Race Results for…
Lake Pahoja Triathlon/3.5ml Run

July 27, 2013 Results presented by Race Place Chip Timing and timed by Race Place Chip Timing
Participants:
63
Last Updated:
7/27/2013 12:12:11 PM
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

TRIATHLON

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 31 Brenton Rains 01:20:35 02:41:10 min/mile 37
2 27 Andrew Manning 01:21:27 02:42:54 min/mile 25
3 3 Eric Bannwarth 01:23:45 02:47:30 min/mile 29
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 29 Diane Murphy 01:26:42 02:53:24 min/mile 30
2 46 Kathy Grady 01:28:56 02:57:52 min/mile 47
3 23 Amy Bates 01:38:54 03:17:48 min/mile 36

3.5ML RUN

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 117 Dean Borchers 00:24:40 07:02 min/mile 40
2 105 Randy Johnson 00:26:51 07:40 min/mile 43
3 113 Jake Vander 00:29:10 08:20 min/mile 10
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 119 Ivy Ulmer 00:27:49 07:56 min/mile 32
2 118 Holly Burchers 00:28:05 08:01 min/mile 38
3 111 Cindy Witt 00:29:35 08:27 min/mile 37

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
46 entrants …
Triathlon Results
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Time Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
31 Brenton Rains 01:20:35 TRIATHLON 1 37 1 M 1 02:41:10 min/mile
27 Andrew Manning 01:21:27 TRIATHLON 2 25 1 M 2 02:42:54 min/mile
3 Eric Bannwarth 01:23:45 TRIATHLON 3 29 2 M 3 02:47:30 min/mile
53 Luke Serik 01:24:41 TRIATHLON 4 37 2 M 4 02:49:22 min/mile
25 Nick Madland 01:25:01 TRIATHLON 5 33 3 M 5 02:50:02 min/mile
43 Ken Winter 01:26:04 TRIATHLON 6 53 1 M 6 02:52:08 min/mile
29 Diane Murphy 01:26:42 TRIATHLON 7 30 1 F 1 02:53:24 min/mile
18 Tanner Russ 01:28:32 TRIATHLON 8 25 3 M 7 02:57:04 min/mile
46 Kathy Grady 01:28:56 TRIATHLON 9 47 1 F 2 02:57:52 min/mile
19 Joell Greve 01:30:41 TRIATHLON 10 52 2 M 8 03:01:22 min/mile
37 James Staley 01:33:40 TRIATHLON 11 52 3 M 9 03:07:20 min/mile
51 Lucas Pitzl 01:34:42 TRIATHLON 12 19 1 M 10 03:09:24 min/mile
14 Timothy Olson 01:34:44 TRIATHLON 13 41 1 M 11 03:09:28 min/mile
41 Glenn Voss 01:35:00 TRIATHLON 14 54 4 M 12 03:10:00 min/mile
8 Jay Blankenfeld 01:36:26 TRIATHLON 15 35 4 M 13 03:12:52 min/mile
35 Kirby Shroll 01:38:22 TRIATHLON 16 55 5 M 14 03:16:44 min/mile
23 Amy Bates 01:38:54 TRIATHLON 17 36 2 F 3 03:17:48 min/mile
40 Meredith Vander Zee 01:39:01 TRIATHLON 18 31 3 F 4 03:18:02 min/mile
50 Scott Jucht 01:40:39 TRIATHLON 19 43 2 M 15 03:21:18 min/mile
11 Grant De Vries 01:41:14 TRIATHLON 20 28 4 M 16 03:22:28 min/mile
22 Kim Kroeze 01:42:08 TRIATHLON 21 18 1 F 5 03:24:16 min/mile
17 Lesley Fite-Boltjes 01:42:11 TRIATHLON 22 35 4 F 6 03:24:22 min/mile
52 Scott Vander 01:43:49 TRIATHLON 23 39 5 M 17 03:27:38 min/mile
36 Heather Springer 01:44:28 TRIATHLON 24 39 5 F 7 03:28:56 min/mile
33 Amanda Roemen 01:44:36 TRIATHLON 25 28 1 F 8 03:29:12 min/mile
16 Russell Roach 01:45:09 TRIATHLON 26 40 3 M 18 03:30:18 min/mile
12 Desarae De Vries 01:48:54 TRIATHLON 27 28 2 F 9 03:37:48 min/mile
20 David Swenson 01:50:06 TRIATHLON 28 58 6 M 19 03:40:12 min/mile
2 Spencer Austin 01:50:34 TRIATHLON 29 33 6 M 20 03:41:08 min/mile
54 Christine Ellis 01:50:43 TRIATHLON 30 41 2 F 10 03:41:26 min/mile
24 Dan Nebelisick 01:50:45 TRIATHLON 31 33 7 M 21 03:41:30 min/mile
49 Laura Leenderts 01:50:50 TRIATHLON 32 36 6 F 11 03:41:40 min/mile
42 Dustin Wallenburg 01:54:09 TRIATHLON 33 25 5 M 22 03:48:18 min/mile
5 Jay Bender 01:55:46 TRIATHLON 34 54 7 M 23 03:51:32 min/mile
1 Emilly Austin 01:58:12 TRIATHLON 35 30 7 F 12 03:56:24 min/mile
15 Andrea Eaton 01:58:29 TRIATHLON 36 32 8 F 13 03:56:58 min/mile
28 Matt Mathiesen 01:58:53 TRIATHLON 37 35 8 M 24 03:57:46 min/mile
10 Paul Clarke 02:00:32 TRIATHLON 38 54 8 M 25 04:01:04 min/mile
48 Stephanie Kroeze 02:00:40 TRIATHLON 39 25 3 F 14 04:01:20 min/mile
45 Jason Deweerd 02:03:04 TRIATHLON 40 37 9 M 26 04:06:08 min/mile
13 Melinda Deweerd 02:03:04 TRIATHLON 41 41 3 F 15 04:06:08 min/mile
39 Jeremy Thiessen 02:03:20 TRIATHLON 42 36 10 M 27 04:06:40 min/mile
6 Jerome Bentz 02:06:15 TRIATHLON 43 58 9 M 28 04:12:30 min/mile
4 Amy Bates 02:21:22 TRIATHLON 44 36 9 F 16 04:42:44 min/mile
9 Carolyn Carlson 02:21:22 TRIATHLON 45 50 1 F 17 04:42:44 min/mile
21 Andrea Hoogendoorn 02:22:29 TRIATHLON 46 36 10 F 18 04:44:58 min/mile
46 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Time Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
31 Brenton Rains 01:20:35 Triathlon 1 37 1 M 1 02:41:10 min/mile
29 Diane Murphy 01:26:42 Triathlon 7 30 1 F 1 02:53:24 min/mile
1 - 19
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Time Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
51 Lucas Pitzl 01:34:42 Triathlon 12 19 1 M 10 03:09:24 min/mile
22 Kim Kroeze 01:42:08 Triathlon 21 18 1 F 5 03:24:16 min/mile
20 - 29
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Time Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
27 Andrew Manning 01:21:27 Triathlon 2 25 1 M 2 02:42:54 min/mile
3 Eric Bannwarth 01:23:45 Triathlon 3 29 2 M 3 02:47:30 min/mile
18 Tanner Russ 01:28:32 Triathlon 8 25 3 M 7 02:57:04 min/mile
11 Grant De Vries 01:41:14 Triathlon 20 28 4 M 16 03:22:28 min/mile
42 Dustin Wallenburg 01:54:09 Triathlon 33 25 5 M 22 03:48:18 min/mile
33 Amanda Roemen 01:44:36 Triathlon 25 28 1 F 8 03:29:12 min/mile
12 Desarae De Vries 01:48:54 Triathlon 27 28 2 F 9 03:37:48 min/mile
48 Stephanie Kroeze 02:00:40 Triathlon 39 25 3 F 14 04:01:20 min/mile
30 - 39
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Time Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
31 Brenton Rains 01:20:35 Triathlon 1 37 1 M 1 02:41:10 min/mile
53 Luke Serik 01:24:41 Triathlon 4 37 2 M 4 02:49:22 min/mile
25 Nick Madland 01:25:01 Triathlon 5 33 3 M 5 02:50:02 min/mile
8 Jay Blankenfeld 01:36:26 Triathlon 15 35 4 M 13 03:12:52 min/mile
52 Scott Vander 01:43:49 Triathlon 23 39 5 M 17 03:27:38 min/mile
29 Diane Murphy 01:26:42 Triathlon 7 30 1 F 1 02:53:24 min/mile
23 Amy Bates 01:38:54 Triathlon 17 36 2 F 3 03:17:48 min/mile
40 Meredith Vander Zee 01:39:01 Triathlon 18 31 3 F 4 03:18:02 min/mile
17 Lesley Fite-Boltjes 01:42:11 Triathlon 22 35 4 F 6 03:24:22 min/mile
36 Heather Springer 01:44:28 Triathlon 24 39 5 F 7 03:28:56 min/mile
40 - 49
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Time Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
14 Timothy Olson 01:34:44 Triathlon 13 41 1 M 11 03:09:28 min/mile
50 Scott Jucht 01:40:39 Triathlon 19 43 2 M 15 03:21:18 min/mile
16 Russell Roach 01:45:09 Triathlon 26 40 3 M 18 03:30:18 min/mile
46 Kathy Grady 01:28:56 Triathlon 9 47 1 F 2 02:57:52 min/mile
54 Christine Ellis 01:50:43 Triathlon 30 41 2 F 10 03:41:26 min/mile
13 Melinda Deweerd 02:03:04 Triathlon 41 41 3 F 15 04:06:08 min/mile
50 - 59
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Time Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
43 Ken Winter 01:26:04 Triathlon 6 53 1 M 6 02:52:08 min/mile
19 Joell Greve 01:30:41 Triathlon 10 52 2 M 8 03:01:22 min/mile
37 James Staley 01:33:40 Triathlon 11 52 3 M 9 03:07:20 min/mile
41 Glenn Voss 01:35:00 Triathlon 14 54 4 M 12 03:10:00 min/mile
35 Kirby Shroll 01:38:22 Triathlon 16 55 5 M 14 03:16:44 min/mile
9 Carolyn Carlson 02:21:22 Triathlon 45 50 1 F 17 04:42:44 min/mile
60 - 99
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Time Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace

Race Info

Participants:
63
Last Updated:
7/27/2013 12:12:11 PM
Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

Triathlon - 46


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
28 03:22:42

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
18 03:44:46

3.5ml Run - 17


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
4 08:13

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
13 09:33

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction