Race Results for…
Bryan Clay Foundation Fit4Fall 5K Run 2016

November 19, 2016 presented by Race Day Timing and timed by Race Day Timing
Participants:
1209
Last Updated:
11/22/2016 7:08:49 PM

All results are final seven days after the race.

Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 4937 MATTHEW KLEIN 00:15:26 04:58 min/mile CHINO HILLS 26
2 4744 TERENCE GALASSO 00:15:45 05:04 min/mile BURBANK 24
3 5594 PHILLIP GONZALEZ 00:15:51 05:06 min/mile ARCADIA 39
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 4475 EMMA BARROSA 00:21:19 06:52 min/mile GLENDORA 13
2 5607 MERCEDES JAVELERA 00:21:49 07:02 min/mile PASADENA 12
3 4705 ANDREA FABER 00:21:46 07:01 min/mile GLENDORA 34

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
1210 entrants …
5K Results
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
4937 MATTHEW KLEIN 00:15:26 26 5K M CHINO HILLS 1 1 O/A 04:58 min/mile
4744 TERENCE GALASSO 00:15:45 24 5K M BURBANK 2 2 O/A 05:04 min/mile
5594 PHILLIP GONZALEZ 00:15:51 39 5K M ARCADIA 3 3 O/A 05:06 min/mile
4880 ERIC HULTQUIST 00:15:56 27 5K M PASADENA 4 4 1 05:08 min/mile
5716 SAM JOHNNY 00:16:10 19 5K M 5 5 1 05:12 min/mile
4949 JAKE LAMB 00:16:46 17 5K M GLENDORA LA FETRA SCHOOL 6 6 1 05:24 min/mile
4551 MARK BUTALA 00:17:13 48 5K M GLENDORA INVICTUS RUNNING ACADEMY 7 7 1 05:33 min/mile
4447 RYAN ATKINSON 00:17:23 18 5K M UPLAND PUDDINGSTONE ATHLETIC CLU 8 8 2 05:36 min/mile
5691 CHRISTIAN SANDERS 00:17:51 15 5K M 9 9 2 05:45 min/mile
5673 ADRIAN JIMENEZ-HERNANDEZ 00:18:00 13 5K M 10 10 3 05:48 min/mile
5756 DARREN WALKER 00:18:02 46 5K M 11 11 2 05:49 min/mile
5373 SAMUEL STAFFORD 00:18:03 15 5K M GLENDORA STRAIGHT TO STATE 12 12 4 05:49 min/mile
5391 MATT SUSTAYTA 00:18:12 25 5K M WEST COVINA GLENDORA RIDGE RUNNERS 13 13 2 05:52 min/mile
4439 MATEEN ASGHARI 00:18:18 16 5K M SAN DIMAS STRAIGHT TO STATE 14 14 5 05:54 min/mile
4881 ERIC HUSS 00:18:25 49 5K M GLENDORA LA FETRA SCHOOL 15 15 3 05:56 min/mile
4674 MATTHEW DOUGHLY 00:18:33 16 5K M GLENDORA STRAIGHT TO STATE 16 16 6 05:59 min/mile
4619 SIMON COOPER 00:18:51 47 5K M GLENDORA INVICTUS RUNNING ACADEMY 17 17 4 06:04 min/mile
5750 CARLOS MAYEN 00:19:31 39 5K M 18 18 1 06:17 min/mile
5739 ERIK STARKEY 00:19:35 45 5K M 19 19 5 06:19 min/mile
5299 MATTHEW SANCHEZ 00:19:40 13 5K M GLENDORA PUDDINGSTONE ATHLETIC CLU 20 20 7 06:20 min/mile
5156 JACOB PAYNE 00:19:47 16 5K M GLENDORA PUDDINGSTONE ATHLETIC CLU 21 21 8 06:22 min/mile
5530 RYAN YOST 00:19:50 14 5K M GLENDORA SANDBURG MIDDLE SCHOOL 22 22 9 06:23 min/mile
4680 TOM DURAN 00:19:57 58 5K M SAN DIMAS 23 23 1 06:26 min/mile
5377 JOHNNY STARLING 00:20:03 57 5K M WEST COVINA 24 24 2 06:28 min/mile
4704 BRIAN FABER 00:20:20 39 5K M GLENDORA GLENDORA RIDGE RUNNERS 25 25 2 06:33 min/mile
5109 MOE NIKZADEH 00:20:31 51 5K M UPLAND SANDBURG MIDDLE SCHOOL 26 26 3 06:37 min/mile
4553 CHRISTIAN BUTALA 00:20:36 42 5K M HUNTINGTON BEACH INVICTUS RUNNING ACADEMY 27 27 6 06:38 min/mile
5462 JOSEPH UMANA-WALKER 00:20:39 48 5K M PASADENA INVICTUS RUNNING ACADEMY 28 28 7 06:39 min/mile
5115 JONCARLO NUNEZ 00:21:02 24 5K M COVINA TEAM Z$ 29 29 3 06:47 min/mile
5444 MATTHEW TORRES 00:21:03 12 5K M GLENDORA SANDBURG MIDDLE SCHOOL 30 30 1 06:47 min/mile
4590 BEN CISNEROS 00:21:08 13 5K M GLENDORA GODDARD MIDDLE SCHOOL 31 31 10 06:49 min/mile
4848 JACOB HAYES 00:21:09 13 5K M GLENDORA GODDARD MIDDLE SCHOOL 32 32 11 06:49 min/mile
5255 RANDY RIGALI 00:21:17 28 5K M GLENDORA 33 33 3 06:51 min/mile
4475 EMMA BARROSA 00:21:19 13 5K F GLENDORA 1 34 O/A 06:52 min/mile
5360 DUNCAN SMITH 00:21:20 57 5K M BRYN MAWR GEATER PHILA TRACK CLUB 34 35 4 06:52 min/mile
5620 ART MIRANDA 00:21:21 36 5K M GLENDORA 35 36 3 06:53 min/mile
4445 IAN ASHCRAFT 00:21:27 8 5K M GLENDORA SELLER'S ELEMENTARY 36 37 1 06:55 min/mile
5722 EFRIAN SANDOVAL 00:21:32 36 5K M 37 38 4 06:56 min/mile
5117 TYLER OKAMOTO 00:21:36 35 5K M GLENDORA GLENDORA RIDGE RUNNERS 38 39 5 06:58 min/mile
4705 ANDREA FABER 00:21:46 34 5K F GLENDORA GLENDORA RIDGE RUNNERS 2 40 O/A 07:01 min/mile
5607 MERCEDES JAVELERA 00:21:49 12 5K F PASADENA 3 41 O/A 07:02 min/mile
4790 STEVEN GREENBERG 00:21:56 42 5K M GLENDORA 39 42 8 07:04 min/mile
4545 WOLFGANG BUEHLER 00:22:00 57 5K M GLENDORA 40 43 5 07:05 min/mile
4965 CURTIS LEHMANN 00:22:01 34 5K M SAN GABRIEL 41 44 6 07:06 min/mile
5749 ROMAN MENDOZA 00:22:03 49 5K M 42 45 9 07:06 min/mile
4552 LINDA BUTALA 00:22:08 41 5K F GLENDORA INVICTUS RUNNING ACADEMY 4 46 1 07:08 min/mile
4943 ANDREW KUHLMAN 00:22:08 37 5K M LOS ANGELES 43 47 7 07:08 min/mile
4964 MIKE LEE 00:22:16 33 5K M MONROVIA 44 48 8 07:10 min/mile
4825 JAKE HANNA 00:22:20 24 5K M ARCADIA TEAM IMAGEN 45 49 4 07:12 min/mile
4612 CALEB COLLINS 00:22:20 25 5K M AZUSA 46 50 4 07:12 min/mile
1210 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
4937 MATTHEW KLEIN 00:15:26 26 5K M CHINO HILLS 1 1 O/A 04:58 min/mile
4744 TERENCE GALASSO 00:15:45 24 5K M BURBANK 2 2 O/A 05:04 min/mile
5594 PHILLIP GONZALEZ 00:15:51 39 5K M ARCADIA 3 3 O/A 05:06 min/mile
4475 EMMA BARROSA 00:21:19 13 5K F GLENDORA 1 34 O/A 06:52 min/mile
4705 ANDREA FABER 00:21:46 34 5K F GLENDORA GLENDORA RIDGE RUNNERS 2 40 O/A 07:01 min/mile
5607 MERCEDES JAVELERA 00:21:49 12 5K F PASADENA 3 41 O/A 07:02 min/mile
1 - 9
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
4445 IAN ASHCRAFT 00:21:27 8 5K M GLENDORA SELLER'S ELEMENTARY 36 37 1 06:55 min/mile
5124 MATHIAS OLIVEROS 00:24:55 9 5K M AZUSA 89 108 2 08:02 min/mile
4926 AARON KASHIFALGHITA 00:24:56 8 5K M SAN DIMAS HOLY NAME OF MARY 90 109 3 08:02 min/mile
4771 MITCHELL GIBBENS 00:25:33 9 5K M GLENDORA CULLEN ELEMENTARY 105 128 4 08:14 min/mile
5323 JEREMIAH SHAHBAZ 00:26:12 9 5K M GLENDORA LA FETRA SCHOOL 119 158 5 08:27 min/mile
4601 JEMMA CLUM 00:25:56 9 5K F GLENDORA ST. DOROTHY SCHOOL 34 143 1 08:21 min/mile
4602 ZOE CLUM 00:25:58 7 5K F GLENDORA ST. DOROTHY SCHOOL 36 146 2 08:22 min/mile
4786 BRIANNA GOMEZ 00:26:40 9 5K F AZUSA TNT MARTIAL ARTS & FITNES 43 173 3 08:36 min/mile
4860 HELEN HERNANDEZ 00:26:43 9 5K F POMONA TNT MARTIAL ARTS & FITNES 44 174 4 08:37 min/mile
5443 MARLENE TORRES 00:26:50 8 5K F AZUSA TNT MARTIAL ARTS & FITNES 46 179 5 08:39 min/mile
10 - 12
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
5444 MATTHEW TORRES 00:21:03 12 5K M GLENDORA SANDBURG MIDDLE SCHOOL 30 30 1 06:47 min/mile
4565 JAVIER CASTRO 00:22:36 11 5K M GLENDORA CULLEN ELEMENTARY 48 52 2 07:17 min/mile
4561 ANDREW CARLSON 00:22:37 10 5K M GLENDORA CULLEN ELEMENTARY 49 53 3 07:17 min/mile
5592 SEAN GERBERG 00:22:51 12 5K M GLENDORA SANDBURG MIDDLE SCHOOL 53 57 4 07:22 min/mile
5029 LUCAS MASON HOWELL 00:23:06 12 5K M GLENDORA SANDBURG MIDDLE SCHOOL 56 62 5 07:27 min/mile
4752 SARAH GANN 00:22:58 12 5K F COVINA FOOTHHILL CHRISTIAN SCHOO 5 59 1 07:24 min/mile
5748 KATRINA MILLER 00:23:52 11 5K F 11 81 2 07:41 min/mile
5731 RILEY MARTINEZ 00:24:35 11 5K F LA VERNE 15 98 3 07:55 min/mile
5112 TAYLOR NORMAN 00:24:54 10 5K F COVINA ST. DOROTHY SCHOOL 19 107 4 08:01 min/mile
5009 ADDISON MARTIN 00:25:21 11 5K F GLENDORA TEAM MARTIN 22 123 5 08:10 min/mile
13 - 17
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
4949 JAKE LAMB 00:16:46 17 5K M GLENDORA LA FETRA SCHOOL 6 6 1 05:24 min/mile
5691 CHRISTIAN SANDERS 00:17:51 15 5K M 9 9 2 05:45 min/mile
5673 ADRIAN JIMENEZ-HERNANDEZ 00:18:00 13 5K M 10 10 3 05:48 min/mile
5373 SAMUEL STAFFORD 00:18:03 15 5K M GLENDORA STRAIGHT TO STATE 12 12 4 05:49 min/mile
4439 MATEEN ASGHARI 00:18:18 16 5K M SAN DIMAS STRAIGHT TO STATE 14 14 5 05:54 min/mile
5389 OLIVIA STRICKLAND 00:23:16 13 5K F GLENDORA SANDBURG MIDDLE SCHOOL 9 70 1 07:30 min/mile
4830 LEAH HARTWELL 00:23:54 15 5K F GLENDORA 12 82 2 07:42 min/mile
4723 ISABELLA FIORI 00:24:12 16 5K F GLENDORA 13 90 3 07:48 min/mile
5550 KENNEDY BECHER 00:24:44 13 5K F GLENDORA 17 103 4 07:58 min/mile
4587 ELIZABETH CHIDESTER 00:25:42 16 5K F GLENDORA ST. DOROTHY SCHOOL 25 131 5 08:17 min/mile
18 - 24
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
5716 SAM JOHNNY 00:16:10 19 5K M 5 5 1 05:12 min/mile
4447 RYAN ATKINSON 00:17:23 18 5K M UPLAND PUDDINGSTONE ATHLETIC CLU 8 8 2 05:36 min/mile
5115 JONCARLO NUNEZ 00:21:02 24 5K M COVINA TEAM Z$ 29 29 3 06:47 min/mile
4825 JAKE HANNA 00:22:20 24 5K M ARCADIA TEAM IMAGEN 45 49 4 07:12 min/mile
4933 ZACK KINNOIN 00:24:09 23 5K M GLENDORA 75 87 5 07:47 min/mile
4911 ALEXA JOHANSEN 00:27:55 24 5K F BRADBURY TEAM ACCU 60 212 1 09:00 min/mile
4662 ALLISON DEVAUGHN 00:30:52 24 5K F GLENDORA TEAM IMAGEN 112 322 2 09:57 min/mile
4564 PAIGE CASTREN 00:31:19 23 5K F GLENDORA 116 333 3 10:06 min/mile
5709 ALEX LYNCH 00:31:39 18 5K F THRIVE CHURCH 121 340 4 10:12 min/mile
5053 NATALIE MEDEIROS 00:32:42 19 5K F GLENDORA 148 383 5 10:32 min/mile
25 - 29
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
4880 ERIC HULTQUIST 00:15:56 27 5K M PASADENA 4 4 1 05:08 min/mile
5391 MATT SUSTAYTA 00:18:12 25 5K M WEST COVINA GLENDORA RIDGE RUNNERS 13 13 2 05:52 min/mile
5255 RANDY RIGALI 00:21:17 28 5K M GLENDORA 33 33 3 06:51 min/mile
4612 CALEB COLLINS 00:22:20 25 5K M AZUSA 46 50 4 07:12 min/mile
4879 JONATHAN HUGHES 00:23:30 26 5K M LA HABRA 65 75 5 07:34 min/mile
4932 DIANE KIM 00:27:31 29 5K F RANCHO CUCAMONGA TNT MARTIAL ARTS & FITNES 55 200 1 08:52 min/mile
4847 KIM HAWKINS 00:27:35 29 5K F GLENDORA TEAM IMAGEN 56 203 2 08:53 min/mile
4678 JESSICA DUNN 00:29:01 25 5K F GLENDORA CULLEN ELEMENTARY 79 249 3 09:21 min/mile
4613 ELISE COLLINS 00:29:34 25 5K F AZUSA 88 272 4 09:32 min/mile
4546 ANDREA BUEHLER 00:33:36 27 5K F GLENDORA 168 420 5 10:50 min/mile
30 - 39
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
5750 CARLOS MAYEN 00:19:31 39 5K M 18 18 1 06:17 min/mile
4704 BRIAN FABER 00:20:20 39 5K M GLENDORA GLENDORA RIDGE RUNNERS 25 25 2 06:33 min/mile
5620 ART MIRANDA 00:21:21 36 5K M GLENDORA 35 36 3 06:53 min/mile
5722 EFRIAN SANDOVAL 00:21:32 36 5K M 37 38 4 06:56 min/mile
5117 TYLER OKAMOTO 00:21:36 35 5K M GLENDORA GLENDORA RIDGE RUNNERS 38 39 5 06:58 min/mile
5226 CHRISTINE QUINTERO 00:23:09 39 5K F GLENDORA INVICTUS RUNNING ACADEMY 7 64 1 07:28 min/mile
5682 IVONNE ANAYA 00:23:19 34 5K F 10 71 2 07:31 min/mile
5729 ERIN CONYERS 00:24:51 38 5K F 18 106 3 08:00 min/mile
5454 LORENA UGARTE 00:25:08 38 5K F DUARTE CULLEN ELEMENTARY 20 114 4 08:06 min/mile
4975 KELSEY LINK 00:25:46 36 5K F LOS ANGELES INVICTUS RUNNING ACADEMY 26 132 5 08:18 min/mile
40 - 49
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
4551 MARK BUTALA 00:17:13 48 5K M GLENDORA INVICTUS RUNNING ACADEMY 7 7 1 05:33 min/mile
5756 DARREN WALKER 00:18:02 46 5K M 11 11 2 05:49 min/mile
4881 ERIC HUSS 00:18:25 49 5K M GLENDORA LA FETRA SCHOOL 15 15 3 05:56 min/mile
4619 SIMON COOPER 00:18:51 47 5K M GLENDORA INVICTUS RUNNING ACADEMY 17 17 4 06:04 min/mile
5739 ERIK STARKEY 00:19:35 45 5K M 19 19 5 06:19 min/mile
4552 LINDA BUTALA 00:22:08 41 5K F GLENDORA INVICTUS RUNNING ACADEMY 4 46 1 07:08 min/mile
4645 PENNY SALAZAR 00:23:02 40 5K F SAN DIMAS HOLY NAME OF MARY 6 60 2 07:25 min/mile
4900 MELODY IOELE 00:23:14 40 5K F LA VERNE 8 67 3 07:29 min/mile
5057 VIVIAN MERCADO 00:25:11 40 5K F GLENDORA THRIVE CHURCH 21 115 4 08:07 min/mile
5693 MINDY STEMMLER 00:25:29 41 5K F 23 127 5 08:13 min/mile
50 - 59
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
4680 TOM DURAN 00:19:57 58 5K M SAN DIMAS 23 23 1 06:26 min/mile
5377 JOHNNY STARLING 00:20:03 57 5K M WEST COVINA 24 24 2 06:28 min/mile
5109 MOE NIKZADEH 00:20:31 51 5K M UPLAND SANDBURG MIDDLE SCHOOL 26 26 3 06:37 min/mile
5360 DUNCAN SMITH 00:21:20 57 5K M BRYN MAWR GEATER PHILA TRACK CLUB 34 35 4 06:52 min/mile
4545 WOLFGANG BUEHLER 00:22:00 57 5K M GLENDORA 40 43 5 07:05 min/mile
4501 MICHELE BENNETT 00:24:37 50 5K F GLENDORA TNT MARTIAL ARTS & FITNES 16 100 1 07:56 min/mile
4508 MIRNA BOBADILLA 00:25:56 50 5K F FONTANA LA FETRA SCHOOL 33 142 2 08:21 min/mile
5196 LISBETH O. POPLIN 00:27:13 54 5K F PASADENA INVICTUS RUNNING ACADEMY 51 187 3 08:46 min/mile
5317 SALLY SETH-SMITH 00:27:44 53 5K F GLENDORA 59 211 4 08:56 min/mile
5241 JANET REILLY 00:28:27 52 5K F LA VERNE RAIN BIRD RUNNERS 67 227 5 09:10 min/mile
60 - 69
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
5265 ED RODINE 00:23:36 61 5K M ARCADIA GLENDORA RIDGE RUNNERS 68 78 1 07:36 min/mile
4556 FELIPE CAMPIRAN 00:25:03 62 5K M CHINO 93 112 2 08:04 min/mile
4763 DON GARWOOD 00:25:07 66 5K M GLENDORA 94 113 3 08:06 min/mile
4644 CYRUS DAVIS 00:26:00 61 5K M UPLAND INVICTUS RUNNING ACADEMY 114 150 4 08:23 min/mile
4811 BRIAN HALL 00:28:30 62 5K M GLENDORA TEAM FOOTHILL CREDIT UNIO 161 230 5 09:11 min/mile
4866 LINDA HODGSON 00:24:34 62 5K F SAN DIMAS GLENDORA RIDGE RUNNERS 14 96 1 07:55 min/mile
5717 BONNIE KILLENBLEW 00:32:32 64 5K F 143 375 2 10:29 min/mile
5642 LINDA SERRATO 00:35:11 62 5K F GLENDORA ST. DOROTHY SCHOOL 197 469 3 11:20 min/mile
4618 CAROL CONE 00:38:42 61 5K F GLENDORA 264 581 4 12:29 min/mile
4757 JOY GARCIA 00:39:38 63 5K F AZUSA 279 599 5 12:47 min/mile
70 - 98
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
5464 JONATHAN VANNERSON 00:56:39 73 5K M GLENDORA 466 1022 1 18:16 min/mile
4828 LARRY HARRIS 01:00:14 73 5K M GLENDORA 489 1113 2 19:25 min/mile
5211 NORMAN PRIEBE 01:02:38 75 5K M GLENDORA ST. DOROTHY SCHOOL 500 1159 3 20:12 min/mile
4642 RONNIE DANN HONOR 00:36:01 80 5K F SAN DIMAS ST. DOROTHY SCHOOL 212 492 1 11:37 min/mile
5668 JUDY NELSON 00:45:53 71 5K F 381 765 2 14:48 min/mile
4411 CHRIS ADAMSON 00:49:17 72 5K F GLENDORA LA FETRA SCHOOL 429 841 3 15:53 min/mile
5743 JAN BUCKNUM 00:49:50 76 5K F 439 855 4 16:04 min/mile
5442 JO ANNE TORRES 00:52:43 73 5K F AZUSA TNT MARTIAL ARTS & FITNES 479 918 5 17:00 min/mile

Race Info

Participants:
1209
Last Updated:
11/22/2016 7:08:49 PM

All results are final seven days after the race.

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

5K - 1210


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
523 12:04

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
687 14:10
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction