Race Results for…
Angus Glen 10 Miler & 10k

November 06, 2016 Results presented by Raceworks and timed by Enfield Timing
Last Updated:
11/6/2016 7:28:23 PM


Enfield Timing

Stats

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
195 entrants …
10 Miler Results
Bib Name City Chip Time Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
5826 SHAUN MELIS STOUFFVILLE 01:00:46.9 06:04 min/mile 10 MILER 1 M 1 35 1
5773 JEFF HENDLER TORONTO 01:01:34.2 06:09 min/mile 10 MILER 2 M 2 47 1
5824 JOHN MEIJER TORONTO 01:02:14.5 06:13 min/mile 10 MILER 3 M 3 55 1
5834 JOHN MULLEN TORONTO 01:04:31.1 06:27 min/mile 10 MILER 4 M 4 22 1
5751 DAVID DOWNIE AURORA 01:08:41.0 06:52 min/mile 10 MILER 5 M 5 56 2
5827 TOMMY MILLAR PICKERING 01:09:24.1 06:56 min/mile 10 MILER 6 M 6 29 1
5889 JUAN VARELA MARKHAM 01:09:26.2 06:56 min/mile 10 MILER 7 M 7 51 1
5786 MIKE JACOBS OSHAWA 01:10:04.2 07:00 min/mile 10 MILER 8 M 8 48 2
5734 JULIE CHAPMAN MARKHAM 01:11:18.9 07:07 min/mile 10 MILER 9 F 1 39 1
5898 MIKE WAN MARKHAM 01:11:40.0 07:09 min/mile 10 MILER 10 M 9 25 2
5894 DADOF3 VRS TORONTO 01:12:25.2 07:14 min/mile 10 MILER 11 M 10 45 3
5914 JAMES WOODS TORONTO 01:13:15.2 07:19 min/mile 10 MILER 12 M 11 36 2
5763 CHRISTINE GARDNER AURORA 01:13:26.8 07:20 min/mile 10 MILER 13 F 2 58 1
5774 KIERAN HESS MARKHAM 01:13:51.1 07:23 min/mile 10 MILER 14 M 12 43 1
5752 GERRY DOWNIE BRAMPTON 01:15:05.6 07:30 min/mile 10 MILER 15 M 13 50 2
5836 YANGIL(HENRY) NA MISSISSAUGA 01:15:57.4 07:35 min/mile 10 MILER 16 M 14 49 4
5807 MICHAEL LONGAPHIE SCARBOROUGH 01:16:17.2 07:37 min/mile 10 MILER 17 M 15 38 3
5757 MEGAN FITZGIBBON WHITBY 01:16:37.7 07:39 min/mile 10 MILER 18 F 3 31 1
5741 CHARLES COLLINS WOODBRIDGE 01:17:25.6 07:44 min/mile 10 MILER 19 M 16 41 2
5749 BRYN DAVIES TORONTO 01:17:37.4 07:45 min/mile 10 MILER 20 M 17 32 1
5703 PAMELA ALLAN AURORA 01:17:50.3 07:47 min/mile 10 MILER 21 F 4 42 1
5858 PETER RICH UXBRIDGE 01:18:16.3 07:49 min/mile 10 MILER 22 M 18 55 3
5733 ALAN CHANG TORONTO 01:18:34.0 07:51 min/mile 10 MILER 23 M 19 32 2
5857 MIKE REONEGRO TORONTO 01:19:11.7 07:55 min/mile 10 MILER 24 M 20 47 5
5731 CHRISTINE CHAN RICHMOND HILL 01:19:38.2 07:57 min/mile 10 MILER 25 F 5 33 2
5895 ERIK WACHMAN MISSISSAUGA 01:20:09.4 08:00 min/mile 10 MILER 26 M 21 27 3
5724 DAVD CARRANZA TORONTO 01:20:20.9 08:02 min/mile 10 MILER 27 M 22 49 6
5845 WING YI PAO CALGARY 01:20:21.5 08:02 min/mile 10 MILER 28 F 6 23 1
5823 CAITLIN MCWADE BLACKSTOCK 01:21:03.5 08:06 min/mile 10 MILER 29 F 7 31 3
5862 BILL ROSSANDER SEAGRAVE 01:21:03.7 08:06 min/mile 10 MILER 30 M 23 45 7
5909 MORGAN XU RICHMOND HILL 01:21:06.1 08:06 min/mile 10 MILER 31 M 24 44 3
5881 JOHN THOMPSON TORONTO 01:21:19.3 08:07 min/mile 10 MILER 32 M 25 41 4
5897 GEORGE WALTON STOUFFVILLE 01:21:45.6 08:10 min/mile 10 MILER 33 M 26 42 5
5887 IAN VANDENBERG PORT PERRY 01:21:49.3 08:10 min/mile 10 MILER 34 M 27 30 3
5848 GLEN PHILLIPS PORT PERRY 01:21:50.3 08:11 min/mile 10 MILER 35 M 28 49 8
5908 XIAOMIN WU MARKHAM 01:22:06.6 08:12 min/mile 10 MILER 36 M 29 49 9
5904 KYLA WILKINSON TORONTO 01:22:12.1 08:13 min/mile 10 MILER 37 F 8 43 2
5750 RAMON DIMACULANGAN SCARBOROUGH 01:22:18.4 08:13 min/mile 10 MILER 38 M 30 46 10
5916 ZAHRA REMTULLA TORONTO 01:22:22.3 08:14 min/mile 10 MILER 39 F 9 44 3
5706 STEPHANIE APRILE MARKHAM 01:22:48.0 08:16 min/mile 10 MILER 40 F 10 25 1
5718 JOHN BOYDELL TORONTO 01:22:48.9 08:16 min/mile 10 MILER 41 M 31 60 1
5726 JUAN CARRANZA TORONTO 01:22:49.9 08:16 min/mile 10 MILER 42 M 32 50 3
5883 PETER TSAI RICHMOND HILL 01:22:56.4 08:17 min/mile 10 MILER 43 M 33 50 4
5913 KELVIN ZWEEP KING 01:24:07.2 08:24 min/mile 10 MILER 44 M 34 62 2
5798 KUNSOO KIM MISSISSAUGA 01:24:38.4 08:27 min/mile 10 MILER 45 M 35 59 4
5835 BETH MULVALE PETERBOROUGH 01:24:42.1 08:28 min/mile 10 MILER 46 F 11 29 2
5761 HENRY GABRIELS EGBERT 01:24:42.7 08:28 min/mile 10 MILER 47 M 36 66 1
5903 DANIEL WILKINSON TORONTO 01:25:15.9 08:31 min/mile 10 MILER 48 M 37 46 11
5905 HEATHER WILLIAMS WHITBY 01:25:35.7 08:33 min/mile 10 MILER 49 F 12 38 2
5805 ZACH LAU MARKHAM 01:25:53.0 08:35 min/mile 10 MILER 50 M 38 24 2
195 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name City Chip Time Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
5826 SHAUN MELIS STOUFFVILLE 01:00:46.9 06:04 min/mile 10 MILER 1 M 1 35 1
5773 JEFF HENDLER TORONTO 01:01:34.2 06:09 min/mile 10 MILER 2 M 2 47 1
5824 JOHN MEIJER TORONTO 01:02:14.5 06:13 min/mile 10 MILER 3 M 3 55 1
5834 JOHN MULLEN TORONTO 01:04:31.1 06:27 min/mile 10 MILER 4 M 4 22 1
5751 DAVID DOWNIE AURORA 01:08:41.0 06:52 min/mile 10 MILER 5 M 5 56 2
5734 JULIE CHAPMAN MARKHAM 01:11:18.9 07:07 min/mile 10 MILER 9 F 1 39 1
5763 CHRISTINE GARDNER AURORA 01:13:26.8 07:20 min/mile 10 MILER 13 F 2 58 1
5757 MEGAN FITZGIBBON WHITBY 01:16:37.7 07:39 min/mile 10 MILER 18 F 3 31 1
5703 PAMELA ALLAN AURORA 01:17:50.3 07:47 min/mile 10 MILER 21 F 4 42 1
5731 CHRISTINE CHAN RICHMOND HILL 01:19:38.2 07:57 min/mile 10 MILER 25 F 5 33 2
1 - 24
Bib Name City Chip Time Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
5834 JOHN MULLEN TORONTO 01:04:31.1 06:27 min/mile 10 MILER 4 M 4 22 1
5805 ZACH LAU MARKHAM 01:25:53.0 08:35 min/mile 10 MILER 50 M 38 24 2
5851 AHMED QISHAWI MISSISSAUGA 01:26:41.8 08:40 min/mile 10 MILER 58 M 44 24 3
5780 OWEN HOOGSTEEN OMEMEE 01:37:13.0 09:43 min/mile 10 MILER 124 M 63 23 4
5845 WING YI PAO CALGARY 01:20:21.5 08:02 min/mile 10 MILER 28 F 6 23 1
5847 EMMA PAULSON BARRIE 02:04:27.2 12:26 min/mile 10 MILER 192 F 107 24 2
25 - 29
Bib Name City Chip Time Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
5827 TOMMY MILLAR PICKERING 01:09:24.1 06:56 min/mile 10 MILER 6 M 6 29 1
5898 MIKE WAN MARKHAM 01:11:40.0 07:10 min/mile 10 MILER 10 M 9 25 2
5895 ERIK WACHMAN MISSISSAUGA 01:20:09.4 08:00 min/mile 10 MILER 26 M 21 27 3
5735 WILLIAM CHAU TORONTO 01:40:49.9 10:04 min/mile 10 MILER 142 M 70 27 4
5775 MAC HILTON UXBRIDGE 01:42:37.9 10:15 min/mile 10 MILER 149 M 72 26 5
5706 STEPHANIE APRILE MARKHAM 01:22:48.0 08:16 min/mile 10 MILER 40 F 10 25 1
5835 BETH MULVALE PETERBOROUGH 01:24:42.1 08:28 min/mile 10 MILER 46 F 11 29 2
5742 ALEXANDRA COWIE TORONTO 01:30:34.1 09:03 min/mile 10 MILER 86 F 32 27 3
5702 ATIFA ALIF RICHMOND HILL 01:34:43.2 09:28 min/mile 10 MILER 108 F 48 29 4
5819 MEGAN MCCOMB PICKERING 01:39:54.9 09:59 min/mile 10 MILER 139 F 71 28 5
30 - 34
Bib Name City Chip Time Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
5749 BRYN DAVIES TORONTO 01:17:37.4 07:45 min/mile 10 MILER 20 M 17 32 1
5733 ALAN CHANG TORONTO 01:18:34.0 07:51 min/mile 10 MILER 23 M 19 32 2
5887 IAN VANDENBERG PORT PERRY 01:21:49.3 08:10 min/mile 10 MILER 34 M 27 30 3
5777 JAMES HOLLINS TORONTO 01:26:13.8 08:37 min/mile 10 MILER 54 M 41 34 4
5785 MARK JACOBS SCARBOROUGH 01:26:14.5 08:37 min/mile 10 MILER 55 M 42 34 5
5757 MEGAN FITZGIBBON WHITBY 01:16:37.7 07:39 min/mile 10 MILER 18 F 3 31 1
5731 CHRISTINE CHAN RICHMOND HILL 01:19:38.2 07:57 min/mile 10 MILER 25 F 5 33 2
5823 CAITLIN MCWADE BLACKSTOCK 01:21:03.5 08:06 min/mile 10 MILER 29 F 7 31 3
5729 LEAH CARRR THORNHILL 01:26:48.2 08:40 min/mile 10 MILER 62 F 17 33 4
5730 CATHERINE CHAMBERS PETERBOROUGH 01:27:45.0 08:46 min/mile 10 MILER 68 F 21 34 5
35 - 39
Bib Name City Chip Time Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
5826 SHAUN MELIS STOUFFVILLE 01:00:46.9 06:04 min/mile 10 MILER 1 M 1 35 1
5914 JAMES WOODS TORONTO 01:13:15.2 07:19 min/mile 10 MILER 12 M 11 36 2
5807 MICHAEL LONGAPHIE SCARBOROUGH 01:16:17.2 07:37 min/mile 10 MILER 17 M 15 38 3
5754 CHRISTOPHER EVANS BARRIE 01:26:59.1 08:41 min/mile 10 MILER 65 M 47 36 4
5794 DAVID KATES TORONTO 01:28:02.3 08:48 min/mile 10 MILER 73 M 50 35 5
5734 JULIE CHAPMAN MARKHAM 01:11:18.9 07:07 min/mile 10 MILER 9 F 1 39 1
5905 HEATHER WILLIAMS WHITBY 01:25:35.7 08:33 min/mile 10 MILER 49 F 12 38 2
5770 ERIKA GORESKI COURTICE 01:26:29.9 08:38 min/mile 10 MILER 56 F 14 39 3
5765 CARRISSA GEERTSEMA BARRIE 01:27:46.7 08:46 min/mile 10 MILER 69 F 22 37 4
5753 HEATHER DUQUE OSHAWA 01:28:09.7 08:48 min/mile 10 MILER 75 F 25 37 5
40 - 44
Bib Name City Chip Time Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
5774 KIERAN HESS MARKHAM 01:13:51.1 07:23 min/mile 10 MILER 14 M 12 43 1
5741 CHARLES COLLINS WOODBRIDGE 01:17:25.6 07:44 min/mile 10 MILER 19 M 16 41 2
5909 MORGAN XU RICHMOND HILL 01:21:06.1 08:06 min/mile 10 MILER 31 M 24 44 3
5881 JOHN THOMPSON TORONTO 01:21:19.3 08:07 min/mile 10 MILER 32 M 25 41 4
5897 GEORGE WALTON STOUFFVILLE 01:21:45.6 08:10 min/mile 10 MILER 33 M 26 42 5
5703 PAMELA ALLAN AURORA 01:17:50.3 07:47 min/mile 10 MILER 21 F 4 42 1
5904 KYLA WILKINSON TORONTO 01:22:12.1 08:13 min/mile 10 MILER 37 F 8 43 2
5916 ZAHRA REMTULLA TORONTO 01:22:22.3 08:14 min/mile 10 MILER 39 F 9 44 3
5861 ELAINE ROBERTSON PICKERING 01:26:47.0 08:40 min/mile 10 MILER 60 F 15 43 4
5722 DEANNE CAINES STOUFFVILLE 01:26:47.9 08:40 min/mile 10 MILER 61 F 16 42 5
45 - 49
Bib Name City Chip Time Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
5773 JEFF HENDLER TORONTO 01:01:34.2 06:09 min/mile 10 MILER 2 M 2 47 1
5786 MIKE JACOBS OSHAWA 01:10:04.2 07:00 min/mile 10 MILER 8 M 8 48 2
5894 DADOF3 VRS TORONTO 01:12:25.2 07:14 min/mile 10 MILER 11 M 10 45 3
5836 YANGIL(HENRY) NA MISSISSAUGA 01:15:57.4 07:35 min/mile 10 MILER 16 M 14 49 4
5857 MIKE REONEGRO TORONTO 01:19:11.7 07:55 min/mile 10 MILER 24 M 20 47 5
5831 JULIA MITCHELL MISSISSAUGA 01:27:40.2 08:46 min/mile 10 MILER 66 F 19 46 1
5816 ELIZABETH MAOLA STOUFFVILLE 01:27:50.3 08:47 min/mile 10 MILER 70 F 23 48 2
5746 RENATE CUNNEEN WHITBY 01:30:36.0 09:03 min/mile 10 MILER 88 F 33 48 3
5814 MOIRA MACSWEEN TINY 01:31:05.5 09:06 min/mile 10 MILER 91 F 36 46 4
5812 VENETTE MACALINAO RICHMOND HILL 01:34:39.8 09:27 min/mile 10 MILER 105 F 45 45 5
50 - 54
Bib Name City Chip Time Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
5889 JUAN VARELA MARKHAM 01:09:26.2 06:56 min/mile 10 MILER 7 M 7 51 1
5752 GERRY DOWNIE BRAMPTON 01:15:05.6 07:30 min/mile 10 MILER 15 M 13 50 2
5726 JUAN CARRANZA TORONTO 01:22:49.9 08:16 min/mile 10 MILER 42 M 32 50 3
5883 PETER TSAI RICHMOND HILL 01:22:56.4 08:17 min/mile 10 MILER 43 M 33 50 4
5701 HASSAN AFSHAR RICHMOND HILL 01:26:05.9 08:36 min/mile 10 MILER 53 M 40 50 5
5832 WENDY MORIHOVITIS AURORA 01:25:58.0 08:35 min/mile 10 MILER 52 F 13 53 1
5840 SARAH NESS UXBRIDGE 01:28:39.7 08:51 min/mile 10 MILER 79 F 27 54 2
5810 TINA LOVATSIS MARKHAM 01:30:20.3 09:02 min/mile 10 MILER 84 F 31 52 3
5787 CYNTHIA JAMIESON NIAGARA-ON-THE-LAKE 01:30:39.4 09:03 min/mile 10 MILER 89 F 34 50 4
5813 DEB MACPHERSON CALGARY 01:31:19.2 09:07 min/mile 10 MILER 92 F 37 54 5
55 - 59
Bib Name City Chip Time Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
5824 JOHN MEIJER TORONTO 01:02:14.5 06:13 min/mile 10 MILER 3 M 3 55 1
5751 DAVID DOWNIE AURORA 01:08:41.0 06:52 min/mile 10 MILER 5 M 5 56 2
5858 PETER RICH UXBRIDGE 01:18:16.3 07:49 min/mile 10 MILER 22 M 18 55 3
5798 KUNSOO KIM MISSISSAUGA 01:24:38.4 08:27 min/mile 10 MILER 45 M 35 59 4
5808 MIKE LONGAPHIE TORONTO 01:27:59.9 08:47 min/mile 10 MILER 72 M 49 59 5
5763 CHRISTINE GARDNER AURORA 01:13:26.8 07:20 min/mile 10 MILER 13 F 2 58 1
5801 DEBORA LAMCH ETOBICOKE 01:38:25.4 09:50 min/mile 10 MILER 131 F 65 56 2
5796 YVONNE KAY COBOURG 01:38:40.4 09:52 min/mile 10 MILER 132 F 66 55 3
5817 DARLENE MARANDO RICHMOND HILL 01:38:54.7 09:53 min/mile 10 MILER 133 F 67 56 4
5833 KATHY MORRIS PICKERING 01:42:30.5 10:15 min/mile 10 MILER 148 F 77 58 5
60 - 64
Bib Name City Chip Time Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
5718 JOHN BOYDELL TORONTO 01:22:48.9 08:16 min/mile 10 MILER 41 M 31 60 1
5913 KELVIN ZWEEP KING 01:24:07.2 08:24 min/mile 10 MILER 44 M 34 62 2
5795 GREG KAY COBOURG 01:26:44.4 08:40 min/mile 10 MILER 59 M 45 62 3
5884 MICHAEL TULLETT TORONTO 01:26:50.1 08:41 min/mile 10 MILER 63 M 46 60 4
5803 JOHN LANG UNIONVILLE 01:29:18.5 08:55 min/mile 10 MILER 80 M 53 64 5
5723 LIZ CAMPBELL LEAMINGTON 01:36:08.9 09:36 min/mile 10 MILER 120 F 58 63 1
5912 ANNIE ZURAKOWSKY TORONTO 01:44:51.2 10:29 min/mile 10 MILER 160 F 87 62 2
5837 CHRISTINE NAKATSU TORONTO 01:53:31.3 11:21 min/mile 10 MILER 177 F 97 60 3
5760 DEBBIE FRYE TORONTO 01:58:57.7 11:53 min/mile 10 MILER 182 F 102 60 4
5713 ANN BEDARD TORONTO 02:07:08.2 12:42 min/mile 10 MILER 193 F 108 60 5
65 - 98
Bib Name City Chip Time Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
5761 HENRY GABRIELS EGBERT 01:24:42.7 08:28 min/mile 10 MILER 47 M 36 66 1
5727 LEONEL CARRANZA TORONTO 01:41:04.5 10:06 min/mile 10 MILER 145 M 71 71 2
5876 JAI SUMMAN BRAMPTON 01:44:06.4 10:24 min/mile 10 MILER 158 M 73 67 3
5767 HARRY GERBER TORONTO 02:11:57.0 13:11 min/mile 10 MILER 194 M 86 65 4
5715 DOROTHY BERNARD MAPLE 01:26:50.9 08:41 min/mile 10 MILER 64 F 18 67 1

Race Info

Participants:
566
Last Updated:
11/6/2016 7:28:23 PM


Enfield Timing

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

10 MILER - 195


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
86 08:55

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
109 09:45

10K - 371


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
111 05:53

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
260 07:07
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction