Race Results for…
Angus Glen 10 Miler

April 09, 2017 Results presented by Raceworks and timed by Enfield Timing
Last Updated:
4/9/2017 6:24:41 PM

Enfield Timing

Stats

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
278 entrants …
10 Miler Results
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
557 PERRY CURISTON MARKHAM 01:00:12.5 06:01 min/mile 10 MILER 1 M 1 48 1
744 DANIEL SELLERS TORONTO 01:01:22.0 06:08 min/mile 10 MILER 2 M 2 31 1
536 FERNANDO CARVALHO BRADFORD 01:01:54.4 06:11 min/mile 10 MILER 3 M 3 32 2
668 RIC MANSUETO STOUFFVILLE 01:02:19.2 06:13 min/mile 10 MILER 4 M 4 36 3
691 TOMMY MILLAR PICKERING 01:04:46.2 06:28 min/mile 10 MILER 5 M 5 29 1
761 IAN STRANG TORONTO 01:06:05.3 06:36 min/mile 10 MILER 6 M 6 35 4
705 JASON NITERT MARKHAM 01:06:51.1 06:41 min/mile 10 MILER 7 M 7 45 2
770 EZEQUIEL TERAN ETOBICOKE 01:08:11.2 06:49 min/mile 10 MILER 8 M 8 48 3
587 RYAN GOLDVINE TORONTO 01:08:11.6 06:49 min/mile 10 MILER 9 M 9 40 4
515 AVI BENLOLO THORNHILL 01:10:47.6 07:04 min/mile 10 MILER 10 M 10 46 5
651 DOROTHY LO TORONTO 01:10:49.0 07:04 min/mile 10 MILER 11 F 1 40 1
629 MATTHEW KWOK TORONTO 01:12:51.7 07:17 min/mile 10 MILER 12 M 11 25 2
556 BRIAN CRAIG TORONTO 01:14:05.8 07:24 min/mile 10 MILER 13 M 12 31 5
754 PAUL SISCO TORONTO 01:14:26.2 07:26 min/mile 10 MILER 14 M 13 40 6
583 CHRISTINE GARDNER AURORA 01:14:54.6 07:29 min/mile 10 MILER 15 F 2 58 1
711 KIM OSBORNE RODRIGUEZ SCARBOROUGH 01:15:36.3 07:33 min/mile 10 MILER 16 F 3 29 1
544 GRANT CHEN STOUFFVILLE 01:15:36.4 07:33 min/mile 10 MILER 17 M 14 42 7
503 EVERT AKKERMAN NEWMARKET 01:15:42.5 07:34 min/mile 10 MILER 18 M 15 49 8
650 AGNES LIPSKI TORONTO 01:16:31.9 07:39 min/mile 10 MILER 19 F 4 48 2
543 CHUNG YEN CHANG MARKHAM 01:16:39.8 07:39 min/mile 10 MILER 20 M 16 38 6
727 PETER RICH UXBRIDGE 01:16:42.6 07:40 min/mile 10 MILER 21 M 17 55 1
750 JOHN SHEP STOUFFVILLE 01:16:57.7 07:41 min/mile 10 MILER 22 M 18 31 7
655 ISAAC LOTZ THORNHILL 01:17:22.9 07:44 min/mile 10 MILER 23 M 19 52 2
625 TERRY KILBRIDE BARRIE 01:17:40.4 07:46 min/mile 10 MILER 24 M 20 44 9
806 LISA WILSON MARKHAM 01:18:29.0 07:50 min/mile 10 MILER 25 F 5 35 1
777 CARMEL TINDALE-FOX MISSISSAUGA 01:18:35.3 07:51 min/mile 10 MILER 26 F 6 55 2
559 BARBARA DAFONSECA RICHMONDHILL 01:19:00.7 07:54 min/mile 10 MILER 27 F 7 42 3
735 MONICA RUEGSEGGER OSHAWA 01:19:14.0 07:55 min/mile 10 MILER 28 F 8 28 2
564 RAMON DIMACULANGAN SCARBOROUGH 01:19:17.6 07:55 min/mile 10 MILER 29 M 21 47 10
506 PAMELA ALLAN AURORA 01:19:56.8 07:59 min/mile 10 MILER 30 F 9 42 4
566 DAVID DUONG MARKHAM 01:19:57.6 07:59 min/mile 10 MILER 31 M 22 30 8
816 MORGAN XU RICHMOND HILL 01:20:00.6 08:00 min/mile 10 MILER 32 M 23 45 11
687 CAITLIN MCWADE BLACKSTOCK 01:20:16.8 08:01 min/mile 10 MILER 33 F 10 31 2
734 BILL ROSSANDER SEAGRAVE 01:20:17.1 08:01 min/mile 10 MILER 34 M 24 45 12
698 MARIO MOSCATI TORONTO 01:20:20.2 08:02 min/mile 10 MILER 35 M 25 45 13
803 LOIS WILLIAMS TORONTO 01:20:37.6 08:03 min/mile 10 MILER 36 F 11 54 3
726 MIKE REONEGRO TORONTO 01:20:57.4 08:05 min/mile 10 MILER 37 M 26 47 14
527 ROBIN BRUNET BRADFORD 01:21:00.4 08:06 min/mile 10 MILER 38 F 12 52 4
518 ROB BESCHTA GRIMSBY 01:21:01.2 08:06 min/mile 10 MILER 39 M 27 46 15
653 KATE LOPRESTI STOUFFVILLE 01:21:31.6 08:09 min/mile 10 MILER 40 F 13 39 3
792 IAN WATSON AJAX 01:21:55.2 08:11 min/mile 10 MILER 41 M 28 52 3
580 HENRY GABRIELS EGBERT 01:23:14.1 08:19 min/mile 10 MILER 42 M 29 67 1
756 LIXIANG SONG MARKHAM 01:23:32.0 08:21 min/mile 10 MILER 43 M 30 48 16
758 ZELIMIR STANOJEV BRADFORD 01:23:36.2 08:21 min/mile 10 MILER 44 M 31 52 4
706 VICTORIA NORTHCOTT BARRIE 01:23:45.2 08:22 min/mile 10 MILER 45 F 14 60 1
807 TIMOTHY WILSON INNISFIL 01:23:54.2 08:23 min/mile 10 MILER 46 M 32 53 5
690 IAN MEWHINNEY COURTICE 01:24:02.5 08:24 min/mile 10 MILER 47 M 33 33 9
645 FELIX LEUNG NORTH YORK 01:24:06.7 08:24 min/mile 10 MILER 48 M 34 42 17
550 KATE CONNOR TORONTO 01:24:21.7 08:26 min/mile 10 MILER 49 F 15 26 3
530 CLAUDIA CAIEA TORONTO 01:24:46.7 08:28 min/mile 10 MILER 50 F 16 34 4
278 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
557 PERRY CURISTON MARKHAM 01:00:12.5 06:01 min/mile 10 MILER 1 M 1 48 1
744 DANIEL SELLERS TORONTO 01:01:22.0 06:08 min/mile 10 MILER 2 M 2 31 1
536 FERNANDO CARVALHO BRADFORD 01:01:54.4 06:11 min/mile 10 MILER 3 M 3 32 2
668 RIC MANSUETO STOUFFVILLE 01:02:19.2 06:13 min/mile 10 MILER 4 M 4 36 3
691 TOMMY MILLAR PICKERING 01:04:46.2 06:28 min/mile 10 MILER 5 M 5 29 1
651 DOROTHY LO TORONTO 01:10:49.0 07:04 min/mile 10 MILER 11 F 1 40 1
583 CHRISTINE GARDNER AURORA 01:14:54.6 07:29 min/mile 10 MILER 15 F 2 58 1
711 KIM OSBORNE RODRIGUEZ SCARBOROUGH 01:15:36.3 07:33 min/mile 10 MILER 16 F 3 29 1
650 AGNES LIPSKI TORONTO 01:16:31.9 07:39 min/mile 10 MILER 19 F 4 48 2
806 LISA WILSON MARKHAM 01:18:29.0 07:50 min/mile 10 MILER 25 F 5 35 1
1 - 19
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
624 DEVEN KHINDRIA DUNDAS 01:28:50.2 08:53 min/mile 10 MILER 74 M 45 17 1
769 HELENA TENG MARKHAM 02:06:00.8 12:36 min/mile 10 MILER 255 F 170 15 1
819 MELODY YU MARKHAM 02:08:22.8 12:50 min/mile 10 MILER 257 F 171 15 2
20 - 29
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
691 TOMMY MILLAR PICKERING 01:04:46.2 06:28 min/mile 10 MILER 5 M 5 29 1
629 MATTHEW KWOK TORONTO 01:12:51.7 07:17 min/mile 10 MILER 12 M 11 25 2
604 TIMOTHY HO MARKHAM 01:25:10.0 08:31 min/mile 10 MILER 55 M 37 23 3
547 BRADLEY CHONG MARKHAM 01:32:11.4 09:13 min/mile 10 MILER 99 M 51 28 4
507 HAIDER ALVIE TORONTO 01:49:50.3 10:59 min/mile 10 MILER 188 M 76 28 5
711 KIM OSBORNE RODRIGUEZ SCARBOROUGH 01:15:36.3 07:33 min/mile 10 MILER 16 F 3 29 1
735 MONICA RUEGSEGGER OSHAWA 01:19:14.0 07:55 min/mile 10 MILER 28 F 8 28 2
550 KATE CONNOR TORONTO 01:24:21.7 08:26 min/mile 10 MILER 49 F 15 26 3
627 ELLI KIPPER TORONTO 01:25:00.7 08:30 min/mile 10 MILER 54 F 18 29 4
519 RACHEL BLAKE NORTH YORK 01:27:29.9 08:44 min/mile 10 MILER 65 F 25 27 5
30 - 39
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
744 DANIEL SELLERS TORONTO 01:01:22.0 06:08 min/mile 10 MILER 2 M 2 31 1
536 FERNANDO CARVALHO BRADFORD 01:01:54.4 06:11 min/mile 10 MILER 3 M 3 32 2
668 RIC MANSUETO STOUFFVILLE 01:02:19.2 06:13 min/mile 10 MILER 4 M 4 36 3
761 IAN STRANG TORONTO 01:06:05.3 06:36 min/mile 10 MILER 6 M 6 35 4
556 BRIAN CRAIG TORONTO 01:14:05.8 07:24 min/mile 10 MILER 13 M 12 31 5
806 LISA WILSON MARKHAM 01:18:29.0 07:50 min/mile 10 MILER 25 F 5 35 1
687 CAITLIN MCWADE BLACKSTOCK 01:20:16.8 08:01 min/mile 10 MILER 33 F 10 31 2
653 KATE LOPRESTI STOUFFVILLE 01:21:31.6 08:09 min/mile 10 MILER 40 F 13 39 3
530 CLAUDIA CAIEA TORONTO 01:24:46.7 08:28 min/mile 10 MILER 50 F 16 34 4
570 MELANIE EVTUSHENKO TORONTO 01:28:15.5 08:49 min/mile 10 MILER 69 F 27 38 5
40 - 49
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
557 PERRY CURISTON MARKHAM 01:00:12.5 06:01 min/mile 10 MILER 1 M 1 48 1
705 JASON NITERT MARKHAM 01:06:51.1 06:41 min/mile 10 MILER 7 M 7 45 2
770 EZEQUIEL TERAN ETOBICOKE 01:08:11.2 06:49 min/mile 10 MILER 8 M 8 48 3
587 RYAN GOLDVINE TORONTO 01:08:11.6 06:49 min/mile 10 MILER 9 M 9 40 4
515 AVI BENLOLO THORNHILL 01:10:47.6 07:04 min/mile 10 MILER 10 M 10 46 5
651 DOROTHY LO TORONTO 01:10:49.0 07:04 min/mile 10 MILER 11 F 1 40 1
650 AGNES LIPSKI TORONTO 01:16:31.9 07:39 min/mile 10 MILER 19 F 4 48 2
559 BARBARA DAFONSECA RICHMONDHILL 01:19:00.7 07:54 min/mile 10 MILER 27 F 7 42 3
506 PAMELA ALLAN AURORA 01:19:56.8 07:59 min/mile 10 MILER 30 F 9 42 4
694 CHRISTINE MOFFIT TORONTO 01:24:51.9 08:29 min/mile 10 MILER 52 F 17 41 5
50 - 59
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
727 PETER RICH UXBRIDGE 01:16:42.6 07:40 min/mile 10 MILER 21 M 17 55 1
655 ISAAC LOTZ THORNHILL 01:17:22.9 07:44 min/mile 10 MILER 23 M 19 52 2
792 IAN WATSON AJAX 01:21:55.2 08:11 min/mile 10 MILER 41 M 28 52 3
758 ZELIMIR STANOJEV BRADFORD 01:23:36.2 08:21 min/mile 10 MILER 44 M 31 52 4
807 TIMOTHY WILSON INNISFIL 01:23:54.2 08:23 min/mile 10 MILER 46 M 32 53 5
583 CHRISTINE GARDNER AURORA 01:14:54.6 07:29 min/mile 10 MILER 15 F 2 58 1
777 CARMEL TINDALE-FOX MISSISSAUGA 01:18:35.3 07:51 min/mile 10 MILER 26 F 6 55 2
803 LOIS WILLIAMS TORONTO 01:20:37.6 08:03 min/mile 10 MILER 36 F 11 54 3
527 ROBIN BRUNET BRADFORD 01:21:00.4 08:06 min/mile 10 MILER 38 F 12 52 4
764 ADRIENNE SUTTON TORONTO 01:25:36.8 08:33 min/mile 10 MILER 56 F 19 50 5
60 - 98
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
580 HENRY GABRIELS EGBERT 01:23:14.1 08:19 min/mile 10 MILER 42 M 29 67 1
796 RALPH WEST SPRINGWATER 01:24:50.8 08:29 min/mile 10 MILER 51 M 35 60 2
602 ROBERT HEBERT MARKHAM 01:24:55.4 08:29 min/mile 10 MILER 53 M 36 62 3
785 MICHAEL TULLETT TORONTO 01:29:45.8 08:58 min/mile 10 MILER 84 M 48 60 4
731 RICK ROMANYK PORT PERRY 01:30:22.1 09:02 min/mile 10 MILER 88 M 50 63 5
706 VICTORIA NORTHCOTT BARRIE 01:23:45.2 08:22 min/mile 10 MILER 45 F 14 60 1
516 DOROTHY BERNARD MAPLE 01:26:36.1 08:39 min/mile 10 MILER 61 F 23 68 2
606 ANNIE HOUBEN SEBRINGVILLE 01:34:56.6 09:29 min/mile 10 MILER 115 F 62 63 3
688 DIANE MCWATTERS UNIONVILLE 01:38:13.7 09:49 min/mile 10 MILER 130 F 72 63 4
817 JUDY YAMAMOTO MISSISSAUGA 01:41:33.2 10:09 min/mile 10 MILER 148 F 83 61 5

Race Info

Participants:
279
Last Updated:
4/9/2017 6:24:41 PM

Enfield Timing

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

10 MILER - 278


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
89 09:08

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
189 10:33
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction