Race Results for…
Chase the Coyote

September 26, 2015 presented by Running Free and timed by Enfield Timing
Participants:
413
Last Updated:
9/27/2015 4:21:30 AM
Results are preliminary for 7 days.
Stats

Leaderboards

21K LONG COURSE

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1469 JORDAN TAYLOR 01:40:48 04:42 min/mile WATERLOO 52
2 1402 MIKE BLACKWELL 01:41:10 04:43 min/mile MIDLAND 34
3 1431 JUSSAUME FRANCK 01:41:59 04:45 min/mile WHITBY 42
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1404 MELANIE BOULTBEE 01:57:01 05:28 min/mile TORONTO 44
2 1432 SUZANNE FRENCH 01:57:43 05:30 min/mile CALEDON EAST 42
3 1444 CATHERINE KELLY 01:58:38 05:32 min/mile CAMBRIDGE 38

14.4K CHALLENGE COURSE

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 719 EARL STEINBRECHER 01:00:19 04:11 min/mile WINDSOR 51
2 660 LIAM JORDAN 01:01:33 04:16 min/mile BOLTON 18
3 732 JUSTIN VERSTEEG 01:01:44 04:17 min/mile AMARANTH 24
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 693 HEATHER PADY 01:04:47 04:29 min/mile MONO 41
2 724 MARY THOMPSON 01:06:40 04:37 min/mile WOODSTOCK 27
3 633 MELANIE DURAS DEEKS 01:09:24 04:49 min/mile TORONTO 43

5.7K SHORT COURSE

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 113 ALEXANDER MAYCOCK 00:20:23 03:34 min/mile ORANGEVILLE 16
2 103 GRAYDON LINDSAY 00:22:49 04:00 min/mile MONO 16
3 135 GABRIEL PAPAIL 00:23:43 04:09 min/mile STAYNER 40
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 150 DAKOTA POULTER 00:24:33 04:18 min/mile ERIN 12
2 212 ALEXANDRA JORDAN 00:25:36 04:29 min/mile BOLTON 16
3 216 HAILEY ABBOTT 00:26:36 04:40 min/mile COLLINGWOOD 11

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
71 entrants …
21K Long Course Results
Place Bib Name Gun Time Chip Division City Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Pace
1 1469 JORDAN TAYLOR 01:40:50 01:40:48 21K LONG COURSE WATERLOO M 1 52 1 04:42 min/mile
2 1402 MIKE BLACKWELL 01:41:11 01:41:10 21K LONG COURSE MIDLAND M 2 34 1 04:43 min/mile
3 1431 JUSSAUME FRANCK 01:42:00 01:41:59 21K LONG COURSE WHITBY M 3 42 1 04:45 min/mile
4 1459 CLAYTON ROLSTON 01:42:52 01:42:49 21K LONG COURSE SHELBURNE M 4 19 1 04:48 min/mile
5 1472 RANDAL VANDERTUIN 01:45:13 01:45:13 21K LONG COURSE ORANGEVILLE M 5 44 2 04:55 min/mile
6 1458 MATTHEW ROBB 01:45:55 01:45:53 21K LONG COURSE TORONTO M 6 28 1 04:56 min/mile
7 1400 BRIAN BARCLAY 01:48:00 01:47:59 21K LONG COURSE AJAX M 7 40 3 05:02 min/mile
8 1473 DAVID VARTY 01:50:23 01:50:20 21K LONG COURSE THORNHILL M 8 41 4 05:09 min/mile
9 1442 STEVEN HUNTER 01:51:38 01:51:38 21K LONG COURSE ORANGEVILLE M 9 45 5 05:12 min/mile
10 1417 DANIEL CYBULSKIE 01:51:38 01:51:36 21K LONG COURSE MILTON M 10 37 2 05:12 min/mile
11 1448 STEVEN MOTA 01:54:14 01:54:11 21K LONG COURSE CAMBRIDGE M 11 52 2 05:20 min/mile
12 1451 ERIC PELLETIER 01:56:09 01:56:05 21K LONG COURSE TORONTO M 12 52 3 05:25 min/mile
13 1426 ROBERT FERRARO 01:56:20 01:56:18 21K LONG COURSE TORONTO M 13 46 6 05:26 min/mile
14 1404 MELANIE BOULTBEE 01:57:04 01:57:01 21K LONG COURSE TORONTO F 1 44 1 05:28 min/mile
15 1432 SUZANNE FRENCH 01:57:43 01:57:43 21K LONG COURSE CALEDON EAST F 2 42 2 05:30 min/mile
16 1418 TIM DAY 01:58:12 01:58:05 21K LONG COURSE AMARANTH M 14 50 4 05:31 min/mile
17 1467 CHRIS STEPHENS 01:58:23 01:58:18 21K LONG COURSE BURLINGTON M 15 50 5 05:31 min/mile
18 1422 CHRIS DORAN 01:58:33 01:58:30 21K LONG COURSE GEORGETOWN CANADA M 16 49 7 05:32 min/mile
19 1444 CATHERINE KELLY 01:58:40 01:58:38 21K LONG COURSE CAMBRIDGE F 3 38 1 05:32 min/mile
20 1427 BOB FIELDS 01:59:01 01:58:59 21K LONG COURSE SIMCOE M 17 44 8 05:33 min/mile
21 1443 TREVOR JORDAN 01:59:09 01:59:08 21K LONG COURSE BOLTON M 18 42 9 05:34 min/mile
22 1411 MARCIA COELHO 01:59:51 01:59:51 21K LONG COURSE TORONTO F 4 33 2 05:36 min/mile
23 1460 JAMIE ROSSITER 02:01:23 02:01:22 21K LONG COURSE BOLTON M 19 48 10 05:40 min/mile
24 1440 PAUL HINGORANI 02:03:52 02:03:46 21K LONG COURSE CALEDON M 20 51 6 05:47 min/mile
25 1408 ROBERT BRYANT 02:06:00 02:05:52 21K LONG COURSE CALEDON M 21 35 3 05:52 min/mile
26 1437 HEATHER GRIEVE 02:06:21 02:06:18 21K LONG COURSE TORONTO F 5 35 3 05:54 min/mile
27 1477 MEG THORBURN 02:06:21 02:06:20 21K LONG COURSE GUELPH F 6 60 1 05:54 min/mile
28 1415 DAVE CROWE 02:07:02 02:06:59 21K LONG COURSE MISSISSAUGA M 22 52 7 05:56 min/mile
29 1466 TIMOTHY ST.GERMAIN 02:07:38 02:07:35 21K LONG COURSE GUELPH M 23 41 11 05:57 min/mile
30 1465 CATHERINE ST. GERMAIN 02:07:38 02:07:35 21K LONG COURSE GUELPH F 7 35 4 05:57 min/mile
31 1456 DAVID RAHN 02:07:43 02:07:42 21K LONG COURSE GUELPH M 24 56 8 05:58 min/mile
32 1414 AMANDA CRAGO 02:08:45 02:08:40 21K LONG COURSE ORANGEVILLE F 8 39 5 06:00 min/mile
33 1434 DON GRAHAM 02:08:45 02:08:40 21K LONG COURSE CAMBRIDGE M 25 56 9 06:00 min/mile
34 1429 THOMAS FLETCHER 02:11:21 02:11:17 21K LONG COURSE HAMILTON M 26 35 4 06:08 min/mile
35 1470 MARK TENAGLIA 02:11:53 02:11:51 21K LONG COURSE ORANGEVILLE M 27 50 10 06:09 min/mile
36 1474 BRIDGET WILEY 02:12:01 02:12:02 21K LONG COURSE TORONTO F 9 56 1 06:10 min/mile
37 1454 WANDA PROCHAZKA 02:13:54 02:13:51 21K LONG COURSE TORONTO F 10 41 3 06:15 min/mile
38 1409 ESTHER BURKE 02:14:01 02:13:56 21K LONG COURSE AMARANTH F 11 55 2 06:15 min/mile
39 1435 SAMUEL GRANT 02:14:16 02:14:10 21K LONG COURSE ORANGEVILLE M 28 19 2 06:16 min/mile
40 1405 DAVID BOWDEN 02:16:19 02:16:11 21K LONG COURSE ORANGEVILLE M 29 42 12 06:21 min/mile
41 1424 JOHN BUCKLEY 02:18:32 02:18:24 21K LONG COURSE ORANGEVILLE M 30 44 13 06:28 min/mile
42 1462 TRAVIS RUSSELL 02:21:14 02:21:09 21K LONG COURSE SHELBURNE M 31 27 2 06:35 min/mile
43 1464 SEAN SMYTH 02:22:16 02:22:08 21K LONG COURSE ORANGEVILLE M 32 37 5 06:38 min/mile
44 1428 JOCELYN FILIPPINI 02:22:31 02:22:28 21K LONG COURSE SUDBURY F 12 38 6 06:39 min/mile
45 1425 JOHN VINCENT ESTERON 02:23:44 02:23:39 21K LONG COURSE MISSISSAUGA M 33 28 3 06:42 min/mile
46 1478 SUSAN MAR 02:23:45 02:23:38 21K LONG COURSE COURTICE F 13 40 4 06:42 min/mile
47 1445 PAMELA LEUDKE 02:25:08 02:25:03 21K LONG COURSE BOLTON F 14 46 5 06:46 min/mile
48 1468 TRACY STERINGA 02:25:13 02:25:08 21K LONG COURSE GEORGETOWN F 15 41 6 06:46 min/mile
49 1453 KIMBERLY PRESCOTT 02:25:18 02:25:11 21K LONG COURSE ORANGEVILLE F 16 43 7 06:47 min/mile
50 1407 CHRIS BROWN 02:26:09 02:26:04 21K LONG COURSE MISSISSAUGA M 34 40 14 06:49 min/mile
71 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Place Bib Name Gun Time Chip Division City Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Pace
1 1469 JORDAN TAYLOR 01:40:50 01:40:48 21K LONG COURSE WATERLOO M 1 52 1 04:42 min/mile
2 1402 MIKE BLACKWELL 01:41:11 01:41:10 21K LONG COURSE MIDLAND M 2 34 1 04:43 min/mile
3 1431 JUSSAUME FRANCK 01:42:00 01:41:59 21K LONG COURSE WHITBY M 3 42 1 04:45 min/mile
4 1459 CLAYTON ROLSTON 01:42:52 01:42:49 21K LONG COURSE SHELBURNE M 4 19 1 04:48 min/mile
5 1472 RANDAL VANDERTUIN 01:45:13 01:45:13 21K LONG COURSE ORANGEVILLE M 5 44 2 04:55 min/mile
14 1404 MELANIE BOULTBEE 01:57:04 01:57:01 21K LONG COURSE TORONTO F 1 44 1 05:28 min/mile
15 1432 SUZANNE FRENCH 01:57:43 01:57:43 21K LONG COURSE CALEDON EAST F 2 42 2 05:30 min/mile
19 1444 CATHERINE KELLY 01:58:40 01:58:38 21K LONG COURSE CAMBRIDGE F 3 38 1 05:32 min/mile
22 1411 MARCIA COELHO 01:59:51 01:59:51 21K LONG COURSE TORONTO F 4 33 2 05:36 min/mile
26 1437 HEATHER GRIEVE 02:06:21 02:06:18 21K LONG COURSE TORONTO F 5 35 3 05:54 min/mile
1 - 19
Place Bib Name Gun Time Chip Division City Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Pace
4 1459 CLAYTON ROLSTON 01:42:52 01:42:49 21K LONG COURSE SHELBURNE M 4 19 1 04:48 min/mile
39 1435 SAMUEL GRANT 02:14:16 02:14:10 21K LONG COURSE ORANGEVILLE M 28 19 2 06:16 min/mile
20 - 29
Place Bib Name Gun Time Chip Division City Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Pace
6 1458 MATTHEW ROBB 01:45:55 01:45:53 21K LONG COURSE TORONTO M 6 28 1 04:56 min/mile
42 1462 TRAVIS RUSSELL 02:21:14 02:21:09 21K LONG COURSE SHELBURNE M 31 27 2 06:35 min/mile
45 1425 JOHN VINCENT ESTERON 02:23:44 02:23:39 21K LONG COURSE MISSISSAUGA M 33 28 3 06:42 min/mile
54 1452 MICHAEL PERCZYSZYN 02:31:01 02:30:55 21K LONG COURSE MISSISSAUGA M 37 26 4 07:03 min/mile
30 - 39
Place Bib Name Gun Time Chip Division City Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Pace
2 1402 MIKE BLACKWELL 01:41:11 01:41:10 21K LONG COURSE MIDLAND M 2 34 1 04:43 min/mile
10 1417 DANIEL CYBULSKIE 01:51:38 01:51:36 21K LONG COURSE MILTON M 10 37 2 05:12 min/mile
25 1408 ROBERT BRYANT 02:06:00 02:05:52 21K LONG COURSE CALEDON M 21 35 3 05:52 min/mile
34 1429 THOMAS FLETCHER 02:11:21 02:11:17 21K LONG COURSE HAMILTON M 26 35 4 06:08 min/mile
43 1464 SEAN SMYTH 02:22:16 02:22:08 21K LONG COURSE ORANGEVILLE M 32 37 5 06:38 min/mile
19 1444 CATHERINE KELLY 01:58:40 01:58:38 21K LONG COURSE CAMBRIDGE F 3 38 1 05:32 min/mile
22 1411 MARCIA COELHO 01:59:51 01:59:51 21K LONG COURSE TORONTO F 4 33 2 05:36 min/mile
26 1437 HEATHER GRIEVE 02:06:21 02:06:18 21K LONG COURSE TORONTO F 5 35 3 05:54 min/mile
30 1465 CATHERINE ST. GERMAIN 02:07:38 02:07:35 21K LONG COURSE GUELPH F 7 35 4 05:57 min/mile
32 1414 AMANDA CRAGO 02:08:45 02:08:40 21K LONG COURSE ORANGEVILLE F 8 39 5 06:00 min/mile
40 - 49
Place Bib Name Gun Time Chip Division City Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Pace
3 1431 JUSSAUME FRANCK 01:42:00 01:41:59 21K LONG COURSE WHITBY M 3 42 1 04:45 min/mile
5 1472 RANDAL VANDERTUIN 01:45:13 01:45:13 21K LONG COURSE ORANGEVILLE M 5 44 2 04:55 min/mile
7 1400 BRIAN BARCLAY 01:48:00 01:47:59 21K LONG COURSE AJAX M 7 40 3 05:02 min/mile
8 1473 DAVID VARTY 01:50:23 01:50:20 21K LONG COURSE THORNHILL M 8 41 4 05:09 min/mile
9 1442 STEVEN HUNTER 01:51:38 01:51:38 21K LONG COURSE ORANGEVILLE M 9 45 5 05:12 min/mile
14 1404 MELANIE BOULTBEE 01:57:04 01:57:01 21K LONG COURSE TORONTO F 1 44 1 05:28 min/mile
15 1432 SUZANNE FRENCH 01:57:43 01:57:43 21K LONG COURSE CALEDON EAST F 2 42 2 05:30 min/mile
37 1454 WANDA PROCHAZKA 02:13:54 02:13:51 21K LONG COURSE TORONTO F 10 41 3 06:15 min/mile
46 1478 SUSAN MAR 02:23:45 02:23:38 21K LONG COURSE COURTICE F 13 40 4 06:42 min/mile
47 1445 PAMELA LEUDKE 02:25:08 02:25:03 21K LONG COURSE BOLTON F 14 46 5 06:46 min/mile
50 - 59
Place Bib Name Gun Time Chip Division City Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Pace
1 1469 JORDAN TAYLOR 01:40:50 01:40:48 21K LONG COURSE WATERLOO M 1 52 1 04:42 min/mile
11 1448 STEVEN MOTA 01:54:14 01:54:11 21K LONG COURSE CAMBRIDGE M 11 52 2 05:20 min/mile
12 1451 ERIC PELLETIER 01:56:09 01:56:05 21K LONG COURSE TORONTO M 12 52 3 05:25 min/mile
16 1418 TIM DAY 01:58:12 01:58:05 21K LONG COURSE AMARANTH M 14 50 4 05:31 min/mile
17 1467 CHRIS STEPHENS 01:58:23 01:58:18 21K LONG COURSE BURLINGTON M 15 50 5 05:31 min/mile
36 1474 BRIDGET WILEY 02:12:01 02:12:02 21K LONG COURSE TORONTO F 9 56 1 06:10 min/mile
38 1409 ESTHER BURKE 02:14:01 02:13:56 21K LONG COURSE AMARANTH F 11 55 2 06:15 min/mile
65 1457 DARLENE RAHN 02:51:56 02:51:49 21K LONG COURSE GUELPH F 23 51 3 08:01 min/mile
66 1446 RAMONA MARSTON 02:53:48 02:53:43 21K LONG COURSE FERGUS F 24 53 4 08:07 min/mile
70 1419 EVA DELOVINO 03:06:03 03:05:57 21K LONG COURSE BRADFORD F 27 52 5 08:41 min/mile
60 - 98
Place Bib Name Gun Time Chip Division City Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Pace
55 1449 RUDI MUELLER 02:31:02 02:30:59 21K LONG COURSE GEORGETOWN M 38 67 1 07:03 min/mile
27 1477 MEG THORBURN 02:06:21 02:06:20 21K LONG COURSE GUELPH F 6 60 1 05:54 min/mile
69 1403 HELEN BOKALO 03:04:24 03:04:18 21K LONG COURSE MISSISSAUGA F 26 61 2 08:36 min/mile

Race Info

Participants:
413
Last Updated:
9/27/2015 4:21:30 AM
Results are preliminary for 7 days.
Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

21K LONG COURSE - 71


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
44 06:05

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
27 06:48

14.4K CHALLENGE COURSE - 138


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
75 05:54

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
63 07:02

5.7K SHORT COURSE - 204


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
63 06:07

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
141 07:17
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction