Race Results for…
Run Wild Quarter Marathon, 5K and Kids Fun Run

October 10, 2015 presented by Friends of Potawatomi State Park, Door County, Wisconsin and timed by Absolute Race Timing
Participants:
425
Last Updated:
10/10/2015 11:28:56 AM
Results are preliminary for 3 days
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1217 MATTHEW STAWICKI 00:19:06 06:09 min/mile STURGEON BAY 17
2 1319 SCOTT ROZA 00:19:10 06:10 min/mile EGG HARBOR 47
3 1263 CHAD DUBONS 00:19:54 06:25 min/mile LUXEMBURG 25
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1088 LIZ GILBERT 00:19:23 06:15 min/mile STURGEON BAY 26
2 1139 LYDIAH LECLOUX 00:21:24 06:54 min/mile LUXEMBURG 12
3 1278 EMMA STRUEBING 00:22:10 07:09 min/mile MENOMONEE FALLS 11

QUARTER MARATHON

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 837 MATT SANTO 00:42:33 06:26 min/mile DENVER 39
2 788 CHASE JAUCH 00:46:42 07:04 min/mile HOFFMAN ESTATES 17
3 878 ZACHARY PAUL 00:46:49 07:05 min/mile 33
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 897 LISA CAMPBELL 00:45:35 06:54 min/mile SUAMICO 38
2 771 KATE FOGELBERG 00:48:49 07:23 min/mile DENVER 36
3 823 CALEY PETERS 00:49:21 07:28 min/mile SUAMICO 41

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
282 entrants …
5K Results
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
1217 MATTHEW STAWICKI 00:19:06 06:09 min/mile 5K 1 17 1 M 1 STURGEON BAY WI
1319 SCOTT ROZA 00:19:10 06:10 min/mile 5K 2 47 1 M 2 EGG HARBOR
1088 LIZ GILBERT 00:19:23 06:15 min/mile 5K 3 26 1 F 1 STURGEON BAY WI
1263 CHAD DUBONS 00:19:54 06:25 min/mile 5K 4 25 1 M 3 LUXEMBURG WI
1193 DAVID SAMUELS 00:20:08 06:29 min/mile 5K 5 51 1 M 4 STURGEON BAY WI
1134 JEFF LECAPTAIN 00:20:31 06:37 min/mile 5K 6 37 1 M 5 GREEN BAY WI
1139 LYDIAH LECLOUX 00:21:24 06:54 min/mile 5K 7 12 1 F 2 LUXEMBURG WI
1038 STEVE CHOMEAU 00:22:02 07:06 min/mile 5K 8 45 2 M 6 EPHRAIM WI
1278 EMMA STRUEBING 00:22:10 07:09 min/mile 5K 9 11 2 F 3 MENOMONEE FALLS WI
1279 MICHAEL STRUEBING 00:22:10 07:09 min/mile 5K 10 14 1 M 7 MENOMONEE FALLS WI
1161 TOM MULINIX 00:22:11 07:09 min/mile 5K 11 60 1 M 8 STURGEON BAY WI
1221 BEN STEPHENS 00:22:11 07:09 min/mile 5K 12 9 2 M 9 STURGEON BAY WI
1272 TIM NEWTON 00:22:39 07:18 min/mile 5K 13 42 1 M 10 STURGEON BAY WI
1230 DICK VAN DE KREEKE 00:22:45 07:20 min/mile 5K 14 68 1 M 11 SHEBOYGAN WI
1260 PAULA KATENSON 00:23:21 07:31 min/mile 5K 15 59 1 F 4 STURGEON BAY WI
1096 TANYA HASENJAGER 00:23:26 07:33 min/mile 5K 16 41 1 F 5 STURGEON BAY WI
1121 TONY KNIPFER 00:23:33 07:35 min/mile 5K 17 34 1 M 12 COTTAGE GROVE WI
1264 DARCY STRASMAN 00:23:49 07:40 min/mile 5K 18 42 2 F 6 STURGEON BAY WI
1020 JOEL BRADLEY 00:23:51 07:41 min/mile 5K 19 32 2 M 13 FORT ATKINSON WI
1132 AMY LAUTENBACH 00:23:52 07:41 min/mile 5K 20 43 3 F 7 STURGEON BAY WI
1250 JOLENE WILSON 00:24:08 07:47 min/mile 5K 21 54 1 F 8 STURGEON BAY WI
1262 CARRIE TJERNAGEL 00:24:30 07:54 min/mile 5K 22 42 4 F 9 STURGEON BAY WI
1271 RYAN BARNARD 00:24:46 07:59 min/mile 5K 23 27 2 M 14 STURGEON BAY WI
1234 JASOM VOGELTANZ 00:24:50 08:00 min/mile 5K 24 35 2 M 15 KEWAUNEE WI
1159 JACLYN MOERI 00:24:56 08:02 min/mile 5K 25 31 1 F 10 EPHRAIM WI
1249 MARVIN WILQUET 00:25:17 08:09 min/mile 5K 26 60 2 M 16 GREEN BAY WI
1281 MICHAEL STRUEBING 00:25:18 08:09 min/mile 5K 27 46 3 M 17 MENOMONEE FALLS WI
1147 JUNE MATZKE 00:25:19 08:10 min/mile 5K 28 56 2 F 11 LUXEMBURG WI
1168 KARINA PETETSON 00:25:19 08:10 min/mile 5K 29 42 5 F 12 FOX POINT WI
1135 ADAM LECLOUX 00:25:22 08:10 min/mile 5K 30 37 3 M 18 LUXEMBURG WI
1285 SARA KILLIAN 00:25:24 08:11 min/mile 5K 31 25 2 F 13 APPLETON WI
1284 EVAN GUELL 00:25:25 08:11 min/mile 5K 32 25 3 M 19 STURGEON BAY WI
1065 JACOB DOHERTY 00:25:30 08:13 min/mile 5K 33 19 2 M 20 DEPERE WI
1014 GREG BENNETT 00:25:41 08:17 min/mile 5K 34 61 3 M 21 MEQUON WI
1201 JOHN R SCHULTZ 00:25:49 08:19 min/mile 5K 35 65 2 M 22 MANITOWOC WI
1117 ALAN KINTOPF 00:26:12 08:27 min/mile 5K 36 66 3 M 23 STURGEON BAY WI
1183 LOGAN RETZLAFF 00:26:15 08:28 min/mile 5K 37 10 3 M 24 STURGEON BAY WI
1154 BRYAN MOE 00:26:18 08:29 min/mile 5K 38 9 4 M 25 STURGEON BAY WI
1293 VIC BLAHA 00:26:20 08:29 min/mile 5K 39 59 1 M 26 TWO RIVERS WI
1197 JOHN SCHOPF SR 00:26:22 08:30 min/mile 5K 40 60 4 M 27 STURGEON BAY WI
1103 BRAEDIN JACOBSON 00:26:24 08:30 min/mile 5K 41 8 5 M 28 STURGEON BAY WI
1167 REMINGTON PETERS 00:26:26 08:31 min/mile 5K 42 8 6 M 29 STURGEON BAY WI
1187 CASEY RICE 00:26:30 08:32 min/mile 5K 43 26 4 M 30 FITCHBURG WI
1180 CHAD RETZLAFF 00:26:35 08:34 min/mile 5K 44 41 2 M 31 STURGEON BAY WI
1192 KENDRA SAMPSON 00:26:36 08:34 min/mile 5K 45 26 3 F 14 MANITOWOC WI
1312 CHELSEA HUSTAD 00:26:52 08:40 min/mile 5K 46 33 2 F 15 MCFARLAND WI
1311 MATT HUSTAD 00:26:52 08:40 min/mile 5K 47 31 3 M 32 MCFARLAND WI
1259 ANN KERSTEN 00:27:10 08:45 min/mile 5K 48 51 2 F 16 MENASHA WI
1105 BRYAN JEANQUART 00:27:23 08:50 min/mile 5K 49 37 4 M 33 BRUSSELS WI
1153 BRADY MOE 00:27:24 08:50 min/mile 5K 50 9 7 M 34 STURGEON BAY WI
282 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
1217 MATTHEW STAWICKI 00:19:06 06:09 min/mile 5K 1 17 1 M 1 STURGEON BAY WI
1319 SCOTT ROZA 00:19:10 06:10 min/mile 5K 2 47 1 M 2 EGG HARBOR
1263 CHAD DUBONS 00:19:54 06:25 min/mile 5K 4 25 1 M 3 LUXEMBURG WI
1193 DAVID SAMUELS 00:20:08 06:29 min/mile 5K 5 51 1 M 4 STURGEON BAY WI
1134 JEFF LECAPTAIN 00:20:31 06:37 min/mile 5K 6 37 1 M 5 GREEN BAY WI
1088 LIZ GILBERT 00:19:23 06:15 min/mile 5K 3 26 1 F 1 STURGEON BAY WI
1139 LYDIAH LECLOUX 00:21:24 06:54 min/mile 5K 7 12 1 F 2 LUXEMBURG WI
1278 EMMA STRUEBING 00:22:10 07:09 min/mile 5K 9 11 2 F 3 MENOMONEE FALLS WI
1260 PAULA KATENSON 00:23:21 07:31 min/mile 5K 15 59 1 F 4 STURGEON BAY WI
1096 TANYA HASENJAGER 00:23:26 07:33 min/mile 5K 16 41 1 F 5 STURGEON BAY WI
1 - 14
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
1279 MICHAEL STRUEBING 00:22:10 07:09 min/mile 5K 10 14 1 M 7 MENOMONEE FALLS WI
1221 BEN STEPHENS 00:22:11 07:09 min/mile 5K 12 9 2 M 9 STURGEON BAY WI
1183 LOGAN RETZLAFF 00:26:15 08:28 min/mile 5K 37 10 3 M 24 STURGEON BAY WI
1154 BRYAN MOE 00:26:18 08:29 min/mile 5K 38 9 4 M 25 STURGEON BAY WI
1103 BRAEDIN JACOBSON 00:26:24 08:30 min/mile 5K 41 8 5 M 28 STURGEON BAY WI
1139 LYDIAH LECLOUX 00:21:24 06:54 min/mile 5K 7 12 1 F 2 LUXEMBURG WI
1278 EMMA STRUEBING 00:22:10 07:09 min/mile 5K 9 11 2 F 3 MENOMONEE FALLS WI
1236 ALYSSA WADZINSKI 00:27:32 08:52 min/mile 5K 52 7 3 F 17 OAK CREEK WI
1138 KATELYN LECLOUX 00:28:22 09:09 min/mile 5K 61 11 4 F 23 LUXEMBURG WI
1289 MADDY STARR 00:29:06 09:23 min/mile 5K 72 13 5 F 28 STURGEON BAY WI
15 - 19
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
1217 MATTHEW STAWICKI 00:19:06 06:09 min/mile 5K 1 17 1 M 1 STURGEON BAY WI
1065 JACOB DOHERTY 00:25:30 08:13 min/mile 5K 33 19 2 M 20 DEPERE WI
1165 JAMIE OLSEN 00:36:03 11:37 min/mile 5K 154 19 1 F 93 STURGEON BAY WI
1185 ELISSA RIBBENS 00:38:48 12:30 min/mile 5K 174 17 2 F 108 DE PERE WI
1032 CLAUDIA CASTRO 00:45:59 14:50 min/mile 5K 209 15 3 F 138 STURGEON BAY WI
1253 CARRIE YOUNG 00:47:12 15:13 min/mile 5K 220 15 4 F 145 SHAWANO WI
1292 LACEY ENGLEBERT 00:51:53 16:44 min/mile 5K 253 18 5 F 174 BRUSSELS WI
20 - 24
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
1002 CASEY ALGER-FESER 00:30:31 09:50 min/mile 5K 96 21 1 M 50 SOBIESKI WI
1190 ALLISON RIPP 00:28:12 09:05 min/mile 5K 59 24 1 F 21 OAK CREEK WI
1175 SAMANTHA PRUST 00:29:08 09:23 min/mile 5K 73 24 2 F 29 GREEN BAY WI
1033 ALEXIS CEGELSKI 00:30:31 09:50 min/mile 5K 95 20 3 F 46 SUAMICO WI
1199 MOLLY SCHROEDER 00:30:47 09:55 min/mile 5K 101 24 4 F 50 STURGEON BAY WI
1224 LINCOLN STUTTING 00:34:09 11:00 min/mile 5K 136 22 5 F 78 ALGOMA WI
25 - 29
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
1263 CHAD DUBONS 00:19:54 06:25 min/mile 5K 4 25 1 M 3 LUXEMBURG WI
1271 RYAN BARNARD 00:24:46 07:59 min/mile 5K 23 27 2 M 14 STURGEON BAY WI
1284 EVAN GUELL 00:25:25 08:11 min/mile 5K 32 25 3 M 19 STURGEON BAY WI
1187 CASEY RICE 00:26:30 08:32 min/mile 5K 43 26 4 M 30 FITCHBURG WI
1057 TAYLOR DESANDRE 00:30:07 09:42 min/mile 5K 92 29 5 M 49 LOCKPORT IL
1088 LIZ GILBERT 00:19:23 06:15 min/mile 5K 3 26 1 F 1 STURGEON BAY WI
1285 SARA KILLIAN 00:25:24 08:11 min/mile 5K 31 25 2 F 13 APPLETON WI
1192 KENDRA SAMPSON 00:26:36 08:34 min/mile 5K 45 26 3 F 14 MANITOWOC WI
1223 MARKIE STRUCK 00:31:35 10:11 min/mile 5K 106 27 4 F 54 STURGEON BAY WI
1298 APRIL JODARSKI 00:32:32 10:29 min/mile 5K 123 25 5 F 68 STURGEON BAY WI
30 - 34
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
1121 TONY KNIPFER 00:23:33 07:35 min/mile 5K 17 34 1 M 12 COTTAGE GROVE WI
1020 JOEL BRADLEY 00:23:51 07:41 min/mile 5K 19 32 2 M 13 FORT ATKINSON WI
1311 MATT HUSTAD 00:26:52 08:40 min/mile 5K 47 31 3 M 32 MCFARLAND WI
1159 JACLYN MOERI 00:24:56 08:02 min/mile 5K 25 31 1 F 10 EPHRAIM WI
1312 CHELSEA HUSTAD 00:26:52 08:40 min/mile 5K 46 33 2 F 15 MCFARLAND WI
1112 TONI JORGENSON 00:28:40 09:14 min/mile 5K 68 31 3 F 26 ALGOMA WI
1097 ANGELA HAUGEN 00:29:46 09:36 min/mile 5K 81 32 4 F 36 FORT ATKINSON WI
1062 ELLIE DIMICK 00:29:59 09:40 min/mile 5K 89 33 5 F 42 CHICAGO IL
35 - 39
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
1134 JEFF LECAPTAIN 00:20:31 06:37 min/mile 5K 6 37 1 M 5 GREEN BAY WI
1234 JASOM VOGELTANZ 00:24:50 08:00 min/mile 5K 24 35 2 M 15 KEWAUNEE WI
1135 ADAM LECLOUX 00:25:22 08:10 min/mile 5K 30 37 3 M 18 LUXEMBURG WI
1105 BRYAN JEANQUART 00:27:23 08:50 min/mile 5K 49 37 4 M 33 BRUSSELS WI
1238 MARC WADZINSKI 00:27:32 08:52 min/mile 5K 53 35 5 M 36 OAK CREEK WI
1267 MELISSA SABOUVIN 00:28:26 09:10 min/mile 5K 62 37 1 F 24 APPLETON WI
1203 HOLLY SELLE 00:28:34 09:12 min/mile 5K 67 39 2 F 25 STURGEON BAY WI
1288 BRIDGETT STARR 00:31:35 10:11 min/mile 5K 107 37 3 F 55 STURGEON BAY WI
1074 TAHNA EVERS 00:31:50 10:16 min/mile 5K 112 36 4 F 57 STURGEON BAY WI
1063 JULIA DIMICK 00:32:18 10:25 min/mile 5K 121 36 5 F 66 MADISON WI
40 - 44
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
1272 TIM NEWTON 00:22:39 07:18 min/mile 5K 13 42 1 M 10 STURGEON BAY WI
1180 CHAD RETZLAFF 00:26:35 08:34 min/mile 5K 44 41 2 M 31 STURGEON BAY WI
1313 JOSEPH BILODEAU 00:27:57 09:00 min/mile 5K 55 40 3 M 37 STURGEON BAY WI
1266 MATT ANDERSON 00:28:26 09:10 min/mile 5K 63 44 4 M 39 BRUSSELS WI
1004 MICHAEL ANDERSON 00:35:29 11:26 min/mile 5K 148 40 5 M 60 EDGERTON WI
1096 TANYA HASENJAGER 00:23:26 07:33 min/mile 5K 16 41 1 F 5 STURGEON BAY WI
1264 DARCY STRASMAN 00:23:49 07:40 min/mile 5K 18 42 2 F 6 STURGEON BAY WI
1132 AMY LAUTENBACH 00:23:52 07:41 min/mile 5K 20 43 3 F 7 STURGEON BAY WI
1262 CARRIE TJERNAGEL 00:24:30 07:54 min/mile 5K 22 42 4 F 9 STURGEON BAY WI
1168 KARINA PETETSON 00:25:19 08:10 min/mile 5K 29 42 5 F 12 FOX POINT WI
45 - 49
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
1319 SCOTT ROZA 00:19:10 06:10 min/mile 5K 2 47 1 M 2 EGG HARBOR
1038 STEVE CHOMEAU 00:22:02 07:06 min/mile 5K 8 45 2 M 6 EPHRAIM WI
1281 MICHAEL STRUEBING 00:25:18 08:09 min/mile 5K 27 46 3 M 17 MENOMONEE FALLS WI
1307 SCOTT HANSEN 00:29:38 09:33 min/mile 5K 79 47 4 M 45 STURGEON BAY WI
1184 DIRK RIBBENS 00:30:01 09:40 min/mile 5K 91 45 5 M 48 DE PERE WI
1191 BRENDA ROSENSTIEL 00:29:10 09:24 min/mile 5K 74 47 1 F 30 STURGEON BAY WI
1318 MARGUERITE ROZA 00:29:36 09:32 min/mile 5K 78 49 2 F 34 EGG HARBOR WI
1155 LORI MOE 00:29:56 09:39 min/mile 5K 86 47 3 F 39 STURGEON BAY WI
1280 LAURA STRUEBING 00:29:56 09:39 min/mile 5K 87 45 4 F 40 MENOMONEE FALLS WI
1041 TERRY CLANCY 00:30:44 09:54 min/mile 5K 98 49 5 F 48 DEPERE WI
50 - 54
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
1193 DAVID SAMUELS 00:20:08 06:29 min/mile 5K 5 51 1 M 4 STURGEON BAY WI
1027 DANIEL BURKE 00:40:57 13:12 min/mile 5K 183 52 2 M 68 FRANKFORT IL
1151 TOM MERKER 00:53:58 17:24 min/mile 5K 266 54 3 M 81 JANESVILLE WI
1250 JOLENE WILSON 00:24:08 07:47 min/mile 5K 21 54 1 F 8 STURGEON BAY WI
1259 ANN KERSTEN 00:27:10 08:45 min/mile 5K 48 51 2 F 16 MENASHA WI
1304 AMY JACOBS 00:28:08 09:04 min/mile 5K 58 52 3 F 20 FISH CREEK WI
1102 MICAELA INMAN 00:28:22 09:09 min/mile 5K 60 52 4 F 22 STURGEON BAY WI
1146 NINA MARTEL 00:29:40 09:34 min/mile 5K 80 51 5 F 35 STURGEON BAY WI
55 - 59
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
1293 VIC BLAHA 00:26:20 08:29 min/mile 5K 39 59 1 M 26 TWO RIVERS WI
1144 JOHN MACLEAN 00:27:26 08:50 min/mile 5K 51 57 2 M 35 STURGEON BAY WI
1066 KEVIN DOHERTY 00:28:03 09:02 min/mile 5K 57 56 3 M 38 DEPERE WI
1308 JIM LALUZERNE 00:29:52 09:38 min/mile 5K 85 58 4 M 47 STURGEON BAY WI
1268 DAVID JASCH 00:47:13 15:13 min/mile 5K 222 56 5 M 76 GREEN BAY WI
1260 PAULA KATENSON 00:23:21 07:31 min/mile 5K 15 59 1 F 4 STURGEON BAY WI
1147 JUNE MATZKE 00:25:19 08:10 min/mile 5K 28 56 2 F 11 LUXEMBURG WI
1152 VICKI MINTEN 00:28:00 09:01 min/mile 5K 56 55 3 F 19 STURGEON BAY WI
1087 LESLIE GAST 00:29:24 09:29 min/mile 5K 75 58 4 F 31 STURGEON BAY WI
1069 PAULA ENGLEBERT 00:29:32 09:31 min/mile 5K 76 57 5 F 32 STURGEON BAY WI
60 - 64
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
1161 TOM MULINIX 00:22:11 07:09 min/mile 5K 11 60 1 M 8 STURGEON BAY WI
1249 MARVIN WILQUET 00:25:17 08:09 min/mile 5K 26 60 2 M 16 GREEN BAY WI
1014 GREG BENNETT 00:25:41 08:17 min/mile 5K 34 61 3 M 21 MEQUON WI
1197 JOHN SCHOPF SR 00:26:22 08:30 min/mile 5K 40 60 4 M 27 STURGEON BAY WI
1071 TOM ERB 00:30:58 09:59 min/mile 5K 103 63 5 M 52 CECIL WI
1043 CONNIE CLEIN 00:29:59 09:40 min/mile 5K 90 60 1 F 43 GREEN BAY WI
1310 ROSE LENSS 00:31:52 10:16 min/mile 5K 114 64 2 F 59 LUXEMBURG WI
1157 CAROL MOELLENBERNDT 00:33:04 10:40 min/mile 5K 128 64 3 F 71 STURGEON BAY WI
1077 ANDREA FISHER 00:33:52 10:55 min/mile 5K 133 61 4 F 75 WATERTOWN WI
1200 JANET SCHULTZ 00:37:36 12:07 min/mile 5K 164 64 5 F 100 MANITOWOC WI
65 - 69
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
1230 DICK VAN DE KREEKE 00:22:45 07:20 min/mile 5K 14 68 1 M 11 SHEBOYGAN WI
1201 JOHN R SCHULTZ 00:25:49 08:19 min/mile 5K 35 65 2 M 22 MANITOWOC WI
1117 ALAN KINTOPF 00:26:12 08:27 min/mile 5K 36 66 3 M 23 STURGEON BAY WI
1309 DALE LENSS 00:29:04 09:22 min/mile 5K 70 68 4 M 43 LUXEMBURG WI
1300 JIM BRIEN 00:36:49 11:52 min/mile 5K 160 68 5 M 63 WAUSAUKEE WI
1099 KATE HIGGINBOTHAM 00:27:38 08:54 min/mile 5K 54 65 1 F 18 SIISTER BAY WI
1286 JUDITH WEBER 00:28:57 09:20 min/mile 5K 69 69 2 F 27 STURGEON BAY WI
1166 SU PERKINS 00:30:13 09:44 min/mile 5K 94 66 3 F 45 EGG HARBOR WI
1270 JUDITH LAESSIG 00:38:36 12:27 min/mile 5K 172 67 4 F 107 STURGEON BAY WI
1123 CHARLOTTE LACROSSE 00:45:52 14:47 min/mile 5K 204 65 5 F 133 STURGEON BAY WI
70 - 99
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
760 DAVID CLOWERS 00:33:00 10:38 min/mile 5K 127 73 1 M 57 STURGEON BAY WI
1246 ELAINE WEHAUSEN 00:39:17 12:40 min/mile 5K 176 71 1 F 110 ALGOMA WI

Race Info

Participants:
425
Last Updated:
10/10/2015 11:28:56 AM
Results are preliminary for 3 days
Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

5K - 282


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
85 10:30

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
197 12:36

QUARTER MARATHON - 143


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
63 08:55

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
80 09:45
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction