Race Results for…
Island Lake Classic

September 04, 2017 Presented by Run Dufferin and timed by Enfield Timing
Last Updated:
9/4/2017 8:08:28 PM

Enfield Timing

Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 745 BEN MISKE 00:19:17.5 00:19:16.7 03:51 min/km MISSISSAUGA 15
2 843 LEIGH WINGFIELD 00:19:39.1 00:19:37.1 03:55 min/km 47
3 786 ANDREW BATEK 00:20:22.9 00:20:21.8 04:04 min/km MISSISSAUGA 15
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 755 DAKOTA POULTER 00:21:39.4 00:21:36.6 04:19 min/km ERIN 14
2 852 CLAIR COUPER 00:21:43.7 00:21:40.9 04:20 min/km 42
3 741 SOPHIA LUCKI 00:21:49.3 00:21:47.0 04:21 min/km TORONTO 14

10K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1042 ROMAN MIRONOV 00:37:56.4 00:37:54.5 03:47 min/km TORONTO 14
2 1095 LARRY BRADLEY 00:38:03.3 00:38:01.9 03:48 min/km 43
3 1011 JOHN BAUER 00:38:15.0 00:38:13.5 03:49 min/km MONO MILLS 23
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1013 JULIA CAMERON 00:43:38.5 00:43:36.0 04:21 min/km TORONTO 15
2 1075 JENNIFER SCHINDLER 00:47:15.1 00:47:12.6 04:43 min/km TORONTO 34
3 1014 IZZIE CAPONE 00:47:29.2 00:47:26.7 04:44 min/km ORANGEVILLE 22

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
146 entrants …
5k Results
Bib Name City Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
745 BEN MISKE MISSISSAUGA 00:19:17.5 00:19:16.7 03:51 min/km 5K 1 M 1 15 O/A
843 LEIGH WINGFIELD 00:19:39.1 00:19:37.1 03:55 min/km 5K 2 M 2 47 O/A
786 ANDREW BATEK MISSISSAUGA 00:20:22.9 00:20:21.8 04:04 min/km 5K 3 M 3 15 O/A
830 AIDAN RICHARDS MONO 00:20:37.1 00:20:35.4 04:07 min/km 5K 4 M 4 17 1
764 RYAN RIDLER CALEDON 00:21:04.7 00:21:00.1 04:12 min/km 5K 5 M 5 24 1
787 RYAN CAMPBELL BARRIE 00:21:13.9 00:21:12.9 04:14 min/km 5K 6 M 6 13 2
750 ANDY MOYNES UXBRIDGE 00:21:19.3 00:21:17.9 04:15 min/km 5K 7 M 7 29 2
795 NANDINO GARCIA SCARBOROUGH 00:21:35.0 00:21:33.3 04:18 min/km 5K 8 M 8 39 1
791 JUSTIN LEON TORONTO 00:21:35.7 00:21:34.3 04:18 min/km 5K 9 M 9 16 3
797 JACK MACLEOD TORONTO 00:21:37.4 00:21:35.9 04:19 min/km 5K 10 M 10 14 4
755 DAKOTA POULTER ERIN 00:21:39.4 00:21:36.6 04:19 min/km 5K 11 F 1 14 O/A
852 CLAIR COUPER 00:21:43.7 00:21:40.9 04:20 min/km 5K 12 F 2 42 O/A
741 SOPHIA LUCKI TORONTO 00:21:49.3 00:21:47.0 04:21 min/km 5K 13 F 3 14 O/A
701 BRUCE ALEXANDER ROCKWOOD 00:22:09.7 00:22:07.2 04:25 min/km 5K 14 M 11 40 1
828 EVAN STRATTON ORANGEVILLE 00:22:27.2 00:22:25.9 04:29 min/km 5K 15 M 12 11 5
849 KEN BOWMAN 00:22:39.9 00:22:34.7 04:30 min/km 5K 16 M 13 46 2
700 CAITLIN FOISY ORANGEVILLE 00:22:56.8 00:22:53.7 04:34 min/km 5K 17 F 4 33 1
760 PATRICIA RASOWSKI TORONTO 00:23:06.6 00:23:03.9 04:36 min/km 5K 18 F 5 15 1
799 CHRIS REID CALEDON VILLAGE 00:23:09.2 00:23:05.6 04:37 min/km 5K 19 M 14 44 3
792 REGAN DOODY INGLEWOOD 00:23:32.0 00:23:29.6 04:41 min/km 5K 20 F 6 12 2
783 REBECCA WONG TORONTO 00:23:48.2 00:23:45.5 04:45 min/km 5K 21 F 7 14 3
789 JAO CONTENTE CALEDON 00:24:13.2 00:24:11.8 04:50 min/km 5K 22 M 15 15 6
806 MADELEINE SWENOR HILLSBURGH 00:24:13.6 00:24:08.4 04:49 min/km 5K 23 F 8 18 4
768 RYAN SNIDER CALEDON 00:24:15.1 00:24:11.2 04:50 min/km 5K 24 M 16 29 3
754 ETHAN PAQUETTE ERIN 00:25:00.9 00:24:58.5 04:59 min/km 5K 25 M 17 11 7
790 JASON COONEY ORANGEVILLE 00:25:09.2 00:25:04.5 05:00 min/km 5K 26 M 18 30 2
709 JILL CAMERON TORONTO 00:25:30.3 00:25:26.7 05:05 min/km 5K 27 F 9 50 1
779 EMMA WARREN HILLSBURGH 00:25:52.2 00:25:45.3 05:09 min/km 5K 28 F 10 12 5
737 SUSAN LANG CALEDON 00:26:04.9 00:25:57.5 05:11 min/km 5K 29 F 11 50 2
703 ELLA BEATON HAMILTON 00:26:09.1 00:26:06.9 05:13 min/km 5K 30 F 12 11 6
801 ERICA SCOBIE ORANGEVILLE 00:26:13.1 00:26:08.7 05:13 min/km 5K 31 F 13 31 2
735 AMARJET KALSI BRAMPTON 00:26:22.9 00:26:19.3 05:15 min/km 5K 32 M 19 55 1
815 LEAH SZE INGLEWOOD 00:26:28.2 00:26:24.6 05:16 min/km 5K 33 F 14 12 7
814 EMMA FLEMING INGLEWOOD 00:26:29.6 00:26:26.6 05:17 min/km 5K 34 F 15 12 8
804 CAMERON SPENCER AMARANTH 00:27:07.4 00:26:56.7 05:23 min/km 5K 35 M 20 20 4
803 SCOTT SPENCER AMARANTH 00:27:07.5 00:26:56.7 05:23 min/km 5K 36 M 21 50 2
823 JASPER EMBIRICOS STOUFFVILLE 00:27:15.3 00:27:05.6 05:25 min/km 5K 37 M 22 14 8
820 NEESHA PATTI CALEDON EAST 00:27:16.3 00:27:09.5 05:25 min/km 5K 38 F 16 42 1
850 MATTHEW BOWMAN 00:27:21.0 00:27:15.5 05:27 min/km 5K 39 M 23 12 9
748 JOSH MORCOMBE CALEDON 00:27:27.2 00:27:18.2 05:27 min/km 5K 40 M 24 14 10
780 TREY WASSON ORANGEVILLE 00:27:44.9 00:27:37.5 05:31 min/km 5K 41 M 25 11 11
805 JEMIMA SWENOR HILLSBURGH 00:28:03.4 00:27:58.7 05:35 min/km 5K 42 F 17 15 9
782 EMILY WITTE ORANGEVILLE 00:28:12.4 00:28:05.6 05:37 min/km 5K 43 F 18 12 10
808 REG YOUNG MONO 00:28:13.1 00:28:07.6 05:37 min/km 5K 44 M 26 63 1
846 KYRA ELLIOT 00:28:13.9 00:28:13.9 05:38 min/km 5K 45 F 19 11 11
816 LISA BLUNDELL INGLEWOOD 00:28:39.0 00:28:35.5 05:43 min/km 5K 46 F 20 41 2
765 NOLAN SANDERSON ORANGEVILLE 00:28:50.5 00:28:40.9 05:44 min/km 5K 47 M 27 8 12
771 GALE SPENCER-KENNELL MEAFORD 00:28:54.4 00:28:43.6 05:44 min/km 5K 48 F 21 58 3
848 DANIEL SMART-REED 00:28:56.2 00:28:54.8 05:46 min/km 5K 49 M 28 15 13
719 PAUL ELFORD ORANGEVILLE 00:29:03.6 00:28:54.0 05:46 min/km 5K 50 M 29 65 2
146 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name City Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
745 BEN MISKE MISSISSAUGA 00:19:17.5 00:19:16.7 03:51 min/km 5K 1 M 1 15 O/A
843 LEIGH WINGFIELD 00:19:39.1 00:19:37.1 03:55 min/km 5K 2 M 2 47 O/A
786 ANDREW BATEK MISSISSAUGA 00:20:22.9 00:20:21.8 04:04 min/km 5K 3 M 3 15 O/A
755 DAKOTA POULTER ERIN 00:21:39.4 00:21:36.6 04:19 min/km 5K 11 F 1 14 O/A
852 CLAIR COUPER 00:21:43.7 00:21:40.9 04:20 min/km 5K 12 F 2 42 O/A
741 SOPHIA LUCKI TORONTO 00:21:49.3 00:21:47.0 04:21 min/km 5K 13 F 3 14 O/A
1 - 19
Bib Name City Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
830 AIDAN RICHARDS MONO 00:20:37.1 00:20:35.4 04:07 min/km 5K 4 M 4 17 1
787 RYAN CAMPBELL BARRIE 00:21:13.9 00:21:12.9 04:14 min/km 5K 6 M 6 13 2
791 JUSTIN LEON TORONTO 00:21:35.7 00:21:34.3 04:18 min/km 5K 9 M 9 16 3
760 PATRICIA RASOWSKI TORONTO 00:23:06.6 00:23:03.9 04:36 min/km 5K 18 F 5 15 1
792 REGAN DOODY INGLEWOOD 00:23:32.0 00:23:29.6 04:41 min/km 5K 20 F 6 12 2
783 REBECCA WONG TORONTO 00:23:48.2 00:23:45.5 04:45 min/km 5K 21 F 7 14 3
20 - 29
Bib Name City Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
764 RYAN RIDLER CALEDON 00:21:04.7 00:21:00.1 04:12 min/km 5K 5 M 5 24 1
750 ANDY MOYNES UXBRIDGE 00:21:19.3 00:21:17.9 04:15 min/km 5K 7 M 7 29 2
768 RYAN SNIDER CALEDON 00:24:15.1 00:24:11.2 04:50 min/km 5K 24 M 16 29 3
831 JILLIAN CLARKE MONO 00:29:34.3 00:29:29.7 05:53 min/km 5K 57 F 24 24 1
743 MELISSA NEIL SHELBURNE 00:33:58.5 00:33:46.5 06:45 min/km 5K 78 F 39 28 2
844 BRITTANY LOMAS 00:36:44.9 00:36:35.9 07:19 min/km 5K 90 F 48 29 3
30 - 39
Bib Name City Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
795 NANDINO GARCIA SCARBOROUGH 00:21:35.0 00:21:33.3 04:18 min/km 5K 8 M 8 39 1
790 JASON COONEY ORANGEVILLE 00:25:09.2 00:25:04.5 05:00 min/km 5K 26 M 18 30 2
796 STEVE ILCZYSZENYN ORANGEVILLE 00:30:24.1 00:30:06.7 06:01 min/km 5K 58 M 34 36 3
700 CAITLIN FOISY ORANGEVILLE 00:22:56.8 00:22:53.7 04:34 min/km 5K 17 F 4 33 1
801 ERICA SCOBIE ORANGEVILLE 00:26:13.1 00:26:08.7 05:13 min/km 5K 31 F 13 31 2
762 HAILEY BELL ORANGEVILLE 00:29:03.9 00:28:57.3 05:47 min/km 5K 51 F 22 30 3
40 - 49
Bib Name City Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
701 BRUCE ALEXANDER ROCKWOOD 00:22:09.7 00:22:07.2 04:25 min/km 5K 14 M 11 40 1
849 KEN BOWMAN 00:22:39.9 00:22:34.7 04:30 min/km 5K 16 M 13 46 2
799 CHRIS REID CALEDON VILLAGE 00:23:09.2 00:23:05.6 04:37 min/km 5K 19 M 14 44 3
820 NEESHA PATTI CALEDON EAST 00:27:16.3 00:27:09.5 05:25 min/km 5K 38 F 16 42 1
816 LISA BLUNDELL INGLEWOOD 00:28:39.0 00:28:35.5 05:43 min/km 5K 46 F 20 41 2
817 KATHRYN BLACKWELL EAST GRARAFRAXA 00:29:11.8 00:29:07.3 05:49 min/km 5K 53 F 23 42 3
50 - 59
Bib Name City Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
735 AMARJET KALSI BRAMPTON 00:26:22.9 00:26:19.3 05:15 min/km 5K 32 M 19 55 1
803 SCOTT SPENCER AMARANTH 00:27:07.5 00:26:56.7 05:23 min/km 5K 36 M 21 50 2
704 MATT BIRMAN CALEDON 00:29:09.4 00:29:03.5 05:48 min/km 5K 52 M 30 56 3
709 JILL CAMERON TORONTO 00:25:30.3 00:25:26.7 05:05 min/km 5K 27 F 9 50 1
737 SUSAN LANG CALEDON 00:26:04.9 00:25:57.5 05:11 min/km 5K 29 F 11 50 2
771 GALE SPENCER-KENNELL MEAFORD 00:28:54.4 00:28:43.6 05:44 min/km 5K 48 F 21 58 3
60 - 98
Bib Name City Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
808 REG YOUNG MONO 00:28:13.1 00:28:07.6 05:37 min/km 5K 44 M 26 63 1
719 PAUL ELFORD ORANGEVILLE 00:29:03.6 00:28:54.0 05:46 min/km 5K 50 M 29 65 2
763 JAMES RICHARDS MONO 00:29:16.4 00:29:10.9 05:50 min/km 5K 55 M 32 60 3
809 BRENDA ZENG ORANGEVILLE 00:31:09.7 00:31:02.3 06:12 min/km 5K 66 F 31 61 1
720 KATHY GRECK CALEDON 00:38:14.5 00:38:03.4 07:36 min/km 5K 94 F 50 61 2
772 CAROL TABUCHI MULMUR 00:45:02.1 00:44:41.2 08:56 min/km 5K 121 F 67 68 3

Race Info

Participants:
244
Last Updated:
9/4/2017 8:08:28 PM

Enfield Timing

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

5K - 146


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
61 06:24

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
85 07:22

10K - 98


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
45 05:21

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
53 06:28
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction