Race Results for…
Run For The Cob

August 03, 2013 presented by Race Place Chip Timing and timed by Race Place Chip Timing
Participants:
252
Last Updated:
8/6/2013 11:36:21 AM
Stats

Leaderboards

1 MILE REGISTRATION

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 771 Casey Bixby 00:07:08 07:08 min/mile 13
2 956 Tate White 00:09:26 09:26 min/mile 7
3 955 Lance White 00:09:29 09:29 min/mile 36
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 882 Katelyn Myers 00:08:42 08:42 min/mile 8
2 910 Adrienne Rosfjord 00:08:59 08:59 min/mile 9
3 848 Laura Humble 00:09:06 09:06 min/mile 11

10K REGISTRATION

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 916 Erik Shewmaker 00:41:42 06:43 min/mile 30
2 864 Blake Lineweaver 00:42:27 06:50 min/mile 16
3 792 Brian Craig 00:42:38 06:52 min/mile 51
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 237 Connie Houlihan 00:43:00 06:56 min/mile 55
2 890 Holly Neusch 00:45:35 07:21 min/mile 43
3 888 Brooke Nelsen 00:46:37 07:31 min/mile 29

HALF MARATHON REGISTRATION

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 822 Samuel Fransen 01:20:47 06:10 min/mile 21
2 826 Jay Grandprey 01:33:02 07:06 min/mile 52
3 853 Kyle Kephart 01:35:28 07:17 min/mile 19
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 878 JEN MUCHLINSKI 01:35:43 07:18 min/mile 38
2 958 Andriette Wickstrom 01:36:49 07:23 min/mile 58
3 863 Whitney Lester 01:43:23 07:53 min/mile 27

5K REGISTRATION

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 234 Vic Morales 00:16:41 05:22 min/mile 39
2 785 Lee Christensen 00:17:37 05:40 min/mile 16
3 795 Collin Daub 00:18:40 06:01 min/mile 16
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 860 Morgan Larson 00:20:46 06:41 min/mile 15
2 921 Whitney Smith 00:20:51 06:43 min/mile 14
3 791 Leah Courtney 00:22:55 07:23 min/mile 20

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
48 entrants …
1 Mile Registration Results
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
771 Casey Bixby 00:07:08 1 MILE REGISTRATION 1 13 1 M 1 07:08 min/mile
882 Katelyn Myers 00:08:42 1 MILE REGISTRATION 2 8 1 F 1 08:42 min/mile
910 Adrienne Rosfjord 00:08:59 1 MILE REGISTRATION 3 9 2 F 2 08:59 min/mile
848 Laura Humble 00:09:06 1 MILE REGISTRATION 4 11 3 F 3 09:06 min/mile
996 Lynzie Burton 00:09:18 1 MILE REGISTRATION 5 9 4 F 4 09:18 min/mile
764 Brianna Birkland 00:09:23 1 MILE REGISTRATION 6 13 5 F 5 09:23 min/mile
956 Tate White 00:09:26 1 MILE REGISTRATION 7 7 2 M 2 09:26 min/mile
955 Lance White 00:09:29 1 MILE REGISTRATION 8 36 3 M 3 09:29 min/mile
891 Hannah Olson 00:09:42 1 MILE REGISTRATION 9 11 6 F 6 09:42 min/mile
974 Jack Birkland 00:09:56 1 MILE REGISTRATION 10 13 4 M 4 09:56 min/mile
775 Lucas Bixby 00:10:05 1 MILE REGISTRATION 11 7 5 M 5 10:05 min/mile
239 Kale Dodge 00:10:09 1 MILE REGISTRATION 12 9 6 M 6 10:09 min/mile
801 Bennett Duitsman 00:10:11 1 MILE REGISTRATION 13 6 7 M 7 10:11 min/mile
973 Kayley Birkland 00:10:19 1 MILE REGISTRATION 14 31 7 F 7 10:19 min/mile
806 Ted Duitsman 00:10:19 1 MILE REGISTRATION 15 34 8 M 8 10:19 min/mile
804 Nolan Duitsman 00:10:20 1 MILE REGISTRATION 16 7 9 M 9 10:20 min/mile
855 Jake Knudson 00:10:37 1 MILE REGISTRATION 17 8 10 M 10 10:37 min/mile
929 Jordyn Stokes 00:10:54 1 MILE REGISTRATION 18 9 8 F 8 10:54 min/mile
773 Kenna Bixby 00:10:59 1 MILE REGISTRATION 19 11 9 F 9 10:59 min/mile
807 Warren Duitsman 00:11:03 1 MILE REGISTRATION 20 6 11 M 11 11:03 min/mile
802 Bernadette Duitsman 00:11:03 1 MILE REGISTRATION 21 52 10 F 10 11:03 min/mile
767 Blake Bixby 00:11:07 1 MILE REGISTRATION 22 11 12 M 12 11:07 min/mile
770 Brian Bixby 00:11:07 1 MILE REGISTRATION 23 38 13 M 13 11:07 min/mile
997 Clayton Burton 00:11:14 1 MILE REGISTRATION 24 6 14 M 14 11:14 min/mile
923 Julie Sonnek 00:11:39 1 MILE REGISTRATION 25 56 11 F 11 11:39 min/mile
898 Dylan Peta 00:12:21 1 MILE REGISTRATION 26 6 15 M 15 12:21 min/mile
897 Chad Peta 00:12:21 1 MILE REGISTRATION 27 28 16 M 16 12:21 min/mile
796 Aiden deim 00:12:39 1 MILE REGISTRATION 28 6 17 M 17 12:39 min/mile
811 Hope Englert 00:12:43 1 MILE REGISTRATION 29 9 12 F 12 12:43 min/mile
945 sue tostenson 00:12:45 1 MILE REGISTRATION 30 56 13 F 13 12:45 min/mile
798 cooper deim 00:12:46 1 MILE REGISTRATION 31 3 18 M 18 12:46 min/mile
991 Emily Lair 00:13:29 1 MILE REGISTRATION 32 19 14 F 14 13:29 min/mile
772 Cullen Bixby 00:13:50 1 MILE REGISTRATION 33 11 19 M 19 13:50 min/mile
928 Haylee Stokes 00:14:53 1 MILE REGISTRATION 34 7 15 F 15 14:53 min/mile
994 Stokes Sarah 00:14:57 1 MILE REGISTRATION 35 32 16 F 16 14:57 min/mile
774 Liz Bixby 00:15:34 1 MILE REGISTRATION 36 31 17 F 17 15:34 min/mile
953 Gracie White 00:15:40 1 MILE REGISTRATION 37 3 18 F 18 15:40 min/mile
908 Diane Rierson 00:15:40 1 MILE REGISTRATION 38 54 19 F 19 15:40 min/mile
862 David Lester 00:15:43 1 MILE REGISTRATION 39 57 20 M 20 15:43 min/mile
861 Cindy Lester 00:15:43 1 MILE REGISTRATION 40 56 20 F 20 15:43 min/mile
797 amy deim 00:17:05 1 MILE REGISTRATION 41 32 21 F 21 12:46 min/mile
989 Owen Tew 00:17:41 1 MILE REGISTRATION 42 8 21 M 21 17:41 min/mile
990 Ella Tew 00:17:42 1 MILE REGISTRATION 43 7 22 F 22 17:42 min/mile
992 Becca Lair 00:17:42 1 MILE REGISTRATION 44 17 23 F 23 17:42 min/mile
251 Pete Bernardy 00:18:19 1 MILE REGISTRATION 45 99 22 M 22 18:19 min/mile
252 Sydney Bernardy 00:18:19 1 MILE REGISTRATION 46 99 24 F 24 18:19 min/mile
976 Knudson Jennie 00:22:37 1 MILE REGISTRATION 47 41 25 F 25 22:37 min/mile
856 Luke Knudson 00:22:38 1 MILE REGISTRATION 48 5 23 M 23 22:38 min/mile
48 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
771 Casey Bixby 00:07:08 1 Mile Registration 1 13 1 M 1 07:08 min/mile
882 Katelyn Myers 00:08:42 1 Mile Registration 2 8 1 F 1 08:42 min/mile
1 - 99
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
771 Casey Bixby 00:07:08 1 Mile Registration 1 13 1 M 1 07:08 min/mile
956 Tate White 00:09:26 1 Mile Registration 7 7 2 M 2 09:26 min/mile
955 Lance White 00:09:29 1 Mile Registration 8 36 3 M 3 09:29 min/mile
974 Jack Birkland 00:09:56 1 Mile Registration 10 13 4 M 4 09:56 min/mile
775 Lucas Bixby 00:10:05 1 Mile Registration 11 7 5 M 5 10:05 min/mile
882 Katelyn Myers 00:08:42 1 Mile Registration 2 8 1 F 1 08:42 min/mile
910 Adrienne Rosfjord 00:08:59 1 Mile Registration 3 9 2 F 2 08:59 min/mile
848 Laura Humble 00:09:06 1 Mile Registration 4 11 3 F 3 09:06 min/mile
996 Lynzie Burton 00:09:18 1 Mile Registration 5 9 4 F 4 09:18 min/mile
764 Brianna Birkland 00:09:23 1 Mile Registration 6 13 5 F 5 09:23 min/mile

Race Info

Participants:
252
Last Updated:
8/6/2013 11:36:21 AM
Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

Hlaf Marathon Registration - 1


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 00:00

Tri - 0


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

1 Mile Registration - 48


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
23 12:12

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
25 13:24

10K Registration - 37


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
17 08:20

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
20 08:56

Half Marathon Registration - 23


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
15 09:04

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
8 09:32

5K Registration - 143


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
63 09:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
80 10:40

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction