Race Results for…
Runnin' with the Law Triathlon

June 15, 2013 Presented by Race Place Chip Timing and timed by Race Place Chip Timing
Participants:
91
Last Updated:
6/15/2013 12:28:14 PM
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

INDIVIDUAL

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 48 Jeff Vanis 00:54:00 30
2 62 Adam Dalton 00:54:30 19
3 76 Steve Yonker 00:56:05 47
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 3 Holly Voigt 01:07:51 30
2 90 Michelle Deverell 01:08:27 50
3 41 Kelly Evans 01:10:15 34

TEAM

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 82 Ruben Weaver 00:51:28 2
2 83 ALex Lang 00:53:52 2
3 88 Barry Trump 00:58:57 2

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
77 entrants …
Individual Results
Bib Name Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Time Age Division Gender Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place
48 Jeff Vanis 00:05:22 00:00:34 00:25:40 00:00:27 00:21:58 00:54:00 30 INDIVIDUAL M 1 1 1
62 Adam Dalton 00:05:29 00:01:21 00:28:24 00:00:47 00:18:29 00:54:30 19 INDIVIDUAL M 2 2 1
76 Steve Yonker 00:05:59 00:00:59 00:27:04 00:01:06 00:20:58 00:56:05 47 INDIVIDUAL M 3 3 1
80 Jake Evans 00:05:55 00:01:09 00:28:47 00:00:48 00:21:09 00:57:48 30 INDIVIDUAL M 4 4 2
52 Evan Peterson 00:08:27 00:00:29 00:25:10 00:01:07 00:24:46 00:59:59 29 INDIVIDUAL M 5 5 1
27 Chris Callaway 00:06:18 00:01:16 00:28:09 00:01:00 00:23:51 01:00:34 45 INDIVIDUAL M 6 6 2
66 Jacob Hansen 00:06:20 00:02:24 00:30:18 00:00:52 00:20:45 01:00:38 14 INDIVIDUAL M 7 7 2
79 Shawn Kittleson 00:05:30 00:01:03 00:28:51 00:01:07 00:24:11 01:00:41 37 INDIVIDUAL M 8 8 3
46 Jeremy Tegland 00:06:28 00:00:40 00:27:26 00:00:54 00:25:39 01:01:07 32 INDIVIDUAL M 9 9 4
51 Jeffrey Coe 00:06:16 00:00:48 00:28:30 00:00:29 00:25:36 01:01:38 50 INDIVIDUAL M 10 10 1
1 Mike Haberman 00:05:26 00:00:35 00:28:27 00:01:14 00:26:44 01:02:26 43 INDIVIDUAL M 11 11 3
86 Christian Laube 00:05:06 00:01:33 00:31:41 00:00:47 00:23:38 01:02:45 16 INDIVIDUAL M 12 12 3
36 Charlie Hugo 00:05:29 00:02:23 00:30:29 00:00:55 00:24:29 01:03:45 21 INDIVIDUAL M 13 13 2
28 Charlie Connor 00:06:29 00:01:01 00:29:16 00:00:43 00:26:19 01:03:48 51 INDIVIDUAL M 14 14 2
85 Keith Laube 00:06:53 00:01:20 00:31:45 00:00:28 00:24:18 01:04:43 46 INDIVIDUAL M 15 15 4
73 Jason Sholly 00:07:25 00:01:16 00:29:42 00:01:50 00:24:33 01:04:45 21 INDIVIDUAL M 16 16 3
16 Doug Enabnit 00:06:48 00:01:04 00:31:09 00:00:54 00:25:03 01:04:58 34 INDIVIDUAL M 17 17 5
11 Craig Wood 00:06:49 00:01:11 00:28:10 00:01:06 00:28:20 01:05:36 46 INDIVIDUAL M 18 18 5
65 Doug Hansen 00:07:05 00:01:44 00:33:29 00:00:52 00:22:35 01:05:44 40 INDIVIDUAL M 19 19 6
55 David Nelson 00:07:56 00:01:37 00:28:30 00:01:20 00:26:53 01:06:15 45 INDIVIDUAL M 20 20 7
75 Borden Plunkett 00:07:08 00:02:06 00:28:37 00:01:46 00:27:22 01:06:59 51 INDIVIDUAL M 21 21 3
3 Holly Voigt 00:05:43 00:01:57 00:32:35 00:00:47 00:26:49 01:07:51 30 INDIVIDUAL F 1 22 1
30 Ryan Sprau 00:07:04 00:00:49 00:31:06 00:01:08 00:28:16 01:08:22 41 INDIVIDUAL M 22 23 8
90 Michelle Deverell 00:07:51 00:01:51 00:32:41 00:01:13 00:24:52 01:08:27 50 INDIVIDUAL F 2 24 1
45 James Stephenson 00:06:04 00:01:09 00:29:20 00:01:22 00:30:37 01:08:31 42 INDIVIDUAL M 23 25 9
78 Pierce Ames 00:07:17 00:01:33 00:35:03 00:00:52 00:24:02 01:08:47 21 INDIVIDUAL M 24 26 4
47 Jeff Schultz 00:06:48 00:01:06 00:30:40 00:01:11 00:29:19 01:09:04 57 INDIVIDUAL M 25 27 4
41 Kelly Evans 00:06:50 00:01:27 00:33:25 00:00:35 00:27:59 01:10:15 34 INDIVIDUAL F 3 28 2
34 Mary Davenport 00:05:50 00:01:20 00:31:15 00:00:59 00:31:29 01:10:52 53 INDIVIDUAL F 4 29 2
67 Kristin Potts 00:06:58 00:02:09 00:33:02 00:00:54 00:27:54 01:10:56 21 INDIVIDUAL F 5 30 1
81 Marc Kittleson 00:00:02 00:06:00 00:00:54 00:37:22 00:26:51 01:11:08 26 INDIVIDUAL M 26 31 5
56 Amanda Wuttke 00:04:37 00:02:25 00:35:06 00:00:58 00:28:06 01:11:12 18 INDIVIDUAL F 6 32 1
32 Rex Davenport 00:06:20 00:02:12 00:33:40 00:01:27 00:28:38 01:12:16 19 INDIVIDUAL M 27 33 4
6 Frank Kelly 00:07:36 00:01:57 00:31:19 00:01:25 00:30:25 01:12:42 35 INDIVIDUAL M 28 34 6
25 Carrie Berg 00:05:46 00:01:49 00:31:26 00:01:28 00:32:15 01:12:43 46 INDIVIDUAL F 7 35 1
14 Emily Enabnit 00:07:17 00:01:36 00:35:21 00:01:00 00:27:34 01:12:47 34 INDIVIDUAL F 8 36 3
38 Kathleen Davenport 00:05:32 00:02:06 00:36:15 00:01:19 00:27:39 01:12:50 23 INDIVIDUAL F 9 37 2
42 Daniel Murphy 00:06:44 00:02:32 00:31:37 00:02:17 00:30:01 01:13:11 67 INDIVIDUAL M 29 38 1
59 Janelle Mujica 00:08:19 00:02:19 00:34:52 00:00:46 00:26:59 01:13:14 28 INDIVIDUAL F 10 39 3
24 Alaina Berg 00:04:58 00:03:24 00:36:37 00:01:01 00:27:18 01:13:17 15 INDIVIDUAL F 11 40 2
17 Jim Koppin 00:09:02 00:01:09 00:33:55 00:01:17 00:28:20 01:13:43 56 INDIVIDUAL M 30 41 5
4 Beau Voigt 00:06:53 00:02:15 00:38:15 00:01:12 00:25:10 01:13:45 33 INDIVIDUAL M 31 42 7
13 Ashley Miller 00:07:21 00:01:21 00:30:34 00:01:03 00:33:31 01:13:49 25 INDIVIDUAL F 12 43 4
60 Nick Mujica 00:08:29 00:01:49 00:30:47 00:01:41 00:31:14 01:14:00 30 INDIVIDUAL M 32 44 8
89 William Symonds 00:05:56 00:03:56 00:33:41 00:01:04 00:30:12 01:14:49 24 INDIVIDUAL M 33 45 6
50 Lisa Jenison 00:07:25 00:02:10 00:36:23 00:01:16 00:27:43 01:14:57 42 INDIVIDUAL F 13 46 2
53 Jennifer Schmitt 00:08:14 00:01:06 00:33:31 00:00:50 00:31:44 01:15:24 32 INDIVIDUAL F 14 47 4
7 Heather Litwiller 00:07:27 00:01:58 00:33:14 00:01:07 00:31:57 01:15:43 40 INDIVIDUAL F 15 48 3
12 Amy Leistikow 00:07:49 00:01:39 00:32:32 00:00:36 00:33:38 01:16:13 34 INDIVIDUAL F 16 49 5
39 Katie Zickefoose 00:07:49 00:01:35 00:38:27 00:00:48 00:28:16 01:16:54 30 INDIVIDUAL F 17 50 6
77 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Time Age Division Gender Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place
48 Jeff Vanis 00:05:22 00:00:34 00:25:40 00:00:27 00:21:58 00:54:00 30 Individual M 1 1 1
3 Holly Voigt 00:05:43 00:01:57 00:32:35 00:00:47 00:26:49 01:07:51 30 Individual F 1 22 1
1 - 19
Bib Name Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Time Age Division Gender Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place
62 Adam Dalton 00:05:29 00:01:21 00:28:24 00:00:47 00:18:29 00:54:30 19 Individual M 2 2 1
66 Jacob Hansen 00:06:20 00:02:24 00:30:18 00:00:52 00:20:45 01:00:38 14 Individual M 7 7 2
86 Christian Laube 00:05:06 00:01:33 00:31:41 00:00:47 00:23:38 01:02:45 16 Individual M 12 12 3
32 Rex Davenport 00:06:20 00:02:12 00:33:40 00:01:27 00:28:38 01:12:16 19 Individual M 27 33 4
26 Mason Berg 00:04:58 00:01:51 00:37:32 00:00:49 00:32:51 01:18:00 13 Individual M 36 54 5
56 Amanda Wuttke 00:04:37 00:02:25 00:35:06 00:00:58 00:28:06 01:11:12 18 Individual F 6 32 1
24 Alaina Berg 00:04:58 00:03:24 00:36:37 00:01:01 00:27:18 01:13:17 15 Individual F 11 40 2
10 Thea Lunning 00:05:08 00:02:33 00:43:03 00:01:07 00:27:16 01:19:07 12 Individual F 20 59 3
149 Alicia Stearns 00:04:31 00:01:34 00:39:52 00:01:14 00:34:35 01:21:46 19 Individual F 25 67 4
84 Emma Sougstad 00:04:42 00:01:52 00:41:23 00:00:52 00:33:25 01:22:13 18 Individual F 26 68 5
20 - 29
Bib Name Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Time Age Division Gender Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place
52 Evan Peterson 00:08:27 00:00:29 00:25:10 00:01:07 00:24:46 00:59:59 29 Individual M 5 5 1
36 Charlie Hugo 00:05:29 00:02:23 00:30:29 00:00:55 00:24:29 01:03:45 21 Individual M 13 13 2
73 Jason Sholly 00:07:25 00:01:16 00:29:42 00:01:50 00:24:33 01:04:45 21 Individual M 16 16 3
78 Pierce Ames 00:07:17 00:01:33 00:35:03 00:00:52 00:24:02 01:08:47 21 Individual M 24 26 4
81 Marc Kittleson 00:00:02 00:06:00 00:00:54 00:37:22 00:26:51 01:11:08 26 Individual M 26 31 5
67 Kristin Potts 00:06:58 00:02:09 00:33:02 00:00:54 00:27:54 01:10:56 21 Individual F 5 30 1
38 Kathleen Davenport 00:05:32 00:02:06 00:36:15 00:01:19 00:27:39 01:12:50 23 Individual F 9 37 2
59 Janelle Mujica 00:08:19 00:02:19 00:34:52 00:00:46 00:26:59 01:13:14 28 Individual F 10 39 3
13 Ashley Miller 00:07:21 00:01:21 00:30:34 00:01:03 00:33:31 01:13:49 25 Individual F 12 43 4
40 Megan Bedford 00:09:13 00:01:47 00:32:41 00:00:53 00:33:29 01:18:02 27 Individual F 19 55 5
30 - 39
Bib Name Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Time Age Division Gender Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place
48 Jeff Vanis 00:05:22 00:00:34 00:25:40 00:00:27 00:21:58 00:54:00 30 Individual M 1 1 1
80 Jake Evans 00:05:55 00:01:09 00:28:47 00:00:48 00:21:09 00:57:48 30 Individual M 4 4 2
79 Shawn Kittleson 00:05:30 00:01:03 00:28:51 00:01:07 00:24:11 01:00:41 37 Individual M 8 8 3
46 Jeremy Tegland 00:06:28 00:00:40 00:27:26 00:00:54 00:25:39 01:01:07 32 Individual M 9 9 4
16 Doug Enabnit 00:06:48 00:01:04 00:31:09 00:00:54 00:25:03 01:04:58 34 Individual M 17 17 5
3 Holly Voigt 00:05:43 00:01:57 00:32:35 00:00:47 00:26:49 01:07:51 30 Individual F 1 22 1
41 Kelly Evans 00:06:50 00:01:27 00:33:25 00:00:35 00:27:59 01:10:15 34 Individual F 3 28 2
14 Emily Enabnit 00:07:17 00:01:36 00:35:21 00:01:00 00:27:34 01:12:47 34 Individual F 8 36 3
53 Jennifer Schmitt 00:08:14 00:01:06 00:33:31 00:00:50 00:31:44 01:15:24 32 Individual F 14 47 4
12 Amy Leistikow 00:07:49 00:01:39 00:32:32 00:00:36 00:33:38 01:16:13 34 Individual F 16 49 5
40 - 49
Bib Name Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Time Age Division Gender Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place
76 Steve Yonker 00:05:59 00:00:59 00:27:04 00:01:06 00:20:58 00:56:05 47 Individual M 3 3 1
27 Chris Callaway 00:06:18 00:01:16 00:28:09 00:01:00 00:23:51 01:00:34 45 Individual M 6 6 2
1 Mike Haberman 00:05:26 00:00:35 00:28:27 00:01:14 00:26:44 01:02:26 43 Individual M 11 11 3
85 Keith Laube 00:06:53 00:01:20 00:31:45 00:00:28 00:24:18 01:04:43 46 Individual M 15 15 4
11 Craig Wood 00:06:49 00:01:11 00:28:10 00:01:06 00:28:20 01:05:36 46 Individual M 18 18 5
25 Carrie Berg 00:05:46 00:01:49 00:31:26 00:01:28 00:32:15 01:12:43 46 Individual F 7 35 1
50 Lisa Jenison 00:07:25 00:02:10 00:36:23 00:01:16 00:27:43 01:14:57 42 Individual F 13 46 2
7 Heather Litwiller 00:07:27 00:01:58 00:33:14 00:01:07 00:31:57 01:15:43 40 Individual F 15 48 3
31 Sherri Sprau 00:07:44 00:01:44 00:34:43 00:01:16 00:32:22 01:17:49 41 Individual F 18 53 4
9 Angela Nasstrom 00:07:00 00:03:05 00:39:25 00:01:21 00:30:33 01:21:23 43 Individual F 24 64 5
50 - 59
Bib Name Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Time Age Division Gender Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place
51 Jeffrey Coe 00:06:16 00:00:48 00:28:30 00:00:29 00:25:36 01:01:38 50 Individual M 10 10 1
28 Charlie Connor 00:06:29 00:01:01 00:29:16 00:00:43 00:26:19 01:03:48 51 Individual M 14 14 2
75 Borden Plunkett 00:07:08 00:02:06 00:28:37 00:01:46 00:27:22 01:06:59 51 Individual M 21 21 3
47 Jeff Schultz 00:06:48 00:01:06 00:30:40 00:01:11 00:29:19 01:09:04 57 Individual M 25 27 4
17 Jim Koppin 00:09:02 00:01:09 00:33:55 00:01:17 00:28:20 01:13:43 56 Individual M 30 41 5
90 Michelle Deverell 00:07:51 00:01:51 00:32:41 00:01:13 00:24:52 01:08:27 50 Individual F 2 24 1
34 Mary Davenport 00:05:50 00:01:20 00:31:15 00:00:59 00:31:29 01:10:52 53 Individual F 4 29 2
60 - 99
Bib Name Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Time Age Division Gender Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place
42 Daniel Murphy 00:06:44 00:02:32 00:31:37 00:02:17 00:30:01 01:13:11 67 Individual M 29 38 1

Race Info

Participants:
91
Last Updated:
6/15/2013 12:28:14 PM
Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

Individual - 77


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
46 05:50:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
31 06:26:35

Team - 14


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
14 05:47:50

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction