Race Results for…
Angus Glen 10 Miler

April 10, 2016 Results presented by Raceworks and timed by Enfield Timing
Participants:
277
Last Updated:
4/10/2016 12:57:02 PM

Enfield Timing

Results are preliminary for 3 days.

Stats

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
277 entrants …
10 Miler Results
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
1539 FERNANDO CARVALHO BRADFORD 01:00:05 06:00 min/mile 10 MILER 1 M 1 31 1
1511 KOULIE ATHENS-HUNSBERGER NORTH YORK 01:01:58 06:11 min/mile 10 MILER 2 M 2 17 1
1572 PERRY CURISTON MARKHAM 01:02:59 06:17 min/mile 10 MILER 3 M 3 47 1
1702 CAMERON MITCHELL MARKHAM 01:03:18 06:19 min/mile 10 MILER 4 M 4 20 1
1768 JEFF SHEPHERD COURTICE 01:03:49 06:22 min/mile 10 MILER 5 M 5 24 2
1694 CHRIS MCNEAL VAUGHAN 01:05:07 06:30 min/mile 10 MILER 6 M 6 42 2
1718 JASON NITERT MARKHAM 01:05:22 06:32 min/mile 10 MILER 7 M 7 44 3
1757 ANDREW SAGE TORONTO 01:06:30 06:39 min/mile 10 MILER 8 M 8 31 2
1558 ANDREW CLARK BARRIE 01:09:25 06:56 min/mile 10 MILER 9 M 9 34 3
1505 RON ANDREWS MIDHURST 01:09:27 06:56 min/mile 10 MILER 10 M 10 51 1
1738 MARK PORTER TORONTO 01:09:52 06:59 min/mile 10 MILER 11 M 11 35 4
1711 JEANFRANCOIS NADON TORONTO 01:10:55 07:05 min/mile 10 MILER 12 M 12 45 4
1538 JOHN CAPPELLETTI AURORA 01:11:19 07:07 min/mile 10 MILER 13 M 13 57 2
1525 DALE BIRD BURNT RIVER 01:11:50 07:11 min/mile 10 MILER 14 M 14 53 3
1546 ALAN CHANG TORONTO 01:12:05 07:12 min/mile 10 MILER 15 M 15 32 5
1589 ALI FARLOW TORONTO 01:12:26 07:14 min/mile 10 MILER 16 F 1 29 1
1667 ARIELLE LOEB TORONTO 01:12:32 07:15 min/mile 10 MILER 17 F 2 41 1
1820 MARK HERSON THORNHILL 01:12:33 07:15 min/mile 10 MILER 18 M 16 25 3
1597 HEATHER FRANZISI KESWICK 01:12:46 07:16 min/mile 10 MILER 19 F 3 42 2
1799 CHRIS WHITE MARKHAM 01:13:01 07:18 min/mile 10 MILER 20 M 17 47 5
1701 ELIZABETH MINGAY TORONTO 01:13:09 07:18 min/mile 10 MILER 21 F 4 30 1
1570 BRIAN CRAIG TORONTO 01:14:05 07:24 min/mile 10 MILER 22 M 18 30 6
1609 PAUL GIAMBERARDINO TORONTO 01:14:18 07:25 min/mile 10 MILER 23 M 19 41 6
1742 HOLLY QUACH TORONTO 01:14:21 07:26 min/mile 10 MILER 24 F 5 27 2
1502 EVERT AKKERMAN NEWMARKET 01:14:35 07:27 min/mile 10 MILER 25 M 20 48 7
1793 JUAN VARELA MARKHAM 01:15:21 07:32 min/mile 10 MILER 26 M 21 50 4
1582 BRUNO DESROSIERS MARKHAM 01:15:54 07:35 min/mile 10 MILER 27 M 22 48 8
1573 CHRISTIAN CUZICK TORONTO 01:16:14 07:37 min/mile 10 MILER 28 M 23 43 9
1665 AGNES LIPSKI TORONTO 01:16:34 07:39 min/mile 10 MILER 29 F 6 47 3
1758 DIEGO SALAS OSHAWA 01:16:38 07:39 min/mile 10 MILER 30 M 24 25 4
1775 DANIEL SNELL SCARBOROUGH 01:16:53 07:41 min/mile 10 MILER 31 M 25 34 7
1529 ANDREA BONDI MOUNT ALBERT 01:16:55 07:41 min/mile 10 MILER 32 F 7 28 3
1796 STEPHEN WALLBANK BRAMPTON 01:17:00 07:42 min/mile 10 MILER 33 M 26 44 10
1646 TERRY KILBRIDE BARRIE 01:17:13 07:43 min/mile 10 MILER 34 M 27 43 11
1710 INGRID MUSGRAVE TORONTO 01:17:24 07:44 min/mile 10 MILER 35 F 8 42 4
1686 KIMBERLY MATHESON BARRIE 01:17:43 07:46 min/mile 10 MILER 36 F 9 41 5
1723 VICTOR OVTCHARENKO MARKHAM 01:17:52 07:47 min/mile 10 MILER 37 M 28 59 5
1803 LISA WILSON MARKHAM 01:18:13 07:49 min/mile 10 MILER 38 F 10 34 2
1773 PAUL SISCO TORONTO 01:18:34 07:51 min/mile 10 MILER 39 M 29 39 8
1812 KALEM WOOD MARKHAM 01:18:55 07:53 min/mile 10 MILER 40 M 30 26 5
1579 CARRIE DENTON AURORA 01:19:03 07:54 min/mile 10 MILER 41 F 11 55 1
1645 MARILYN KIEFFER ETOBICOKE 01:19:06 07:54 min/mile 10 MILER 42 F 12 59 2
1772 AMANDA SIROIS WHITBY 01:19:31 07:57 min/mile 10 MILER 43 F 13 41 6
1764 ERIC SEDORE TORONTO 01:19:38 07:57 min/mile 10 MILER 44 M 31 33 9
1545 CHRISTINE CHAN RICHMOND HILL 01:20:37 08:03 min/mile 10 MILER 45 F 14 33 3
1798 RALPH WEST BARRIE 01:20:45 08:04 min/mile 10 MILER 46 M 32 59 6
1703 CHRISTINE MOFFIT TORONTO 01:21:12 08:07 min/mile 10 MILER 47 F 15 40 7
1584 ELIZABETH DILUCIA THORNHILL 01:21:29 08:08 min/mile 10 MILER 48 F 16 43 8
1549 GRANT CHEN STOUFFVILLE 01:22:20 08:14 min/mile 10 MILER 49 M 33 41 12
1698 MAURO MICELI KING CITY 01:22:22 08:14 min/mile 10 MILER 50 M 34 68 1
277 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
1539 FERNANDO CARVALHO BRADFORD 01:00:05 06:00 min/mile 10 MILER 1 M 1 31 1
1511 KOULIE ATHENS-HUNSBERGER NORTH YORK 01:01:58 06:11 min/mile 10 MILER 2 M 2 17 1
1572 PERRY CURISTON MARKHAM 01:02:59 06:17 min/mile 10 MILER 3 M 3 47 1
1702 CAMERON MITCHELL MARKHAM 01:03:18 06:19 min/mile 10 MILER 4 M 4 20 1
1768 JEFF SHEPHERD COURTICE 01:03:49 06:22 min/mile 10 MILER 5 M 5 24 2
1589 ALI FARLOW TORONTO 01:12:26 07:14 min/mile 10 MILER 16 F 1 29 1
1667 ARIELLE LOEB TORONTO 01:12:32 07:15 min/mile 10 MILER 17 F 2 41 1
1597 HEATHER FRANZISI KESWICK 01:12:46 07:16 min/mile 10 MILER 19 F 3 42 2
1701 ELIZABETH MINGAY TORONTO 01:13:09 07:18 min/mile 10 MILER 21 F 4 30 1
1742 HOLLY QUACH TORONTO 01:14:21 07:26 min/mile 10 MILER 24 F 5 27 2
1 - 19
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
1511 KOULIE ATHENS-HUNSBERGER NORTH YORK 01:01:58 06:11 min/mile 10 MILER 2 M 2 17 1
20 - 29
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
1702 CAMERON MITCHELL MARKHAM 01:03:18 06:19 min/mile 10 MILER 4 M 4 20 1
1768 JEFF SHEPHERD COURTICE 01:03:49 06:22 min/mile 10 MILER 5 M 5 24 2
1820 MARK HERSON THORNHILL 01:12:33 07:15 min/mile 10 MILER 18 M 16 25 3
1758 DIEGO SALAS OSHAWA 01:16:38 07:39 min/mile 10 MILER 30 M 24 25 4
1812 KALEM WOOD MARKHAM 01:18:55 07:53 min/mile 10 MILER 40 M 30 26 5
1589 ALI FARLOW TORONTO 01:12:26 07:14 min/mile 10 MILER 16 F 1 29 1
1742 HOLLY QUACH TORONTO 01:14:21 07:26 min/mile 10 MILER 24 F 5 27 2
1529 ANDREA BONDI MOUNT ALBERT 01:16:55 07:41 min/mile 10 MILER 32 F 7 28 3
1564 KATE CONNOR TORONTO 01:25:15 08:31 min/mile 10 MILER 66 F 23 25 4
1621 TESS GRANT COURTICE 01:28:07 08:48 min/mile 10 MILER 80 F 31 23 5
30 - 39
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
1539 FERNANDO CARVALHO BRADFORD 01:00:05 06:00 min/mile 10 MILER 1 M 1 31 1
1757 ANDREW SAGE TORONTO 01:06:30 06:39 min/mile 10 MILER 8 M 8 31 2
1558 ANDREW CLARK BARRIE 01:09:25 06:56 min/mile 10 MILER 9 M 9 34 3
1738 MARK PORTER TORONTO 01:09:52 06:59 min/mile 10 MILER 11 M 11 35 4
1546 ALAN CHANG TORONTO 01:12:05 07:12 min/mile 10 MILER 15 M 15 32 5
1701 ELIZABETH MINGAY TORONTO 01:13:09 07:18 min/mile 10 MILER 21 F 4 30 1
1803 LISA WILSON MARKHAM 01:18:13 07:49 min/mile 10 MILER 38 F 10 34 2
1545 CHRISTINE CHAN RICHMOND HILL 01:20:37 08:03 min/mile 10 MILER 45 F 14 33 3
1598 SARAH FURAN SCAROBOROUGH 01:22:55 08:17 min/mile 10 MILER 52 F 17 35 4
1769 RACHEL SILVER TORONTO 01:23:18 08:19 min/mile 10 MILER 53 F 18 32 5
40 - 49
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
1572 PERRY CURISTON MARKHAM 01:02:59 06:17 min/mile 10 MILER 3 M 3 47 1
1694 CHRIS MCNEAL VAUGHAN 01:05:07 06:30 min/mile 10 MILER 6 M 6 42 2
1718 JASON NITERT MARKHAM 01:05:22 06:32 min/mile 10 MILER 7 M 7 44 3
1711 JEANFRANCOIS NADON TORONTO 01:10:55 07:05 min/mile 10 MILER 12 M 12 45 4
1799 CHRIS WHITE MARKHAM 01:13:01 07:18 min/mile 10 MILER 20 M 17 47 5
1667 ARIELLE LOEB TORONTO 01:12:32 07:15 min/mile 10 MILER 17 F 2 41 1
1597 HEATHER FRANZISI KESWICK 01:12:46 07:16 min/mile 10 MILER 19 F 3 42 2
1665 AGNES LIPSKI TORONTO 01:16:34 07:39 min/mile 10 MILER 29 F 6 47 3
1710 INGRID MUSGRAVE TORONTO 01:17:24 07:44 min/mile 10 MILER 35 F 8 42 4
1686 KIMBERLY MATHESON BARRIE 01:17:43 07:46 min/mile 10 MILER 36 F 9 41 5
50 - 59
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
1505 RON ANDREWS MIDHURST 01:09:27 06:56 min/mile 10 MILER 10 M 10 51 1
1538 JOHN CAPPELLETTI AURORA 01:11:19 07:07 min/mile 10 MILER 13 M 13 57 2
1525 DALE BIRD BURNT RIVER 01:11:50 07:11 min/mile 10 MILER 14 M 14 53 3
1793 JUAN VARELA MARKHAM 01:15:21 07:32 min/mile 10 MILER 26 M 21 50 4
1723 VICTOR OVTCHARENKO MARKHAM 01:17:52 07:47 min/mile 10 MILER 37 M 28 59 5
1579 CARRIE DENTON AURORA 01:19:03 07:54 min/mile 10 MILER 41 F 11 55 1
1645 MARILYN KIEFFER ETOBICOKE 01:19:06 07:54 min/mile 10 MILER 42 F 12 59 2
1730 CATHY PETTA TORONTO 01:24:58 08:29 min/mile 10 MILER 62 F 21 53 3
1530 KELLY BOWIE SUDBURY 01:27:23 08:44 min/mile 10 MILER 77 F 28 55 4
1821 TINA LORATSIS UNIONVILLE 01:28:02 08:48 min/mile 10 MILER 78 F 29 56 5
60 - 98
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
1698 MAURO MICELI KING CITY 01:22:22 08:14 min/mile 10 MILER 50 M 34 68 1
1599 HENRY GABRIELS EGBERT 01:23:21 08:20 min/mile 10 MILER 54 M 36 66 2
1689 TOM MCCORMICK UNIONVILLE 01:23:26 08:20 min/mile 10 MILER 55 M 37 61 3
1754 RICK ROMANYK PORT PERRY 01:28:09 08:48 min/mile 10 MILER 82 M 51 62 4
1684 GLEN MARKHAM TORONTO 01:30:49 09:04 min/mile 10 MILER 97 M 58 60 5
1521 DOROTHY BERNARD MAPLE 01:29:43 08:58 min/mile 10 MILER 91 F 37 67 1
1610 DINAH GIBBS RICHMOND HILL 01:32:42 09:16 min/mile 10 MILER 103 F 44 61 2
1739 CATHERINE POWELL TORONTO 01:34:05 09:24 min/mile 10 MILER 115 F 52 62 3
1695 DIANE MCWATTERS UNIONVILLE 01:39:11 09:55 min/mile 10 MILER 150 F 75 62 4
1737 BARBARA POMFRET TORONTO 01:44:52 10:29 min/mile 10 MILER 177 F 98 67 5

Race Info

Participants:
277
Last Updated:
4/10/2016 12:57:02 PM

Enfield Timing

Results are preliminary for 3 days.

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

10 MILER - 277


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
92 08:57

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
185 10:33
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction