Race Results for…
7th Annual Summer Scamper - 2017

June 25, 2017 Presented by Represent Running and timed by SVE Timing
Participants:
2899
Last Updated:
7/10/2017 9:52:01 AM

Results are preliminary for 3 days.

Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

10K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 3033 MATT BURKE 00:34:38 05:35 min/mile 22
2 3535 BEN SMITH 00:35:00 05:38 min/mile PALO ALTO 43
3 3495 VITOR RODRIGUES 00:35:22 05:42 min/mile SAN JOSE 34
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 3138 ANA SOFIA AMIEVA-WANG 00:39:23 06:21 min/mile PALO ALTO 19
2 3600 NATALIE WU 00:40:21 06:30 min/mile MOUNTAIN VIEW 32
3 3729 MARYLIZ McGUIRE 00:41:17 06:39 min/mile 29

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1427 JOSEPH RENATI 00:16:34 05:20 min/mile LOS GATOS 17
2 1719 TOMOYUKI YOSHINO 00:17:27 05:37 min/mile 16
3 1221 MARK MELIKIAN 00:17:31 05:39 min/mile REDWOOD CITY 29
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1168 LAUREN MANERO 00:19:11 06:11 min/mile MENLO PARK 36
2 1155 STEPHANIE MACKENZIE 00:19:28 06:16 min/mile LOS ALTOS HILLS 41
3 650 KATELYN CHU 00:19:53 06:24 min/mile LOS GATOS 14

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
699 entrants …
10K Results
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
3033 MATT BURKE 00:34:38 05:35 min/mile 10K 1 22 O/A M 1
3535 BEN SMITH PALO ALTO 00:35:00 05:38 min/mile 10K 2 43 O/A M 2
3495 VITOR RODRIGUES SAN JOSE 00:35:22 05:42 min/mile 10K 3 34 O/A M 3
3731 JORDAN REYES WALNUT CREEK 00:35:33 05:44 min/mile 10K 4 32 1 M 4
3802 ALEX THOMPSON 00:35:39 05:45 min/mile 10K 5 37 1 M 5
3083 DON WANG 00:35:41 05:45 min/mile 10K 6 0 0 M 0
3320 MICHAEL HELMS 00:35:52 05:47 min/mile 10K 7 37 2 M 6
3564 SHUILIN TIAN SAN JOSE 00:35:55 05:47 min/mile 10K 8 29 1 M 7
3015 JEFF MOSS SAN FRANCISCO 00:35:58 05:48 min/mile 10K 9 30 2 M 8
3217 ERIC COLTON MOUNTAIN VIEW 00:36:02 05:48 min/mile 10K 10 34 2 M 9
3200 TAO CHEN 00:36:16 05:50 min/mile 10K 11 44 1 M 10
3796 JOSH MOOR4E 00:37:07 05:59 min/mile 10K 12 25 1 M 11
3296 RICHARD GINN MENLO PARK 00:37:10 05:59 min/mile 10K 13 46 1 M 12
3387 CHENGQUAN LI 00:37:31 06:03 min/mile 10K 14 41 2 M 13
3521 KAZ SHAIKH CUPERTINO 00:38:02 06:08 min/mile 10K 15 50 2 M 14
3669 MIKE NORCIA 00:38:22 06:11 min/mile 10K 16 52 1 M 15
3599 KENDALL WU MOUNTAIN VIEW 00:38:40 06:14 min/mile 10K 17 43 3 M 16
3646 DANIEL GURZA SAN JOSE 00:38:52 06:16 min/mile 10K 18 19 1 M 17
3364 SEAN KNAPP 00:38:56 06:16 min/mile 10K 19 37 3 M 18
3645 ALEX GURZA SAN JOSE 00:39:07 06:18 min/mile 10K 20 55 2 M 19
3138 ANA SOFIA AMIEVA-WANG PALO ALTO 00:39:23 06:21 min/mile 10K 21 19 O/A F 1
3331 MAYA HOSHINO MOUNTAIN VIEW 00:39:47 06:25 min/mile 10K 22 45 4 M 20
3600 NATALIE WU MOUNTAIN VIEW 00:40:21 06:30 min/mile 10K 23 32 O/A F 2
3548 ERIC STONE MOUNTIAN VIEW 00:40:40 06:33 min/mile 10K 24 42 5 M 21
3299 JACK GOODE PALO ALTO 00:40:48 06:34 min/mile 10K 25 40 4 M 22
3468 DERRICK PETERMAN CAMPBELL 00:41:13 06:38 min/mile 10K 26 50 3 M 23
3266 KRIS EUL MENLO PARK 00:41:13 06:38 min/mile 10K 27 31 3 M 24
3729 MARYLIZ McGUIRE 00:41:17 06:39 min/mile 10K 28 29 O/A F 3
3732 JOHN McGUIRE 00:41:17 06:39 min/mile 10K 29 30 3 M 25
3160 JANVIER BERBER SAN JOSE 00:41:22 06:40 min/mile 10K 30 28 4 M 26
3379 VINCENT LEE 00:41:42 06:43 min/mile 10K 31 45 6 M 27
3526 AMY SHOHET SAN CARLOS 00:41:53 06:45 min/mile 10K 32 46 1 F 4
3238 JOHN DELLAMANO LOS ALTOS 00:41:57 06:45 min/mile 10K 33 28 5 M 28
3407 ANDREW LUNA BELMONT 00:42:00 06:46 min/mile 10K 34 16 2 M 29
3514 ANDY SCHNEIDER PALO ALTO 00:42:03 06:46 min/mile 10K 35 27 6 M 30
3198 COLIN CHEN BELMONT 00:42:10 06:48 min/mile 10K 36 16 3 M 31
3334 LARRY HYDE PALO ALTO 00:42:19 06:49 min/mile 10K 37 62 1 M 32
3389 LAURA LIM DALY CITY 00:42:31 06:51 min/mile 10K 38 31 1 F 5
3689 NICHOLAS TREPANIER TREPANIER LOS ALTOS 00:42:32 06:51 min/mile 10K 39 13 1 M 33
3516 NATHAN SCRIBNER REDWOOD CITY 00:42:41 06:53 min/mile 10K 40 39 5 M 34
3087 MARY KING 00:42:43 06:53 min/mile 10K 41 0 0 F 0
3500 CONNOR ROUAN SAN FRANCISCO 00:42:43 06:53 min/mile 10K 42 21 2 M 35
3496 DOUG ROEDER 00:42:54 06:55 min/mile 10K 43 46 4 M 36
3720 AVI MAUR PALO ALTO 00:42:56 06:55 min/mile 10K 44 26 7 M 37
3680 SHAUN SPENCER PORTOLA VALLEY 00:43:22 06:59 min/mile 10K 45 33 4 M 38
3688 DANIEL TREPANIER LOS ALTOS 00:43:26 07:00 min/mile 10K 46 47 5 M 39
3064 TIM RIVERA 00:43:27 07:00 min/mile 10K 47 27 8 M 40
3049 VIJAY JAYRAM FREMONT 00:43:54 07:04 min/mile 10K 48 22 3 M 41
3728 DAVID DWYER 00:43:59 07:05 min/mile 10K 49 33 5 M 42
3563 LAUREN THOMAS STANFORD 00:44:02 07:06 min/mile 10K 50 24 1 F 6
699 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
3033 MATT BURKE 00:34:38 05:35 min/mile 10K 1 22 O/A M 1
3535 BEN SMITH PALO ALTO 00:35:00 05:38 min/mile 10K 2 43 O/A M 2
3495 VITOR RODRIGUES SAN JOSE 00:35:22 05:42 min/mile 10K 3 34 O/A M 3
3138 ANA SOFIA AMIEVA-WANG PALO ALTO 00:39:23 06:21 min/mile 10K 21 19 O/A F 1
3600 NATALIE WU MOUNTAIN VIEW 00:40:21 06:30 min/mile 10K 23 32 O/A F 2
3729 MARYLIZ McGUIRE 00:41:17 06:39 min/mile 10K 28 29 O/A F 3
1 - 10
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
3269 SAM EWEN PALO ALTO 01:03:11 10:11 min/mile 10K 416 10 1 M 240
3279 OLIVIA FOROUGHI 01:03:05 10:10 min/mile 10K 412 7 1 F 155
11 - 15
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
3689 NICHOLAS TREPANIER TREPANIER LOS ALTOS 00:42:32 06:51 min/mile 10K 39 13 1 M 33
3639 REID DYE 00:49:35 07:59 min/mile 10K 129 11 2 M 98
3342 KURT JOHNSTON SUNNYVALE 00:49:48 08:01 min/mile 10K 137 13 3 M 104
3595 MATTHEW WONG SAN MATEO 00:55:39 08:58 min/mile 10K 265 15 4 M 177
3454 EMYR ORTIZ 00:57:16 09:14 min/mile 10K 304 12 5 M 196
3618 ALLIE AYERS SAN CARLOS 00:50:05 08:04 min/mile 10K 140 15 1 F 28
3492 MARCELLA RENATI LOS GATOS 00:58:51 09:29 min/mile 10K 339 14 2 F 110
3694 MYLèNE VACHON SAN CARLOS 01:01:09 09:51 min/mile 10K 382 15 3 F 137
3623 ANDREA BUTLER BELMONT 01:01:11 09:52 min/mile 10K 383 14 4 F 138
3232 TARA DAVARI LOS ALTOS 01:03:00 10:09 min/mile 10K 410 11 5 F 153
16 - 20
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
3646 DANIEL GURZA SAN JOSE 00:38:52 06:16 min/mile 10K 18 19 1 M 17
3407 ANDREW LUNA BELMONT 00:42:00 06:46 min/mile 10K 34 16 2 M 29
3198 COLIN CHEN BELMONT 00:42:10 06:48 min/mile 10K 36 16 3 M 31
3176 KYLE BRYAN MENLO PARK 00:45:14 07:17 min/mile 10K 69 19 4 M 57
3616 SAHIL AHUJA PHILADELPHIA 00:46:01 07:25 min/mile 10K 79 20 5 M 62
3573 MEGAN UOZUMI 00:47:38 07:40 min/mile 10K 106 17 1 F 20
3470 ELLA PETERSON PALO ALTO 01:01:15 09:52 min/mile 10K 386 17 2 F 139
3214 NICOLE CLANCY SAN FRANCISCO 01:07:37 10:54 min/mile 10K 468 20 3 F 186
3529 ALLISON SIMONI PALO ALTO 01:14:04 11:56 min/mile 10K 526 19 4 F 221
3455 CITLALI ORTIZ 01:20:05 12:55 min/mile 10K 545 17 5 F 231
21 - 25
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
3796 JOSH MOOR4E 00:37:07 05:59 min/mile 10K 12 25 1 M 11
3500 CONNOR ROUAN SAN FRANCISCO 00:42:43 06:53 min/mile 10K 42 21 2 M 35
3049 VIJAY JAYRAM FREMONT 00:43:54 07:04 min/mile 10K 48 22 3 M 41
3715 DANTE ZACKIDOV STANFORD 00:44:14 07:08 min/mile 10K 55 23 4 M 45
3322 ALEJANDRO HERNANDEZ HAYWARD 00:45:18 07:18 min/mile 10K 71 24 5 M 58
3563 LAUREN THOMAS STANFORD 00:44:02 07:06 min/mile 10K 50 24 1 F 6
3640 ERICA ENGLE MENLO PARK 00:44:07 07:06 min/mile 10K 52 22 2 F 7
3254 JULIA EGER PORTOLA VALLEY 00:46:43 07:32 min/mile 10K 91 24 3 F 15
3261 JESSICA ERNST EMERALD HILLS 00:48:10 07:46 min/mile 10K 110 24 4 F 21
3487 NEERAJA RAVI SAN RAMON 00:51:41 08:20 min/mile 10K 177 22 5 F 41
26 - 30
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
3564 SHUILIN TIAN SAN JOSE 00:35:55 05:47 min/mile 10K 8 29 1 M 7
3015 JEFF MOSS SAN FRANCISCO 00:35:58 05:48 min/mile 10K 9 30 2 M 8
3732 JOHN McGUIRE 00:41:17 06:39 min/mile 10K 29 30 3 M 25
3160 JANVIER BERBER SAN JOSE 00:41:22 06:40 min/mile 10K 30 28 4 M 26
3238 JOHN DELLAMANO LOS ALTOS 00:41:57 06:45 min/mile 10K 33 28 5 M 28
3317 SHANAH HAWK STANFORD 00:44:15 07:08 min/mile 10K 56 27 1 F 8
3178 ASHLEY BUCKNER 00:46:51 07:33 min/mile 10K 93 27 2 F 16
3460 ALEX PAGE FOSTER CITY 00:47:14 07:37 min/mile 10K 99 26 3 F 19
3677 MONICA SCHWARTZ 00:50:06 08:04 min/mile 10K 141 26 4 F 29
3506 TANIA SANDOVAL STANFORD 00:50:13 08:05 min/mile 10K 144 30 5 F 31
31 - 35
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
3731 JORDAN REYES WALNUT CREEK 00:35:33 05:44 min/mile 10K 4 32 1 M 4
3217 ERIC COLTON MOUNTAIN VIEW 00:36:02 05:48 min/mile 10K 10 34 2 M 9
3266 KRIS EUL MENLO PARK 00:41:13 06:38 min/mile 10K 27 31 3 M 24
3680 SHAUN SPENCER PORTOLA VALLEY 00:43:22 06:59 min/mile 10K 45 33 4 M 38
3728 DAVID DWYER 00:43:59 07:05 min/mile 10K 49 33 5 M 42
3389 LAURA LIM DALY CITY 00:42:31 06:51 min/mile 10K 38 31 1 F 5
3449 MONICA OFFENBERG OAKLAND 00:45:07 07:16 min/mile 10K 66 32 2 F 9
3145 HEIDI ATWOOD LA JOLLA 00:46:00 07:25 min/mile 10K 78 35 3 F 14
3045 MARGARET GREVEN REDWOOD CITY 00:46:59 07:34 min/mile 10K 94 32 4 F 17
3562 WIEBKE THEESS PALO ALTO 00:48:18 07:47 min/mile 10K 114 33 5 F 22
36 - 40
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
3802 ALEX THOMPSON 00:35:39 05:45 min/mile 10K 5 37 1 M 5
3320 MICHAEL HELMS 00:35:52 05:47 min/mile 10K 7 37 2 M 6
3364 SEAN KNAPP 00:38:56 06:16 min/mile 10K 19 37 3 M 18
3299 JACK GOODE PALO ALTO 00:40:48 06:34 min/mile 10K 25 40 4 M 22
3516 NATHAN SCRIBNER REDWOOD CITY 00:42:41 06:53 min/mile 10K 40 39 5 M 34
3706 JOJO BUI MOUNTAIN VIEW 00:45:28 07:20 min/mile 10K 72 36 1 F 11
3357 AMBER KERR MOUNTAIN VIEW 00:47:13 07:36 min/mile 10K 98 37 2 F 18
3360 SIBRINA KHAN PALOALTO 00:50:50 08:11 min/mile 10K 159 36 3 F 35
3733 LAURA SIMONS GIARDI 00:51:43 08:20 min/mile 10K 179 38 4 F 42
3665 JENNIFER MENDOZA SAN JOSE 00:52:26 08:27 min/mile 10K 195 40 5 F 46
41 - 45
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
3200 TAO CHEN 00:36:16 05:50 min/mile 10K 11 44 1 M 10
3387 CHENGQUAN LI 00:37:31 06:03 min/mile 10K 14 41 2 M 13
3599 KENDALL WU MOUNTAIN VIEW 00:38:40 06:14 min/mile 10K 17 43 3 M 16
3331 MAYA HOSHINO MOUNTAIN VIEW 00:39:47 06:25 min/mile 10K 22 45 4 M 20
3548 ERIC STONE MOUNTIAN VIEW 00:40:40 06:33 min/mile 10K 24 42 5 M 21
3719 PENNY DUDLEY 00:45:15 07:17 min/mile 10K 70 42 1 F 10
3411 JESSICA MANCINI MOUNTAIN VIEW 00:45:42 07:22 min/mile 10K 74 41 2 F 12
3685 YAYOI TAKAMURA WOODLAND 00:49:44 08:01 min/mile 10K 136 41 3 F 27
3282 ELIZABETH FOWLER PORTOLA VALLEY 00:51:04 08:14 min/mile 10K 166 44 4 F 37
3255 ERIKA EICHLER SUNNYVALE 00:51:34 08:19 min/mile 10K 176 44 5 F 40
46 - 50
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
3296 RICHARD GINN MENLO PARK 00:37:10 05:59 min/mile 10K 13 46 1 M 12
3521 KAZ SHAIKH CUPERTINO 00:38:02 06:08 min/mile 10K 15 50 2 M 14
3468 DERRICK PETERMAN CAMPBELL 00:41:13 06:38 min/mile 10K 26 50 3 M 23
3496 DOUG ROEDER 00:42:54 06:55 min/mile 10K 43 46 4 M 36
3688 DANIEL TREPANIER LOS ALTOS 00:43:26 07:00 min/mile 10K 46 47 5 M 39
3526 AMY SHOHET SAN CARLOS 00:41:53 06:45 min/mile 10K 32 46 1 F 4
3621 KRISTINE BOYLE SAN MATEO 00:53:19 08:35 min/mile 10K 210 49 2 F 50
3534 SUSAN SMITH SAN MATEO 00:53:51 08:41 min/mile 10K 219 49 3 F 55
3528 KIMBERLY SILSBY SAN JOSE 00:53:56 08:41 min/mile 10K 222 48 4 F 57
3403 ANNALISA LOAR REDWOOD CITY 00:54:03 08:43 min/mile 10K 225 48 5 F 59
51 - 55
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
3669 MIKE NORCIA 00:38:22 06:11 min/mile 10K 16 52 1 M 15
3645 ALEX GURZA SAN JOSE 00:39:07 06:18 min/mile 10K 20 55 2 M 19
3501 AARON RULISON LOS ALTOS 00:44:13 07:07 min/mile 10K 53 53 3 M 44
3335 CHRIS IANNUCCILLI 00:44:20 07:09 min/mile 10K 58 51 4 M 47
3244 RORY DOOLEY EMERALD HILLS 00:48:52 07:52 min/mile 10K 124 53 5 M 93
3054 CHRYSTL LOW SAN JOSE 00:56:25 09:05 min/mile 10K 286 52 1 F 85
3648 ANNE HILL PALO ALTO 00:57:03 09:12 min/mile 10K 299 55 2 F 92
3611 ELIZABETH ZACHARIAS MENLO PARK 01:00:59 09:50 min/mile 10K 377 52 3 F 133
3193 MARY CHACON PALO ALTO 01:03:06 10:10 min/mile 10K 413 55 4 F 156
3144 MONTSE ARMITANO PALO ALTO 01:04:57 10:28 min/mile 10K 437 54 5 F 169
56 - 60
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
3180 MIHAI BULEA SAN JOSE 00:46:04 07:25 min/mile 10K 81 58 1 M 64
3707 EDGAR PENULIAR SAN JOSE 00:46:27 07:29 min/mile 10K 86 57 2 M 69
3664 SCOTT MELLBERG PALO ALTO 00:49:40 08:00 min/mile 10K 133 58 3 M 101
3674 JEFF REYNOLDS REDWOOD CITY 00:53:03 08:33 min/mile 10K 206 58 4 M 148
3130 REZA AHY LOS ALTOS HILLS 00:53:08 08:34 min/mile 10K 207 59 5 M 149
3727 ELAINE BURGESS 00:55:04 08:52 min/mile 10K 247 59 1 F 67
3118 MALLORY HAYES 00:55:52 09:00 min/mile 10K 270 60 2 F 76
3627 CYNTHIA CHAN SARATOGA 00:56:46 09:09 min/mile 10K 290 56 3 F 86
3341 DARLENE JERIS PALO ALTO 00:57:03 09:12 min/mile 10K 297 58 4 F 91
3353 CARRIE KAUFMANN LOS GATOS 00:57:26 09:15 min/mile 10K 307 56 5 F 94
61 - 65
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
3334 LARRY HYDE PALO ALTO 00:42:19 06:49 min/mile 10K 37 62 1 M 32
3591 RICK WHITACRE SARATOGA 00:47:35 07:40 min/mile 10K 105 61 2 M 81
3189 LUIS CARDOSO SAN JOSE 01:01:13 09:52 min/mile 10K 385 62 3 M 230
3358 ROBERT KHALIPA 01:20:09 12:55 min/mile 10K 546 62 4 M 288
3643 HONOR FETHERSTON 00:45:49 07:23 min/mile 10K 77 62 1 F 13
3008 MEG HARDIN STANFORD 00:48:35 07:50 min/mile 10K 121 65 2 F 24
3009 KATHERINE HWMMENS HAYWARD 00:48:41 07:51 min/mile 10K 122 65 3 F 25
3169 DIANE BOUSKOS SAN CARLOS 00:53:36 08:38 min/mile 10K 215 62 4 F 53
3284 SUE ELLEN GALES SANTA CRUZ 00:58:42 09:28 min/mile 10K 333 61 5 F 106
66 - 70
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
3152 KARL BANE LA HONDA 00:45:42 07:22 min/mile 10K 75 69 1 M 60
3421 PHIL MCHALE MENLO PARK 00:52:02 08:23 min/mile 10K 188 70 2 M 137
3136 JUN AMANO HILLSBOROUGH 00:55:40 08:58 min/mile 10K 266 70 3 M 178
3700 JOHN WHITIN PALO ALTO 00:57:03 09:12 min/mile 10K 298 66 4 M 191
3681 BOB STILLER SAN JOSE 00:58:38 09:27 min/mile 10K 332 68 5 M 210
3718 ELLEN CLARK LOS ALTOS 01:11:36 11:32 min/mile 10K 515 70 1 F 216
71 - 75
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
3327 DIRK HOEKSTRA LOS ALTOS 00:54:43 08:49 min/mile 10K 238 73 1 M 164
3699 ROBERT WEISBERG STANFORD 01:03:06 10:10 min/mile 10K 414 71 2 M 239
76 - 80
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
3395 BEN LIPSCHUETZ LOS ALTOS 00:58:16 09:23 min/mile 10K 326 77 1 M 207
3182 ALLAN BUTLER LOS GATOS 01:10:52 11:25 min/mile 10K 509 76 2 M 276
81 - 99
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place

Race Info

Participants:
2899
Last Updated:
7/10/2017 9:52:01 AM

Results are preliminary for 3 days.

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

10K - 563


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
305 08:43

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
258 09:48

5K - 1879


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
762 14:47

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1117 16:06
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction