Race Results for…
Lake Crystal Duathlon

May 25, 2013 Presented by Race Place Chip Timing and timed by Race Place Chip Timing
Participants:
51
Last Updated:
5/25/2013 7:04:27 PM
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

INDIVIDUAL

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 185 Neil Skoog 01:11:15 25
2 151 Pat Baskfield 01:20:06 55
3 202 Jacob Volkman 01:23:11 30
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 204 Cheryl Johnson 01:22:47 40
2 150 Kris Anderson 01:26:46 37
3 181 Erica Roelofs 01:29:30 23

TEAM

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 190 jasonSteve Biesterveld 01:22:00 25
2 197 DanCraig StarkRossiter 01:28:35 23
3 192 TobyAvery HermelHermel 01:33:54 35

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
39 entrants …
Individual Results
Bib Name Run 1 T1 Bike T2 Run 2 Chip Elapsed Time Div Place Division Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Team Name
185 Neil Skoog 00:18:43 00:00:42 00:40:18 00:01:02 00:10:30 01:11:15 1 INDIVIDUAL 25 1 M 1
151 Pat Baskfield 00:23:21 00:01:17 00:39:51 00:00:42 00:14:55 01:20:06 2 INDIVIDUAL 55 1 M 2
204 Cheryl Johnson 00:24:54 00:00:43 00:41:42 00:00:46 00:14:42 01:22:47 3 INDIVIDUAL 40 1 F 1
202 Jacob Volkman 00:23:25 00:01:02 00:44:25 00:00:49 00:13:30 01:23:11 4 INDIVIDUAL 30 1 M 3
201 Jeff Dahle 00:26:23 00:01:15 00:40:52 00:01:08 00:16:51 01:26:29 5 INDIVIDUAL 50 1 M 4
150 Kris Anderson 00:23:23 00:01:00 00:46:27 00:01:27 00:14:29 01:26:46 6 INDIVIDUAL 37 2 F 2
158 Adam Fries 00:24:19 00:00:49 00:46:52 00:00:42 00:15:48 01:28:30 7 INDIVIDUAL 30 2 M 5
206 Jason Thiesse 00:21:34 00:00:45 00:52:44 00:00:31 00:13:03 01:28:37 8 INDIVIDUAL 35 3 M 6
184 Dan Schull 00:22:10 00:00:36 00:51:25 00:00:37 00:13:53 01:28:41 9 INDIVIDUAL 28 2 M 7
159 Lee Ganske 00:23:56 00:02:26 00:46:00 00:01:54 00:15:11 01:29:27 10 INDIVIDUAL 49 2 M 8
181 Erica Roelofs 00:23:51 00:01:11 00:49:27 00:01:00 00:14:01 01:29:30 11 INDIVIDUAL 23 1 F 3
189 Brent Wood 00:27:44 00:01:35 00:41:36 00:01:25 00:18:00 01:30:20 12 INDIVIDUAL 36 1 M 9
160 Nate Groebner 00:26:42 00:01:53 00:47:34 00:01:35 00:14:11 01:31:55 13 INDIVIDUAL 36 2 M 10
167 Kent Holzer 00:25:57 00:00:43 00:50:30 00:00:26 00:15:12 01:32:48 14 INDIVIDUAL 41 3 M 11
155 Dean Braget 00:26:01 00:01:12 00:51:01 00:00:59 00:14:59 01:34:12 15 INDIVIDUAL 47 3 M 12
188 Keith Weiman 00:24:23 00:01:42 00:53:04 00:00:53 00:14:19 01:34:21 16 INDIVIDUAL 47 4 M 13
183 Amy Sanders 00:25:19 00:01:00 00:52:31 00:00:45 00:14:56 01:34:31 17 INDIVIDUAL 36 3 F 4
205 Scott Atkinson 00:26:55 00:01:07 00:50:14 00:01:27 00:16:03 01:35:46 18 INDIVIDUAL 48 5 M 14
170 Mike Kopischke 00:26:01 00:00:49 00:53:26 00:00:43 00:15:58 01:36:57 19 INDIVIDUAL 29 3 M 15
163 Todd Hanselman 00:26:15 00:01:16 00:53:27 00:00:47 00:16:13 01:37:58 20 INDIVIDUAL 38 4 M 16
171 Beth LaCanne 00:28:10 00:01:07 00:51:15 00:00:58 00:16:44 01:38:14 21 INDIVIDUAL 35 1 F 5
177 Duane Olson 00:26:18 00:00:59 00:53:48 00:01:17 00:15:59 01:38:21 22 INDIVIDUAL 58 2 M 17
208 Aaron Luthn 00:28:20 00:00:57 00:50:33 00:00:32 00:18:21 01:38:43 23 INDIVIDUAL 31 4 M 18
174 Emily Miller 00:41:52 00:02:14 00:26:15 00:01:45 00:28:44 01:40:50 24 INDIVIDUAL 16 1 F 6
157 Peggy Frederickson 00:26:28 00:00:41 00:59:29 00:00:39 00:15:53 01:43:10 25 INDIVIDUAL 48 1 F 7
203 Sean Carmody 00:25:17 00:00:51 01:00:30 00:00:43 00:16:37 01:43:58 26 INDIVIDUAL 24 4 M 19
162 Emily Hanselman 00:51:08 00:03:26 00:07:20 00:00:05 00:44:03 01:46:02 27 INDIVIDUAL 34 2 F 8
187 Ashley Thompson 00:29:15 00:01:38 00:57:24 00:01:24 00:17:08 01:46:49 28 INDIVIDUAL 23 2 F 9
186 Brady Swanson 00:24:31 00:00:42 01:07:28 00:00:44 00:17:18 01:50:43 29 INDIVIDUAL 14 1 M 20
153 Missy Bergemann 00:27:33 00:01:01 01:04:55 00:00:35 00:16:42 01:50:46 30 INDIVIDUAL 24 3 F 10
207 Steph Hacker 00:30:18 00:01:01 01:00:30 00:00:41 00:19:13 01:51:43 31 INDIVIDUAL 26 4 F 11
182 Emily Roering 00:31:45 00:00:54 00:59:14 00:00:37 00:20:21 01:52:51 32 INDIVIDUAL 40 4 F 12
161 Travis Hadebrink 00:31:07 00:01:03 01:04:28 00:01:00 00:16:02 01:53:40 33 INDIVIDUAL 28 5 M 21
168 Mark Jaster 00:31:00 00:01:12 01:05:55 00:00:52 00:18:44 01:57:43 34 INDIVIDUAL 44 5 M 22
154 Tiffany Blaschko 00:31:23 00:02:08 01:02:49 00:01:49 00:21:05 01:59:14 35 INDIVIDUAL 31 3 F 13
152 Jason Bennett 00:31:21 00:02:08 01:02:53 00:01:45 00:21:08 01:59:15 36 INDIVIDUAL 38 6 M 23
175 Michelle Missling 00:32:08 00:01:21 01:21:00 00:01:01 00:19:44 02:15:14 37 INDIVIDUAL 35 4 F 14
164 June Hoffman 00:34:01 00:01:09 01:22:45 00:01:44 00:25:36 02:25:15 38 INDIVIDUAL 60 2 F 15
180 Bobbi Rernleitner 00:41:54 00:02:19 01:26:07 00:01:50 00:28:43 02:40:53 39 INDIVIDUAL 19 2 F 16
39 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Run 1 T1 Bike T2 Run 2 Chip Elapsed Time Div Place Division Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Team Name
185 Neil Skoog 00:18:43 00:00:42 00:40:18 00:01:02 00:10:30 01:11:15 1 Individual 25 1 M 1
204 Cheryl Johnson 00:24:54 00:00:43 00:41:42 00:00:46 00:14:42 01:22:47 3 Individual 40 1 F 1
1 - 19
Bib Name Run 1 T1 Bike T2 Run 2 Chip Elapsed Time Div Place Division Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Team Name
186 Brady Swanson 00:24:31 00:00:42 01:07:28 00:00:44 00:17:18 01:50:43 29 Individual 14 1 M 20
174 Emily Miller 00:41:52 00:02:14 00:26:15 00:01:45 00:28:44 01:40:50 24 Individual 16 1 F 6
180 Bobbi Rernleitner 00:41:54 00:02:19 01:26:07 00:01:50 00:28:43 02:40:53 39 Individual 19 2 F 16
20 - 29
Bib Name Run 1 T1 Bike T2 Run 2 Chip Elapsed Time Div Place Division Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Team Name
185 Neil Skoog 00:18:43 00:00:42 00:40:18 00:01:02 00:10:30 01:11:15 1 Individual 25 1 M 1
184 Dan Schull 00:22:10 00:00:36 00:51:25 00:00:37 00:13:53 01:28:41 9 Individual 28 2 M 7
170 Mike Kopischke 00:26:01 00:00:49 00:53:26 00:00:43 00:15:58 01:36:57 19 Individual 29 3 M 15
203 Sean Carmody 00:25:17 00:00:51 01:00:30 00:00:43 00:16:37 01:43:58 26 Individual 24 4 M 19
161 Travis Hadebrink 00:31:07 00:01:03 01:04:28 00:01:00 00:16:02 01:53:40 33 Individual 28 5 M 21
181 Erica Roelofs 00:23:51 00:01:11 00:49:27 00:01:00 00:14:01 01:29:30 11 Individual 23 1 F 3
187 Ashley Thompson 00:29:15 00:01:38 00:57:24 00:01:24 00:17:08 01:46:49 28 Individual 23 2 F 9
153 Missy Bergemann 00:27:33 00:01:01 01:04:55 00:00:35 00:16:42 01:50:46 30 Individual 24 3 F 10
207 Steph Hacker 00:30:18 00:01:01 01:00:30 00:00:41 00:19:13 01:51:43 31 Individual 26 4 F 11
30 - 35
Bib Name Run 1 T1 Bike T2 Run 2 Chip Elapsed Time Div Place Division Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Team Name
202 Jacob Volkman 00:23:25 00:01:02 00:44:25 00:00:49 00:13:30 01:23:11 4 Individual 30 1 M 3
158 Adam Fries 00:24:19 00:00:49 00:46:52 00:00:42 00:15:48 01:28:30 7 Individual 30 2 M 5
206 Jason Thiesse 00:21:34 00:00:45 00:52:44 00:00:31 00:13:03 01:28:37 8 Individual 35 3 M 6
208 Aaron Luthn 00:28:20 00:00:57 00:50:33 00:00:32 00:18:21 01:38:43 23 Individual 31 4 M 18
171 Beth LaCanne 00:28:10 00:01:07 00:51:15 00:00:58 00:16:44 01:38:14 21 Individual 35 1 F 5
162 Emily Hanselman 00:51:08 00:03:26 00:07:20 00:00:05 00:44:03 01:46:02 27 Individual 34 2 F 8
154 Tiffany Blaschko 00:31:23 00:02:08 01:02:49 00:01:49 00:21:05 01:59:14 35 Individual 31 3 F 13
175 Michelle Missling 00:32:08 00:01:21 01:21:00 00:01:01 00:19:44 02:15:14 37 Individual 35 4 F 14
36 - 44
Bib Name Run 1 T1 Bike T2 Run 2 Chip Elapsed Time Div Place Division Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Team Name
189 Brent Wood 00:27:44 00:01:35 00:41:36 00:01:25 00:18:00 01:30:20 12 Individual 36 1 M 9
160 Nate Groebner 00:26:42 00:01:53 00:47:34 00:01:35 00:14:11 01:31:55 13 Individual 36 2 M 10
167 Kent Holzer 00:25:57 00:00:43 00:50:30 00:00:26 00:15:12 01:32:48 14 Individual 41 3 M 11
163 Todd Hanselman 00:26:15 00:01:16 00:53:27 00:00:47 00:16:13 01:37:58 20 Individual 38 4 M 16
168 Mark Jaster 00:31:00 00:01:12 01:05:55 00:00:52 00:18:44 01:57:43 34 Individual 44 5 M 22
204 Cheryl Johnson 00:24:54 00:00:43 00:41:42 00:00:46 00:14:42 01:22:47 3 Individual 40 1 F 1
150 Kris Anderson 00:23:23 00:01:00 00:46:27 00:01:27 00:14:29 01:26:46 6 Individual 37 2 F 2
183 Amy Sanders 00:25:19 00:01:00 00:52:31 00:00:45 00:14:56 01:34:31 17 Individual 36 3 F 4
182 Emily Roering 00:31:45 00:00:54 00:59:14 00:00:37 00:20:21 01:52:51 32 Individual 40 4 F 12
45 - 54
Bib Name Run 1 T1 Bike T2 Run 2 Chip Elapsed Time Div Place Division Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Team Name
201 Jeff Dahle 00:26:23 00:01:15 00:40:52 00:01:08 00:16:51 01:26:29 5 Individual 50 1 M 4
159 Lee Ganske 00:23:56 00:02:26 00:46:00 00:01:54 00:15:11 01:29:27 10 Individual 49 2 M 8
155 Dean Braget 00:26:01 00:01:12 00:51:01 00:00:59 00:14:59 01:34:12 15 Individual 47 3 M 12
188 Keith Weiman 00:24:23 00:01:42 00:53:04 00:00:53 00:14:19 01:34:21 16 Individual 47 4 M 13
205 Scott Atkinson 00:26:55 00:01:07 00:50:14 00:01:27 00:16:03 01:35:46 18 Individual 48 5 M 14
157 Peggy Frederickson 00:26:28 00:00:41 00:59:29 00:00:39 00:15:53 01:43:10 25 Individual 48 1 F 7
45 - 99
Bib Name Run 1 T1 Bike T2 Run 2 Chip Elapsed Time Div Place Division Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Team Name
151 Pat Baskfield 00:23:21 00:01:17 00:39:51 00:00:42 00:14:55 01:20:06 2 Individual 55 1 M 2
201 Jeff Dahle 00:26:23 00:01:15 00:40:52 00:01:08 00:16:51 01:26:29 5 Individual 50 1 M 4
159 Lee Ganske 00:23:56 00:02:26 00:46:00 00:01:54 00:15:11 01:29:27 10 Individual 49 2 M 8
177 Duane Olson 00:26:18 00:00:59 00:53:48 00:01:17 00:15:59 01:38:21 22 Individual 58 2 M 17
155 Dean Braget 00:26:01 00:01:12 00:51:01 00:00:59 00:14:59 01:34:12 15 Individual 47 3 M 12
157 Peggy Frederickson 00:26:28 00:00:41 00:59:29 00:00:39 00:15:53 01:43:10 25 Individual 48 1 F 7
164 June Hoffman 00:34:01 00:01:09 01:22:45 00:01:44 00:25:36 02:25:15 38 Individual 60 2 F 15
55 - 99
Bib Name Run 1 T1 Bike T2 Run 2 Chip Elapsed Time Div Place Division Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Team Name
151 Pat Baskfield 00:23:21 00:01:17 00:39:51 00:00:42 00:14:55 01:20:06 2 Individual 55 1 M 2
177 Duane Olson 00:26:18 00:00:59 00:53:48 00:01:17 00:15:59 01:38:21 22 Individual 58 2 M 17
164 June Hoffman 00:34:01 00:01:09 01:22:45 00:01:44 00:25:36 02:25:15 38 Individual 60 2 F 15

Race Info

Participants:
51
Last Updated:
5/25/2013 7:04:27 PM
Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

Individual - 39


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
23 30:45

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
16 35:34

Team - 11


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
11 37:24

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction