Race Results for…
Randolph Turkey Trot

November 24, 2016 presented by Randolph Christian School and timed by Absolute Race Timing
Participants:
110
Last Updated:
11/24/2016 8:10:21 AM

Overall Results

Age Group Results

Results are preliminary for 3 days

Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 332 BENJAMIN SYVERTSON 00:18:42 06:01 min/mile RANDOLPH 25
2 397 JOHN VER HAGE 00:19:08 06:10 min/mile 16
3 364 COLLIN QUADE 00:20:10 06:30 min/mile 15
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 247 CAIT KIEKHAEFER 00:19:52 06:24 min/mile BEAVER DAM 19
2 351 ALYSSA ZUHLKE 00:21:04 06:47 min/mile BEAVER DAM 19
3 356 MELISSA SCHUETT 00:22:10 07:09 min/mile 37

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
110 entrants …
5K Results
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City Team Name
332 BENJAMIN SYVERTSON 00:18:42 06:01 min/mile 5K 1 M 1 25 1 RANDOLPH
397 JOHN VER HAGE 00:19:08 06:10 min/mile 5K 2 M 2 16 1
247 CAIT KIEKHAEFER 00:19:52 06:24 min/mile 5K 3 F 1 19 1 BEAVER DAM
364 COLLIN QUADE 00:20:10 06:30 min/mile 5K 4 M 3 15 2
238 MATTHEW HOFMAN 00:20:16 06:32 min/mile 5K 5 M 4 46 1 WAUPUN
331 RUSS SMIES 00:20:58 06:45 min/mile 5K 6 M 5 39 1 WAUPUN
351 ALYSSA ZUHLKE 00:21:04 06:47 min/mile 5K 7 F 2 19 2 BEAVER DAM
356 MELISSA SCHUETT 00:22:10 07:09 min/mile 5K 8 F 3 37 1
215 COREY BRAUNSCHWEIG 00:22:23 07:13 min/mile 5K 9 M 6 34 2 BEAVER DAM
217 KEVIN BUWALDA 00:22:42 07:19 min/mile 5K 10 M 7 32 3 MARKESAN
218 RACHELLE BUWALDA 00:22:55 07:23 min/mile 5K 11 F 4 37 2 WAUPUN
360 LAURA JACKOWSKI-BAGGETT 00:23:32 07:35 min/mile 5K 12 F 5 33 3
236 RACHEL HOFFMAN 00:23:42 07:38 min/mile 5K 13 F 6 33 4 RANDOLPH
359 LUKE LENTSCHER 00:24:08 07:47 min/mile 5K 14 M 8 33 4
312 BUBBA LENTSCHER 00:24:08 07:47 min/mile 5K 15 M 9 26 2 BEAVER DAM
352 KURT F KLOMBERG 00:24:15 07:49 min/mile 5K 16 M 10 44 2
315 ALYSSA LENTSHCER 00:25:11 08:07 min/mile 5K 17 F 7 26 1 BEAVER DAM
313 DEB LENTSCHER 00:25:24 08:11 min/mile 5K 18 F 8 31 5 BEAVER DAM
240 JARED HOMAN 00:25:31 08:13 min/mile 5K 19 M 11 36 5 WAUPUN
310 MORGAN KUHL 00:25:32 08:14 min/mile 5K 20 F 9 15 3 BEAVER DAM
311 AMY LANAVILLE 00:25:47 08:19 min/mile 5K 21 F 10 30 6 BEAVER DAM
366 KWAKU ANNANA 00:25:51 08:20 min/mile 5K 22 M 12 32 6
314 JAKE LENTSCHER 00:25:58 08:22 min/mile 5K 23 M 13 32 7 BEAVER DAM
319 NICK LEYSTRA 00:26:03 08:24 min/mile 5K 24 M 14 19 3 RANDOLPH W
239 GINA HOMAN 00:26:03 08:24 min/mile 5K 25 F 11 37 7 WAUPUN
338 KALYNNE TOROK 00:26:08 08:25 min/mile 5K 26 F 12 33 8 COLUMBUS
208 JOSHUA BARTLETT 00:28:46 09:16 min/mile 5K 27 F 13 15 4 RANDOLPH
214 SARAH BRAUNSCHWEIG 00:28:46 09:16 min/mile 5K 28 F 14 30 9 BEAVER DAM
342 PARKER VAN HILL 00:28:52 09:18 min/mile 5K 29 M 15 9 1 WAUPUN
340 CRAIG VAN HILL 00:29:02 09:21 min/mile 5K 30 M 16 44 3 WAUPUN
210 MICHELLE BARTLETT 00:29:08 09:23 min/mile 5K 31 F 15 40 1 RANDOLPH
341 DOMINIQUE VAN HILL 00:29:23 09:28 min/mile 5K 32 F 16 37 10 WAUPUN
233 MISSI GREENLEE 00:29:26 09:29 min/mile 5K 33 F 17 42 2 RANDOLPH
209 MICAH BARTLETT 00:29:48 09:36 min/mile 5K 34 M 17 11 1 RANDOLPH
307 NATE KOK 00:29:56 09:39 min/mile 5K 35 M 18 12 2 RANDOLPH
306 LEVI KOK 00:29:59 09:40 min/mile 5K 36 M 19 8 2 RANDOLPH
396 JOHN TOROK 00:30:08 09:43 min/mile 5K 37 M 20 35 8
242 LACEY HUPF 00:30:08 09:43 min/mile 5K 38 F 18 31 11 BEAVER DAM
318 NATHAN LEYSTRA 00:30:16 09:45 min/mile 5K 39 M 21 21 3 RANDOLPH
305 KRISTEN KOK 00:31:46 10:14 min/mile 5K 40 F 19 21 2 RANDOLJH
201 MEGAN ALLEN 00:31:47 10:15 min/mile 5K 41 F 20 22 3 MADISON
220 MICHAEL CULVER 00:32:03 10:20 min/mile 5K 42 M 22 47 4 BEAVER DAM
353 TAMRA BRUEGGEMAN 00:32:21 10:26 min/mile 5K 43 F 21 51 1
202 CAYLEE ALSUM 00:32:35 10:30 min/mile 5K 44 F 22 21 4 RANDOLPH
347 MACKENZIE WADE 00:32:57 10:37 min/mile 5K 45 F 23 20 5 RANDOLPH FOR THE FERRONS
348 SHELLY WIERSMA 00:32:58 10:38 min/mile 5K 46 F 24 50 2 CAMBRIA
309 CORINNA KOOPMANS 00:32:58 10:38 min/mile 5K 47 F 25 23 6 CAMBRIA
361 ZOEY JACKOWSKI 00:33:33 10:49 min/mile 5K 48 F 26 11 1
354 BRIDGET VREDEVELD 00:33:36 10:50 min/mile 5K 49 F 27 30 12
205 ABIGAIL BARTLETT 00:34:37 11:10 min/mile 5K 50 F 28 14 2 RANDOLPH
110 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City Team Name
332 BENJAMIN SYVERTSON 00:18:42 06:01 min/mile 5K 1 M 1 25 1 RANDOLPH
397 JOHN VER HAGE 00:19:08 06:10 min/mile 5K 2 M 2 16 1
364 COLLIN QUADE 00:20:10 06:30 min/mile 5K 4 M 3 15 2
238 MATTHEW HOFMAN 00:20:16 06:32 min/mile 5K 5 M 4 46 1 WAUPUN
331 RUSS SMIES 00:20:58 06:45 min/mile 5K 6 M 5 39 1 WAUPUN
247 CAIT KIEKHAEFER 00:19:52 06:24 min/mile 5K 3 F 1 19 1 BEAVER DAM
351 ALYSSA ZUHLKE 00:21:04 06:47 min/mile 5K 7 F 2 19 2 BEAVER DAM
356 MELISSA SCHUETT 00:22:10 07:09 min/mile 5K 8 F 3 37 1
218 RACHELLE BUWALDA 00:22:55 07:23 min/mile 5K 11 F 4 37 2 WAUPUN
360 LAURA JACKOWSKI-BAGGETT 00:23:32 07:35 min/mile 5K 12 F 5 33 3
1 - 10
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City Team Name
342 PARKER VAN HILL 00:28:52 09:18 min/mile 5K 29 M 15 9 1 WAUPUN
306 LEVI KOK 00:29:59 09:40 min/mile 5K 36 M 19 8 2 RANDOLPH
206 ISAAC BARTLETT 00:49:44 16:02 min/mile 5K 88 M 26 9 3 RANDOLPH
237 TAYLOR HOFFMAN 00:35:14 11:21 min/mile 5K 55 F 33 9 1 RANDOLPH
358 ADDISON LEWKE 00:36:18 11:42 min/mile 5K 64 F 41 8 2
250 CALEB KOK 00:39:33 12:45 min/mile 5K 69 F 46 10 3 RANDOLPH
230 ANNA GREENLEE 00:41:33 13:24 min/mile 5K 72 F 48 8 4 RANDOLPH
308 ZOE KOK 00:47:10 15:12 min/mile 5K 79 F 55 6 5 RANDOLPH
11 - 14
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City Team Name
209 MICAH BARTLETT 00:29:48 09:36 min/mile 5K 34 M 17 11 1 RANDOLPH
307 NATE KOK 00:29:56 09:39 min/mile 5K 35 M 18 12 2 RANDOLPH
361 ZOEY JACKOWSKI 00:33:33 10:49 min/mile 5K 48 F 26 11 1
205 ABIGAIL BARTLETT 00:34:37 11:10 min/mile 5K 50 F 28 14 2 RANDOLPH
231 GABBY GREENLEE 00:35:03 11:18 min/mile 5K 51 F 29 13 3 RANDOLPH
235 EMMA HOFFMAN 00:35:11 11:20 min/mile 5K 53 F 31 11 4 RANDOLPH
301 HANNAH KOK 00:46:47 15:05 min/mile 5K 78 F 54 13 5 RANDOLPH
15 - 19
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City Team Name
397 JOHN VER HAGE 00:19:08 06:10 min/mile 5K 2 M 2 16 1
364 COLLIN QUADE 00:20:10 06:30 min/mile 5K 4 M 3 15 2
319 NICK LEYSTRA 00:26:03 08:24 min/mile 5K 24 M 14 19 3 RANDOLPH W
213 TRENT WORECK 00:53:54 17:23 min/mile 5K 98 M 29 18 4 RANDOLPH FOR THE FERRONS
247 CAIT KIEKHAEFER 00:19:52 06:24 min/mile 5K 3 F 1 19 1 BEAVER DAM
351 ALYSSA ZUHLKE 00:21:04 06:47 min/mile 5K 7 F 2 19 2 BEAVER DAM
310 MORGAN KUHL 00:25:32 08:14 min/mile 5K 20 F 9 15 3 BEAVER DAM
208 JOSHUA BARTLETT 00:28:46 09:16 min/mile 5K 27 F 13 15 4 RANDOLPH
322 ERIN OWENS 00:35:07 11:19 min/mile 5K 52 F 30 16 5 RANDOLPH
20 - 29
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City Team Name
332 BENJAMIN SYVERTSON 00:18:42 06:01 min/mile 5K 1 M 1 25 1 RANDOLPH
312 BUBBA LENTSCHER 00:24:08 07:47 min/mile 5K 15 M 9 26 2 BEAVER DAM
318 NATHAN LEYSTRA 00:30:16 09:45 min/mile 5K 39 M 21 21 3 RANDOLPH
222 DEREK DE YOUNG 00:36:05 11:38 min/mile 5K 61 M 23 22 4 MADISON DEREK DE YOUNG
315 ALYSSA LENTSHCER 00:25:11 08:07 min/mile 5K 17 F 7 26 1 BEAVER DAM
305 KRISTEN KOK 00:31:46 10:14 min/mile 5K 40 F 19 21 2 RANDOLJH
201 MEGAN ALLEN 00:31:47 10:15 min/mile 5K 41 F 20 22 3 MADISON
202 CAYLEE ALSUM 00:32:35 10:30 min/mile 5K 44 F 22 21 4 RANDOLPH
347 MACKENZIE WADE 00:32:57 10:37 min/mile 5K 45 F 23 20 5 RANDOLPH FOR THE FERRONS
30 - 39
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City Team Name
331 RUSS SMIES 00:20:58 06:45 min/mile 5K 6 M 5 39 1 WAUPUN
215 COREY BRAUNSCHWEIG 00:22:23 07:13 min/mile 5K 9 M 6 34 2 BEAVER DAM
217 KEVIN BUWALDA 00:22:42 07:19 min/mile 5K 10 M 7 32 3 MARKESAN
359 LUKE LENTSCHER 00:24:08 07:47 min/mile 5K 14 M 8 33 4
240 JARED HOMAN 00:25:31 08:13 min/mile 5K 19 M 11 36 5 WAUPUN
356 MELISSA SCHUETT 00:22:10 07:09 min/mile 5K 8 F 3 37 1
218 RACHELLE BUWALDA 00:22:55 07:23 min/mile 5K 11 F 4 37 2 WAUPUN
360 LAURA JACKOWSKI-BAGGETT 00:23:32 07:35 min/mile 5K 12 F 5 33 3
236 RACHEL HOFFMAN 00:23:42 07:38 min/mile 5K 13 F 6 33 4 RANDOLPH
313 DEB LENTSCHER 00:25:24 08:11 min/mile 5K 18 F 8 31 5 BEAVER DAM
40 - 49
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City Team Name
238 MATTHEW HOFMAN 00:20:16 06:32 min/mile 5K 5 M 4 46 1 WAUPUN
352 KURT F KLOMBERG 00:24:15 07:49 min/mile 5K 16 M 10 44 2
340 CRAIG VAN HILL 00:29:02 09:21 min/mile 5K 30 M 16 44 3 WAUPUN
220 MICHAEL CULVER 00:32:03 10:20 min/mile 5K 42 M 22 47 4 BEAVER DAM
232 JEFF GREENLEE 00:47:52 15:26 min/mile 5K 81 M 25 43 5 RANDOLPH
210 MICHELLE BARTLETT 00:29:08 09:23 min/mile 5K 31 F 15 40 1 RANDOLPH
233 MISSI GREENLEE 00:29:26 09:29 min/mile 5K 33 F 17 42 2 RANDOLPH
216 LISA BUSS 00:35:29 11:26 min/mile 5K 57 F 35 48 3 RANDOLPH
345 KERI VER HAGE 00:35:43 11:31 min/mile 5K 59 F 37 43 4 RANDOLPH
355 LAURA BAGGETT 00:42:06 13:34 min/mile 5K 73 F 49 47 5
50 - 59
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City Team Name
353 TAMRA BRUEGGEMAN 00:32:21 10:26 min/mile 5K 43 F 21 51 1
348 SHELLY WIERSMA 00:32:58 10:38 min/mile 5K 46 F 24 50 2 CAMBRIA
219 SUSAN BUWALDA 00:35:12 11:21 min/mile 5K 54 F 32 56 3 MARKESAN
326 MICHELLE RETZLAFF 00:35:29 11:26 min/mile 5K 58 F 36 51 4 RANDOLPH
229 CINDY GOEHRING 00:38:43 12:29 min/mile 5K 68 F 45 53 5 MARKESAN
60 - 99
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City Team Name
365 LARRY ALSUM 00:54:14 17:29 min/mile 5K 105 M 30 63 1
339 CYNTHIA VAN BEEK 00:40:56 13:12 min/mile 5K 71 F 47 60 1 RANDOLPH
316 BARB LENZ 00:53:13 17:10 min/mile 5K 92 F 65 66 2 RANDOLPH
317 DARRELL LENZ 00:53:38 17:18 min/mile 5K 94 F 67 69 3 RANDOLPH

Race Info

Participants:
110
Last Updated:
11/24/2016 8:10:21 AM

Overall Results

Age Group Results

Results are preliminary for 3 days

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

5K - 110


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
31 10:23

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
79 12:39
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction