Race Results for…
Run Blue Mountains

October 16, 2016 Results presented by Rotary Thornbury Clarksburg and timed by Enfield Timing
Last Updated:
10/23/2016 7:07:40 PM

Enfield Timing

Stats

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
81 entrants …
Half Marathon Results
Bib Name City Gun Time Chip Time Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
739 GUY LECLERC BARRIE 01:26:18.5 01:26:07.5 04:04 min/km HALF MARATHON 1 M 1 44 1
719 BRYAN FENSKE HAMILTON 01:29:09.4 01:28:59.4 04:13 min/km HALF MARATHON 2 M 2 27 1
797 ROY PLOMP UTRECHT 01:31:42.2 01:31:21.3 04:19 min/km HALF MARATHON 3 M 3 36 1
787 TERRY WARREN WASAGA BEACH 01:32:34.6 01:32:21.5 04:22 min/km HALF MARATHON 4 M 4 45 2
716 BRAD ENGEL HOLYROOD 01:33:12.6 01:32:55.2 04:24 min/km HALF MARATHON 5 M 5 55 1
722 JOHN GIFFEN COLLINGWOOD 01:33:33.7 01:33:23.7 04:25 min/km HALF MARATHON 6 M 6 64 1
786 NADIA VERBANAC BARRIE 01:33:52.2 01:33:41.2 04:26 min/km HALF MARATHON 7 F 1 41 1
792 KRISTA ALLEN COLLINGWOOD 01:34:16.2 01:34:02.5 04:27 min/km HALF MARATHON 8 F 2 36 1
784 JUAN VARELA MARKHAM 01:34:37.9 01:34:24.6 04:28 min/km HALF MARATHON 9 M 7 51 2
793 FRANK HARDY ST. CATHARINES 01:36:42.0 01:36:31.7 04:34 min/km HALF MARATHON 10 M 8 53 3
725 JEFF HARGOT HAMILTON 01:38:24.2 01:38:04.8 04:38 min/km HALF MARATHON 11 M 9 35 2
708 MATTHEW CHOVANEC UXBRIDGE 01:41:02.2 01:40:49.2 04:46 min/km HALF MARATHON 12 M 10 23 2
802 DAVID WILDING-DAVIES CLARKSBURG 01:41:11.7 01:41:00.0 04:47 min/km HALF MARATHON 13 M 11 49 3
744 JODY MACEACHERN CHATSWORTH 01:42:13.9 01:42:02.1 04:50 min/km HALF MARATHON 14 M 12 36 3
713 MARTIN DLOUHY KIMBERLEY 01:43:57.7 01:43:47.3 04:55 min/km HALF MARATHON 15 M 13 28 3
810 NIGEL MCMURTRIE FREDERICKTON 01:44:27.6 01:43:53.6 04:55 min/km HALF MARATHON 16 M 14 57 4
712 ASHLEY COLVILLE THUNDER BAY 01:44:52.1 01:44:30.5 04:57 min/km HALF MARATHON 17 F 3 30 2
800 ROB MACLEOD BLUE MOUNTAIN 01:45:10.0 01:44:50.6 04:58 min/km HALF MARATHON 18 M 15 42 4
757 DYLAN QUANN BARRIE 01:46:23.0 01:46:05.5 05:01 min/km HALF MARATHON 19 M 16 23 4
771 JASON SHARPE TORONTO 01:46:54.1 01:46:32.7 05:02 min/km HALF MARATHON 20 M 17 46 5
768 ROB SCHAEFER COLLINGWOOD 01:46:58.9 01:46:27.9 05:02 min/km HALF MARATHON 21 M 18 41 6
783 CHRIS VANDOOREN TORONTO 01:47:35.5 01:47:20.3 05:05 min/km HALF MARATHON 22 M 19 42 7
790 NADER ZAAG MILTON 01:48:59.0 01:48:41.9 05:09 min/km HALF MARATHON 23 M 20 35 4
736 ANYA KUTSUKAKE MILTON 01:49:43.3 01:49:25.6 05:11 min/km HALF MARATHON 24 F 4 34 3
707 JON CHEEK COLLINGWOOD 01:50:06.8 01:49:45.7 05:12 min/km HALF MARATHON 25 M 21 39 5
789 MELANIE WIDMEYER WATERLOO 01:50:36.7 01:50:05.7 05:13 min/km HALF MARATHON 26 F 5 40 2
777 JOHN STRANSKY COLLINGWOOD 01:50:41.1 01:50:21.9 05:13 min/km HALF MARATHON 27 M 22 45 8
717 PAUL ESCH KIRKLAND LAKE 01:50:45.9 01:50:08.3 05:13 min/km HALF MARATHON 28 M 23 44 9
809 KYRYLO LAVRENKO OWEN SOUND 01:51:06.8 01:50:11.4 05:13 min/km HALF MARATHON 29 M 24 31 6
737 DANIEL LA CUTE TORONTO 01:51:52.5 01:51:23.6 05:16 min/km HALF MARATHON 30 M 25 27 5
781 TAYLOR TRIPP TORONTO 01:51:53.2 01:51:25.9 05:16 min/km HALF MARATHON 31 M 26 26 6
743 AMELIA LOCKHART NOTTAWA 01:53:05.5 01:52:48.4 05:20 min/km HALF MARATHON 32 F 6 27 1
714 KRIS EACOTT 01:53:22.8 01:53:05.9 05:21 min/km HALF MARATHON 33 M 27 37 7
738 TARA LATCHFORD WATERLOO 01:53:23.0 01:52:51.6 05:20 min/km HALF MARATHON 34 F 7 37 4
758 RYAN QUANN BADJEROS 01:53:29.1 01:53:10.8 05:21 min/km HALF MARATHON 35 M 28 26 7
808 MARY-ELIZABETH JONES LONDON 01:54:15.7 01:54:00.6 05:24 min/km HALF MARATHON 36 F 8 46 3
745 TIM MAGUIRE TORONTO 01:54:44.3 01:54:23.1 05:25 min/km HALF MARATHON 37 M 29 52 5
803 DON WILSON MEAFORD 01:55:15.4 01:55:01.2 05:27 min/km HALF MARATHON 38 M 30 60 2
723 TERRY GREGSON THORNBURY 01:55:40.9 01:55:29.2 05:28 min/km HALF MARATHON 39 M 31 62 3
735 MEGHANN KIRK CHESLEY 01:55:55.7 01:55:28.7 05:28 min/km HALF MARATHON 40 F 9 31 5
791 ROGER ZIMMERMANN ELMWOOD 01:55:59.6 01:55:24.5 05:28 min/km HALF MARATHON 41 M 32 42 10
798 SHANNON TUPLING MOUNT FOREST 01:56:14.0 01:55:54.9 05:29 min/km HALF MARATHON 42 F 10 33 6
702 BOBBI JO BANNON FLESHERTON 01:56:51.3 01:56:27.5 05:31 min/km HALF MARATHON 43 F 11 47 4
754 LINDSEY ORETAN CAMBRIDGE 01:57:07.5 01:56:36.2 05:31 min/km HALF MARATHON 44 F 12 35 7
760 MELANIE QUIST MOYER ARTHUR 01:57:17.1 01:56:55.2 05:32 min/km HALF MARATHON 45 F 13 37 8
759 LISA QUIST STAYNER 01:57:17.7 01:56:55.8 05:32 min/km HALF MARATHON 46 F 14 40 5
724 ROSS HAMILTON KINCARDINE 01:57:46.6 01:57:23.2 05:33 min/km HALF MARATHON 47 M 33 71 1
801 JEREMY NOWACK SOUTHAMPTON 01:58:19.6 01:57:22.5 05:33 min/km HALF MARATHON 48 M 34 38 8
775 LAUREN STRANO BARRIE 01:58:27.8 01:57:54.7 05:35 min/km HALF MARATHON 49 F 15 27 2
706 DIANA CACERES VAUGHAN 01:59:29.3 01:58:23.7 05:36 min/km HALF MARATHON 50 F 16 34 9
81 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name City Gun Time Chip Time Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
739 GUY LECLERC BARRIE 01:26:18.5 01:26:07.5 04:04 min/km HALF MARATHON 1 M 1 44 1
719 BRYAN FENSKE HAMILTON 01:29:09.4 01:28:59.4 04:13 min/km HALF MARATHON 2 M 2 27 1
797 ROY PLOMP UTRECHT 01:31:42.2 01:31:21.3 04:19 min/km HALF MARATHON 3 M 3 36 1
787 TERRY WARREN WASAGA BEACH 01:32:34.6 01:32:21.5 04:22 min/km HALF MARATHON 4 M 4 45 2
716 BRAD ENGEL HOLYROOD 01:33:12.6 01:32:55.2 04:24 min/km HALF MARATHON 5 M 5 55 1
786 NADIA VERBANAC BARRIE 01:33:52.2 01:33:41.2 04:26 min/km HALF MARATHON 7 F 1 41 1
792 KRISTA ALLEN COLLINGWOOD 01:34:16.2 01:34:02.5 04:27 min/km HALF MARATHON 8 F 2 36 1
712 ASHLEY COLVILLE THUNDER BAY 01:44:52.1 01:44:30.5 04:57 min/km HALF MARATHON 17 F 3 30 2
736 ANYA KUTSUKAKE MILTON 01:49:43.3 01:49:25.6 05:11 min/km HALF MARATHON 24 F 4 34 3
789 MELANIE WIDMEYER WATERLOO 01:50:36.7 01:50:05.7 05:13 min/km HALF MARATHON 26 F 5 40 2
1 - 12
Bib Name City Gun Time Chip Time Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
767 NATHAN SAUDER MISSISSAUGA 02:11:07.2 02:10:40.9 06:11 min/km HALF MARATHON 64 M 42 11 1
13 - 19
Bib Name City Gun Time Chip Time Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
796 JORDAN MEULENDYK BADJEROS 02:06:25.6 02:06:05.8 05:58 min/km HALF MARATHON 57 M 39 18 1
733 OONAGH KELLY AURORA 02:00:56.2 02:00:04.9 05:41 min/km HALF MARATHON 54 F 18 15 1
20 - 29
Bib Name City Gun Time Chip Time Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
719 BRYAN FENSKE HAMILTON 01:29:09.4 01:28:59.4 04:13 min/km HALF MARATHON 2 M 2 27 1
708 MATTHEW CHOVANEC UXBRIDGE 01:41:02.2 01:40:49.2 04:46 min/km HALF MARATHON 12 M 10 23 2
713 MARTIN DLOUHY KIMBERLEY 01:43:57.7 01:43:47.3 04:55 min/km HALF MARATHON 15 M 13 28 3
757 DYLAN QUANN BARRIE 01:46:23.0 01:46:05.5 05:01 min/km HALF MARATHON 19 M 16 23 4
737 DANIEL LA CUTE TORONTO 01:51:52.5 01:51:23.6 05:16 min/km HALF MARATHON 30 M 25 27 5
743 AMELIA LOCKHART NOTTAWA 01:53:05.5 01:52:48.4 05:20 min/km HALF MARATHON 32 F 6 27 1
775 LAUREN STRANO BARRIE 01:58:27.8 01:57:54.7 05:35 min/km HALF MARATHON 49 F 15 27 2
772 SARAH SHIPLEY SQUAMISH 02:15:55.9 02:15:07.0 06:24 min/km HALF MARATHON 71 F 25 29 3
720 BETHANY FERGUSSON KITCHENER 02:35:55.5 02:35:31.2 07:22 min/km HALF MARATHON 79 F 31 28 4
731 SARA JOY SARNIA 02:35:56.8 02:35:32.4 07:22 min/km HALF MARATHON 80 F 32 27 5
30 - 39
Bib Name City Gun Time Chip Time Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
797 ROY PLOMP UTRECHT 01:31:42.2 01:31:21.3 04:19 min/km HALF MARATHON 3 M 3 36 1
725 JEFF HARGOT HAMILTON 01:38:24.2 01:38:04.8 04:38 min/km HALF MARATHON 11 M 9 35 2
744 JODY MACEACHERN CHATSWORTH 01:42:13.9 01:42:02.1 04:50 min/km HALF MARATHON 14 M 12 36 3
790 NADER ZAAG MILTON 01:48:59.0 01:48:41.9 05:09 min/km HALF MARATHON 23 M 20 35 4
707 JON CHEEK COLLINGWOOD 01:50:06.8 01:49:45.7 05:12 min/km HALF MARATHON 25 M 21 39 5
792 KRISTA ALLEN COLLINGWOOD 01:34:16.2 01:34:02.5 04:27 min/km HALF MARATHON 8 F 2 36 1
712 ASHLEY COLVILLE THUNDER BAY 01:44:52.1 01:44:30.5 04:57 min/km HALF MARATHON 17 F 3 30 2
736 ANYA KUTSUKAKE MILTON 01:49:43.3 01:49:25.6 05:11 min/km HALF MARATHON 24 F 4 34 3
738 TARA LATCHFORD WATERLOO 01:53:23.0 01:52:51.6 05:20 min/km HALF MARATHON 34 F 7 37 4
735 MEGHANN KIRK CHESLEY 01:55:55.7 01:55:28.7 05:28 min/km HALF MARATHON 40 F 9 31 5
40 - 49
Bib Name City Gun Time Chip Time Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
739 GUY LECLERC BARRIE 01:26:18.5 01:26:07.5 04:04 min/km HALF MARATHON 1 M 1 44 1
787 TERRY WARREN WASAGA BEACH 01:32:34.6 01:32:21.5 04:22 min/km HALF MARATHON 4 M 4 45 2
802 DAVID WILDING-DAVIES CLARKSBURG 01:41:11.7 01:41:00.0 04:47 min/km HALF MARATHON 13 M 11 49 3
800 ROB MACLEOD BLUE MOUNTAIN 01:45:10.0 01:44:50.6 04:58 min/km HALF MARATHON 18 M 15 42 4
771 JASON SHARPE TORONTO 01:46:54.1 01:46:32.7 05:02 min/km HALF MARATHON 20 M 17 46 5
786 NADIA VERBANAC BARRIE 01:33:52.2 01:33:41.2 04:26 min/km HALF MARATHON 7 F 1 41 1
789 MELANIE WIDMEYER WATERLOO 01:50:36.7 01:50:05.7 05:13 min/km HALF MARATHON 26 F 5 40 2
808 MARY-ELIZABETH JONES LONDON 01:54:15.7 01:54:00.6 05:24 min/km HALF MARATHON 36 F 8 46 3
702 BOBBI JO BANNON FLESHERTON 01:56:51.3 01:56:27.5 05:31 min/km HALF MARATHON 43 F 11 47 4
759 LISA QUIST STAYNER 01:57:17.7 01:56:55.8 05:32 min/km HALF MARATHON 46 F 14 40 5
50 - 59
Bib Name City Gun Time Chip Time Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
716 BRAD ENGEL HOLYROOD 01:33:12.6 01:32:55.2 04:24 min/km HALF MARATHON 5 M 5 55 1
784 JUAN VARELA MARKHAM 01:34:37.9 01:34:24.6 04:28 min/km HALF MARATHON 9 M 7 51 2
793 FRANK HARDY ST. CATHARINES 01:36:42.0 01:36:31.7 04:34 min/km HALF MARATHON 10 M 8 53 3
810 NIGEL MCMURTRIE FREDERICKTON 01:44:27.6 01:43:53.6 04:55 min/km HALF MARATHON 16 M 14 57 4
745 TIM MAGUIRE TORONTO 01:54:44.3 01:54:23.1 05:25 min/km HALF MARATHON 37 M 29 52 5
729 COLLEEN HUNT MONO 02:10:58.4 02:10:09.1 06:10 min/km HALF MARATHON 62 F 21 54 1
756 SANDY POITRAS UTOPIA 02:14:10.6 02:13:22.2 06:19 min/km HALF MARATHON 69 F 24 52 2
60 - 69
Bib Name City Gun Time Chip Time Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
722 JOHN GIFFEN COLLINGWOOD 01:33:33.7 01:33:23.7 04:25 min/km HALF MARATHON 6 M 6 64 1
803 DON WILSON MEAFORD 01:55:15.4 01:55:01.2 05:27 min/km HALF MARATHON 38 M 30 60 2
723 TERRY GREGSON THORNBURY 01:55:40.9 01:55:29.2 05:28 min/km HALF MARATHON 39 M 31 62 3
704 STEVE BLAKE GEORGETOWN 02:05:48.8 02:05:27.6 05:56 min/km HALF MARATHON 56 M 38 66 4
746 STEPHEN STAUCH TORONTO 02:08:53.4 02:08:34.5 06:05 min/km HALF MARATHON 61 M 41 66 5
70 - 98
Bib Name City Gun Time Chip Time Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
724 ROSS HAMILTON KINCARDINE 01:57:46.6 01:57:23.2 05:33 min/km HALF MARATHON 47 M 33 71 1

Race Info

Participants:
330
Last Updated:
10/23/2016 7:07:40 PM

Enfield Timing

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

1K KIDS FUN RUN - 0


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

HALF MARATHON - 81


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
48 05:18

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
33 05:56

10K - 72


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
25 05:48

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
47 06:00

5K - 108


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
37 05:51

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
71 07:12

10K WALK - 10


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 07:40

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
9 08:04

5K WALK - 16


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
4 10:40

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
12 10:57

1K KIDS RUN - 43


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
19 05:12

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
24 06:19
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction