Race Results for…
Run Blue Mountains

October 18, 2015 Presented by Rotary Thornbury Clarksburg and timed by Enfield Timing
Participants:
234
Last Updated:
10/21/2015 9:39:28 PM
Results are preliminary for 3 days.
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

HALF MARATHON

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 190 STEVE NADJIWAN 01:12:52 03:27 min/mile WIARTON 17
2 594 ANDREW BEARDSALL 01:12:55 03:27 min/mile ALLISTON 21
3 602 RICARDO ARAUJO ABBOTTS 01:22:50 03:55 min/mile TORONTO 33
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 588 NATALIE WYNNE 01:34:38 04:29 min/mile THORNBURY 44
2 552 TERESA QUINLAN 01:36:47 04:35 min/mile KITCHENER 42
3 551 SHANNON CARPENTER 01:36:45 04:35 min/mile THORNBURY 32

10K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 341 DARRYL FONAGY 00:40:13 04:01 min/mile OAKVILLE 39
2 373 EMRYS HALBERTSMA 00:40:25 04:02 min/mile TORONTO 17
3 370 ROBERT HUGHSON 00:40:34 04:03 min/mile ELMVALE 26
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 335 AMY FARR 00:42:11 04:13 min/mile MANILLA 31
2 358 DAPHNE WILKINSON 00:47:36 04:45 min/mile HANOVER 46
3 316 AMELIA LOCKHART 00:48:20 04:50 min/mile NOTTAWA 26

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 145 JOHN COMERFORD 00:24:22 04:52 min/mile TORONTO 58
2 167 COLIN MYATT 00:26:14 05:14 min/mile HANOVER ON 11
3 191 RICK MACLEOD FARLEY 00:26:32 05:18 min/mile OWEN SOUND 0
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 178 MAURITA BAKER 00:24:07 04:49 min/mile THORNBURY 51
2 141 TRACEY (WILSON) WERTHEIM 00:24:59 04:59 min/mile MEAFORD 49
3 104 VALERIE BIGELOW 00:25:01 05:00 min/mile BLUE MOUNTAINS 24

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
77 entrants …
Half Marathon Results
Bib Name City Gun Time Chip Time Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
190 STEVE NADJIWAN WIARTON 01:12:52 01:12:52 03:27 min/mile HALF MARATHON 1 M 1 17 1
594 ANDREW BEARDSALL ALLISTON 01:12:55 01:12:55 03:27 min/mile HALF MARATHON 2 M 2 21 1
602 RICARDO ARAUJO ABBOTTS TORONTO 01:22:51 01:22:50 03:55 min/mile HALF MARATHON 3 M 3 33 1
595 BRYAN FENSKE LEDUC COUNTY 01:28:00 01:28:00 04:10 min/mile HALF MARATHON 4 M 4 26 2
561 JOHN GIFFEN COLLINGWOOD 01:34:16 01:34:15 04:28 min/mile HALF MARATHON 5 M 5 63 1
588 NATALIE WYNNE THORNBURY 01:34:38 01:34:38 04:29 min/mile HALF MARATHON 6 F 1 44 1
567 TERRY WARREN WASAGA BEACH 01:36:27 01:36:26 04:34 min/mile HALF MARATHON 7 M 6 44 1
552 TERESA QUINLAN KITCHENER 01:36:47 01:36:47 04:35 min/mile HALF MARATHON 8 F 2 42 2
551 SHANNON CARPENTER THORNBURY 01:36:47 01:36:45 04:35 min/mile HALF MARATHON 9 F 3 32 1
503 CAITLIN FOISY COLLINGWOOD 01:37:22 01:37:18 04:36 min/mile HALF MARATHON 10 F 4 31 2
590 ED AKITT SARNIA 01:37:37 01:37:30 04:37 min/mile HALF MARATHON 11 M 7 37 2
601 JOHN CALNAN NEWMARKET 01:38:02 01:37:49 04:38 min/mile HALF MARATHON 12 M 8 35 3
550 CHRISTOPHER SZYBALSKI TORONTO 01:38:08 01:37:52 04:38 min/mile HALF MARATHON 13 M 9 26 3
600 CLAUDIA JOHNSTON CLARKSBURG 01:39:27 01:39:25 04:42 min/mile HALF MARATHON 14 F 5 42 3
547 CAROLINE BOWMAN COLLINGWOOD 01:42:56 01:42:40 04:51 min/mile HALF MARATHON 15 F 6 37 3
577 JEFF HARGOT HAMILTON 01:43:26 01:43:23 04:53 min/mile HALF MARATHON 16 M 10 34 4
537 JODY MACEACHERN CHATSWORTH 01:45:22 01:45:07 04:58 min/mile HALF MARATHON 17 M 11 35 5
604 STEVE SNAUWAERT 01:46:01 01:45:17 04:59 min/mile HALF MARATHON 18 M 12 43 2
582 ADAM MCKEACHNIE `OWEN SOUND 01:47:10 01:46:33 05:02 min/mile HALF MARATHON 19 M 13 36 6
570 MICHAEL PLATER FINDLAY GUELPH 01:47:53 01:47:36 05:05 min/mile HALF MARATHON 20 M 14 39 7
578 JME MAXWELL GUELPH 01:47:59 01:47:42 05:06 min/mile HALF MARATHON 21 M 15 39 8
554 MICHELLE STRADWICK VAL DES MONTS 01:49:19 01:49:15 05:10 min/mile HALF MARATHON 22 F 7 30 4
553 ZOE AVERILL THE BLUE MOUNTAINS 01:49:19 01:49:16 05:10 min/mile HALF MARATHON 23 F 8 31 5
599 CLAUDIA FRANCHIZER OTTAWA 01:49:49 01:49:32 05:11 min/mile HALF MARATHON 24 F 9 42 4
541 DONG-LING CHEN TORONTO 01:50:33 01:50:26 05:14 min/mile HALF MARATHON 25 F 10 26 1
568 MEGHANN KIRK HANOVER 01:50:54 01:50:33 05:14 min/mile HALF MARATHON 26 F 11 30 6
566 JOHN SEIDEL MULMUR 01:51:26 01:51:14 05:16 min/mile HALF MARATHON 27 M 16 46 3
555 ALISON ECKERT COLLINGWOOD 01:51:41 01:51:18 05:16 min/mile HALF MARATHON 28 F 12 47 5
562 JEANNELLE BELAND LONDON 01:52:31 01:52:29 05:19 min/mile HALF MARATHON 29 F 13 39 7
589 KATRINA WILKEN PORT ELGIN 01:52:38 01:52:26 05:19 min/mile HALF MARATHON 30 F 14 35 8
563 LORI ZAMEC LONDON 01:52:57 01:52:55 05:21 min/mile HALF MARATHON 31 F 15 49 6
583 FRAN MOORE STAYNER 01:53:22 01:53:20 05:22 min/mile HALF MARATHON 32 F 16 45 7
511 ROGER ZIMMERMANN ELMWOOD 01:53:48 01:53:41 05:23 min/mile HALF MARATHON 33 M 17 41 4
575 JULIA GONSALVES TORONTO 01:54:27 01:54:24 05:25 min/mile HALF MARATHON 34 F 17 36 9
527 LIBBY YOUNG MEAFORD 01:55:47 01:55:27 05:28 min/mile HALF MARATHON 35 F 18 20 2
591 LESLEY ALLEN SARNIA 02:00:43 02:00:00 05:41 min/mile HALF MARATHON 36 F 19 37 10
542 MICHELLE COLEMAN ERIN 02:01:08 02:01:04 05:44 min/mile HALF MARATHON 37 F 20 51 1
500 AMANDA OTTEWELL THORNBURY 02:05:59 02:05:34 05:57 min/mile HALF MARATHON 38 F 21 34 11
592 JIM POND KITCHENER 02:06:51 02:06:41 06:00 min/mile HALF MARATHON 39 M 18 51 1
501 KELLY KALEY TRENTON 02:07:03 02:06:44 06:00 min/mile HALF MARATHON 40 F 22 41 8
584 AGUSTIN DOMINGUEZ AJAX 02:07:18 02:06:27 05:59 min/mile HALF MARATHON 41 M 19 39 9
528 JENNIFER LAUR TORONTO 02:08:28 02:07:53 06:03 min/mile HALF MARATHON 42 F 23 30 12
580 STACEY HARRIS CHATHAM 02:09:53 02:09:09 06:07 min/mile HALF MARATHON 43 F 24 29 3
532 EMMA SMITH COBOURG 02:14:18 02:14:01 06:21 min/mile HALF MARATHON 44 F 25 28 4
564 DAVID BENJAMIN OAKVILLE 02:14:30 02:14:13 06:21 min/mile HALF MARATHON 45 M 20 50 2
556 KATHY MCKIBBON CHATSWORTH 02:15:10 02:14:39 06:22 min/mile HALF MARATHON 46 F 26 47 9
531 SHIRLEY EVANS TOBERMORY 02:15:21 02:15:12 06:24 min/mile HALF MARATHON 47 F 27 59 2
593 ERIN SANDERSON EDMOND 02:15:22 02:14:55 06:23 min/mile HALF MARATHON 48 F 28 35 13
569 BLAIR PATRICK THORNBURY 02:15:23 02:14:56 06:23 min/mile HALF MARATHON 49 M 21 66 2
597 MELISSA LYONS TOBERMORY 02:15:35 02:15:29 06:25 min/mile HALF MARATHON 50 F 29 42 10
77 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name City Gun Time Chip Time Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
190 STEVE NADJIWAN WIARTON 01:12:52 01:12:52 03:27 min/mile HALF MARATHON 1 M 1 17 1
594 ANDREW BEARDSALL ALLISTON 01:12:55 01:12:55 03:27 min/mile HALF MARATHON 2 M 2 21 1
602 RICARDO ARAUJO ABBOTTS TORONTO 01:22:51 01:22:50 03:55 min/mile HALF MARATHON 3 M 3 33 1
595 BRYAN FENSKE LEDUC COUNTY 01:28:00 01:28:00 04:10 min/mile HALF MARATHON 4 M 4 26 2
561 JOHN GIFFEN COLLINGWOOD 01:34:16 01:34:15 04:28 min/mile HALF MARATHON 5 M 5 63 1
588 NATALIE WYNNE THORNBURY 01:34:38 01:34:38 04:29 min/mile HALF MARATHON 6 F 1 44 1
552 TERESA QUINLAN KITCHENER 01:36:47 01:36:47 04:35 min/mile HALF MARATHON 8 F 2 42 2
551 SHANNON CARPENTER THORNBURY 01:36:47 01:36:45 04:35 min/mile HALF MARATHON 9 F 3 32 1
503 CAITLIN FOISY COLLINGWOOD 01:37:22 01:37:18 04:36 min/mile HALF MARATHON 10 F 4 31 2
600 CLAUDIA JOHNSTON CLARKSBURG 01:39:27 01:39:25 04:42 min/mile HALF MARATHON 14 F 5 42 3
1 - 19
Bib Name City Gun Time Chip Time Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
190 STEVE NADJIWAN WIARTON 01:12:52 01:12:52 03:27 min/mile HALF MARATHON 1 M 1 17 1
20 - 29
Bib Name City Gun Time Chip Time Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
594 ANDREW BEARDSALL ALLISTON 01:12:55 01:12:55 03:27 min/mile HALF MARATHON 2 M 2 21 1
595 BRYAN FENSKE LEDUC COUNTY 01:28:00 01:28:00 04:10 min/mile HALF MARATHON 4 M 4 26 2
550 CHRISTOPHER SZYBALSKI TORONTO 01:38:08 01:37:52 04:38 min/mile HALF MARATHON 13 M 9 26 3
545 JOHN SNACHE RICHMOND HILL 02:42:36 02:42:08 07:41 min/mile HALF MARATHON 74 M 26 27 4
541 DONG-LING CHEN TORONTO 01:50:33 01:50:26 05:14 min/mile HALF MARATHON 25 F 10 26 1
527 LIBBY YOUNG MEAFORD 01:55:47 01:55:27 05:28 min/mile HALF MARATHON 35 F 18 20 2
580 STACEY HARRIS CHATHAM 02:09:53 02:09:09 06:07 min/mile HALF MARATHON 43 F 24 29 3
532 EMMA SMITH COBOURG 02:14:18 02:14:01 06:21 min/mile HALF MARATHON 44 F 25 28 4
549 CAILIN HILLIER CALEDON 02:19:49 02:19:35 06:36 min/mile HALF MARATHON 61 F 39 26 5
30 - 39
Bib Name City Gun Time Chip Time Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
602 RICARDO ARAUJO ABBOTTS TORONTO 01:22:51 01:22:50 03:55 min/mile HALF MARATHON 3 M 3 33 1
590 ED AKITT SARNIA 01:37:37 01:37:30 04:37 min/mile HALF MARATHON 11 M 7 37 2
601 JOHN CALNAN NEWMARKET 01:38:02 01:37:49 04:38 min/mile HALF MARATHON 12 M 8 35 3
577 JEFF HARGOT HAMILTON 01:43:26 01:43:23 04:53 min/mile HALF MARATHON 16 M 10 34 4
537 JODY MACEACHERN CHATSWORTH 01:45:22 01:45:07 04:58 min/mile HALF MARATHON 17 M 11 35 5
551 SHANNON CARPENTER THORNBURY 01:36:47 01:36:45 04:35 min/mile HALF MARATHON 9 F 3 32 1
503 CAITLIN FOISY COLLINGWOOD 01:37:22 01:37:18 04:36 min/mile HALF MARATHON 10 F 4 31 2
547 CAROLINE BOWMAN COLLINGWOOD 01:42:56 01:42:40 04:51 min/mile HALF MARATHON 15 F 6 37 3
554 MICHELLE STRADWICK VAL DES MONTS 01:49:19 01:49:15 05:10 min/mile HALF MARATHON 22 F 7 30 4
553 ZOE AVERILL THE BLUE MOUNTAINS 01:49:19 01:49:16 05:10 min/mile HALF MARATHON 23 F 8 31 5
40 - 49
Bib Name City Gun Time Chip Time Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
567 TERRY WARREN WASAGA BEACH 01:36:27 01:36:26 04:34 min/mile HALF MARATHON 7 M 6 44 1
604 STEVE SNAUWAERT 01:46:01 01:45:17 04:59 min/mile HALF MARATHON 18 M 12 43 2
566 JOHN SEIDEL MULMUR 01:51:26 01:51:14 05:16 min/mile HALF MARATHON 27 M 16 46 3
511 ROGER ZIMMERMANN ELMWOOD 01:53:48 01:53:41 05:23 min/mile HALF MARATHON 33 M 17 41 4
517 JULIAN BOLSTER KESWICK 02:40:29 02:39:54 07:34 min/mile HALF MARATHON 72 M 25 41 5
588 NATALIE WYNNE THORNBURY 01:34:38 01:34:38 04:29 min/mile HALF MARATHON 6 F 1 44 1
552 TERESA QUINLAN KITCHENER 01:36:47 01:36:47 04:35 min/mile HALF MARATHON 8 F 2 42 2
600 CLAUDIA JOHNSTON CLARKSBURG 01:39:27 01:39:25 04:42 min/mile HALF MARATHON 14 F 5 42 3
599 CLAUDIA FRANCHIZER OTTAWA 01:49:49 01:49:32 05:11 min/mile HALF MARATHON 24 F 9 42 4
555 ALISON ECKERT COLLINGWOOD 01:51:41 01:51:18 05:16 min/mile HALF MARATHON 28 F 12 47 5
50 - 59
Bib Name City Gun Time Chip Time Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
592 JIM POND KITCHENER 02:06:51 02:06:41 06:00 min/mile HALF MARATHON 39 M 18 51 1
564 DAVID BENJAMIN OAKVILLE 02:14:30 02:14:13 06:21 min/mile HALF MARATHON 45 M 20 50 2
521 DOUG IKEDA NEWMARKET 02:19:56 02:19:21 06:36 min/mile HALF MARATHON 62 M 22 56 3
574 PIERRE MEIER WATERLOO 02:21:17 02:06:44 06:00 min/mile HALF MARATHON 66 M 24 50 4
542 MICHELLE COLEMAN ERIN 02:01:08 02:01:04 05:44 min/mile HALF MARATHON 37 F 20 51 1
531 SHIRLEY EVANS TOBERMORY 02:15:21 02:15:12 06:24 min/mile HALF MARATHON 47 F 27 59 2
558 BARB MAUS CHATSWORTH 02:16:31 02:16:01 06:26 min/mile HALF MARATHON 55 F 34 51 3
603 SHIRLEY VISSER-MEIER WATERLOO 02:21:16 02:06:43 06:00 min/mile HALF MARATHON 65 F 41 54 4
60 - 98
Bib Name City Gun Time Chip Time Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
561 JOHN GIFFEN COLLINGWOOD 01:34:16 01:34:15 04:28 min/mile HALF MARATHON 5 M 5 63 1
569 BLAIR PATRICK THORNBURY 02:15:23 02:14:56 06:23 min/mile HALF MARATHON 49 M 21 66 2
557 COLLEEN ECKERT-DENVER LONDON 02:15:55 02:15:33 06:25 min/mile HALF MARATHON 54 F 33 62 1

Race Info

Participants:
234
Last Updated:
10/21/2015 9:39:28 PM
Results are preliminary for 3 days.
Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

HALF MARATHON - 77


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
27 05:24

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
50 05:57

10K - 75


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
21 05:39

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
54 06:15

5K - 82


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
20 06:47

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
62 07:05
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction