Race Results for…
2017 St Paul the Apostle 5K for the American Cancer Society

June 17, 2017 Presented by Race Works Gruppetto, LLC and timed by Race Works Gruppetto, LLC
Participants:
156
Last Updated:
6/17/2017 10:25:51 AM
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K RUN

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 29 DAVID ANDREWS 00:21:51 04:22 min/km GURNEE 54
2 162 ALEX THIEL 00:25:19 05:03 min/km 15
3 55 CARLOS GONZALEZ 00:25:30 05:06 min/km LINDENHURST 54
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 122 CHRIS BIRCK 00:24:07 04:49 min/km LIBERTYVILLE 29
2 140 GRETCHEN GOOD 00:25:32 05:06 min/km 0
3 88 JANET ANDREWS 00:25:37 05:07 min/km GURNEE 54

1 MILE WALK

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 109 WINSTON CASIS 00:21:13 21:13 min/mile GURNEE 79
2 46 BILL UBRIG 00:22:57 22:57 min/mile KENOSHA 49
3 99 JOVEN RELOVA 00:22:57 22:57 min/mile WAUKEGAN 54
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 101 SHAILEE JO GROSPE 00:20:31 20:31 min/mile GURNEE 13
2 133 KRIS YOUNG 00:21:21 21:21 min/mile 49
3 38 HOLLY UBRIG 00:22:57 22:57 min/mile KENOSHA 49

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
149 entrants …
5K Run Results
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
29 DAVID ANDREWS 00:21:51 54 5K RUN M GURNEE 1 1 1 04:22 min/km 1 1 1
122 CHRIS BIRCK 00:24:07 29 5K RUN F LIBERTYVILLE 1 2 1 04:49 min/km 1 2 1
162 ALEX THIEL 00:25:19 15 5K RUN M 2 3 1 05:03 min/km 2 3 1
55 CARLOS GONZALEZ 00:25:30 54 5K RUN M LINDENHURST 3 4 2 05:06 min/km 3 4 2
140 GRETCHEN GOOD 00:25:32 0 5K RUN F 0 5 0 05:06 min/km 0 5 0
88 JANET ANDREWS 00:25:37 54 5K RUN F GURNEE 2 6 1 05:07 min/km 2 6 1
138 NICHOLAS BONHAM 00:26:24 0 5K RUN M 0 7 0 05:16 min/km 0 7 0
156 LIAM SHAMROCK 00:26:25 15 5K RUN M 4 8 2 05:17 min/km 4 8 2
66 DAVID MCCALL 00:26:34 39 5K RUN M GURNEE 5 9 1 05:18 min/km 5 9 1
42 JACOB SCHEFFLER 00:26:34 19 5K RUN M GRAYSLAKE 6 10 3 05:18 min/km 6 10 3
43 JENNIFER SCHEFFLER 00:26:43 24 5K RUN F GRAYSLAKE 3 11 1 05:20 min/km 3 11 1
83 ISABELLA KIFER 00:26:47 19 5K RUN F WAUKEGAN 4 12 1 05:21 min/km 4 12 1
41 MARY SCHEFFLER 00:26:50 54 5K RUN F GRAYSLAKE 5 13 2 05:22 min/km 5 13 2
146 KARA KIBITLEWSKI 00:27:11 20 5K RUN F 6 14 2 05:26 min/km 6 14 2
116 JOHN ZUTKIS 00:27:50 13 5K RUN M LAKE VILLA 7 15 1 05:34 min/km 7 15 1
159 JERIC CUASAY 00:28:01 16 5K RUN M 8 16 4 05:36 min/km 8 16 4
36 DEVIN KAPPIE 00:28:06 24 5K RUN F ANTIOCH 7 17 3 05:37 min/km 7 17 3
84 ALEXANDRIA KIFER 00:28:08 13 5K RUN F WAUKEGAN 8 18 1 05:37 min/km 8 18 1
65 DOMINIC SCHULTZ 00:28:36 44 5K RUN M LAKE VILLA 9 19 1 05:43 min/km 9 19 1
169 ROBERT REED 00:29:12 0 5K RUN M 0 20 0 05:50 min/km 0 20 0
92 MARCEY ZOLNER 00:30:52 49 5K RUN F CARMEL 9 21 1 06:10 min/km 9 21 1
93 KIRA ZOLNER 00:30:52 13 5K RUN F CARMEL 10 22 2 06:10 min/km 10 22 2
117 CLAIRE ZUTKIS 00:31:03 13 5K RUN F LAKE VILLA 11 23 3 06:12 min/km 11 23 3
118 JOSEPH ZUTKIS 00:31:06 39 5K RUN M LAKE VILLA 10 24 2 06:13 min/km 10 24 2
119 PAUL FOURNIER 00:31:17 69 5K RUN M GURNEE 11 25 1 06:15 min/km 11 25 1
24 BRUCE MARCHIONI 00:31:38 59 5K RUN M GURNEE 12 26 1 06:19 min/km 12 26 1
151 NATALIA ZAMORA 00:31:42 0 5K RUN F 0 27 0 06:20 min/km 0 27 0
60 DONOVAN COCHON 00:31:42 39 5K RUN M GURNEE 13 28 3 06:20 min/km 13 28 3
63 JISELLE COCHON 00:31:43 13 5K RUN F GURNEE 12 29 4 06:20 min/km 12 29 4
163 ANDREW THIEL 00:31:47 48 5K RUN M 14 30 1 06:21 min/km 14 30 1
124 SEBASTIAN WILDLAK 00:31:57 0 5K RUN M 0 31 0 06:23 min/km 0 31 0
11 LISA SHARAPATA 00:31:58 44 5K RUN F GURNEE 13 32 1 06:23 min/km 13 32 1
54 ZULMA GONZALEZ 00:32:03 54 5K RUN F LINDENHURST 14 33 3 06:24 min/km 14 33 3
136 SARAH BONHAM 00:32:05 0 5K RUN F 0 34 0 06:25 min/km 0 34 0
108 JOANNA WIDLAK 00:32:06 44 5K RUN F GURNEE 15 35 2 06:25 min/km 15 35 2
128 MARYJO GALSIM 00:32:40 44 5K RUN F 16 36 3 06:32 min/km 16 36 3
110 LUISITO MAYO 00:33:06 54 5K RUN M GURNEE 15 37 3 06:37 min/km 15 37 3
145 CATHY GRAVES 00:33:21 49 5K RUN F 17 38 2 06:40 min/km 17 38 2
69 JOANNA HIDALGO 00:34:05 39 5K RUN F GURNEE 18 39 1 06:49 min/km 18 39 1
68 DENISE GUIAO 00:34:05 29 5K RUN F CHICAGO 19 40 2 06:49 min/km 19 40 2
53 REBECCA KOUBA 00:35:45 24 5K RUN F GRAYSLAKE 20 41 4 07:09 min/km 20 41 4
57 KAREN KOUBA 00:35:45 54 5K RUN F GRAYSLAKE 21 42 4 07:09 min/km 21 42 4
8 LEO PIETRUSZYNSKI 00:36:08 13 5K RUN M GRAYSLAKE 16 43 2 07:13 min/km 16 43 2
37 KATIE DINSMORE 00:36:16 13 5K RUN F ANTIOCH 22 44 5 07:15 min/km 22 44 5
48 SONIA HERNANDEZ 00:36:49 49 5K RUN F PARK CITY 23 45 3 07:21 min/km 23 45 3
51 GRISELDA BARAJAS 00:36:50 44 5K RUN F GURNEE 24 46 4 07:22 min/km 24 46 4
142 SARA HERRERA 00:36:52 31 5K RUN F 25 47 1 07:22 min/km 25 47 1
70 JOSEPH MCCALL 00:37:24 13 5K RUN M GURNEE 17 48 3 07:28 min/km 17 48 3
164 JAXSON FRYDRECH 00:37:34 9 5K RUN F 26 49 6 07:30 min/km 26 49 6
76 RESTITUTO BARREDO 00:37:48 49 5K RUN M KENOSHA 18 50 2 07:33 min/km 18 50 2
149 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
29 DAVID ANDREWS 00:21:51 54 5K RUN M GURNEE 1 1 1 04:22 min/km 1 1 1
122 CHRIS BIRCK 00:24:07 29 5K RUN F LIBERTYVILLE 1 2 1 04:49 min/km 1 2 1
5 - 13
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
116 JOHN ZUTKIS 00:27:50 13 5K RUN M LAKE VILLA 7 15 1 05:34 min/km 7 15 1
8 LEO PIETRUSZYNSKI 00:36:08 13 5K RUN M GRAYSLAKE 16 43 2 07:13 min/km 16 43 2
70 JOSEPH MCCALL 00:37:24 13 5K RUN M GURNEE 17 48 3 07:28 min/km 17 48 3
102 SHAWN GROSPE 00:39:30 13 5K RUN M GURNEE 21 60 4 07:54 min/km 21 60 4
86 DOMINIC FREDIANI 01:02:41 13 5K RUN M LINDENHURST 44 138 5 12:32 min/km 44 138 5
84 ALEXANDRIA KIFER 00:28:08 13 5K RUN F WAUKEGAN 8 18 1 05:37 min/km 8 18 1
93 KIRA ZOLNER 00:30:52 13 5K RUN F CARMEL 10 22 2 06:10 min/km 10 22 2
117 CLAIRE ZUTKIS 00:31:03 13 5K RUN F LAKE VILLA 11 23 3 06:12 min/km 11 23 3
63 JISELLE COCHON 00:31:43 13 5K RUN F GURNEE 12 29 4 06:20 min/km 12 29 4
37 KATIE DINSMORE 00:36:16 13 5K RUN F ANTIOCH 22 44 5 07:15 min/km 22 44 5
14 - 19
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
162 ALEX THIEL 00:25:19 15 5K RUN M 2 3 1 05:03 min/km 2 3 1
156 LIAM SHAMROCK 00:26:25 15 5K RUN M 4 8 2 05:17 min/km 4 8 2
42 JACOB SCHEFFLER 00:26:34 19 5K RUN M GRAYSLAKE 6 10 3 05:18 min/km 6 10 3
159 JERIC CUASAY 00:28:01 16 5K RUN M 8 16 4 05:36 min/km 8 16 4
83 ISABELLA KIFER 00:26:47 19 5K RUN F WAUKEGAN 4 12 1 05:21 min/km 4 12 1
22 THERESA THIEL 00:39:50 19 5K RUN F GURNEE 34 63 2 07:58 min/km 34 63 2
168 CASSY REED 00:39:52 19 5K RUN F 35 64 3 07:58 min/km 35 64 3
81 RACHEL GAJDA 00:48:19 19 5K RUN F LINDENHURST 47 87 4 09:39 min/km 47 87 4
20 - 24
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
34 AJ KRAVITZ 00:39:19 24 5K RUN M LAKE VILLA 20 59 1 07:51 min/km 20 59 1
80 RICHARD SCHROEDER 00:50:15 24 5K RUN M GREENDALE 30 93 2 10:03 min/km 30 93 2
165 RYAN AMS 00:50:56 20 5K RUN M 31 96 3 10:11 min/km 31 96 3
113 CHRIS VAN KAMPEN 00:51:19 24 5K RUN M GURNEE 34 102 4 10:15 min/km 34 102 4
43 JENNIFER SCHEFFLER 00:26:43 24 5K RUN F GRAYSLAKE 3 11 1 05:20 min/km 3 11 1
146 KARA KIBITLEWSKI 00:27:11 20 5K RUN F 6 14 2 05:26 min/km 6 14 2
36 DEVIN KAPPIE 00:28:06 24 5K RUN F ANTIOCH 7 17 3 05:37 min/km 7 17 3
53 REBECCA KOUBA 00:35:45 24 5K RUN F GRAYSLAKE 20 41 4 07:09 min/km 20 41 4
89 CHRYSANTHEMUM GOROSPE 00:50:15 24 5K RUN F GURNEE 52 94 5 10:03 min/km 52 94 5
25 - 29
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
79 JJ PLAMOOTTIL 00:47:10 29 5K RUN M GURNEE 29 86 1 09:26 min/km 29 86 1
122 CHRIS BIRCK 00:24:07 29 5K RUN F LIBERTYVILLE 1 2 1 04:49 min/km 1 2 1
68 DENISE GUIAO 00:34:05 29 5K RUN F CHICAGO 19 40 2 06:49 min/km 19 40 2
62 ALLISON KOUBA 01:03:24 29 5K RUN F GRAYSLAKE 73 142 3 12:40 min/km 73 142 3
30 - 34
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
142 SARA HERRERA 00:36:52 31 5K RUN F 25 47 1 07:22 min/km 25 47 1
104 CASSANDRA GOROSPE 00:40:14 34 5K RUN F GURNEE 36 66 2 08:02 min/km 36 66 2
111 KERIANNE SEKANY 00:53:23 34 5K RUN F GURNEE 62 111 3 10:40 min/km 62 111 3
35 - 39
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
66 DAVID MCCALL 00:26:34 39 5K RUN M GURNEE 5 9 1 05:18 min/km 5 9 1
118 JOSEPH ZUTKIS 00:31:06 39 5K RUN M LAKE VILLA 10 24 2 06:13 min/km 10 24 2
60 DONOVAN COCHON 00:31:42 39 5K RUN M GURNEE 13 28 3 06:20 min/km 13 28 3
69 JOANNA HIDALGO 00:34:05 39 5K RUN F GURNEE 18 39 1 06:49 min/km 18 39 1
61 SHERYL COCHON 00:39:03 39 5K RUN F GURNEE 28 54 2 07:48 min/km 28 54 2
71 KATHERINE MCCALL 00:42:09 39 5K RUN F GURNEE 38 70 3 08:25 min/km 38 70 3
95 TRACY ZUTKIS 01:11:41 39 5K RUN F LAKE VILLA 76 148 4 14:20 min/km 76 148 4
40 - 44
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
65 DOMINIC SCHULTZ 00:28:36 44 5K RUN M LAKE VILLA 9 19 1 05:43 min/km 9 19 1
10 JAMES PIETRUSZYNSKI 00:39:11 44 5K RUN M GRAYSLAKE 19 55 2 07:50 min/km 19 55 2
49 RAFNIE GEBUSION 00:40:32 44 5K RUN M GURNEE 23 67 3 08:06 min/km 23 67 3
67 JOE GROSPE 00:43:14 44 5K RUN M GURNEE 28 79 4 08:38 min/km 28 79 4
39 CONNOR UBRIG 00:57:10 44 5K RUN M KENOSHA 41 127 5 11:26 min/km 41 127 5
11 LISA SHARAPATA 00:31:58 44 5K RUN F GURNEE 13 32 1 06:23 min/km 13 32 1
108 JOANNA WIDLAK 00:32:06 44 5K RUN F GURNEE 15 35 2 06:25 min/km 15 35 2
128 MARYJO GALSIM 00:32:40 44 5K RUN F 16 36 3 06:32 min/km 16 36 3
51 GRISELDA BARAJAS 00:36:50 44 5K RUN F GURNEE 24 46 4 07:22 min/km 24 46 4
100 SHEILA GROSPE 00:43:10 44 5K RUN F GURNEE 42 78 5 08:38 min/km 42 78 5
45 - 49
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
163 ANDREW THIEL 00:31:47 48 5K RUN M 14 30 1 06:21 min/km 14 30 1
76 RESTITUTO BARREDO 00:37:48 49 5K RUN M KENOSHA 18 50 2 07:33 min/km 18 50 2
106 JOE MCCONVILLE 00:40:08 49 5K RUN M LINDENHURST 22 65 3 08:01 min/km 22 65 3
82 JOHN GAJDA 00:41:10 49 5K RUN M LINDENHURST 24 69 4 08:14 min/km 24 69 4
92 MARCEY ZOLNER 00:30:52 49 5K RUN F CARMEL 9 21 1 06:10 min/km 9 21 1
145 CATHY GRAVES 00:33:21 49 5K RUN F 17 38 2 06:40 min/km 17 38 2
48 SONIA HERNANDEZ 00:36:49 49 5K RUN F PARK CITY 23 45 3 07:21 min/km 23 45 3
98 MARIA ALARCON 00:48:33 49 5K RUN F DES PLAINES 49 89 4 09:42 min/km 49 89 4
85 MEREDITH FREDIANI 00:54:49 49 5K RUN F LINDENHURST 63 113 5 10:57 min/km 63 113 5
50 - 54
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
29 DAVID ANDREWS 00:21:51 54 5K RUN M GURNEE 1 1 1 04:22 min/km 1 1 1
55 CARLOS GONZALEZ 00:25:30 54 5K RUN M LINDENHURST 3 4 2 05:06 min/km 3 4 2
110 LUISITO MAYO 00:33:06 54 5K RUN M GURNEE 15 37 3 06:37 min/km 15 37 3
58 MANNY BUENSUCESO 00:42:14 54 5K RUN M LAKE VILLA 25 71 4 08:26 min/km 25 71 4
147 DARIUSZ KIFER 00:42:31 54 5K RUN M 26 74 5 08:30 min/km 26 74 5
88 JANET ANDREWS 00:25:37 54 5K RUN F GURNEE 2 6 1 05:07 min/km 2 6 1
41 MARY SCHEFFLER 00:26:50 54 5K RUN F GRAYSLAKE 5 13 2 05:22 min/km 5 13 2
54 ZULMA GONZALEZ 00:32:03 54 5K RUN F LINDENHURST 14 33 3 06:24 min/km 14 33 3
57 KAREN KOUBA 00:35:45 54 5K RUN F GRAYSLAKE 21 42 4 07:09 min/km 21 42 4
23 AGNES ANIOG 00:39:15 54 5K RUN F KENOSHA 30 57 5 07:51 min/km 30 57 5
55 - 59
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
24 BRUCE MARCHIONI 00:31:38 59 5K RUN M GURNEE 12 26 1 06:19 min/km 12 26 1
1 GREGORY HOUCK 00:42:58 59 5K RUN M GURNEE 27 76 2 08:35 min/km 27 76 2
12 JERRY SIMPSON 00:51:02 59 5K RUN M GURNEE 32 99 3 10:12 min/km 32 99 3
114 ROBERT ELLS 00:51:19 59 5K RUN M GURNEE 35 104 4 10:15 min/km 35 104 4
26 ROBERT BIRCK 00:55:09 59 5K RUN M LIBERTYVILLE 37 115 5 11:01 min/km 37 115 5
14 DESTINA RAGANO 00:38:22 59 5K RUN F ELM GROVE 27 53 1 07:40 min/km 27 53 1
126 KATHY HUMANN 00:53:22 57 5K RUN F 60 109 2 10:40 min/km 60 109 2
47 KATHLEEN SEKANY 00:53:23 59 5K RUN F GURNEE 61 110 3 10:40 min/km 61 110 3
21 CHRISTINE SHAMROCK 00:55:52 59 5K RUN F GURNEE 67 122 4 11:10 min/km 67 122 4
60 - 64
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
31 BOB SEKANY 00:53:24 64 5K RUN M GURNEE 36 112 1 10:40 min/km 36 112 1
103 MARY BETH FOURNIER 01:11:48 64 5K RUN F GURNEE 77 149 1 14:21 min/km 77 149 1
65 - 69
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
119 PAUL FOURNIER 00:31:17 69 5K RUN M GURNEE 11 25 1 06:15 min/km 11 25 1
40 CRESCENCIO AZCUETA 00:55:18 69 5K RUN M GURNEE 39 120 2 11:03 min/km 39 120 2
90 ANN KOHLER 00:39:36 69 5K RUN F GRAYSLAKE 33 62 1 07:55 min/km 33 62 1
78 MARY CLEMENT 00:43:23 69 5K RUN F GURNEE 43 80 2 08:40 min/km 43 80 2
70 - 79
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
144 SHEILA COX 00:44:48 72 5K RUN F 44 81 1 08:57 min/km 44 81 1
27 KATHLEEN KINAHAN 01:02:02 79 5K RUN F GRAYSLAKE 72 137 2 12:24 min/km 72 137 2
80 - 99
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place

Race Info

Participants:
156
Last Updated:
6/17/2017 10:25:51 AM
Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

5K RUN - 149


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
57 08:40

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
92 08:56

1 MILE WALK - 7


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
4 34:25

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
3 21:36
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction