Race Results for…
North Star Triathlon

May 25, 2013 presented by Race Place Chip Timing and timed by Race Place Chip Timing
Participants:
49
Last Updated:
5/25/2013 7:12:37 PM

Leaderboards

Search All Results

View ALL Results

Jump to leaderboard

Individual

Male - Individual
Bib Name Elapsed City Age
1 6 Jonathan Estebrooke 00:55:21 39
2 14 Mario Minelli 00:56:09 42
3 7 Joel Greve 01:01:59 51
Female - Individual
Bib Name Elapsed City Age
1 10 Jennifer Groos 01:01:21 38
2 4 Kathy Grady 01:06:42 47
3 5 Teresa Van Hyfte 01:07:22 47

Team

Male - Team
Bib Name Elapsed City Age
1 48 LauraRogerJosh CondonCarlsonWessels 01:06:35 1
2 38 NicholasMark PetersPeters 01:14:56 1
3 31 DarinDanMike OlsonMuellerKarels 01:15:23 1

Race Results

Items per Page
  • Page of 3
Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Individual Results
Bib Name Swim Bike T2 Run Finish Time Chip Elapsed Time Age Division Gender Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place
6 Jonathan Estebrooke 00:04:56 00:32:05 00:00:23 00:17:40 11:10:57 00:55:21 39 INDIVIDUAL M 1 1 1
14 Mario Minelli 00:05:42 00:30:28 00:00:40 00:18:36 11:14:30 00:56:09 42 INDIVIDUAL M 2 2 1
10 Jennifer Groos 00:05:35 00:32:50 00:00:42 00:21:30 11:18:19 01:01:21 38 INDIVIDUAL F 1 3 1
7 Joel Greve 00:04:47 00:34:26 00:00:41 00:21:46 11:17:53 01:01:59 51 INDIVIDUAL M 3 4 1
16 Paul Skopec 00:06:23 00:34:26 00:01:16 00:20:07 11:22:33 01:03:29 49 INDIVIDUAL M 4 5 2
11 Lance Bergeson 00:06:01 00:36:45 00:00:10 00:20:27 11:21:12 01:03:53 45 INDIVIDUAL M 5 6 3
4 Kathy Grady 00:05:46 00:36:43 00:00:29 00:23:05 11:21:39 01:06:42 47 INDIVIDUAL F 2 7 1
5 Teresa Van Hyfte 00:04:52 00:38:26 00:00:49 00:22:36 11:22:39 01:07:22 47 INDIVIDUAL F 3 8 2
15 Jeff Johnson 00:05:26 00:36:46 00:00:38 00:23:09 11:26:10 01:07:26 43 INDIVIDUAL M 6 9 4
9 Jim Palmer 00:04:28 00:38:20 00:00:42 00:23:28 11:24:14 01:07:35 30 INDIVIDUAL M 7 10 2
3 jim nack 00:05:50 00:38:47 00:00:41 00:24:22 11:25:24 01:10:46 53 INDIVIDUAL M 8 11 2
32 Dan Chapman 00:05:31 00:40:27 00:01:44 00:21:38 11:35:23 01:10:48 34 INDIVIDUAL M 9 12 3
28 Jade Beehler 00:05:41 00:39:10 00:00:27 00:24:21 11:34:43 01:11:02 46 INDIVIDUAL M 10 13 5
12 Tom Turner 00:05:10 00:41:00 00:01:02 00:25:07 11:31:26 01:13:42 38 INDIVIDUAL M 11 14 4
1 chantal nack 00:04:03 00:42:49 00:00:40 00:25:18 11:28:30 01:14:29 15 INDIVIDUAL F 4 15 1
47 luis fuentes 00:07:04 00:41:23 00:00:41 00:24:35 11:45:43 01:14:37 34 INDIVIDUAL M 12 16 5
21 Robert Grems 00:05:59 00:39:21 00:01:04 00:26:48 11:35:55 01:14:43 59 INDIVIDUAL M 13 17 3
23 Paul Carlson 00:06:18 00:42:00 00:00:42 00:24:49 11:36:50 01:15:12 43 INDIVIDUAL M 14 18 6
128 Scott Hazen 00:06:32 00:43:55 00:00:29 00:23:19 11:47:03 01:15:18 26 INDIVIDUAL M 15 19 1
22 Eric Johnson 00:06:16 00:40:20 00:01:31 00:26:33 11:36:47 01:15:59 57 INDIVIDUAL M 16 20 4

Race Statistics

Individual


Male
Total Finishers Average Time Avg Pace Racemine Avg Time Racemine Avg Pace
29 01:15:23 06:16:55 02:09:43 10:48:35

Female
Total Finishers Average Time Avg Pace Racemine Avg Time Racemine Avg Pace
14 01:22:19 06:51:35 02:05:06 10:25:30

Team


Male
Total Finishers Average Time Avg Pace Racemine Avg Time Racemine Avg Pace
6 01:17:11 06:25:55 00:00:00 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Average Time Avg Pace Racemine Avg Time Racemine Avg Pace
0 00:00:00 00:00 00:00:00 00:00

Race Info

Participants:
49
Last Updated:
5/25/2013 7:12:37 PM

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction