALSH 14:37:50 HEMET 40
3 432 GRACE ENDO 15:10:07 MONTEREY PARK 53

DNF

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 170 RICHARD SAWIRIS 02:22:42 MONTEREY PARK 44
2 216 JAKUB KAMINSKI 02:22:50 LOS ANGELES 33
3 148 RICHARD KRUTOSIK 04:03:34 SHERMAN OAKS 52
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 143 NATALIE JACOBSON 03:29:37 LOS ANGELES 35

CENTURY

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 207 ED MORRIS 05:43:34 NEWBURY PARK 59
2 175 TOM SHEPPARD 05:50:18 SIMI VALLEY 50
3 172 TIM SCOVEL 06:00:35 LADERA RANCH 66
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 199 HEIDI CHRISTENSEN 05:43:18 NEWBURY PARK 56
2 193 KAREN ZUPAN 05:53:02 SIMI VALLEY 47
3 214 ROBYN STEIN 06:11:44 ORANGE 50

METRIC

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 124 JEFF CLINTON 04:25:04 SAN FRANCISCO 48
2 113 ARN ADAMS 04:27:29 SANTA BARBARA 62
3 109 DAVE TONG 04:28:21 SAN JOSE 47
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 194 CRISTINA ARIAS 05:00:07 CHULA VISTA 43
2 202 JULIA GARCIA GONZALEZ 05:03:39 ANAHEIM 43
3 108 SARAH ROBERTS 05:10:34 GOLETA 37

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
116 entrants …
DOUBLE Results
Bib Name Age Gender City State Division Chip Elapsed Div Place Gender Place Age Place
532 JOEL SOTHERN 57 M THOUSAND OAKS CA DOUBLE 10:34:49 1 1 1
443 BROOK HENDERSON 45 M WOODLAND HILLS CA DOUBLE 11:28:30 2 2 1
477 MARC PATTON 57 M WOODLAND HILLS CA DOUBLE 11:28:40 3 3 2
499 JUSTIN TOO 24 M SAN JOSE CA DOUBLE 11:28:40 4 4 2
409 IGOR BULATOV 56 M FRESNO CA DOUBLE 11:30:06 5 5 3
528 REVE RAMOS 69 M SOUTH LAKE TAHOE CA DOUBLE 11:44:38 6 6 4
475 ROD PALOMINO 46 M NEWPORT BEACH CA DOUBLE 11:56:42 7 7 3
489 JULIAN SCHAFER 48 M LAS VEGAS NV DOUBLE 12:24:12 8 8 4
415 BRIAN CHANNELL 44 M REDONDO BEACH CA DOUBLE 12:24:32 9 9 5
427 STEVEN DECKER 53 M FRESNO CA DOUBLE 12:32:57 10 10 5
516 KEITH JENSEN 50 M RAMONA CA DOUBLE 12:37:12 11 11 6
435 MATTHEW FREDERICK 45 M SAN FRANCISCO CA DOUBLE 12:52:08 12 12 6
495 A. GORDON SMITH 48 M BRIGHTON UT DOUBLE 12:56:56 13 13 7
487 DIDIER RYSER 44 M IRVINE CA DOUBLE 13:06:40 14 14 8
466 ROBERT MORRIS 62 M SAN FRANCISCO CA DOUBLE 13:12:06 15 15 7
464 ANSON MOORE 60 M LAFAYETTE CA DOUBLE 13:16:32 16 16 8
469 RICO MUNDY 43 M ANGWIN CA DOUBLE 13:23:31 17 17 9
425 PETER DAY 47 M PASADENA CA DOUBLE 13:24:30 18 18 10
448 RYOSEI KANEKO 52 M ROUGH & READY CA DOUBLE 13:25:29 19 19 9
459 KIRSTEN MCDANIEL 46 F CAMPBELL CA DOUBLE 13:34:53 20 1 1
460 MICHAEL MCMANUS 61 M ROSEVILLE CA DOUBLE 13:36:34 21 20 10
454 MARK LITTLEFIELD 62 M APTOS CA DOUBLE 13:38:31 22 21 11
453 BRYAN LEWIS 39 M ROCKLIN CA DOUBLE 13:58:22 23 22 11
410 MICHAEL BURG 54 M SAN DIEGO CA DOUBLE 14:00:47 24 23 12
512 ALEX DULAY 42 M BAKERSFIELD CA DOUBLE 14:10:47 25 24 12
531 BRANDON SAUBERT 32 M ATASCADERO CA DOUBLE 14:10:49 26 25 13
463 RICKY MIYASHIRO 60 M GARDNERVILLE NV DOUBLE 14:11:15 27 26 13
490 ROBERT SCHOFIELD 39 M CARSON CITY NV DOUBLE 14:11:16 28 27 14
473 RICHARD NICHOLSON 55 M HUTTO TX DOUBLE 14:18:17 29 28 14
483 JOHN RING 31 M ROCKLIN CA DOUBLE 14:27:04 30 29 15
437 ART GRIJALVA 57 M PEORIA AZ DOUBLE 14:27:40 31 30 15
497 MIKE STURGILL 55 M PHOENIX AZ DOUBLE 14:27:45 32 31 16
491 GREG SEADER 60 M ALAMEDA CA DOUBLE 14:28:07 33 32 17
522 DARYL OFT 30 M REDLANDS CA DOUBLE 14:35:07 34 33 16
440 BILL HASENCAMP 51 M LOS ANGELES CA DOUBLE 14:37:44 35 34 18
502 JOLENE WALSH 40 F HEMET CA DOUBLE 14:37:50 36 2 2
439 JAMES HARRIS 58 M PALMDALE CA DOUBLE 14:41:42 37 35 19
515 JOHN HOENIGMAN 50 M SANTA BARBARA CA DOUBLE 14:49:47 38 36 20
513 RAUL EMILIANO 54 M CERRITOS CA DOUBLE 14:55:22 39 37 21
505 MATTHEW WIETRICK 46 M SACARAMENTO CA DOUBLE 14:56:31 40 38 17
418 JOHN CLARE 51 M LONG BEACH CA DOUBLE 15:00:08 41 39 22
525 JOHN PARSONS 53 M SANTA CRUZ CA DOUBLE 15:01:49 42 40 23
465 LEONARD MOORE 66 M APTOS CA DOUBLE 15:01:56 43 41 24
533 TREVOR THORPE 27 M CARPINTERIA CA DOUBLE 15:02:39 44 42 18
422 DAVID CUYCO 39 M TEMECULA CA DOUBLE 15:02:42 45 43 19
407 LAWRENCE BRAGG 54 M SACRAMENTO CA DOUBLE 15:04:03 46 44 25
431 MICHAEL DUNN 65 M BENICIA CA DOUBLE 15:09:01 47 45 26
521 EFREN MORALES 56 M HARBOR CITY CA DOUBLE 15:09:35 48 46 27
520 ABELARDO MORALES 62 M TORRANCE CA DOUBLE 15:09:38 49 47 28
526 STEVE PETERS 53 M MORAGA CA DOUBLE 15:10:00 50 48 29
116 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Age Gender City State Division Chip Elapsed Div Place Gender Place Age Place
532 JOEL SOTHERN 57 M THOUSAND OAKS CA DOUBLE 10:34:49 1 1 1
443 BROOK HENDERSON 45 M WOODLAND HILLS CA DOUBLE 11:28:30 2 2 1
477 MARC PATTON 57 M WOODLAND HILLS CA DOUBLE 11:28:40 3 3 2
499 JUSTIN TOO 24 M SAN JOSE CA DOUBLE 11:28:40 4 4 2
409 IGOR BULATOV 56 M FRESNO CA DOUBLE 11:30:06 5 5 3
459 KIRSTEN MCDANIEL 46 F CAMPBELL CA DOUBLE 13:34:53 20 1 1
502 JOLENE WALSH 40 F HEMET CA DOUBLE 14:37:50 36 2 2
432 GRACE ENDO 53 F MONTEREY PARK CA DOUBLE 15:10:07 51 3 1
527 LYRESA PLESKOVITCH 48 F EAST PALO ALTO CA DOUBLE 15:10:36 53 4 3
509 CHRISTINE BRAUN 45 F SAN LUIS OBISPO CA DOUBLE 15:33:56 57 5 4
1 - 49
Bib Name Age Gender City State Division Chip Elapsed Div Place Gender Place Age Place
443 BROOK HENDERSON 45 M WOODLAND HILLS CA DOUBLE 11:28:30 2 2 1
499 JUSTIN TOO 24 M SAN JOSE CA DOUBLE 11:28:40 4 4 2
475 ROD PALOMINO 46 M NEWPORT BEACH CA DOUBLE 11:56:42 7 7 3
489 JULIAN SCHAFER 48 M LAS VEGAS NV DOUBLE 12:24:12 8 8 4
415 BRIAN CHANNELL 44 M REDONDO BEACH CA DOUBLE 12:24:32 9 9 5
459 KIRSTEN MCDANIEL 46 F CAMPBELL CA DOUBLE 13:34:53 20 1 1
502 JOLENE WALSH 40 F HEMET CA DOUBLE 14:37:50 36 2 2
527 LYRESA PLESKOVITCH 48 F EAST PALO ALTO CA DOUBLE 15:10:36 53 4 3
509 CHRISTINE BRAUN 45 F SAN LUIS OBISPO CA DOUBLE 15:33:56 57 5 4
508 MARGARET HOWELL BENSON 48 F LONG BEACH CA DOUBLE 15:47:30 65 7 5
50 - 97
Bib Name Age Gender City State Division Chip Elapsed Div Place Gender Place Age Place
532 JOEL SOTHERN 57 M THOUSAND OAKS CA DOUBLE 10:34:49 1 1 1
477 MARC PATTON 57 M WOODLAND HILLS CA DOUBLE 11:28:40 3 3 2
409 IGOR BULATOV 56 M FRESNO CA DOUBLE 11:30:06 5 5 3
528 REVE RAMOS 69 M SOUTH LAKE TAHOE CA DOUBLE 11:44:38 6 6 4
427 STEVEN DECKER 53 M FRESNO CA DOUBLE 12:32:57 10 10 5
432 GRACE ENDO 53 F MONTEREY PARK CA DOUBLE 15:10:07 51 3 1
517 KRIS JONES 51 F DANVILLE CA DOUBLE 15:34:39 59 6 2
462 PEG MILLER 59 F SAN JOSE CA DOUBLE 16:01:17 72 9 3
406 TERRI BOYKINS 54 F LOS ANGELES CA DOUBLE 16:01:41 73 10 4
98 - 99
Bib Name Age Gender City State Division Chip Elapsed Div Place Gender Place Age Place

Race Info

Participants:
212
Last Updated:
11/7/2014 8:29:20 PM
Results posted ride day are PRELIMINARY. All results are final in seven days.
Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

DOUBLE - 113


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
99 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
14 00:00

DNF - 5


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
4 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 00:00

CENTURY - 73


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
51 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
22 00:00

METRIC - 21


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
10 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
11 00:00
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction