Race Results for…
Island Lake Classic

September 05, 2016 Presented by Run Dufferin and timed by Enfield Timing
Participants:
295
Last Updated:
9/7/2016 1:55:00 PM

Enfield Timing

Stats

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
166 entrants …
5k Results
Bib Name City Gun Time Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
119 RYAN RIDLER CALEDON 00:18:58.5 00:18:57.6 03:47 min/km 5K 1 M 1 23 1
329 ANDREW MILLER ORANGEVILLE 00:20:12.6 00:20:12.0 04:02 min/km 5K 2 M 2 32 1
204 LIAM BAUER CALEDON VILLAGE 00:20:33.8 00:20:33.2 04:06 min/km 5K 3 M 3 13 1
97 XAVIER LEAHY MONO 00:21:09.0 00:21:07.9 04:13 min/km 5K 4 M 4 13 2
279 JAMES PEARSON ZEPHYR 00:21:16.8 00:21:13.9 04:14 min/km 5K 5 M 5 17 3
243 STEVEN HUNTER ORANGEVILLE 00:21:25.0 00:21:24.1 04:16 min/km 5K 6 M 6 46 1
313 TYLER SYMONDS CALEDON 00:21:33.2 00:21:32.8 04:18 min/km 5K 7 M 7 23 2
267 NICK HANN ORANGEVILLE 00:22:05.9 00:22:05.0 04:24 min/km 5K 8 M 8 23 3
303 MIKE TAPLEY ORANGEVILLE 00:22:23.6 00:22:20.1 04:28 min/km 5K 9 M 9 37 2
99 MELISSA MCKIEL BRAMPTON 00:22:51.4 00:22:49.3 04:33 min/km 5K 10 F 1 25 1
247 JARRID JENSEN ORANGEVILLE 00:23:25.0 00:23:21.1 04:40 min/km 5K 11 M 10 36 3
293 RYAN SINCLAIR ORANGEVILLE 00:23:44.7 00:23:32.3 04:42 min/km 5K 12 M 11 32 4
361 EVAN STRATTON ORANGEVILLE 00:23:46.0 00:23:44.2 04:44 min/km 5K 13 M 12 10 4
344 ETHAN MOULDS AURORA 00:23:52.9 00:23:50.4 04:46 min/km 5K 14 M 13 14 5
292 GRAHAM SINCLAIR ORANGEVILLE 00:24:15.1 00:24:02.4 04:48 min/km 5K 15 M 14 30 5
355 TIM MARTIN LISTOWEL 00:24:33.5 00:24:31.2 04:54 min/km 5K 16 M 15 44 2
352 WES WHITLAM SHELBY 00:24:45.8 00:24:37.9 04:55 min/km 5K 17 M 16 36 6
351 BROOKE ROWLAND AMARANTH 00:24:56.8 00:24:47.2 04:57 min/km 5K 18 F 2 22 2
269 TIM MORCOMBE CALEDON 00:25:14.2 00:25:12.7 05:02 min/km 5K 19 M 17 11 6
308 WILLIAM WALKER ORANGEVILLE 00:25:18.0 00:25:10.6 05:02 min/km 5K 20 M 18 37 7
254 AMARJET KALSI BRAMPTON 00:25:29.2 00:25:26.9 05:05 min/km 5K 21 M 19 54 1
276 ETHAN PAQUETTE ERIN 00:25:33.0 00:25:27.7 05:05 min/km 5K 22 M 20 10 7
301 VICTORIA SPEIRS ORANGEVILLE 00:26:03.9 00:26:02.2 05:12 min/km 5K 23 F 3 30 1
253 KIRA JORDUN VAUGHAN 00:26:13.8 00:26:10.3 05:14 min/km 5K 24 F 4 16 1
316 PIERRE MIHOK MARKHAM 00:26:51.1 00:26:24.2 05:16 min/km 5K 25 M 21 62 1
334 TANYA BYERS WALKERTON 00:26:57.1 00:26:53.0 05:22 min/km 5K 26 F 5 46 1
354 REMI LESAINE CALEDON 00:27:26.1 00:27:24.5 05:28 min/km 5K 27 M 22 13 8
257 DAVID KERR ORANGEVILLE 00:27:31.9 00:27:26.1 05:29 min/km 5K 28 M 23 51 2
283 TYLER ROBBINS MONO 00:27:37.7 00:27:33.8 05:30 min/km 5K 29 M 24 31 8
307 NICOLE WALKER ORANGEVILLE 00:27:54.1 00:27:44.4 05:32 min/km 5K 30 F 6 28 3
320 KATHERINE SINISTERRA ORANGEVILLE 00:28:25.2 00:28:07.5 05:37 min/km 5K 31 F 7 39 2
315 TARRYN HORVAT BELLEVILLE 00:28:28.6 00:28:24.8 05:40 min/km 5K 32 F 8 15 2
82 ERIN COSMO ORANGEVILLE 00:28:29.3 00:28:21.4 05:40 min/km 5K 33 F 9 36 3
235 MELANIE GRIME ORANGEVILLE 00:28:55.2 00:28:50.3 05:46 min/km 5K 34 F 10 40 2
357 AL THERRIAULT BALLINAFAD 00:29:02.3 00:28:38.7 05:43 min/km 5K 35 M 25 43 3
330 MARGORIE GRIME ORANGEVILLE 00:29:02.4 00:28:57.8 05:47 min/km 5K 36 F 11 68 1
350 LAURA WANNAMAKER ORANGEVILLE 00:29:06.2 00:28:55.8 05:47 min/km 5K 37 F 12 29 4
331 TAMMY AXT ORANGEVILLE 00:29:07.9 00:28:58.9 05:47 min/km 5K 38 F 13 39 4
358 LEE THOMPSON INGLEWOOD 00:29:32.3 00:29:28.8 05:53 min/km 5K 39 M 26 44 4
244 DEBBIE IWANYZKI WILSONVILLE 00:30:20.4 00:30:14.9 06:02 min/km 5K 40 F 14 46 3
337 GLORIA KEITH ORANGEVILLE 00:30:34.4 00:30:28.9 06:05 min/km 5K 41 F 15 36 5
271 JAKE NOLAN BARRIE 00:30:35.2 00:30:31.0 06:06 min/km 5K 42 M 27 12 9
268 CHARLENE HOLLOHAN MONO 00:31:03.4 00:30:59.5 06:11 min/km 5K 43 F 16 48 4
275 CATHERINE PAQUETTE ERIN 00:31:18.8 00:31:13.0 06:14 min/km 5K 44 F 17 44 5
325 CAMDEN SCHLEYER ERIN 00:31:44.4 00:31:38.5 06:19 min/km 5K 45 M 28 11 10
285 JEN ROTHFUCHS ORANGEVILLE 00:32:07.9 00:31:56.3 06:23 min/km 5K 46 F 18 32 6
348 ARYE SIMCHA LIEBENTHAL THORNHILL 00:32:08.1 00:32:00.6 06:24 min/km 5K 47 M 29 10 11
363 THERESA SAUREN SHELBURNE 00:32:22.7 00:32:11.5 06:26 min/km 5K 48 F 19 47 6
349 IAN LIEBENTHAL THORNHILL 00:32:26.9 00:32:19.6 06:27 min/km 5K 49 M 30 45 5
346 KATHRUN BLACKWELL EAST GARAFRAXA 00:32:35.8 00:32:27.9 06:29 min/km 5K 50 F 20 41 7
166 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name City Gun Time Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
119 RYAN RIDLER CALEDON 00:18:58.5 00:18:57.6 03:47 min/km 5K 1 M 1 23 1
329 ANDREW MILLER ORANGEVILLE 00:20:12.6 00:20:12.0 04:02 min/km 5K 2 M 2 32 1
204 LIAM BAUER CALEDON VILLAGE 00:20:33.8 00:20:33.2 04:06 min/km 5K 3 M 3 13 1
97 XAVIER LEAHY MONO 00:21:09.0 00:21:07.9 04:13 min/km 5K 4 M 4 13 2
279 JAMES PEARSON ZEPHYR 00:21:16.8 00:21:13.9 04:14 min/km 5K 5 M 5 17 3
99 MELISSA MCKIEL BRAMPTON 00:22:51.4 00:22:49.3 04:33 min/km 5K 10 F 1 25 1
351 BROOKE ROWLAND AMARANTH 00:24:56.8 00:24:47.2 04:57 min/km 5K 18 F 2 22 2
301 VICTORIA SPEIRS ORANGEVILLE 00:26:03.9 00:26:02.2 05:12 min/km 5K 23 F 3 30 1
253 KIRA JORDUN VAUGHAN 00:26:13.8 00:26:10.3 05:14 min/km 5K 24 F 4 16 1
334 TANYA BYERS WALKERTON 00:26:57.1 00:26:53.0 05:22 min/km 5K 26 F 5 46 1
1 - 19
Bib Name City Gun Time Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
204 LIAM BAUER CALEDON VILLAGE 00:20:33.8 00:20:33.2 04:06 min/km 5K 3 M 3 13 1
97 XAVIER LEAHY MONO 00:21:09.0 00:21:07.9 04:13 min/km 5K 4 M 4 13 2
279 JAMES PEARSON ZEPHYR 00:21:16.8 00:21:13.9 04:14 min/km 5K 5 M 5 17 3
361 EVAN STRATTON ORANGEVILLE 00:23:46.0 00:23:44.2 04:44 min/km 5K 13 M 12 10 4
344 ETHAN MOULDS AURORA 00:23:52.9 00:23:50.4 04:46 min/km 5K 14 M 13 14 5
253 KIRA JORDUN VAUGHAN 00:26:13.8 00:26:10.3 05:14 min/km 5K 24 F 4 16 1
315 TARRYN HORVAT BELLEVILLE 00:28:28.6 00:28:24.8 05:40 min/km 5K 32 F 8 15 2
312 ELLA CURZON ORANGEVILLE 00:35:02.0 00:34:54.4 06:58 min/km 5K 75 F 34 9 3
282 BRIANNA PRICE ORANGEVILLE 00:35:10.4 00:35:02.4 07:00 min/km 5K 77 F 36 9 4
336 ALEX KEITH ORANGEVILLE 00:35:20.4 00:35:17.2 07:03 min/km 5K 78 F 37 12 5
20 - 29
Bib Name City Gun Time Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
119 RYAN RIDLER CALEDON 00:18:58.5 00:18:57.6 03:47 min/km 5K 1 M 1 23 1
313 TYLER SYMONDS CALEDON 00:21:33.2 00:21:32.8 04:18 min/km 5K 7 M 7 23 2
267 NICK HANN ORANGEVILLE 00:22:05.9 00:22:05.0 04:25 min/km 5K 8 M 8 23 3
211 NITAN BRAHAMI CALEDON 00:34:49.5 00:34:37.4 06:55 min/km 5K 73 M 41 25 4
99 MELISSA MCKIEL BRAMPTON 00:22:51.4 00:22:49.3 04:33 min/km 5K 10 F 1 25 1
351 BROOKE ROWLAND AMARANTH 00:24:56.8 00:24:47.2 04:57 min/km 5K 18 F 2 22 2
307 NICOLE WALKER ORANGEVILLE 00:27:54.1 00:27:44.4 05:32 min/km 5K 30 F 6 28 3
350 LAURA WANNAMAKER ORANGEVILLE 00:29:06.2 00:28:55.8 05:47 min/km 5K 37 F 12 29 4
245 BAYLEY JACKSON EAST GARAFRAXA 00:34:41.4 00:34:25.8 06:53 min/km 5K 70 F 30 20 5
30 - 39
Bib Name City Gun Time Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
329 ANDREW MILLER ORANGEVILLE 00:20:12.6 00:20:12.0 04:02 min/km 5K 2 M 2 32 1
303 MIKE TAPLEY ORANGEVILLE 00:22:23.6 00:22:20.1 04:28 min/km 5K 9 M 9 37 2
247 JARRID JENSEN ORANGEVILLE 00:23:25.0 00:23:21.1 04:40 min/km 5K 11 M 10 36 3
293 RYAN SINCLAIR ORANGEVILLE 00:23:44.7 00:23:32.3 04:42 min/km 5K 12 M 11 32 4
292 GRAHAM SINCLAIR ORANGEVILLE 00:24:15.1 00:24:02.4 04:48 min/km 5K 15 M 14 30 5
301 VICTORIA SPEIRS ORANGEVILLE 00:26:03.9 00:26:02.2 05:12 min/km 5K 23 F 3 30 1
320 KATHERINE SINISTERRA ORANGEVILLE 00:28:25.2 00:28:07.5 05:37 min/km 5K 31 F 7 39 2
82 ERIN COSMO ORANGEVILLE 00:28:29.3 00:28:21.4 05:40 min/km 5K 33 F 9 36 3
331 TAMMY AXT ORANGEVILLE 00:29:07.9 00:28:58.9 05:47 min/km 5K 38 F 13 39 4
337 GLORIA KEITH ORANGEVILLE 00:30:34.4 00:30:28.9 06:05 min/km 5K 41 F 15 36 5
40 - 49
Bib Name City Gun Time Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
243 STEVEN HUNTER ORANGEVILLE 00:21:25.0 00:21:24.1 04:16 min/km 5K 6 M 6 46 1
355 TIM MARTIN LISTOWEL 00:24:33.5 00:24:31.2 04:54 min/km 5K 16 M 15 44 2
357 AL THERRIAULT BALLINAFAD 00:29:02.3 00:28:38.7 05:43 min/km 5K 35 M 25 43 3
358 LEE THOMPSON INGLEWOOD 00:29:32.3 00:29:28.8 05:53 min/km 5K 39 M 26 44 4
349 IAN LIEBENTHAL THORNHILL 00:32:26.9 00:32:19.6 06:27 min/km 5K 49 M 30 45 5
334 TANYA BYERS WALKERTON 00:26:57.1 00:26:53.0 05:22 min/km 5K 26 F 5 46 1
235 MELANIE GRIME ORANGEVILLE 00:28:55.2 00:28:50.3 05:46 min/km 5K 34 F 10 40 2
244 DEBBIE IWANYZKI WILSONVILLE 00:30:20.4 00:30:14.9 06:02 min/km 5K 40 F 14 46 3
268 CHARLENE HOLLOHAN MONO 00:31:03.4 00:30:59.5 06:11 min/km 5K 43 F 16 48 4
275 CATHERINE PAQUETTE ERIN 00:31:18.8 00:31:13.0 06:14 min/km 5K 44 F 17 44 5
50 - 59
Bib Name City Gun Time Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
254 AMARJET KALSI BRAMPTON 00:25:29.2 00:25:26.9 05:05 min/km 5K 21 M 19 54 1
257 DAVID KERR ORANGEVILLE 00:27:31.9 00:27:26.1 05:29 min/km 5K 28 M 23 51 2
256 BRENT KANE ORANGEVILLE 00:33:19.8 00:33:14.9 06:38 min/km 5K 59 M 34 56 3
324 CRAIG SCHLEYER ERIN 00:35:31.4 00:35:24.8 07:04 min/km 5K 82 M 44 50 4
234 BRUCE GRECK CALEDON 00:36:40.0 00:36:26.9 07:17 min/km 5K 97 M 47 59 5
230 BETH GRANT EAST GARAFRAXA 00:32:52.4 00:32:45.6 06:33 min/km 5K 52 F 21 58 1
309 LEE WILSON GRIMSBY 00:33:24.4 00:33:15.5 06:39 min/km 5K 60 F 26 52 2
238 SHARON HANCOCK GRIMSBY 00:34:47.4 00:34:38.5 06:55 min/km 5K 71 F 31 58 3
287 SONIA SCARCELLO CALEDON 00:34:49.3 00:34:28.7 06:53 min/km 5K 72 F 32 52 4
237 DIANE HALL CALEDON 00:36:08.9 00:36:00.1 07:12 min/km 5K 90 F 44 55 5
60 - 98
Bib Name City Gun Time Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
316 PIERRE MIHOK MARKHAM 00:26:51.1 00:26:24.2 05:16 min/km 5K 25 M 21 62 1
300 GARY SOLOMON MARKHAM 00:35:22.4 00:35:16.7 07:03 min/km 5K 80 M 43 61 2
338 PAUL CARLISI EAST GARAFRAXA 00:38:10.5 00:38:02.2 07:36 min/km 5K 107 M 49 61 3
201 HUNTER ANDREWS CHELTENHAM 00:53:43.3 00:53:29.4 10:41 min/km 5K 148 M 55 60 4
330 MARGORIE GRIME ORANGEVILLE 00:29:02.4 00:28:57.8 05:47 min/km 5K 36 F 11 68 1
310 BRENDA ZENG ORANGEVILLE 00:32:57.0 00:32:47.5 06:33 min/km 5K 54 F 23 60 2
347 AGNES MUINSHAW NEWMARKET 00:36:28.5 00:36:13.3 07:14 min/km 5K 95 F 49 60 3
233 KATHY GRECK CALEDON 00:38:14.4 00:38:02.4 07:36 min/km 5K 109 F 60 60 4
202 DONNA ARSENAULT ORANGEVILLE 00:39:56.5 00:39:46.1 07:57 min/km 5K 114 F 64 64 5

Race Info

Participants:
295
Last Updated:
9/7/2016 1:55:00 PM

Enfield Timing

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

5K - 166


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
58 06:22

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
108 08:05

10K - 129


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
52 05:42

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
77 06:39
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction