Race Results for…
Reach the Beach

August 11, 2017 Presented by Reach the Beach and timed by Enfield Timing
Last Updated:
8/26/2017 5:56:58 PM

Enfield Timing

Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 406 CONNOR BOLTON 00:16:07.6 00:16:07.3 03:13 min/km NORTH KAWARTHA 23
2 412 ROB TIMMERMAN 00:16:31.2 00:16:32.0 03:18 min/km LONDON 24
3 409 LEVI SHIMER-WHITEHEAD 00:16:37.7 00:16:37.1 03:19 min/km 18
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 343 JENNIFER LEROY 00:20:01.3 00:20:00.0 03:59 min/km LONDON 23
2 371 SKYLER BONK 00:20:49.5 00:20:49.9 04:09 min/km KOMOKA 11
3 207 SUE SAFADI 00:21:40.2 00:21:38.7 04:19 min/km LONDON 35

2.5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 328 LOGAN DONKER 00:10:37.0 00:10:37.0 04:14 min/km EMBRO 13
2 146 TRAVIS LUTH 00:11:02.7 00:11:03.0 04:24 min/km LONDON 12
3 145 DEXTER LUTH 00:11:19.3 00:11:19.3 04:31 min/km LONDON 13
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 305 ARIELLE AITKEN-GUIGNARD 00:09:58.0 00:09:58.1 03:59 min/km 13
2 315 KELLY MANTEL 00:10:04.5 00:10:05.4 04:02 min/km 12
3 306 CERENA AITKEN-GUIGNARD 00:10:25.3 00:10:25.8 04:10 min/km 12

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
222 entrants …
5k Results
Bib Name City Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
406 CONNOR BOLTON NORTH KAWARTHA 00:16:07.6 00:16:07.3 03:13 min/km 5K 1 M 1 23 O/A
412 ROB TIMMERMAN LONDON 00:16:31.2 00:16:32.0 03:18 min/km 5K 2 M 2 24 O/A
409 LEVI SHIMER-WHITEHEAD 00:16:37.7 00:16:37.1 03:19 min/km 5K 3 M 3 18 O/A
410 TRISTEN WENDT 00:17:50.7 00:17:51.1 03:34 min/km 5K 4 M 4 18 1
303 RICHARD MCCLELLAND 00:18:20.4 00:18:19.1 03:39 min/km 5K 5 M 5 47 1
345 ERICH MUNDT LONDON 00:18:30.6 00:18:31.4 03:42 min/km 5K 6 M 6 25 1
357 KEVIN CLAY 602 HIBERNIA ST 00:19:26.1 00:19:25.3 03:53 min/km 5K 7 M 7 53 1
300 TRISTAN COLES 00:19:47.5 00:19:47.6 03:57 min/km 5K 8 M 8 12 2
270 JAMIE EDGINGTON 00:20:01.4 00:20:00.0 03:59 min/km 5K 9 M 9 54 2
343 JENNIFER LEROY LONDON 00:20:01.3 00:20:00.0 03:59 min/km 5K 10 F 1 23 O/A
110 JOSH LUCREZI LONDON 00:20:01.7 00:20:01.1 04:00 min/km 5K 11 M 10 18 3
112 MICHAEL BRUNELLE AYLMER 00:20:27.9 00:20:24.2 04:04 min/km 5K 12 M 11 44 2
139 BRENDON BEATON LONDON 00:20:28.0 00:20:26.8 04:05 min/km 5K 13 M 12 37 1
190 DANIEL BOOTH WEST LORNE 00:20:31.0 00:20:29.7 04:05 min/km 5K 14 M 13 48 3
227 BRENDAN SALES WOODSTOCK 00:20:40.8 00:20:39.8 04:07 min/km 5K 15 M 14 26 2
371 SKYLER BONK KOMOKA 00:20:49.5 00:20:49.9 04:09 min/km 5K 16 F 2 11 O/A
365 STEVE CORDES LONDON 00:20:59.2 00:20:57.3 04:11 min/km 5K 17 M 15 55 3
276 JOE TODD 00:21:10.6 00:21:06.9 04:13 min/km 5K 18 M 16 49 4
386 SHAUN GUEST LONDON 00:21:45.8 00:21:37.0 04:19 min/km 5K 19 M 17 32 2
191 ANDY BOOTH WEST LORNE 00:21:39.6 00:21:38.6 04:19 min/km 5K 20 M 18 12 4
207 SUE SAFADI LONDON 00:21:40.2 00:21:38.7 04:19 min/km 5K 21 F 3 35 O/A
158 JOSH HIEMSTRA WATFORD 00:21:46.8 00:21:44.8 04:20 min/km 5K 22 M 19 18 5
419 TERESA NOVICK 00:21:57.5 00:21:52.3 04:22 min/km 5K 23 F 4 57 1
234 SHAWN WATT WOODSTOCK 00:21:54.9 00:21:53.9 04:22 min/km 5K 24 M 20 26 3
330 SYDNEY MURDOCK ST. THOMAS 00:22:09.1 00:22:09.8 04:25 min/km 5K 25 F 5 12 1
205 MATTEO ORNATO MOUNT BRYDGES 00:22:13.0 00:22:13.0 04:26 min/km 5K 26 M 21 16 6
314 KATHY MANTEL 00:22:19.7 00:22:14.6 04:26 min/km 5K 27 F 6 49 1
307 GORDON BALL 00:22:24.5 00:22:20.4 04:28 min/km 5K 28 M 22 63 1
420 EDWARD SOLDO 00:22:27.6 00:22:24.4 04:28 min/km 5K 29 M 23 46 5
340 RYAN PARADIS LONDON 00:22:33.1 00:22:33.3 04:30 min/km 5K 30 M 24 14 7
157 JARED HIEMSTRA WATFORD 00:22:38.8 00:22:36.7 04:31 min/km 5K 31 M 25 21 4
295 VICKI MAYBERRY 00:22:44.7 00:22:38.8 04:31 min/km 5K 32 F 7 44 2
285 GLENN WEEKS 00:22:50.4 00:22:46.5 04:33 min/km 5K 33 M 26 57 4
322 AMY FREEMAN 00:23:20.6 00:23:09.3 04:37 min/km 5K 34 F 8 37 1
156 ANDREW HIEMSTRA WATFORD 00:23:12.9 00:23:11.1 04:38 min/km 5K 35 M 27 53 5
239 DAWN GIFFIN LONDON 00:23:26.3 00:23:17.7 04:39 min/km 5K 36 F 9 48 3
155 GEOFF BERGSMA DELAWARE 00:23:28.5 00:23:25.6 04:41 min/km 5K 37 M 28 35 3
261 PAUL HOBIN 00:23:30.0 00:23:26.5 04:41 min/km 5K 38 M 29 52 6
408 GLENN WHITEHEAD LONDON 00:23:37.6 00:23:28.8 04:41 min/km 5K 39 M 30 51 7
226 MEGAN PELLIZZARI LUCAN 00:23:42.1 00:23:37.1 04:43 min/km 5K 40 F 10 36 2
308 TED SUDA 00:23:48.0 00:23:39.2 04:43 min/km 5K 41 M 31 64 2
302 MARTHA HARDING 00:23:46.3 00:23:42.5 04:44 min/km 5K 42 F 11 58 2
415 DOUGLAS DODGE 00:23:55.6 00:23:47.2 04:45 min/km 5K 43 M 32 62 3
346 DANIELLE QUINN SARNIA 00:24:05.5 00:23:57.8 04:47 min/km 5K 44 F 12 22 1
150 ROBERT CAMPBELL MOUNT BRYDGES 00:24:16.5 00:24:08.5 04:49 min/km 5K 45 M 33 57 8
411 BOB HEACOCK LONDON 00:24:13.2 00:24:09.1 04:49 min/km 5K 46 M 34 56 9
397 BECKY EATON EMBRO 00:24:17.8 00:24:16.6 04:51 min/km 5K 47 F 13 29 2
174 JESSICA COX LUCAN 00:24:53.6 00:24:26.2 04:53 min/km 5K 48 F 14 34 3
278 CHRIS LANOOY 00:24:37.8 00:24:30.0 04:53 min/km 5K 49 M 35 56 10
379 LUKE VERDEL DUTTON 00:24:37.3 00:24:35.4 04:55 min/km 5K 50 M 36 14 8
222 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name City Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
406 CONNOR BOLTON NORTH KAWARTHA 00:16:07.6 00:16:07.3 03:13 min/km 5K 1 M 1 23 O/A
412 ROB TIMMERMAN LONDON 00:16:31.2 00:16:32.0 03:18 min/km 5K 2 M 2 24 O/A
409 LEVI SHIMER-WHITEHEAD 00:16:37.7 00:16:37.1 03:19 min/km 5K 3 M 3 18 O/A
343 JENNIFER LEROY LONDON 00:20:01.3 00:20:00.0 04:00 min/km 5K 10 F 1 23 O/A
371 SKYLER BONK KOMOKA 00:20:49.5 00:20:49.9 04:09 min/km 5K 16 F 2 11 O/A
207 SUE SAFADI LONDON 00:21:40.2 00:21:38.7 04:19 min/km 5K 21 F 3 35 O/A
1 - 19
Bib Name City Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
410 TRISTEN WENDT 00:17:50.7 00:17:51.1 03:34 min/km 5K 4 M 4 18 1
300 TRISTAN COLES 00:19:47.5 00:19:47.6 03:57 min/km 5K 8 M 8 12 2
110 JOSH LUCREZI LONDON 00:20:01.7 00:20:01.1 04:00 min/km 5K 11 M 10 18 3
330 SYDNEY MURDOCK ST. THOMAS 00:22:09.1 00:22:09.8 04:25 min/km 5K 25 F 5 12 1
399 GRACIE HENRICKS LONDON 00:26:42.4 00:26:29.6 05:17 min/km 5K 79 F 35 17 2
204 JULIA ORNATO MOUNT BRYDGES 00:31:10.9 00:30:56.9 06:11 min/km 5K 146 F 77 18 3
20 - 29
Bib Name City Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
345 ERICH MUNDT LONDON 00:18:30.6 00:18:31.4 03:42 min/km 5K 6 M 6 25 1
227 BRENDAN SALES WOODSTOCK 00:20:40.8 00:20:39.8 04:07 min/km 5K 15 M 14 26 2
234 SHAWN WATT WOODSTOCK 00:21:54.9 00:21:53.9 04:22 min/km 5K 24 M 20 26 3
346 DANIELLE QUINN SARNIA 00:24:05.5 00:23:57.8 04:47 min/km 5K 44 F 12 22 1
397 BECKY EATON EMBRO 00:24:17.8 00:24:16.6 04:51 min/km 5K 47 F 13 29 2
405 JEANETTE EVANS LONDON 00:24:52.9 00:24:41.9 04:56 min/km 5K 51 F 15 23 3
30 - 39
Bib Name City Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
139 BRENDON BEATON LONDON 00:20:28.0 00:20:26.8 04:05 min/km 5K 13 M 12 37 1
386 SHAUN GUEST LONDON 00:21:45.8 00:21:37.0 04:19 min/km 5K 19 M 17 32 2
155 GEOFF BERGSMA DELAWARE 00:23:28.5 00:23:25.6 04:41 min/km 5K 37 M 28 35 3
322 AMY FREEMAN 00:23:20.6 00:23:09.3 04:37 min/km 5K 34 F 8 37 1
226 MEGAN PELLIZZARI LUCAN 00:23:42.1 00:23:37.1 04:43 min/km 5K 40 F 10 36 2
174 JESSICA COX LUCAN 00:24:53.6 00:24:26.2 04:53 min/km 5K 48 F 14 34 3
40 - 49
Bib Name City Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
303 RICHARD MCCLELLAND 00:18:20.4 00:18:19.1 03:39 min/km 5K 5 M 5 47 1
112 MICHAEL BRUNELLE AYLMER 00:20:27.9 00:20:24.2 04:04 min/km 5K 12 M 11 44 2
190 DANIEL BOOTH WEST LORNE 00:20:31.0 00:20:29.7 04:05 min/km 5K 14 M 13 48 3
314 KATHY MANTEL 00:22:19.7 00:22:14.6 04:26 min/km 5K 27 F 6 49 1
295 VICKI MAYBERRY 00:22:44.7 00:22:38.8 04:31 min/km 5K 32 F 7 44 2
239 DAWN GIFFIN LONDON 00:23:26.3 00:23:17.7 04:39 min/km 5K 36 F 9 48 3
50 - 59
Bib Name City Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
357 KEVIN CLAY 602 HIBERNIA ST 00:19:26.1 00:19:25.3 03:53 min/km 5K 7 M 7 53 1
270 JAMIE EDGINGTON 00:20:01.4 00:20:00.0 04:00 min/km 5K 9 M 9 54 2
365 STEVE CORDES LONDON 00:20:59.2 00:20:57.3 04:11 min/km 5K 17 M 15 55 3
419 TERESA NOVICK 00:21:57.5 00:21:52.3 04:22 min/km 5K 23 F 4 57 1
302 MARTHA HARDING 00:23:46.3 00:23:42.5 04:44 min/km 5K 42 F 11 58 2
260 MARTHA WILSON 00:25:01.7 00:24:52.4 04:58 min/km 5K 53 F 17 56 3
60 - 98
Bib Name City Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
307 GORDON BALL 00:22:24.5 00:22:20.4 04:28 min/km 5K 28 M 22 63 1
308 TED SUDA 00:23:48.0 00:23:39.2 04:43 min/km 5K 41 M 31 64 2
415 DOUGLAS DODGE 00:23:55.6 00:23:47.2 04:45 min/km 5K 43 M 32 62 3
267 CHRISTINE DIRKS 00:24:55.4 00:24:51.8 04:58 min/km 5K 52 F 16 65 1
382 JUDY WILSON LONDON 00:26:39.7 00:26:33.6 05:18 min/km 5K 84 F 39 60 2
170 KAREN TRIPP LONDON 00:28:14.9 00:28:04.3 05:36 min/km 5K 108 F 53 60 3

Race Info

Participants:
253
Last Updated:
8/26/2017 5:56:58 PM

Enfield Timing

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

5K - 222


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
80 05:12

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
142 06:12

2.5K - 30


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
10 05:04

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
20 06:54
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction