Race Results for…
Twin Cities Snowshoe Shuffle

February 01, 2014 presented by Race Place Chip Timing and timed by
Participants:
236
Last Updated:
2/1/2014 4:59:10 PM

Leaderboards

Search All Results

View ALL Results

Jump to leaderboard

5k

Male - 5k
Bib Name Elapsed City Age
1 1386 Garrett Williams 00:30:19.321 Golden Valley 16
2 1281 Sam Kessler 00:32:42.841 New Hope 17
3 1218 Jesse Daun 00:33:00.542 Minneapolis 40
Female - 5k
Bib Name Elapsed City Age
1 1295 Cheryl Laudenbach 00:40:19.239 Shoreview 54
2 1382 Tina Welzien 00:40:42.372 Hastings 32
3 1286 Tara Konat 00:41:03.577 Edina 35

10k

Male - 10k
Bib Name Elapsed City Age
1 1276 Josh Jorde 00:55:47.328 Cambridge 38
2 1417 Paul Giannobile 00:56:52.465 55
3 1240 Colin Gardner-Springer 00:58:34.492 Minneapolis 44
Female - 10k
Bib Name Elapsed City Age
1 1384 Jenny Wilcox 01:03:03.226 Afton 39
2 1390 Becky Youngberg 01:07:17.026 Eden Prairie 39
3 1415 Lisa Trainore 01:08:12.309 54

Race Results

Items per Page
  • Page of 12
Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
All Divisions Results
Bib Name Gun Time Chip Elapsed Time Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
1386 Garrett Williams 00:30:19.321 00:30:19.321 5K 1 16 1 M 1 09:46 min/mile
1281 Sam Kessler 00:32:42.841 00:32:42.841 5K 2 17 2 M 2 10:32 min/mile
1218 Jesse Daun 00:33:00.542 00:33:00.542 5K 3 40 1 M 3 10:38 min/mile
1392 Tim Zbikowski 00:36:14.916 00:36:13.916 5K 4 61 1 M 4 11:40 min/mile
1402 Geof Herman 00:36:26.150 00:36:26.150 5K 5 55 1 M 5 11:45 min/mile
1367 Jonathan Thompson 00:36:41.886 00:36:36.886 5K 6 26 1 M 6 11:48 min/mile
1387 Mark Williams 00:38:54.009 00:38:51.009 5K 7 44 2 M 7 12:31 min/mile
1425 joel Dischinger 00:38:55.886 00:38:50.886 5K 8 30 1 M 8 12:31 min/mile
1410 Cole Pritchard 00:39:12.266 00:39:10.266 5K 9 31 2 M 9 12:38 min/mile
1194 Joel Andrychowicz 00:39:12.509 00:39:12.509 5K 10 40 3 M 10 12:38 min/mile
1295 Cheryl Laudenbach 00:40:24.239 00:40:19.239 5K 11 54 1 F 1 13:00 min/mile
1275 Adam Johnson 00:40:29.395 00:40:21.395 5K 12 36 3 M 11 13:00 min/mile
1207 Mark Carlson 00:40:43.249 00:40:39.249 5K 13 42 4 M 12 13:06 min/mile
1382 Tina Welzien 00:40:45.372 00:40:42.372 5K 14 32 1 F 2 13:07 min/mile
1286 Tara Konat 00:41:14.577 00:41:03.577 5K 15 35 2 F 3 13:14 min/mile
1201 Melanie Bourke 00:42:32.094 00:42:28.094 5K 16 35 3 F 4 13:41 min/mile
1256 Ruby Hocker 00:42:39.502 00:42:35.502 5K 17 26 1 F 5 13:44 min/mile
1252 Michael Hartford 00:44:31.280 00:44:26.280 5K 18 44 5 M 13 14:20 min/mile
1228 Ryan Dunphy 00:44:51.558 00:44:45.558 5K 19 18 3 M 14 14:26 min/mile
1239 Marc Flodquist 00:45:02.470 00:44:48.470 5K 20 27 2 M 15 14:27 min/mile

Race Statistics

5k


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
60 19:03

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
138 23:30

10k


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
21 12:48

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
17 15:04

Race Info

Participants:
236
Last Updated:
2/1/2014 4:59:10 PM

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction