Race Results for…
Duesey Days 10k/2ml

July 13, 2013 presented by Race Place Chip Timing and timed by Race Place Chip Timing
Participants:
225
Last Updated:
7/13/2013 9:56:33 AM
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

10K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 765 Matthew Boyles 00:36:10 00:36:10 05:50 min/mile 30
2 731 Kaleb Pergande 00:41:14 00:41:14 06:39 min/mile 29
3 779 Tyson Stromor 00:42:10 00:42:10 06:48 min/mile 16
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1976 Alana Enabnit 00:39:14 00:39:14 06:19 min/mile 19
2 714 Tara Guerrero 00:47:17 00:47:17 07:37 min/mile 38
3 24 Carrie Naber 00:48:37 00:48:37 07:50 min/mile 32

2MILE

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 789 Chris Jensen 00:10:17 00:10:17 05:08 min/mile 31
2 723 Erik Jolivette 00:10:49 00:10:49 05:24 min/mile 23
3 72 Chase Smith 00:11:02 00:11:02 05:31 min/mile 15
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 738 Ellie Friesen 00:12:46 00:12:46 06:23 min/mile 13
2 792 Deborah Hudleston 00:12:56 00:12:56 06:28 min/mile 35
3 777 Yvette Bachman 00:13:26 00:13:26 06:43 min/mile 37

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
56 entrants …
10k Results
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Time Chip Elapsed Time Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
765 Matthew Boyles 00:36:10 00:36:10 10K 1 30 1 M 1 05:50 min/mile
1976 Alana Enabnit 00:39:14 00:39:14 10K 2 19 1 F 1 06:19 min/mile
731 Kaleb Pergande 00:41:14 00:41:14 10K 3 29 1 M 2 06:39 min/mile
779 Tyson Stromor 00:42:10 00:42:10 10K 4 16 1 M 3 06:48 min/mile
1984 Tyler Tweeter 00:42:19 00:42:19 10K 5 18 2 M 4 06:49 min/mile
1982 Brent Schoeder 00:42:45 00:42:45 10K 6 49 1 M 5 06:53 min/mile
775 Stoort Blank 00:43:11 00:43:11 10K 7 19 3 M 6 06:57 min/mile
799 Sam Jefson 00:43:30 00:43:30 10K 8 24 2 M 7 07:00 min/mile
1961 Kirk Jefson 00:44:08 00:44:08 10K 9 56 1 M 8 07:07 min/mile
724 Michael Jolivette 00:44:12 00:44:12 10K 10 19 4 M 9 07:07 min/mile
752 Tim Fyfe 00:44:27 00:44:27 10K 11 55 2 M 10 07:10 min/mile
753 Brian Fyfe 00:44:30 00:44:30 10K 12 25 3 M 11 07:10 min/mile
797 Nathan Klein 00:45:03 00:45:03 10K 13 16 5 M 12 07:15 min/mile
6 Drew Severson 00:45:11 00:45:11 10K 14 33 2 M 13 07:17 min/mile
729 Brad McGrath 00:45:18 00:45:18 10K 15 25 4 M 14 07:18 min/mile
25 Steven Naber 00:45:43 00:45:43 10K 16 34 3 M 15 07:22 min/mile
706 Steven Story 00:46:04 00:46:04 10K 17 25 5 M 16 07:25 min/mile
975 Nathan Davis 00:46:35 00:46:35 10K 18 19 6 M 17 07:30 min/mile
2 Jeff Short 00:46:54 00:46:54 10K 19 50 3 M 18 07:33 min/mile
714 Tara Guerrero 00:47:17 00:47:17 10K 20 38 1 F 2 07:37 min/mile
766 Bruce Foyt 00:48:06 00:48:06 10K 21 42 2 M 19 07:45 min/mile
748 Shawn Olson 00:48:09 00:48:09 10K 22 38 4 M 20 07:45 min/mile
24 Carrie Naber 00:48:37 00:48:37 10K 23 32 2 F 3 07:50 min/mile
87 Jayme Blaser 00:49:19 00:49:19 10K 24 17 2 F 4 07:57 min/mile
1966 Todd Klvehholn 00:49:38 00:49:38 10K 25 33 5 M 21 08:00 min/mile
78 Lisa Backhaus 00:49:44 00:49:44 10K 26 41 1 F 5 08:01 min/mile
79 Craig Backhaus 00:49:44 00:49:44 10K 27 44 3 M 22 08:01 min/mile
3 Jeffrey Short 00:50:32 00:50:32 10K 28 24 6 M 23 08:09 min/mile
795 Lucas Heilik 00:50:32 00:50:32 10K 29 23 7 M 24 08:09 min/mile
794 Emily Boge 00:50:44 00:50:44 10K 30 31 3 F 6 08:10 min/mile
43 Mallory Hartwig 00:50:47 00:50:47 10K 31 27 1 F 7 08:11 min/mile
22 Abby Madsen 00:51:05 00:51:05 10K 32 27 2 F 8 08:14 min/mile
781 Nathan Larson 00:52:24 00:52:24 10K 33 12 1 M 25 08:27 min/mile
1967 Abby Langhtz 00:53:20 00:53:20 10K 34 33 4 F 9 08:36 min/mile
791 Randy Sniezek 00:53:50 00:53:50 10K 35 40 4 M 26 08:40 min/mile
58 Kelly Janes 00:54:22 00:54:22 10K 36 36 5 F 10 08:46 min/mile
705 Dennis McDermott 00:54:46 00:54:46 10K 37 60 1 M 27 08:50 min/mile
1987 Kaite Carberry 00:54:58 00:54:58 10K 38 23 3 F 11 08:51 min/mile
1986 Kathleen Davenport 00:55:08 00:55:08 10K 39 23 4 F 12 08:53 min/mile
1993 Mike Larsen 00:55:47 00:55:47 10K 40 47 5 M 28 08:59 min/mile
750 Jade Engstler 00:56:22 00:56:22 10K 41 22 5 F 13 09:05 min/mile
48 Madison Hundley 00:56:43 00:56:43 10K 42 18 3 F 14 09:08 min/mile
739 Kristin Davison 00:56:55 00:56:55 10K 43 27 6 F 15 09:10 min/mile
44 Jacki Young 00:57:00 00:57:00 10K 44 51 1 F 16 09:11 min/mile
721 Cheila Frayne 00:57:26 00:57:26 10K 45 43 2 F 17 09:15 min/mile
727 Paul Larson 00:58:22 00:58:22 10K 46 73 1 M 29 09:24 min/mile
757 Peter Gouge 00:58:32 00:58:32 10K 47 63 2 M 30 09:26 min/mile
715 Amanda Quasdorf 00:59:19 00:59:19 10K 48 27 7 F 18 09:34 min/mile
5 Paul Hove 01:02:33 01:02:33 10K 49 43 6 M 31 10:05 min/mile
707 Larry Hejlik 01:02:35 01:02:35 10K 50 64 3 M 32 10:05 min/mile
56 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Time Chip Elapsed Time Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
765 Matthew Boyles 00:36:10 00:36:10 10k 1 30 1 M 1 05:50 min/mile
1976 Alana Enabnit 00:39:14 00:39:14 10k 2 19 1 F 1 06:19 min/mile
1 - 13
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Time Chip Elapsed Time Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
781 Nathan Larson 00:52:24 00:52:24 10k 33 12 1 M 25 08:27 min/mile
14 - 19
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Time Chip Elapsed Time Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
779 Tyson Stromor 00:42:10 00:42:10 10k 4 16 1 M 3 06:48 min/mile
1984 Tyler Tweeter 00:42:19 00:42:19 10k 5 18 2 M 4 06:49 min/mile
775 Stoort Blank 00:43:11 00:43:11 10k 7 19 3 M 6 06:57 min/mile
724 Michael Jolivette 00:44:12 00:44:12 10k 10 19 4 M 9 07:07 min/mile
797 Nathan Klein 00:45:03 00:45:03 10k 13 16 5 M 12 07:15 min/mile
1976 Alana Enabnit 00:39:14 00:39:14 10k 2 19 1 F 1 06:19 min/mile
87 Jayme Blaser 00:49:19 00:49:19 10k 24 17 2 F 4 07:57 min/mile
48 Madison Hundley 00:56:43 00:56:43 10k 42 18 3 F 14 09:08 min/mile
780 Rebekah Larson 01:06:55 01:06:55 10k 52 14 4 F 20 10:47 min/mile
20 - 29
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Time Chip Elapsed Time Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
731 Kaleb Pergande 00:41:14 00:41:14 10k 3 29 1 M 2 06:39 min/mile
799 Sam Jefson 00:43:30 00:43:30 10k 8 24 2 M 7 07:00 min/mile
753 Brian Fyfe 00:44:30 00:44:30 10k 12 25 3 M 11 07:10 min/mile
729 Brad McGrath 00:45:18 00:45:18 10k 15 25 4 M 14 07:18 min/mile
706 Steven Story 00:46:04 00:46:04 10k 17 25 5 M 16 07:25 min/mile
43 Mallory Hartwig 00:50:47 00:50:47 10k 31 27 1 F 7 08:11 min/mile
22 Abby Madsen 00:51:05 00:51:05 10k 32 27 2 F 8 08:14 min/mile
1987 Kaite Carberry 00:54:58 00:54:58 10k 38 23 3 F 11 08:51 min/mile
1986 Kathleen Davenport 00:55:08 00:55:08 10k 39 23 4 F 12 08:53 min/mile
750 Jade Engstler 00:56:22 00:56:22 10k 41 22 5 F 13 09:05 min/mile
30 - 39
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Time Chip Elapsed Time Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
765 Matthew Boyles 00:36:10 00:36:10 10k 1 30 1 M 1 05:50 min/mile
6 Drew Severson 00:45:11 00:45:11 10k 14 33 2 M 13 07:17 min/mile
25 Steven Naber 00:45:43 00:45:43 10k 16 34 3 M 15 07:22 min/mile
748 Shawn Olson 00:48:09 00:48:09 10k 22 38 4 M 20 07:45 min/mile
1966 Todd Klvehholn 00:49:38 00:49:38 10k 25 33 5 M 21 08:00 min/mile
714 Tara Guerrero 00:47:17 00:47:17 10k 20 38 1 F 2 07:37 min/mile
24 Carrie Naber 00:48:37 00:48:37 10k 23 32 2 F 3 07:50 min/mile
794 Emily Boge 00:50:44 00:50:44 10k 30 31 3 F 6 08:10 min/mile
1967 Abby Langhtz 00:53:20 00:53:20 10k 34 33 4 F 9 08:36 min/mile
58 Kelly Janes 00:54:22 00:54:22 10k 36 36 5 F 10 08:46 min/mile
40 - 49
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Time Chip Elapsed Time Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
1982 Brent Schoeder 00:42:45 00:42:45 10k 6 49 1 M 5 06:53 min/mile
766 Bruce Foyt 00:48:06 00:48:06 10k 21 42 2 M 19 07:45 min/mile
79 Craig Backhaus 00:49:44 00:49:44 10k 27 44 3 M 22 08:01 min/mile
791 Randy Sniezek 00:53:50 00:53:50 10k 35 40 4 M 26 08:40 min/mile
1993 Mike Larsen 00:55:47 00:55:47 10k 40 47 5 M 28 08:59 min/mile
78 Lisa Backhaus 00:49:44 00:49:44 10k 26 41 1 F 5 08:01 min/mile
721 Cheila Frayne 00:57:26 00:57:26 10k 45 43 2 F 17 09:15 min/mile
788 Tara Reynolds 01:21:01 01:21:01 10k 56 45 3 F 22 13:04 min/mile
50 - 59
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Time Chip Elapsed Time Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
1961 Kirk Jefson 00:44:08 00:44:08 10k 9 56 1 M 8 07:07 min/mile
752 Tim Fyfe 00:44:27 00:44:27 10k 11 55 2 M 10 07:10 min/mile
2 Jeff Short 00:46:54 00:46:54 10k 19 50 3 M 18 07:33 min/mile
44 Jacki Young 00:57:00 00:57:00 10k 44 51 1 F 16 09:11 min/mile
60 - 69
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Time Chip Elapsed Time Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
705 Dennis McDermott 00:54:46 00:54:46 10k 37 60 1 M 27 08:50 min/mile
757 Peter Gouge 00:58:32 00:58:32 10k 47 63 2 M 30 09:26 min/mile
707 Larry Hejlik 01:02:35 01:02:35 10k 50 64 3 M 32 10:05 min/mile
70 - 99
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Time Chip Elapsed Time Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
727 Paul Larson 00:58:22 00:58:22 10k 46 73 1 M 29 09:24 min/mile

Race Info

Participants:
225
Last Updated:
7/13/2013 9:56:33 AM
Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

10k - 56


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
34 07:58

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
22 09:05

2mile - 169


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
73 08:22

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
96 10:52

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction