Race Results for…
Angus Glen 5 Miler

July 22, 2016 Presented by Raceworks and timed by Enfield Timing
Last Updated:
7/25/2016 7:21:12 PM

Enfield Timing

Stats

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
183 entrants …
5 Miler Results
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
1229 SEAN MCLAUGHLIN MARKHAM 00:36:02.7 07:12 min/mile 5 MILER 1 M 1 44 1
1115 PETER BROUWERS PETERBOROUGH 00:37:50.1 07:34 min/mile 5 MILER 2 M 2 54 1
1225 ROBIN MARINAC RICHMOND HILL 00:38:25.4 07:41 min/mile 5 MILER 3 F 1 20 1
1193 AMANDA KNEGJE VAUGHAN 00:38:27.4 07:41 min/mile 5 MILER 4 F 2 37 1
1224 DENNIS MARINAC RICHMOND HILL 00:38:30.1 07:42 min/mile 5 MILER 5 M 3 48 2
1194 PHILIP KO NORTH YORK 00:38:37.2 07:43 min/mile 5 MILER 6 M 4 59 2
1272 IAIN SWITZER RICHMOND HILL 00:40:04.8 08:00 min/mile 5 MILER 7 M 5 56 3
1297 RALPH WEST BARRIE 00:41:08.2 08:13 min/mile 5 MILER 8 M 6 59 4
1153 TANYA FARIAS MISSISSAUGA 00:41:20.9 08:16 min/mile 5 MILER 9 F 3 33 2
1152 CHANDLER EVES ORANGEVILLE 00:42:03.8 08:24 min/mile 5 MILER 10 M 7 32 1
1227 KIMBERLY MATHESON BARRIE 00:42:52.3 08:34 min/mile 5 MILER 11 F 4 41 1
1245 NEELAM NOTICEWALA MARKHAM 00:43:02.2 08:36 min/mile 5 MILER 12 F 5 40 2
1293 STEPHEN WALLBANK BRAMPTON 00:43:33.8 08:42 min/mile 5 MILER 13 M 8 44 3
1269 ZELIMIR STANOJEV BRADFORD 00:43:40.2 08:44 min/mile 5 MILER 14 M 9 52 5
1235 JOHN MOORE THORNHILL 00:43:49.0 08:45 min/mile 5 MILER 15 M 10 42 4
1118 CLAUDIA CAIEA NORTH YORK 00:44:36.7 08:55 min/mile 5 MILER 16 F 6 32 3
1210 ERIC LI NORTH YORK 00:44:39.3 08:55 min/mile 5 MILER 17 M 11 40 5
1143 KATIE KEEFE AJAX 00:44:50.5 08:58 min/mile 5 MILER 18 F 7 30 4
1203 ZACH LAU MARKHAM 00:44:54.4 08:58 min/mile 5 MILER 19 M 12 24 1
1309 DAVE WRIGHT TORONTO 00:44:55.7 08:59 min/mile 5 MILER 20 M 13 40 6
1273 LINDA TA TORONTO 00:45:10.0 09:01 min/mile 5 MILER 21 F 8 30 5
1182 MATTHEW HUI TORONTO 00:45:18.6 09:03 min/mile 5 MILER 22 M 14 24 2
1230 LEEANNE MELE TORONTO 00:45:40.0 09:07 min/mile 5 MILER 23 F 9 33 6
1265 JACKIE SIU TORONTO 00:46:06.9 09:13 min/mile 5 MILER 24 M 15 31 2
1222 WILFRED MAN MARKHAM 00:46:15.1 09:15 min/mile 5 MILER 25 M 16 49 7
1213 KIM LUCKASAVITCH ZEPHYR 00:46:16.2 09:15 min/mile 5 MILER 26 F 10 45 3
1250 PATRICK PEREIRA HIGHLAND CREEK 00:46:16.7 09:15 min/mile 5 MILER 27 M 17 69 1
1199 LEWIS LAM MARKHAM 00:46:57.1 09:23 min/mile 5 MILER 28 M 18 50 6
1285 EMILY TROTTA RICHMOND HILL 00:47:18.0 09:27 min/mile 5 MILER 29 F 11 20 2
1232 PIERRE MIHOK MARKHAM 00:47:19.6 09:27 min/mile 5 MILER 30 M 19 62 2
1158 MAXINE FUNG TORONTO 00:47:22.7 09:28 min/mile 5 MILER 31 F 12 30 7
1298 GEORGE WILSON BURLINGTON 00:47:53.7 09:34 min/mile 5 MILER 32 M 20 55 7
1108 CORLISS BEAN OTTAWA 00:48:08.8 09:37 min/mile 5 MILER 33 F 13 27 3
1121 BENNETT CHALLIS OSHAWA 00:48:09.6 09:37 min/mile 5 MILER 34 F 14 27 4
1134 MICHELLE COOK NEWMARKET 00:48:36.2 09:43 min/mile 5 MILER 35 F 15 22 5
1110 DOROTHY BERNARD MAPLE 00:48:47.1 09:45 min/mile 5 MILER 36 F 16 67 1
1111 MEGHAN BERNARD NEWMARKET 00:48:47.2 09:45 min/mile 5 MILER 37 F 17 16 1
1159 HENRY GABRIELS EGBERT 00:48:56.0 09:47 min/mile 5 MILER 38 M 21 66 3
1259 ANDREW ROSSI MARKHAM 00:49:02.1 09:48 min/mile 5 MILER 39 M 22 27 3
1295 ZHAN WANG RICHMOND HILL 00:49:11.8 09:50 min/mile 5 MILER 40 M 23 32 3
1155 LESLIE FOREMAN NORTH YORK 00:49:13.1 09:50 min/mile 5 MILER 41 F 18 28 6
1146 ELAINE DECLEIR WATERLOO 00:49:16.7 09:51 min/mile 5 MILER 42 F 19 26 7
1311 LU XU MARKHAM 00:49:20.8 09:52 min/mile 5 MILER 43 F 20 33 8
1112 PATRICIA BLACKER-THOMSON HASTINGS 00:49:27.6 09:53 min/mile 5 MILER 44 F 21 60 2
1276 MICHAEL TANEL RICHMOND HILL 00:49:35.0 09:54 min/mile 5 MILER 45 M 24 40 8
1200 EDWARD LAM TORONTO 00:49:36.6 09:55 min/mile 5 MILER 46 M 25 32 4
1131 KATE CONNOR TORONTO 00:49:47.0 09:57 min/mile 5 MILER 47 F 22 25 8
1226 CHARLENE MASSCHELEIN PARKHILL 00:50:08.4 10:01 min/mile 5 MILER 48 F 23 26 9
1130 DANIEL CHOE MARKHAM 00:50:13.5 10:02 min/mile 5 MILER 49 M 26 35 5
1135 RON CORMIER NIAGARA FALLS 00:50:27.9 10:05 min/mile 5 MILER 50 M 27 59 8
183 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
1229 SEAN MCLAUGHLIN MARKHAM 00:36:02.7 07:12 min/mile 5 MILER 1 M 1 44 1
1115 PETER BROUWERS PETERBOROUGH 00:37:50.1 07:34 min/mile 5 MILER 2 M 2 54 1
1224 DENNIS MARINAC RICHMOND HILL 00:38:30.1 07:42 min/mile 5 MILER 5 M 3 48 2
1194 PHILIP KO NORTH YORK 00:38:37.2 07:43 min/mile 5 MILER 6 M 4 59 2
1272 IAIN SWITZER RICHMOND HILL 00:40:04.8 08:00 min/mile 5 MILER 7 M 5 56 3
1225 ROBIN MARINAC RICHMOND HILL 00:38:25.4 07:41 min/mile 5 MILER 3 F 1 20 1
1193 AMANDA KNEGJE VAUGHAN 00:38:27.4 07:41 min/mile 5 MILER 4 F 2 37 1
1153 TANYA FARIAS MISSISSAUGA 00:41:20.9 08:16 min/mile 5 MILER 9 F 3 33 2
1227 KIMBERLY MATHESON BARRIE 00:42:52.3 08:34 min/mile 5 MILER 11 F 4 41 1
1245 NEELAM NOTICEWALA MARKHAM 00:43:02.2 08:36 min/mile 5 MILER 12 F 5 40 2
1 - 19
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
1304 SAMUEL WONG MARKHAM 00:54:21.0 10:52 min/mile 5 MILER 66 M 35 18 1
1301 JEFFREY WONG MARKHAM 01:21:35.1 16:19 min/mile 5 MILER 174 M 88 16 2
1111 MEGHAN BERNARD NEWMARKET 00:48:47.2 09:45 min/mile 5 MILER 37 F 17 16 1
1284 YVONNE TRAN MARKHAM 00:53:40.4 10:44 min/mile 5 MILER 60 F 29 19 2
20 - 29
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
1203 ZACH LAU MARKHAM 00:44:54.4 08:58 min/mile 5 MILER 19 M 12 24 1
1182 MATTHEW HUI TORONTO 00:45:18.6 09:03 min/mile 5 MILER 22 M 14 24 2
1259 ANDREW ROSSI MARKHAM 00:49:02.1 09:48 min/mile 5 MILER 39 M 22 27 3
1124 MORGAN CHAN MARKHAM 00:50:28.1 10:05 min/mile 5 MILER 51 M 28 29 4
1277 CALVIN TANG MARKHAM 00:52:28.6 10:29 min/mile 5 MILER 57 M 30 27 5
1225 ROBIN MARINAC RICHMOND HILL 00:38:25.4 07:41 min/mile 5 MILER 3 F 1 20 1
1285 EMILY TROTTA RICHMOND HILL 00:47:18.0 09:27 min/mile 5 MILER 29 F 11 20 2
1108 CORLISS BEAN OTTAWA 00:48:08.8 09:37 min/mile 5 MILER 33 F 13 27 3
1121 BENNETT CHALLIS OSHAWA 00:48:09.6 09:37 min/mile 5 MILER 34 F 14 27 4
1134 MICHELLE COOK NEWMARKET 00:48:36.2 09:43 min/mile 5 MILER 35 F 15 22 5
30 - 39
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
1152 CHANDLER EVES ORANGEVILLE 00:42:03.8 08:24 min/mile 5 MILER 10 M 7 32 1
1265 JACKIE SIU TORONTO 00:46:06.9 09:13 min/mile 5 MILER 24 M 15 31 2
1295 ZHAN WANG RICHMOND HILL 00:49:11.8 09:50 min/mile 5 MILER 40 M 23 32 3
1200 EDWARD LAM TORONTO 00:49:36.6 09:55 min/mile 5 MILER 46 M 25 32 4
1130 DANIEL CHOE MARKHAM 00:50:13.5 10:02 min/mile 5 MILER 49 M 26 35 5
1193 AMANDA KNEGJE VAUGHAN 00:38:27.4 07:41 min/mile 5 MILER 4 F 2 37 1
1153 TANYA FARIAS MISSISSAUGA 00:41:20.9 08:16 min/mile 5 MILER 9 F 3 33 2
1118 CLAUDIA CAIEA NORTH YORK 00:44:36.7 08:55 min/mile 5 MILER 16 F 6 32 3
1143 KATIE KEEFE AJAX 00:44:50.5 08:58 min/mile 5 MILER 18 F 7 30 4
1273 LINDA TA TORONTO 00:45:10.0 09:02 min/mile 5 MILER 21 F 8 30 5
40 - 49
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
1229 SEAN MCLAUGHLIN MARKHAM 00:36:02.7 07:12 min/mile 5 MILER 1 M 1 44 1
1224 DENNIS MARINAC RICHMOND HILL 00:38:30.1 07:42 min/mile 5 MILER 5 M 3 48 2
1293 STEPHEN WALLBANK BRAMPTON 00:43:33.8 08:42 min/mile 5 MILER 13 M 8 44 3
1235 JOHN MOORE THORNHILL 00:43:49.0 08:45 min/mile 5 MILER 15 M 10 42 4
1210 ERIC LI NORTH YORK 00:44:39.3 08:55 min/mile 5 MILER 17 M 11 40 5
1227 KIMBERLY MATHESON BARRIE 00:42:52.3 08:34 min/mile 5 MILER 11 F 4 41 1
1245 NEELAM NOTICEWALA MARKHAM 00:43:02.2 08:36 min/mile 5 MILER 12 F 5 40 2
1213 KIM LUCKASAVITCH ZEPHYR 00:46:16.2 09:15 min/mile 5 MILER 26 F 10 45 3
1263 DIANNA SENIOR MARKHAM 00:53:17.8 10:39 min/mile 5 MILER 59 F 28 41 4
1132 TAMMY CONRAD BARRIE 00:54:37.4 10:55 min/mile 5 MILER 68 F 32 41 5
50 - 59
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
1115 PETER BROUWERS PETERBOROUGH 00:37:50.1 07:34 min/mile 5 MILER 2 M 2 54 1
1194 PHILIP KO NORTH YORK 00:38:37.2 07:43 min/mile 5 MILER 6 M 4 59 2
1272 IAIN SWITZER RICHMOND HILL 00:40:04.8 08:00 min/mile 5 MILER 7 M 5 56 3
1297 RALPH WEST BARRIE 00:41:08.2 08:13 min/mile 5 MILER 8 M 6 59 4
1269 ZELIMIR STANOJEV BRADFORD 00:43:40.2 08:44 min/mile 5 MILER 14 M 9 52 5
1271 JULIE STROZ VAUGHAN 00:51:58.4 10:23 min/mile 5 MILER 54 F 26 50 1
1186 JULIE JEAN STOUFFVILLE 00:52:05.4 10:25 min/mile 5 MILER 55 F 27 51 2
1163 NIVIA GOMES TORONTO 00:56:20.9 11:16 min/mile 5 MILER 77 F 36 51 3
1234 DEB MONTGOMERY VICTORIA HARBOUR 00:58:39.7 11:43 min/mile 5 MILER 99 F 46 52 4
1220 ANITA MACDONALD STOUFFVILLE 01:04:27.6 12:53 min/mile 5 MILER 131 F 67 51 5
60 - 98
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
1250 PATRICK PEREIRA HIGHLAND CREEK 00:46:16.7 09:15 min/mile 5 MILER 27 M 17 69 1
1232 PIERRE MIHOK MARKHAM 00:47:19.6 09:27 min/mile 5 MILER 30 M 19 62 2
1159 HENRY GABRIELS EGBERT 00:48:56.0 09:47 min/mile 5 MILER 38 M 21 66 3
1179 BOB HUGHES MARKHAM 00:54:15.4 10:51 min/mile 5 MILER 64 M 33 60 4
1274 SAMUEL TAI RICHMOND HILL 00:57:40.1 11:32 min/mile 5 MILER 92 M 50 65 5
1110 DOROTHY BERNARD MAPLE 00:48:47.1 09:45 min/mile 5 MILER 36 F 16 67 1
1112 PATRICIA BLACKER-THOMSON HASTINGS 00:49:27.6 09:53 min/mile 5 MILER 44 F 21 60 2
1183 SALLY IANNETTA SCHOMBERG 01:01:34.8 12:18 min/mile 5 MILER 117 F 57 64 3

Race Info

Participants:
305
Last Updated:
7/25/2016 7:21:12 PM

Enfield Timing

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

5 MILER - 183


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
90 11:35

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
93 12:01

3 MILER - 122


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
32 12:20

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
90 13:36
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction