Race Results for…
Avera Medical Group Cardiology 5k/10k/Half Marathon Run/Walk

June 22, 2013 Results presented by Race Place Chip Timing and timed by Race Place Chip Timing
Participants:
216
Last Updated:
6/22/2013 9:11:11 AM
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 171 Derek Boekelheide 00:19:34 15
2 135 Tony Schwan 00:21:18 30
3 130 Isaac Groft 00:21:19 16
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 269 Kris Boekelheide 00:20:40 40
2 133 Abby Brennan 00:22:29 13
3 132 Chari Brennan 00:22:29 40

10K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 163 Gary Heier 00:26:28 57
2 65 Rich Hayes 00:47:02 42
3 151 Dustin Santjer 00:47:26 19
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 165 Kristina kessler 00:46:20 29
2 152 Bobbi Watt 00:46:32 34
3 263 Kari Burghardt 00:48:02 31

HALF-MARATHON

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 92 Patrick Steffen 01:27:04 35
2 91 John Jackson 01:32:16 44
3 286 Patrick Woods 01:34:58 16
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 191 Susan Kornder 01:38:42 37
2 160 Jill Mohr 01:49:19 43
3 102 Carolyn Geyer 01:51:18 44

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
118 entrants …
5k Results
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
171 Derek Boekelheide 00:19:34 5K 1 15 1 M 1
269 Kris Boekelheide 00:20:40 5K 2 40 1 F 1
135 Tony Schwan 00:21:18 5K 3 30 1 M 2
130 Isaac Groft 00:21:19 5K 4 16 2 M 3
133 Abby Brennan 00:22:29 5K 5 13 1 F 2
132 Chari Brennan 00:22:29 5K 6 40 2 F 3
207 Brett Dinger 00:22:44 5K 7 40 1 M 4
138 Ben Smith 00:22:45 5K 8 25 1 M 5
129 Peyton Groft 00:22:58 5K 9 13 2 F 4
174 Anna Erdmann 00:23:30 5K 10 41 3 F 5
177 Jodi Bush 00:23:37 5K 11 36 1 F 6
266 Mikki Walter 00:24:29 5K 12 34 2 F 7
184 Jesse Riggs 00:24:34 5K 13 34 2 M 6
25 Teri Miller 00:25:12 5K 14 28 1 F 8
270 Jessica Boekelheide 00:25:19 5K 15 10 3 F 9
211 Michelle Johnson 00:25:39 5K 16 33 3 F 10
212 Jacob Walth 00:25:51 5K 17 13 3 M 7
162 Anthony Kallas 00:25:54 5K 18 49 2 M 8
209 Doreex Hertel 00:26:37 5K 19 52 1 F 11
215 Lori Bruns 00:26:48 5K 20 28 2 F 12
204 Greg Wieker 00:26:48 5K 21 44 3 M 9
26 Julie Mulvaney 00:26:51 5K 22 53 2 F 13
137 Larry Sime 00:27:09 5K 23 56 1 M 10
112 Travis Struss 00:27:09 5K 24 26 2 M 11
170 Lanette Huebner 00:27:13 5K 25 34 4 F 14
131 Nora Groft 00:27:20 5K 26 39 5 F 15
47 Kristen Bain 00:27:21 5K 27 27 3 F 16
208 Jayme Skaggs 00:27:23 5K 28 18 3 M 12
24 Kimberly Byram 00:27:59 5K 29 37 6 F 17
182 kayla Lecy 00:28:06 5K 30 28 4 F 18
178 Valerie Mork 00:28:29 5K 31 37 7 F 19
274 Dan Niemi 00:28:38 5K 32 28 4 M 13
213 Jeff Walth 00:28:38 5K 33 46 4 M 14
275 Jolynn Podoll 00:28:40 5K 34 41 4 F 20
34 Daydrea Nelson 00:28:48 5K 35 37 8 F 21
5 Shannon Cutler 00:28:56 5K 36 31 9 F 22
202 Mack Wieker 00:29:00 5K 37 9 4 M 15
22 Jessica Niemi 00:29:03 5K 38 28 5 F 23
115 Sarah Kessler 00:29:30 5K 39 28 6 F 24
42 Tailyn Bendewald 00:29:41 5K 40 11 4 F 25
172 Patricia Buechler 00:29:55 5K 41 44 5 F 26
183 Colleen Meisenheimer 00:29:55 5K 42 36 10 F 27
118 Renae Hoven 00:30:07 5K 43 36 11 F 28
210 Nikki Abeln 00:30:12 5K 44 33 12 F 29
128 Madalyn Groft 00:30:17 5K 45 11 5 F 30
203 Mikayla Wieker 00:30:21 5K 46 14 6 F 31
9 Chris Woolverton 00:30:39 5K 47 32 3 M 16
31 Laura Woolverton 00:30:40 5K 48 32 13 F 32
271 Mike Herbent 00:31:03 5K 49 46 5 M 17
16 Jessica Dorn 00:31:06 5K 50 35 14 F 33
118 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
171 Derek Boekelheide 00:19:34 5k 1 15 1 M 1
269 Kris Boekelheide 00:20:40 5k 2 40 1 F 1
1 - 17
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
171 Derek Boekelheide 00:19:34 5k 1 15 1 M 1
130 Isaac Groft 00:21:19 5k 4 16 2 M 3
212 Jacob Walth 00:25:51 5k 17 13 3 M 7
202 Mack Wieker 00:29:00 5k 37 9 4 M 15
127 Samuel Groft 00:31:30 5k 56 9 5 M 20
133 Abby Brennan 00:22:29 5k 5 13 1 F 2
129 Peyton Groft 00:22:58 5k 9 13 2 F 4
270 Jessica Boekelheide 00:25:19 5k 15 10 3 F 9
42 Tailyn Bendewald 00:29:41 5k 40 11 4 F 25
128 Madalyn Groft 00:30:17 5k 45 11 5 F 30
18 - 29
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
138 Ben Smith 00:22:45 5k 8 25 1 M 5
112 Travis Struss 00:27:09 5k 24 26 2 M 11
208 Jayme Skaggs 00:27:23 5k 28 18 3 M 12
274 Dan Niemi 00:28:38 5k 32 28 4 M 13
17 Jordon Moench 00:33:59 5k 71 26 5 M 23
25 Teri Miller 00:25:12 5k 14 28 1 F 8
215 Lori Bruns 00:26:48 5k 20 28 2 F 12
47 Kristen Bain 00:27:21 5k 27 27 3 F 16
182 kayla Lecy 00:28:06 5k 30 28 4 F 18
22 Jessica Niemi 00:29:03 5k 38 28 5 F 23
30 - 39
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
135 Tony Schwan 00:21:18 5k 3 30 1 M 2
184 Jesse Riggs 00:24:34 5k 13 34 2 M 6
9 Chris Woolverton 00:30:39 5k 47 32 3 M 16
119 Bill Sealey 00:31:16 5k 53 37 4 M 18
122 Scott Hopfinger 00:31:19 5k 55 36 5 M 19
177 Jodi Bush 00:23:37 5k 11 36 1 F 6
266 Mikki Walter 00:24:29 5k 12 34 2 F 7
211 Michelle Johnson 00:25:39 5k 16 33 3 F 10
170 Lanette Huebner 00:27:13 5k 25 34 4 F 14
131 Nora Groft 00:27:20 5k 26 39 5 F 15
40 - 49
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
207 Brett Dinger 00:22:44 5k 7 40 1 M 4
162 Anthony Kallas 00:25:54 5k 18 49 2 M 8
204 Greg Wieker 00:26:48 5k 21 44 3 M 9
213 Jeff Walth 00:28:38 5k 33 46 4 M 14
271 Mike Herbent 00:31:03 5k 49 46 5 M 17
269 Kris Boekelheide 00:20:40 5k 2 40 1 F 1
132 Chari Brennan 00:22:29 5k 6 40 2 F 3
174 Anna Erdmann 00:23:30 5k 10 41 3 F 5
275 Jolynn Podoll 00:28:40 5k 34 41 4 F 20
172 Patricia Buechler 00:29:55 5k 41 44 5 F 26
50 - 59
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
137 Larry Sime 00:27:09 5k 23 56 1 M 10
173 Jeff Goreham 00:43:02 5k 89 55 2 M 24
136 Robin Mailloux 00:50:50 5k 106 52 3 M 27
209 Doreex Hertel 00:26:37 5k 19 52 1 F 11
26 Julie Mulvaney 00:26:51 5k 22 53 2 F 13
195 Kathi Piper 00:33:04 5k 67 50 3 F 45
126 Karla Hall 00:36:54 5k 77 51 4 F 54
49 Donna Merkel 00:51:44 5k 107 57 5 F 80
60 - 99
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
18 Joel Hornaman 00:31:43 5k 58 66 1 M 21
1 Terry Hausken 00:43:44 5k 94 69 2 M 26
53 David Janes 00:52:12 5k 109 71 3 M 28
45 Karen Hoar 00:36:25 5k 76 66 1 F 53
220 Patty Kirkpatrick 00:45:09 5k 96 62 2 F 70
201 Monica Karpinske 00:46:57 5k 101 60 3 F 75
214 Jerri Haberman 00:50:11 5k 105 62 4 F 79
196 Myra Remily 00:55:47 5k 111 72 5 F 83

Race Info

Participants:
216
Last Updated:
6/22/2013 9:11:11 AM
Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

5k - 118


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
28 09:58

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
90 11:52

10k - 51


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
11 08:37

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
40 10:05

Half-Marathon - 42


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
19 09:05

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
23 11:52

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction