Race Results for…
Twin Cities Snowshoe Shuffle

February 01, 2014 presented by Race Place Chip Timing and timed by
Participants:
236
Last Updated:
2/1/2014 4:59:10 PM
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1386 Garrett Williams 00:30:19.321 09:46 min/mile Golden Valley 16
2 1281 Sam Kessler 00:32:42.841 10:32 min/mile New Hope 17
3 1218 Jesse Daun 00:33:00.542 10:38 min/mile Minneapolis 40
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1295 Cheryl Laudenbach 00:40:19.239 13:00 min/mile Shoreview 54
2 1382 Tina Welzien 00:40:42.372 13:07 min/mile Hastings 32
3 1286 Tara Konat 00:41:03.577 13:14 min/mile Edina 35

10K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1276 Josh Jorde 00:55:47.328 08:59 min/mile Cambridge 38
2 1417 Paul Giannobile 00:56:52.465 09:10 min/mile 55
3 1240 Colin Gardner-Springer 00:58:34.492 09:26 min/mile Minneapolis 44
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1384 Jenny Wilcox 01:03:03.226 10:10 min/mile Afton 39
2 1390 Becky Youngberg 01:07:17.026 10:51 min/mile Eden Prairie 39
3 1415 Lisa Trainore 01:08:12.309 11:00 min/mile 54

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
198 entrants …
5k Results
Bib Name Gun Time Chip Elapsed Time Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
1386 Garrett Williams 00:30:19.321 00:30:19.321 5K 1 16 1 M 1 09:46 min/mile
1281 Sam Kessler 00:32:42.841 00:32:42.841 5K 2 17 2 M 2 10:32 min/mile
1218 Jesse Daun 00:33:00.542 00:33:00.542 5K 3 40 1 M 3 10:38 min/mile
1392 Tim Zbikowski 00:36:14.916 00:36:13.916 5K 4 61 1 M 4 11:40 min/mile
1402 Geof Herman 00:36:26.150 00:36:26.150 5K 5 55 1 M 5 11:45 min/mile
1367 Jonathan Thompson 00:36:41.886 00:36:36.886 5K 6 26 1 M 6 11:48 min/mile
1387 Mark Williams 00:38:54.009 00:38:51.009 5K 7 44 2 M 7 12:31 min/mile
1425 joel Dischinger 00:38:55.886 00:38:50.886 5K 8 30 1 M 8 12:31 min/mile
1410 Cole Pritchard 00:39:12.266 00:39:10.266 5K 9 31 2 M 9 12:38 min/mile
1194 Joel Andrychowicz 00:39:12.509 00:39:12.509 5K 10 40 3 M 10 12:38 min/mile
1295 Cheryl Laudenbach 00:40:24.239 00:40:19.239 5K 11 54 1 F 1 13:00 min/mile
1275 Adam Johnson 00:40:29.395 00:40:21.395 5K 12 36 3 M 11 13:00 min/mile
1207 Mark Carlson 00:40:43.249 00:40:39.249 5K 13 42 4 M 12 13:06 min/mile
1382 Tina Welzien 00:40:45.372 00:40:42.372 5K 14 32 1 F 2 13:07 min/mile
1286 Tara Konat 00:41:14.577 00:41:03.577 5K 15 35 2 F 3 13:14 min/mile
1201 Melanie Bourke 00:42:32.094 00:42:28.094 5K 16 35 3 F 4 13:41 min/mile
1256 Ruby Hocker 00:42:39.502 00:42:35.502 5K 17 26 1 F 5 13:44 min/mile
1252 Michael Hartford 00:44:31.280 00:44:26.280 5K 18 44 5 M 13 14:20 min/mile
1228 Ryan Dunphy 00:44:51.558 00:44:45.558 5K 19 18 3 M 14 14:26 min/mile
1239 Marc Flodquist 00:45:02.470 00:44:48.470 5K 20 27 2 M 15 14:27 min/mile
1397 Seth Wembloom 00:45:11.261 00:45:10.261 5K 21 40 6 M 16 14:34 min/mile
1400 Kelsey Anderson 00:45:17.438 00:45:12.438 5K 22 21 2 F 6 14:34 min/mile
1342 Caroline Ruud 00:45:21.338 00:45:17.338 5K 23 61 1 F 7 14:36 min/mile
1407 Todd Albertson 00:45:46.780 00:45:39.780 5K 24 57 2 M 17 14:43 min/mile
1412 Sarah Koshiol 00:46:37.390 00:46:34.390 5K 25 34 4 F 8 15:01 min/mile
1329 Mark Otto 00:46:41.422 00:46:29.422 5K 26 43 7 M 18 14:59 min/mile
1420 Melissa Meier 00:46:48.053 00:46:45.053 5K 27 28 3 F 9 15:04 min/mile
1299 John Lewer 00:46:55.063 00:46:41.063 5K 28 25 3 M 19 15:03 min/mile
1331 Susan Pauling 00:46:59.236 00:46:56.236 5K 29 34 5 F 10 15:08 min/mile
1254 Anna Heine 00:47:05.170 00:46:50.170 5K 30 21 4 F 11 15:06 min/mile
1216 Julia Costello 00:47:07.704 00:47:02.704 5K 31 56 2 F 12 15:10 min/mile
1427 RJ Dahiya 00:47:10.849 00:46:54.849 5K 32 43 8 M 20 15:07 min/mile
1358 Alex Streff 00:47:29.743 00:47:19.743 5K 33 25 4 M 21 15:15 min/mile
1409 Andrew Woodard 00:47:32.705 00:47:14.705 5K 34 50 3 M 22 15:14 min/mile
1418 Meredith Babcock 00:47:35.838 00:47:26.838 5K 35 32 6 F 13 15:18 min/mile
1294 Aarica Larson 00:48:36.002 00:48:28.002 5K 36 34 7 F 14 15:38 min/mile
1238 Laura Finnes 00:48:49.425 00:48:24.425 5K 37 32 8 F 15 15:36 min/mile
1243 FaithAnn Grendzinski 00:50:59.296 00:50:54.296 5K 38 35 9 F 16 16:25 min/mile
1263 Peter Hotvedt 00:51:07.113 00:51:07.113 5K 39 15 4 M 23 16:29 min/mile
1314 Dale McCauley 00:51:58.305 00:51:41.305 5K 40 61 2 M 24 16:40 min/mile
1211 Dan Christian 00:52:07.177 00:51:51.177 5K 41 70 1 M 25 16:43 min/mile
1383 Loretta Wilbur 00:53:02.879 00:52:56.879 5K 42 43 1 F 17 17:04 min/mile
1257 Kim Hocker 00:53:05.513 00:53:00.513 5K 43 53 3 F 18 17:05 min/mile
1225 Brandon Doescher 00:53:18.817 00:53:09.817 5K 44 39 4 M 26 17:08 min/mile
1327 Billy Ogden 00:54:11.205 00:54:05.205 5K 45 21 5 M 27 17:26 min/mile
1315 Grant Thesing 00:54:42.096 00:54:22.096 5K 46 53 4 M 28 17:32 min/mile
1285 Carol Klitzke 00:55:04.475 00:54:57.475 5K 47 67 2 F 19 17:43 min/mile
1193 Sarah Anderson 00:55:21.614 00:55:03.614 5K 48 33 10 F 20 17:45 min/mile
1328 Liz Otto 00:55:26.454 00:55:14.454 5K 49 41 2 F 21 17:49 min/mile
1272 Michael Jewell 00:55:27.155 00:55:02.155 5K 50 32 5 M 29 17:45 min/mile
198 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Gun Time Chip Elapsed Time Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
1386 Garrett Williams 00:30:19.321 00:30:19.321 5k 1 16 1 M 1 09:46 min/mile
1281 Sam Kessler 00:32:42.841 00:32:42.841 5k 2 17 2 M 2 10:32 min/mile
1218 Jesse Daun 00:33:00.542 00:33:00.542 5k 3 40 1 M 3 10:38 min/mile
1295 Cheryl Laudenbach 00:40:24.239 00:40:19.239 5k 11 54 1 F 1 13:00 min/mile
1382 Tina Welzien 00:40:45.372 00:40:42.372 5k 14 32 1 F 2 13:07 min/mile
1286 Tara Konat 00:41:14.577 00:41:03.577 5k 15 35 2 F 3 13:14 min/mile
1 - 19
Bib Name Gun Time Chip Elapsed Time Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
1386 Garrett Williams 00:30:19.321 00:30:19.321 5k 1 16 1 M 1 09:46 min/mile
1281 Sam Kessler 00:32:42.841 00:32:42.841 5k 2 17 2 M 2 10:32 min/mile
1228 Ryan Dunphy 00:44:51.558 00:44:45.558 5k 19 18 3 M 14 14:26 min/mile
1263 Peter Hotvedt 00:51:07.113 00:51:07.113 5k 39 15 4 M 23 16:29 min/mile
1187 Joe Lynch 01:22:21.737 01:22:08.737 5k 146 14 5 M 51 26:29 min/mile
1380 Rachael Wasaff 01:16:40.314 01:16:04.314 5k 119 19 1 F 72 24:32 min/mile
1264 Emilia House 01:16:46.219 01:16:12.219 5k 120 19 2 F 73 24:34 min/mile
1292 Rachel Laden 01:16:46.587 01:16:12.587 5k 121 19 3 F 74 24:34 min/mile
1186 Erin Lynch 01:22:21.846 01:22:08.846 5K 147 17 4 F 96 26:29 min/mile
1291 Julia Laden 01:51:16.495 01:51:16.495 5k 196 19 5 F 136 35:53 min/mile
20 - 29
Bib Name Gun Time Chip Elapsed Time Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
1367 Jonathan Thompson 00:36:41.886 00:36:36.886 5k 6 26 1 M 6 11:48 min/mile
1239 Marc Flodquist 00:45:02.470 00:44:48.470 5k 20 27 2 M 15 14:27 min/mile
1299 John Lewer 00:46:55.063 00:46:41.063 5k 28 25 3 M 19 15:03 min/mile
1358 Alex Streff 00:47:29.743 00:47:19.743 5k 33 25 4 M 21 15:15 min/mile
1327 Billy Ogden 00:54:11.205 00:54:05.205 5k 45 21 5 M 27 17:26 min/mile
1256 Ruby Hocker 00:42:39.502 00:42:35.502 5K 17 26 1 F 5 13:44 min/mile
1400 Kelsey Anderson 00:45:17.438 00:45:12.438 5k 22 21 2 F 6 14:34 min/mile
1420 Melissa Meier 00:46:48.053 00:46:45.053 5k 27 28 3 F 9 15:04 min/mile
1254 Anna Heine 00:47:05.170 00:46:50.170 5k 30 21 4 F 11 15:06 min/mile
1414 Lindsey Palmer 00:57:21.662 00:56:43.662 5k 58 28 5 F 26 18:17 min/mile
30 - 39
Bib Name Gun Time Chip Elapsed Time Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
1425 joel Dischinger 00:38:55.886 00:38:50.886 5k 8 30 1 M 8 12:31 min/mile
1410 Cole Pritchard 00:39:12.266 00:39:10.266 5k 9 31 2 M 9 12:38 min/mile
1275 Adam Johnson 00:40:29.395 00:40:21.395 5k 12 36 3 M 11 13:00 min/mile
1225 Brandon Doescher 00:53:18.817 00:53:09.817 5k 44 39 4 M 26 17:08 min/mile
1272 Michael Jewell 00:55:27.155 00:55:02.155 5k 50 32 5 M 29 17:45 min/mile
1382 Tina Welzien 00:40:45.372 00:40:42.372 5k 14 32 1 F 2 13:07 min/mile
1286 Tara Konat 00:41:14.577 00:41:03.577 5k 15 35 2 F 3 13:14 min/mile
1201 Melanie Bourke 00:42:32.094 00:42:28.094 5k 16 35 3 F 4 13:41 min/mile
1412 Sarah Koshiol 00:46:37.390 00:46:34.390 5k 25 34 4 F 8 15:01 min/mile
1331 Susan Pauling 00:46:59.236 00:46:56.236 5k 29 34 5 F 10 15:08 min/mile
40 - 49
Bib Name Gun Time Chip Elapsed Time Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
1218 Jesse Daun 00:33:00.542 00:33:00.542 5k 3 40 1 M 3 10:38 min/mile
1387 Mark Williams 00:38:54.009 00:38:51.009 5k 7 44 2 M 7 12:31 min/mile
1194 Joel Andrychowicz 00:39:12.509 00:39:12.509 5k 10 40 3 M 10 12:38 min/mile
1207 Mark Carlson 00:40:43.249 00:40:39.249 5k 13 42 4 M 12 13:06 min/mile
1252 Michael Hartford 00:44:31.280 00:44:26.280 5k 18 44 5 M 13 14:20 min/mile
1383 Loretta Wilbur 00:53:02.879 00:52:56.879 5k 42 43 1 F 17 17:04 min/mile
1328 Liz Otto 00:55:26.454 00:55:14.454 5k 49 41 2 F 21 17:49 min/mile
1330 Denise Otto 00:58:08.316 00:57:49.316 5k 63 43 3 F 30 18:39 min/mile
1251 Nicole Harr 00:58:44.034 00:58:23.034 5k 70 40 4 F 37 18:50 min/mile
1226 Laura Drabant 01:02:46.634 01:01:59.634 5k 84 48 5 F 47 19:59 min/mile
50 - 59
Bib Name Gun Time Chip Elapsed Time Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
1402 Geof Herman 00:36:26.150 00:36:26.150 5k 5 55 1 M 5 11:45 min/mile
1407 Todd Albertson 00:45:46.780 00:45:39.780 5k 24 57 2 M 17 14:43 min/mile
1409 Andrew Woodard 00:47:32.705 00:47:14.705 5k 34 50 3 M 22 15:14 min/mile
1315 Grant Thesing 00:54:42.096 00:54:22.096 5k 46 53 4 M 28 17:32 min/mile
1416 Mark Harelson 00:56:19.477 00:56:12.477 5k 54 52 5 M 30 18:07 min/mile
1295 Cheryl Laudenbach 00:40:24.239 00:40:19.239 5k 11 54 1 F 1 13:00 min/mile
1216 Julia Costello 00:47:07.704 00:47:02.704 5k 31 56 2 F 12 15:10 min/mile
1257 Kim Hocker 00:53:05.513 00:53:00.513 5k 43 53 3 F 18 17:05 min/mile
1296 Bridget Lawler 00:55:43.593 00:55:21.593 5k 51 51 4 F 22 17:51 min/mile
1388 Susan Woods 00:58:21.896 00:57:42.896 5k 66 52 5 F 33 18:36 min/mile
60 - 69
Bib Name Gun Time Chip Elapsed Time Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
1392 Tim Zbikowski 00:36:14.916 00:36:13.916 5k 4 61 1 M 4 11:40 min/mile
1314 Dale McCauley 00:51:58.305 00:51:41.305 5k 40 61 2 M 24 16:40 min/mile
1321 Garry Morgan 01:03:02.190 01:02:16.190 5k 85 62 3 M 38 20:05 min/mile
1369 Mark Snyder 01:26:24.662 01:26:24.662 5k 159 60 4 M 52 27:52 min/mile
1404 Jim Bacha 01:28:50.903 01:27:16.903 5k 174 62 5 M 57 28:09 min/mile
1342 Caroline Ruud 00:45:21.338 00:45:17.338 5k 23 61 1 F 7 14:36 min/mile
1285 Carol Klitzke 00:55:04.475 00:54:57.475 5k 47 67 2 F 19 17:43 min/mile
1267 Peggy Hunter 00:58:01.028 00:57:22.028 5k 60 62 3 F 27 18:30 min/mile
1212 Mariette Cole 01:04:03.112 01:03:36.112 5k 90 64 4 F 51 20:30 min/mile
1333 Dianne Pidde 01:25:36.503 01:24:41.503 5k 156 61 5 F 105 27:19 min/mile
70 - 98
Bib Name Gun Time Chip Elapsed Time Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
1211 Dan Christian 00:52:07.177 00:51:51.177 5k 41 70 1 M 25 16:43 min/mile
1208 Michael J. Carr 01:27:18.878 01:27:18.878 5k 169 70 2 M 55 28:09 min/mile
1325 Darlene Obbarius 01:25:38.185 01:24:43.185 5k 158 76 1 F 107 27:19 min/mile
99 - 99
Bib Name Gun Time Chip Elapsed Time Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace

Race Info

Participants:
236
Last Updated:
2/1/2014 4:59:10 PM
Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

5k - 198


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
60 19:03

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
138 23:30

10k - 38


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
21 12:48

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
17 15:04

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction