Race Results for…
Run Wild Quarter Marathon, 5K and Kids Fun Run

October 07, 2017 Results presented by Friends of Potawatomi State Park, Door County, Wisconsin and timed by Absolute Race Timing
Participants:
264
Last Updated:
10/7/2017 11:20:16 AM

5K Age Group

5K Overall

Quarter Marathon Age Group

Quarter Marathon Overall

Results are preliminary for 3 days

Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1965 ZACHARY SCHMIDT 00:20:38 06:39 min/mile PRENTICE 16
2 1727 BENJAMIN GROTA 00:20:43 06:40 min/mile STURGEON BAY 10
3 1004 CHAD DUBOIS 00:21:05 06:48 min/mile LUXEMBURG 27
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1959 ASHLEY ROSSMEISSL 00:21:57 07:04 min/mile APPLETON 33
2 1096 TRINA JOHNSON 00:22:12 07:09 min/mile FITCHBURG 33
3 1984 DARCY STRASMAN 00:24:30 07:54 min/mile STURGEON BAY 44

QUARTER MARATHON

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 946 NICK MASTORIDES 00:39:38 06:00 min/mile NEENAH 15
2 968 THOMAS RUTOWSKI 00:46:24 07:01 min/mile PLOVER 38
3 921 CORY ERLANDSON 00:46:58 07:06 min/mile MANITOWOC 40
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 903 RAISSA ASHMAN 00:47:56 07:15 min/mile SEYMOUR 23
2 901 JENNY ANGELI 00:49:29 07:29 min/mile STURGEON BAY 25
3 910 COLLEEN BURZYNSKI 00:51:03 07:44 min/mile ELMWOOD PARK 28

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
176 entrants …
5K Results
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
1965 ZACHARY SCHMIDT 00:20:38 06:39 min/mile 5K 1 16 1 M 1 PRENTICE WI
1727 BENJAMIN GROTA 00:20:43 06:40 min/mile 5K 2 10 1 M 2 STURGEON BAY WI
1004 CHAD DUBOIS 00:21:05 06:48 min/mile 5K 3 27 1 M 3 LUXEMBURG WI
1960 JOE ROSSMEISSL 00:21:15 06:51 min/mile 5K 4 34 1 M 4 APPLETON WI
1672 ADAM BLAHA 00:21:21 06:53 min/mile 5K 5 32 2 M 5 TWO RIVERS WI
1643 BOB BINS 00:21:34 06:57 min/mile 5K 6 59 1 M 6 NEW FRANKEN WI
1959 ASHLEY ROSSMEISSL 00:21:57 07:04 min/mile 5K 7 33 1 F 1 APPLETON WI
1096 TRINA JOHNSON 00:22:12 07:09 min/mile 5K 8 33 2 F 2 FITCHBURG WI
1728 CARL GROTA 00:22:23 07:13 min/mile 5K 9 46 1 M 7 STURGEON BAY WI
1940 TOM MULINIX 00:22:47 07:20 min/mile 5K 10 62 1 M 8 STURGEON BAY WI
1654 MICHAEL AHRENS 00:22:59 07:24 min/mile 5K 11 66 1 M 9 STURGEON BAY WI
1097 MICHAEL JOHNSON 00:23:11 07:28 min/mile 5K 12 37 1 M 10 FITCHBURG WI
1697 JACOB DOHERTY 00:23:38 07:37 min/mile 5K 13 21 1 M 11 DE PERE WI
1947 GREG PETERS 00:23:48 07:40 min/mile 5K 14 30 3 M 12 GREEN BAY WI
1902 JIM JORSTAD 00:24:15 07:49 min/mile 5K 15 60 2 M 13 STODDARD WI
1984 DARCY STRASMAN 00:24:30 07:54 min/mile 5K 16 44 1 F 3 STURGEON BAY WI
1989 DICK VAN DE KREEKE 00:24:33 07:55 min/mile 5K 17 70 1 M 14 SHEBOYGAN WI
1677 JOEL BRADLEY 00:24:38 07:56 min/mile 5K 18 34 4 M 15 FORT ATKINSON WI
1924 SPENCER MADSEN 00:24:44 07:58 min/mile 5K 19 9 2 M 16 STURGEON BAY WI
1085 MARVIN WILQUET 00:24:49 08:00 min/mile 5K 20 62 3 M 17 GREEN BAY WI
1673 VICTOR BLAHA 00:25:06 08:05 min/mile 5K 21 61 4 M 18 TWO RIVERS WI
1094 AMY LAUTENBACH 00:25:09 08:06 min/mile 5K 22 45 1 F 4 VALMY WI
1939 JACLYN MOERI 00:25:21 08:10 min/mile 5K 23 33 3 F 5 EPHRAIM WI
1729 COLLIN GROTA 00:25:23 08:11 min/mile 5K 24 13 3 M 19 STURGEON BAY WI
1088 JOLENE WILSON 00:25:25 08:11 min/mile 5K 25 56 1 F 6 STURGEON BAY WI
1964 MATTHEW SCHMIDT 00:25:35 08:15 min/mile 5K 26 11 4 M 20 PRENTICE WI
1320 QUENTEN FISHER 00:25:58 08:22 min/mile 5K 27 24 2 M 21 WATERTOWN WI
1742 TOM HYLAND 00:26:11 08:26 min/mile 5K 28 62 5 M 22 GREEN BAY WI
1975 CAROL SIKMA 00:26:15 08:28 min/mile 5K 29 43 2 F 7 FORESTVILLE WI
1735 CAITLYN HASENJAGER 00:26:29 08:32 min/mile 5K 30 10 1 F 8 STURGEON BAY WI
1716 MAC GASKELL-LARSON 00:26:32 08:33 min/mile 5K 31 10 5 M 23 VERONA WI
1679 SCOTT BUSH 00:26:39 08:35 min/mile 5K 32 61 6 M 24 MADISON WI
1006 STACY SCHUMACHER 00:26:42 08:36 min/mile 5K 33 38 1 F 9 MADISON WI
1095 THOMAS TOLLEFSON 00:26:55 08:40 min/mile 5K 34 69 2 M 25 SOUTH HAVEN WI
1646 LOGAN OLSEN 00:27:02 08:43 min/mile 5K 35 12 6 M 26 FORESTVILLE WI
1910 MIKAYLA LALUZERNE 00:27:27 08:51 min/mile 5K 36 11 2 F 10 STURGEON BAY WI
1969 JOHN SCHULTZ 00:27:35 08:53 min/mile 5K 37 67 3 M 27 MANITOWOC WI
950 KELSEY MICHELS 00:27:35 08:53 min/mile 5K 38 30 4 F 11 GREEN BAY WI
1905 ALAN KINTOPF 00:27:41 08:55 min/mile 5K 39 68 4 M 28 STURGEON BAY WI
1914 EMMA LARSON 00:27:44 08:56 min/mile 5K 40 10 3 F 12 BROOKFIELD WI
1915 ERIK LARSON 00:27:51 08:59 min/mile 5K 41 41 1 M 29 BROOKFIELD WI
1936 VICKI MINTEN 00:27:52 08:59 min/mile 5K 42 57 2 F 13 STURGEON BAY WI
1007 AMY HAMANN 00:27:56 09:00 min/mile 5K 43 37 2 F 14 STEVENS POINT WI
1963 KRISTIN SCHMIDT 00:28:06 09:03 min/mile 5K 44 45 2 F 15 PRENTICE WI
1694 JOHNNY DELORIT 00:28:11 09:05 min/mile 5K 45 11 7 M 30 STURGEON BAY WI
1967 TOM SCHNEIDER 00:28:11 09:05 min/mile 5K 46 64 7 M 31 KEWAUNEE WI
1923 JOHN MACLEAN 00:28:13 09:06 min/mile 5K 47 59 2 M 32 STURGEON BAY WI
1718 LESLIE GAST 00:28:15 09:06 min/mile 5K 48 60 1 F 16 STURGEON BAY WI
1087 BRANDI WILSON 00:28:35 09:13 min/mile 5K 49 36 3 F 17 BROOKFIELD WI
1659 SCOTT BADER 00:28:37 09:13 min/mile 5K 50 59 3 M 33 STURGEON BAY WI
176 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
1965 ZACHARY SCHMIDT 00:20:38 06:39 min/mile 5K 1 16 1 M 1 PRENTICE WI
1727 BENJAMIN GROTA 00:20:43 06:40 min/mile 5K 2 10 1 M 2 STURGEON BAY WI
1004 CHAD DUBOIS 00:21:05 06:48 min/mile 5K 3 27 1 M 3 LUXEMBURG WI
1960 JOE ROSSMEISSL 00:21:15 06:51 min/mile 5K 4 34 1 M 4 APPLETON WI
1672 ADAM BLAHA 00:21:21 06:53 min/mile 5K 5 32 2 M 5 TWO RIVERS WI
1959 ASHLEY ROSSMEISSL 00:21:57 07:04 min/mile 5K 7 33 1 F 1 APPLETON WI
1096 TRINA JOHNSON 00:22:12 07:09 min/mile 5K 8 33 2 F 2 FITCHBURG WI
1984 DARCY STRASMAN 00:24:30 07:54 min/mile 5K 16 44 1 F 3 STURGEON BAY WI
1094 AMY LAUTENBACH 00:25:09 08:06 min/mile 5K 22 45 1 F 4 VALMY WI
1939 JACLYN MOERI 00:25:21 08:10 min/mile 5K 23 33 3 F 5 EPHRAIM WI
1 - 14
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
1727 BENJAMIN GROTA 00:20:43 06:40 min/mile 5K 2 10 1 M 2 STURGEON BAY WI
1924 SPENCER MADSEN 00:24:44 07:58 min/mile 5K 19 9 2 M 16 STURGEON BAY WI
1729 COLLIN GROTA 00:25:23 08:11 min/mile 5K 24 13 3 M 19 STURGEON BAY WI
1964 MATTHEW SCHMIDT 00:25:35 08:15 min/mile 5K 26 11 4 M 20 PRENTICE WI
1716 MAC GASKELL-LARSON 00:26:32 08:33 min/mile 5K 31 10 5 M 23 VERONA WI
1735 CAITLYN HASENJAGER 00:26:29 08:32 min/mile 5K 30 10 1 F 8 STURGEON BAY WI
1910 MIKAYLA LALUZERNE 00:27:27 08:51 min/mile 5K 36 11 2 F 10 STURGEON BAY WI
1914 EMMA LARSON 00:27:44 08:56 min/mile 5K 40 10 3 F 12 BROOKFIELD WI
1925 KATIE MASTORIDES 00:29:13 09:25 min/mile 5K 54 12 4 F 19 NEENAH WI
1674 EMMA BOTTENSEK 00:29:13 09:25 min/mile 5K 55 11 5 F 20 NEENAH WI
15 - 19
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
1965 ZACHARY SCHMIDT 00:20:38 06:39 min/mile 5K 1 16 1 M 1 PRENTICE WI
1903 TAYLOR KALLIAN 01:00:55 19:39 min/mile 5K 172 19 2 M 75 NEENAH WI
1722 SAGE GEYER 01:00:55 19:39 min/mile 5K 171 19 1 F 97 NEENAH WI
20 - 24
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
1697 JACOB DOHERTY 00:23:38 07:37 min/mile 5K 13 21 1 M 11 DE PERE WI
1320 QUENTEN FISHER 00:25:58 08:22 min/mile 5K 27 24 2 M 21 WATERTOWN WI
1091 MICHAEL WOLFE 00:33:58 10:57 min/mile 5K 80 22 3 M 45 STURGEON BAY WI
1985 LINCOLN STUTTING 00:31:42 10:13 min/mile 5K 69 24 1 F 28 ALGOMA WI
1657 EMMA ANSCHUTZ 00:33:46 10:53 min/mile 5K 79 21 2 F 35 STURGEON BAY WI
25 - 29
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
1004 CHAD DUBOIS 00:21:05 06:48 min/mile 5K 3 27 1 M 3 LUXEMBURG WI
1957 ALLISON RIPP 00:30:37 09:52 min/mile 5K 62 26 1 F 23 WAUKESHA WI
1901 JENA JORSTAD 00:35:13 11:21 min/mile 5K 92 29 2 F 42 STODDARD WI
1725 MARISSA GOETZ 00:39:37 12:46 min/mile 5K 114 28 3 F 55 STURGEON BAY WI
1702 JESSICA DYREK 00:42:51 13:49 min/mile 5K 125 26 4 F 62 BATAVIA IL
1948 HONNA PILZ 00:48:08 15:31 min/mile 5K 153 29 5 F 83 OSHKOSH WI
30 - 34
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
1960 JOE ROSSMEISSL 00:21:15 06:51 min/mile 5K 4 34 1 M 4 APPLETON WI
1672 ADAM BLAHA 00:21:21 06:53 min/mile 5K 5 32 2 M 5 TWO RIVERS WI
1947 GREG PETERS 00:23:48 07:40 min/mile 5K 14 30 3 M 12 GREEN BAY WI
1677 JOEL BRADLEY 00:24:38 07:56 min/mile 5K 18 34 4 M 15 FORT ATKINSON WI
1642 KYLE WILL 00:30:12 09:44 min/mile 5K 60 34 5 M 38 STUGEON BAY WI
1959 ASHLEY ROSSMEISSL 00:21:57 07:04 min/mile 5K 7 33 1 F 1 APPLETON WI
1096 TRINA JOHNSON 00:22:12 07:09 min/mile 5K 8 33 2 F 2 FITCHBURG WI
1939 JACLYN MOERI 00:25:21 08:10 min/mile 5K 23 33 3 F 5 EPHRAIM WI
950 KELSEY MICHELS 00:27:35 08:53 min/mile 5K 38 30 4 F 11 GREEN BAY WI
1736 ANGELA HAUGEN 00:31:24 10:07 min/mile 5K 67 34 5 F 27 FORT ATKINSON WI
35 - 39
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
1097 MICHAEL JOHNSON 00:23:11 07:28 min/mile 5K 12 37 1 M 10 FITCHBURG WI
1653 ROB AHLSWEDE 00:33:16 10:43 min/mile 5K 76 39 2 M 43 BRUSSELS WI
1731 BRYAN GURGEL 00:34:26 11:06 min/mile 5K 86 39 3 M 49 GREEN BAY WI
1920 JONAH LENSS 00:35:04 11:18 min/mile 5K 89 38 4 M 50 LUXEMBURG WI
1983 JASON STINNETT 00:45:27 14:39 min/mile 5K 140 36 5 M 66 STURGEON BAY WI
1006 STACY SCHUMACHER 00:26:42 08:36 min/mile 5K 33 38 1 F 9 MADISON WI
1007 AMY HAMANN 00:27:56 09:00 min/mile 5K 43 37 2 F 14 STEVENS POINT WI
1087 BRANDI WILSON 00:28:35 09:13 min/mile 5K 49 36 3 F 17 BROOKFIELD WI
1083 KATIE WILLIAMS 00:28:54 09:19 min/mile 5K 51 37 4 F 18 NEW LONDON WI
1956 SARA RATHSACK 00:29:44 09:35 min/mile 5K 59 36 5 F 22 WAUKESHA WI
40 - 44
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
1915 ERIK LARSON 00:27:51 08:59 min/mile 5K 41 41 1 M 29 BROOKFIELD WI
1321 ERIK OLSEN 00:30:28 09:49 min/mile 5K 61 40 2 M 39 GREEN BAY WI
1991 LEON II VOIGHT 00:40:27 13:02 min/mile 5K 118 40 3 M 61 STURGEON BAY WI
1976 JOHN SINKLER 00:52:21 16:53 min/mile 5K 160 40 4 M 73 GREEN BAY WI
1721 JOHN GEYER 01:00:55 19:39 min/mile 5K 170 44 5 M 74 NEENAH WI
1984 DARCY STRASMAN 00:24:30 07:54 min/mile 5K 16 44 1 F 3 STURGEON BAY WI
1975 CAROL SIKMA 00:26:15 08:28 min/mile 5K 29 43 2 F 7 FORESTVILLE WI
1647 KATE FINN 00:33:18 10:44 min/mile 5K 78 40 3 F 34
1684 PATTY CLANCY-GURGEL 00:35:05 11:19 min/mile 5K 90 42 4 F 40 GREEN BAY WI
1699 KIM DOUCETTE 00:36:47 11:51 min/mile 5K 98 43 5 F 45 GREENVILLE WI
45 - 49
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
1728 CARL GROTA 00:22:23 07:13 min/mile 5K 9 46 1 M 7 STURGEON BAY WI
1644 SCOTT WOLFE 00:29:30 09:30 min/mile 5K 57 45 2 M 36 ALGOMA WI
1710 GREGG FRANK 00:37:08 11:58 min/mile 5K 101 48 3 M 54 NEENAH WI
1641 SCOTT HANSEN 00:46:44 15:04 min/mile 5K 144 49 4 M 67 STURGEON BAY WI
1094 AMY LAUTENBACH 00:25:09 08:06 min/mile 5K 22 45 1 F 4 VALMY WI
1963 KRISTIN SCHMIDT 00:28:06 09:03 min/mile 5K 44 45 2 F 15 PRENTICE WI
1730 JENNIFER GROTA 00:30:51 09:57 min/mile 5K 63 45 3 F 24 STURGEON BAY WI
1990 LIZ VANHEUKLON 00:31:56 10:18 min/mile 5K 70 48 4 F 29 OSHKOSH WI
1926 MARYBETH MASTORIDES 00:34:36 11:09 min/mile 5K 87 47 5 F 38 NEENAH WI
50 - 54
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
1090 JON WOLFE 00:33:58 10:57 min/mile 5K 81 54 1 M 46 STURGEON BAY WI
1944 BRIAN O"HANDLEY 00:34:01 10:58 min/mile 5K 83 51 2 M 48 STURGEON BAY WI
1703 DENNIS ENGLEBERT 00:35:13 11:21 min/mile 5K 93 50 3 M 51 STURGEON BAY WI
1675 JAYNE BOTTENSEK 00:32:30 10:29 min/mile 5K 72 52 1 F 30 NEENAH WI
1709 AMY FRANK 00:37:03 11:57 min/mile 5K 100 50 2 F 47 NEENAH WI
1708 DIXIE FLINN 00:38:01 12:15 min/mile 5K 109 52 3 F 52 STURGEON BAY WI
1994 BARBARA WAGNER 00:38:54 12:32 min/mile 5K 110 51 4 F 53 BRUSSELS WI
1726 JULIE GRANT 00:44:26 14:20 min/mile 5K 135 52 5 F 70 GREENDALE WI
55 - 59
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
1643 BOB BINS 00:21:34 06:57 min/mile 5K 6 59 1 M 6 NEW FRANKEN WI
1923 JOHN MACLEAN 00:28:13 09:06 min/mile 5K 47 59 2 M 32 STURGEON BAY WI
1659 SCOTT BADER 00:28:37 09:13 min/mile 5K 50 59 3 M 33 STURGEON BAY WI
1669 JOAN BENNETT 00:40:22 13:01 min/mile 5K 115 58 4 M 60 MEQUON WI
949 JIM MICHELS 00:46:49 15:06 min/mile 5K 145 57 5 M 68 GREEN BAY WI
1088 JOLENE WILSON 00:25:25 08:11 min/mile 5K 25 56 1 F 6 STURGEON BAY WI
1936 VICKI MINTEN 00:27:52 08:59 min/mile 5K 42 57 2 F 13 STURGEON BAY WI
1704 PAULA ENGLEBERT 00:32:36 10:30 min/mile 5K 73 59 3 F 31 STURGEON BAY WI
1930 DARLENE MENGERT 00:48:06 15:30 min/mile 5K 150 56 4 F 80 STURGEON BAY WI
1658 ANN ATKINSON 00:48:07 15:31 min/mile 5K 151 59 5 F 81 GREEN BAY WI
60 - 64
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
1940 TOM MULINIX 00:22:47 07:20 min/mile 5K 10 62 1 M 8 STURGEON BAY WI
1902 JIM JORSTAD 00:24:15 07:49 min/mile 5K 15 60 2 M 13 STODDARD WI
1085 MARVIN WILQUET 00:24:49 08:00 min/mile 5K 20 62 3 M 17 GREEN BAY WI
1673 VICTOR BLAHA 00:25:06 08:05 min/mile 5K 21 61 4 M 18 TWO RIVERS WI
1742 TOM HYLAND 00:26:11 08:26 min/mile 5K 28 62 5 M 22 GREEN BAY WI
1718 LESLIE GAST 00:28:15 09:06 min/mile 5K 48 60 1 F 16 STURGEON BAY WI
1685 CONNIE CLEIN 00:30:52 09:57 min/mile 5K 64 62 2 F 25 GREEN BAY WI
1707 ANDREA FISHER 00:34:54 11:15 min/mile 5K 88 63 3 F 39 WATERTOWN WI
1749 KATHERINE JOHNSON 00:35:09 11:20 min/mile 5K 91 60 4 F 41 HANCOCK WI
1691 JULIE DAVIS 00:37:17 12:01 min/mile 5K 104 60 5 F 49 STURGEON BAY WI
65 - 69
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
1654 MICHAEL AHRENS 00:22:59 07:24 min/mile 5K 11 66 1 M 9 STURGEON BAY WI
1095 THOMAS TOLLEFSON 00:26:55 08:40 min/mile 5K 34 69 2 M 25 SOUTH HAVEN WI
1969 JOHN SCHULTZ 00:27:35 08:53 min/mile 5K 37 67 3 M 27 MANITOWOC WI
1905 ALAN KINTOPF 00:27:41 08:55 min/mile 5K 39 68 4 M 28 STURGEON BAY WI
1645 DAVID NIEMAN 00:29:36 09:32 min/mile 5K 58 65 5 M 37 STURGEON BAY WI
1005 DEBORAH KIEDROWSKI 00:35:29 11:26 min/mile 5K 97 65 1 F 44
1938 ELIZABETH MOERI 00:40:25 13:02 min/mile 5K 116 66 2 F 56 GREEN BAY WI
1968 JANET SCHULTZ 00:42:09 13:35 min/mile 5K 122 66 3 F 59 MANITOWOC WI
1979 KATHY SOHM 00:43:24 14:00 min/mile 5K 128 65 4 F 65 GILLETTE WI
1743 KAREN ISENSEE 00:45:26 14:39 min/mile 5K 139 65 5 F 74 STURGEON BAY WI
70 - 99
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
1989 DICK VAN DE KREEKE 00:24:33 07:55 min/mile 5K 17 70 1 M 14 SHEBOYGAN WI
1686 DAVID CLOWERS 00:37:08 11:58 min/mile 5K 102 75 2 M 55 STURGEON BAY WI
1987 MARTY TLACHAC 00:41:42 13:27 min/mile 5K 120 74 3 M 63 CHIPPEWA FALLS WI
1981 RICHARD SPANGENBERG 00:48:01 15:29 min/mile 5K 148 73 4 M 70 GREEN BAY WI
1737 ROBERT HEIER 00:48:12 15:32 min/mile 5K 155 71 5 M 71 GREEN BAY WI
1998 JUDY WEBER 00:31:15 10:04 min/mile 5K 66 71 1 F 26 STURGEON BAY WI
1714 JANICE GALT 00:42:00 13:32 min/mile 5K 121 71 2 F 58 ALLOUEZ WI
1999 ELAINE WEHAUSEN 00:45:11 14:34 min/mile 5K 137 73 3 F 72 ALGOMA WI

Race Info

Participants:
264
Last Updated:
10/7/2017 11:20:16 AM

5K Age Group

5K Overall

Quarter Marathon Age Group

Quarter Marathon Overall

Results are preliminary for 3 days

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

5K - 176


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
77 10:48

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
99 12:36

QUARTER MARATHON - 88


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
39 09:51

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
49 10:32
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction