Race Results for…
Pelee Island Winery Half Marathon

June 04, 2016 Results presented by Running Flat and timed by
Participants:
341
Last Updated:
6/6/2016 7:45:43 PM
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

HALF MARATHON

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 92 MICHAEL EMKE 01:24:03 CHELSEY 33
2 35 PEPPE BONFIGLIO 01:29:02 KINGSVILLE 38
3 30 JAMES BENDER 01:30:39 HANOVER 35
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 232 DANICA METCALFE 01:30:02 HANOVER 31
2 177 KAREN KLAPPER 01:34:54 PERRYSBURG 39
3 123 KELLY GROSSI 01:35:42 LEAMINGTON 36

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
341 entrants …
Half Marathon Results
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name
92 MICHAEL EMKE 01:24:03 33 HALF MARATHON M CHELSEY
35 PEPPE BONFIGLIO 01:29:02 38 HALF MARATHON M KINGSVILLE
232 DANICA METCALFE 01:30:02 31 HALF MARATHON F HANOVER
30 JAMES BENDER 01:30:39 35 HALF MARATHON M HANOVER
122 CHRISTOPHER GREIG 01:32:21 50 HALF MARATHON M WINDSOR
54 RANDY CORNELISSE 01:32:36 46 HALF MARATHON M HANOVER
215 MICHAEL MARTINEZ 01:34:12 50 HALF MARATHON M SANDUSKY
325 STEVE SCHIEFER 01:34:50 35 HALF MARATHON M KINGSVILLE
177 KAREN KLAPPER 01:34:54 39 HALF MARATHON F PERRYSBURG
109 DAVE FROESE 01:34:58 41 HALF MARATHON M CAMBRIDGE
323 IAN SANDS 01:35:40 50 HALF MARATHON M WINDSOR
123 KELLY GROSSI 01:35:42 36 HALF MARATHON F LEAMINGTON
260 LECH NOWAK 01:36:51 32 HALF MARATHON M
42 DANIEL BURKE 01:37:10 22 HALF MARATHON M PORT COLBORNE
280 NICOLAS PICCOTT 01:37:36 30 HALF MARATHON M WINDSOR
58 DANIEL CRAWFORD 01:38:23 39 HALF MARATHON M OTTAWA
15 MEREDITH AZIZ 01:39:51 30 HALF MARATHON F LONDON
222 ANNE MCCUTCHEON 01:40:26 38 HALF MARATHON F HANOVER
385 HALEY WALKER 01:41:52 24 HALF MARATHON F BRIGHTS GROVE
205 SCOTT MACLEOD 01:42:15 38 HALF MARATHON M CAMBRIDGE
339 ADRIENNE SINDEN 01:42:40 42 HALF MARATHON F OAKVILLE
198 ROBIN RICKARD 01:43:35 53 HALF MARATHON F TORONTO
32 DAVE BENNINGER 01:43:44 50 HALF MARATHON M HANOVER
278 MARK PERSYN 01:44:19 51 HALF MARATHON M WALLACEBURG
296 ANGELA REDDY 01:44:23 50 HALF MARATHON F CAMLACHIE
373 CARL VAN VEEN 01:44:27 55 HALF MARATHON M STONEY CREEK
49 DEBRA CARMICHAEL 01:44:36 38 HALF MARATHON F TORONTO
384 KEN WALKER 01:44:43 58 HALF MARATHON M BRIGHTS GROVE
327 SEBASTIAN SCHMORANZ 01:45:26 28 HALF MARATHON M
228 STEVE MCSWIGGAN 01:45:52 53 HALF MARATHON M INGERSOLL
190 PHIL LARAMIE 01:46:00 47 HALF MARATHON M WATERLOO
11 KAYTEE ANKROM 01:46:10 27 HALF MARATHON F COLUMBUS
393 SANDRA WHITFORD 01:46:13 42 HALF MARATHON F INGERSOLL
39 DARIN BRENDERS 01:46:18 45 HALF MARATHON M WINDSOR
97 KRISTEN ERNST 01:46:48 32 HALF MARATHON F HAMILTON
252 MARK MUSCHETT 01:46:59 50 HALF MARATHON M ENNISMORE
342 ERIN SQUANCE 01:47:09 36 HALF MARATHON F KINGSVILLE
178 MEAGHAN KLASSEN 01:47:13 38 HALF MARATHON F LEAMINGTON
332 CATHY SHEAHAN 01:47:20 33 HALF MARATHON F GUELPH
299 DANIEL RIMELSPACH 01:47:30 38 HALF MARATHON M FAIRVIEW PARK
290 SHERI RADOVICH 01:47:35 42 HALF MARATHON F LASALLE
201 KEIFER MACDONALD 01:48:54 22 HALF MARATHON M WINDSOR
167 CHAD JONES 01:49:10 41 HALF MARATHON M CLEVELAND
136 THOMAS HAYWOOD 01:49:24 27 HALF MARATHON M NEWMARKET
209 BLAKE MALLOCH 01:49:47 13 HALF MARATHON M PELEE ISLAND
13 DANIEL ARMCHUK 01:50:02 30 HALF MARATHON M TORONTO
165 TREVOR JONES 01:50:14 42 HALF MARATHON M LEAMINGTON
1 PAUL MASTRONARDI 01:50:39 42 HALF MARATHON M LEAMINGTON
157 KELLY JEAN 01:50:50 35 HALF MARATHON F BELLE RIVER
374 JEFF VANDEPOL 01:50:52 48 HALF MARATHON M NEWMARKET
341 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name
92 MICHAEL EMKE 01:24:03 33 HALF MARATHON M CHELSEY
232 DANICA METCALFE 01:30:02 31 HALF MARATHON F HANOVER
1 - 19
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name
209 BLAKE MALLOCH 01:49:47 13 HALF MARATHON M PELEE ISLAND
362 TEDDY TOGLIATTI 02:37:03 12 HALF MARATHON M MANSFIELD
140 GRACE HERINGHAUS 02:15:23 14 HALF MARATHON F MANSFIELD
141 ELLIE HERINGHAUS 02:29:27 12 HALF MARATHON F MANSFIELD
425 OLIVIA TOGLIATTI 02:37:03 14 HALF MARATHON F
20 - 24
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name
42 DANIEL BURKE 01:37:10 22 HALF MARATHON M PORT COLBORNE
201 KEIFER MACDONALD 01:48:54 22 HALF MARATHON M WINDSOR
385 HALEY WALKER 01:41:52 24 HALF MARATHON F BRIGHTS GROVE
25 - 29
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name
327 SEBASTIAN SCHMORANZ 01:45:26 28 HALF MARATHON M
136 THOMAS HAYWOOD 01:49:24 27 HALF MARATHON M NEWMARKET
351 MIKE STORTO 01:51:48 26 HALF MARATHON M PICKERING
210 BRIAN MALONEY 01:57:23 29 HALF MARATHON M COLUMBUS
11 KAYTEE ANKROM 01:46:10 27 HALF MARATHON F COLUMBUS
116 NATALIE GODIN 01:52:40 28 HALF MARATHON F KINGSVILLE
84 ANDREA DUPUIS 01:56:39 27 HALF MARATHON F AMHERSTBURG
99 SARAH FARRELL 02:07:11 29 HALF MARATHON F GRIMSBY
268 NIKKI PALTRIDGE 02:19:35 28 HALF MARATHON F TECUMSEH
30 - 34
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name
92 MICHAEL EMKE 01:24:03 33 HALF MARATHON M CHELSEY
260 LECH NOWAK 01:36:51 32 HALF MARATHON M
280 NICOLAS PICCOTT 01:37:36 30 HALF MARATHON M WINDSOR
13 DANIEL ARMCHUK 01:50:02 30 HALF MARATHON M TORONTO
25 MICHAEL BASKIN 02:02:43 31 HALF MARATHON M MONTREAL
232 DANICA METCALFE 01:30:02 31 HALF MARATHON F HANOVER
15 MEREDITH AZIZ 01:39:51 30 HALF MARATHON F LONDON
97 KRISTEN ERNST 01:46:48 32 HALF MARATHON F HAMILTON
332 CATHY SHEAHAN 01:47:20 33 HALF MARATHON F GUELPH
87 KRISTY ELINESKY 01:56:35 34 HALF MARATHON F KITCHENER
35 - 39
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name
35 PEPPE BONFIGLIO 01:29:02 38 HALF MARATHON M KINGSVILLE
30 JAMES BENDER 01:30:39 35 HALF MARATHON M HANOVER
325 STEVE SCHIEFER 01:34:50 35 HALF MARATHON M KINGSVILLE
58 DANIEL CRAWFORD 01:38:23 39 HALF MARATHON M OTTAWA
205 SCOTT MACLEOD 01:42:15 38 HALF MARATHON M CAMBRIDGE
177 KAREN KLAPPER 01:34:54 39 HALF MARATHON F PERRYSBURG
123 KELLY GROSSI 01:35:42 36 HALF MARATHON F LEAMINGTON
222 ANNE MCCUTCHEON 01:40:26 38 HALF MARATHON F HANOVER
49 DEBRA CARMICHAEL 01:44:36 38 HALF MARATHON F TORONTO
342 ERIN SQUANCE 01:47:09 36 HALF MARATHON F KINGSVILLE
40 - 44
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name
109 DAVE FROESE 01:34:58 41 HALF MARATHON M CAMBRIDGE
167 CHAD JONES 01:49:10 41 HALF MARATHON M CLEVELAND
165 TREVOR JONES 01:50:14 42 HALF MARATHON M LEAMINGTON
1 PAUL MASTRONARDI 01:50:39 42 HALF MARATHON M LEAMINGTON
294 JOHN RAUTI 01:51:07 42 HALF MARATHON M LASALLE
339 ADRIENNE SINDEN 01:42:40 42 HALF MARATHON F OAKVILLE
393 SANDRA WHITFORD 01:46:13 42 HALF MARATHON F INGERSOLL
290 SHERI RADOVICH 01:47:35 42 HALF MARATHON F LASALLE
34 SHERRI BLUM 01:53:48 40 HALF MARATHON F KOMOKA
45 MARY BUTCHER 01:55:56 43 HALF MARATHON F TROY
45 - 49
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name
54 RANDY CORNELISSE 01:32:36 46 HALF MARATHON M HANOVER
190 PHIL LARAMIE 01:46:00 47 HALF MARATHON M WATERLOO
39 DARIN BRENDERS 01:46:18 45 HALF MARATHON M WINDSOR
374 JEFF VANDEPOL 01:50:52 48 HALF MARATHON M NEWMARKET
188 SCOTT LANG 01:51:25 46 HALF MARATHON M FREMONT
346 WENDY STARK 01:53:19 49 HALF MARATHON F BELLE RIVER
149 CHRISTINE HOPPER 01:55:05 45 HALF MARATHON F WHEATLEY
98 LAURA FAKLA 01:55:38 46 HALF MARATHON F ST. CATHARINES
389 SARAH WEDEPOHL 01:57:31 45 HALF MARATHON F HUNTINGTON WOODS
295 MICHELLE READ-KULIG 02:00:39 47 HALF MARATHON F TORONTO
50 - 54
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name
122 CHRISTOPHER GREIG 01:32:21 50 HALF MARATHON M WINDSOR
215 MICHAEL MARTINEZ 01:34:12 50 HALF MARATHON M SANDUSKY
323 IAN SANDS 01:35:40 50 HALF MARATHON M WINDSOR
32 DAVE BENNINGER 01:43:44 50 HALF MARATHON M HANOVER
278 MARK PERSYN 01:44:19 51 HALF MARATHON M WALLACEBURG
198 ROBIN RICKARD 01:43:35 53 HALF MARATHON F TORONTO
296 ANGELA REDDY 01:44:23 50 HALF MARATHON F CAMLACHIE
28 CATHY BELIC 02:02:19 51 HALF MARATHON F GRIMSBY
303 DEBBIE ROCHESTER 02:03:37 53 HALF MARATHON F WARREN
203 LAURIE MACINTOSH 02:04:13 50 HALF MARATHON F GUELPH
55 - 59
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name
373 CARL VAN VEEN 01:44:27 55 HALF MARATHON M STONEY CREEK
384 KEN WALKER 01:44:43 58 HALF MARATHON M BRIGHTS GROVE
22 STUART BARR 01:57:01 55 HALF MARATHON M ORLEANS
305 LEON ROEGIEST 01:59:02 55 HALF MARATHON M WALLACEBURG
56 MIKE COSTELLO 02:07:51 59 HALF MARATHON M LONDON
145 TINA HOELZLE 01:52:14 59 HALF MARATHON F FREMONT
126 JENNIFER GUINDON 02:02:30 56 HALF MARATHON F GUELPH
372 MELODY VAN FRANKFOORT 02:04:14 55 HALF MARATHON F GUELPH
288 DEBRA PRIKKEN 02:06:17 58 HALF MARATHON F ST THOMAS
161 DEBBIE JOHNSON 02:16:38 57 HALF MARATHON F ROXBORO
60 - 64
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name
230 ROBERT MERCEREAU 02:03:31 64 HALF MARATHON M HIGH LEVEL
261 KEVIN O'CONNOR 02:04:58 63 HALF MARATHON M WALLACEBURG
64 RICK DE JONG 02:05:35 61 HALF MARATHON M
101 PETER FINCH 02:21:04 62 HALF MARATHON M TORONTO
356 EVELYN THOMAS 02:10:40 60 HALF MARATHON F LAPEER
10 BONNIE L. ANGER 02:16:38 60 HALF MARATHON F ST THOMAS
352 JUDY SWEETNAM 02:19:31 60 HALF MARATHON F BRACEBRIDGE
231 WENDY MERCEREAU 02:57:25 61 HALF MARATHON F HIGH LEVEL
65 - 69
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name
382 DICK WALES 02:22:52 69 HALF MARATHON M LONDON
70 - 74
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name
83 PAUL DUNHAM 02:59:18 74 HALF MARATHON M WHITNEY POINT
354 GERALD TAYLOR 03:13:07 73 HALF MARATHON M COURTICE
75 - 79
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name
80 - 84
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name
85 - 89
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name
90 - 94
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name
95 - 99
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name

Race Info

Participants:
341
Last Updated:
6/6/2016 7:45:43 PM
Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

HALF MARATHON - 341


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
97 05:59

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
244 06:54

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction