Race Results for…
Seaton Soaker

May 09, 2015 presented by Running Free and timed by Enfield Timing
Participants:
314
Last Updated:
6/19/2015 2:11:27 PM
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

15K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 189 JOHN BAUER 01:13:07 04:52 min/mile OSHAWA 21
2 284 ANDREW THOMAS 01:13:46 04:55 min/mile OAKVILLE 28
3 246 FILIP KOTYNIA 01:15:58 05:03 min/mile PICKERING 37
4 242 SUDHEER JOSHI 01:16:29 05:05 min/mile BROOKLIN 39
5 294 ROBERT WELSFORD 01:19:06 05:16 min/mile AJAX 41
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 287 HALEY TYERS 01:23:40 05:34 min/mile MISSISSAUGA 28
2 221 ELIZABETH FINLAYSON 01:28:09 05:52 min/mile WHITEVALE 38
3 311 MEL CORREIA 01:30:01 06:00 min/mile THORNHILL 35
4 264 CHARLEEN MESHRIY 01:31:44 06:06 min/mile WHITBY 24
5 285 TJ THOMPSON 01:32:32 06:10 min/mile AJAX 31

25K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 155 DAVID PETERMAN 02:06:29 05:03 min/mile PICKERING 15
2 103 FREDERIC CROONENBERGHS 02:08:43 05:08 min/mile MISSISSAUGA 42
3 95 PATRICK CAMPBELL 02:10:21 05:12 min/mile KITCHENER 55
4 167 MOHAMMED SHAMJI 02:12:55 05:19 min/mile TORONTO 39
5 124 HIROYUKI KATO 02:14:15 05:22 min/mile TORONTO 35
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 310 GALYNA PETRENKO 02:22:14 05:41 min/mile OAKVILLE 35
2 89 APRIL BOULTBEE 02:24:43 05:47 min/mile TORONTO 43
3 160 LAURA ROWE 02:32:12 06:05 min/mile MARKHAM 43
4 121 SARAH HUROWITZ 02:34:12 06:10 min/mile TORONTO 29
5 128 AMANDA KNEGJE 02:34:42 06:11 min/mile VAUGHAN 35

50K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 64 SCOTT MYERS 04:38:28 05:34 min/mile BURLINGTON 42
2 55 JOHN MCALISTER 04:41:15 05:37 min/mile EAST YORK 41
3 31 CHRISTOPHER GIESLER 04:52:46 05:51 min/mile CAMBRIDGE 36
4 305 SEBASTIAN WARNER 04:53:34 05:52 min/mile CORNWALL 33
5 75 PETER TAYLOR 04:55:17 05:54 min/mile CREEMORE 45
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 21 MARYLOU CORINO 05:43:26 06:52 min/mile GEORGETOWN 36
2 70 LORI SALTER 05:45:49 06:54 min/mile WHITBY 41
3 78 KIMBERLEY VAN DELST 05:59:39 07:11 min/mile KITCHENER 44
4 56 DONNA MCBRIDE07 06:12:45 07:27 min/mile CLAREMONT 58
5 77 LINDA TRINH 06:19:52 07:35 min/mile TORONTO 32

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
80 entrants …
50k Results
Place Bib Name Time Chip Split 1 Split 2 City Division Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Pace
1 64 SCOTT MYERS 04:38:28 04:38:28 02:11:59 02:26:29 BURLINGTON 50K M 1 42 1 05:34 min/mile
2 55 JOHN MCALISTER 04:41:15 04:41:15 02:12:00 02:29:15 EAST YORK 50K M 2 41 2 05:37 min/mile
3 31 CHRISTOPHER GIESLER 04:52:46 04:52:46 02:08:59 02:43:46 CAMBRIDGE 50K M 3 36 1 05:51 min/mile
4 305 SEBASTIAN WARNER 04:53:34 04:53:34 02:19:27 02:34:07 CORNWALL 50K M 4 33 2 05:52 min/mile
5 75 PETER TAYLOR 04:55:17 04:55:17 02:12:17 02:43:00 CREEMORE 50K M 5 45 3 05:54 min/mile
6 48 HOLGER KLEINKE 05:02:08 05:02:08 02:21:46 02:40:21 WATERLOO 50K M 6 48 4 06:02 min/mile
7 41 SVEN JURSHEVSKI 05:07:44 05:07:44 02:18:11 02:49:32 TORONTO 50K M 7 25 3 06:09 min/mile
8 68 JEFF ROWTHORN 05:10:24 05:10:24 02:18:11 02:52:12 MOUNT HOPE 50K M 8 37 4 06:12 min/mile
9 42 FRANCK JUSSAUME 05:13:29 05:13:29 02:23:22 02:50:06 WHITBY 50K M 9 42 5 06:16 min/mile
10 1 AARON ANDERSON 05:18:42 05:18:42 02:27:20 02:51:21 MERRICKVILLE 50K M 10 48 6 06:22 min/mile
11 46 JACK KILISLIAN 05:19:43 05:19:43 02:36:05 02:43:37 EAST YORK 50K M 11 45 7 06:23 min/mile
12 26 ALEX FLINT 05:20:34 05:20:34 02:20:53 02:59:41 KESWICK 50K M 12 29 5 06:24 min/mile
13 79 LEON VANDENHOVEN 05:21:28 05:21:28 02:30:28 02:50:59 BOWMANVILLE 50K M 13 52 1 06:25 min/mile
14 13 STEPHEN BRIDSON 05:26:38 05:26:38 02:28:07 02:58:31 STAYNER 50K M 14 52 2 06:31 min/mile
15 33 TIM GRANT 05:31:14 05:31:14 02:35:37 02:55:37 KITCHENER 50K M 15 37 6 06:37 min/mile
16 60 STEPHAN MIKLOS 05:35:17 05:35:03 02:36:06 02:59:10 TORONTO 50K M 16 45 8 06:42 min/mile
17 73 SCOTT SMICIKLAS 05:40:23 05:40:19 02:36:06 03:04:16 CARLISLE 50K M 17 44 9 06:48 min/mile
18 21 MARYLOU CORINO 05:43:31 05:43:26 02:39:26 03:04:05 GEORGETOWN 50K F 1 36 1 06:52 min/mile
19 70 LORI SALTER 05:45:54 05:45:49 02:47:50 02:58:03 WHITBY 50K F 2 41 1 06:54 min/mile
20 36 ANDREW HEIJ 05:46:36 05:46:35 02:36:07 03:10:28 WATERLOO 50K M 18 34 7 06:55 min/mile
21 59 TODD MICKOLWIN 05:48:40 05:48:40 02:56:43 02:51:56 RICHMOND HILL 50K M 19 47 10 06:58 min/mile
22 72 JACOB SIMON 05:51:07 05:51:07 02:36:08 03:14:58 TORONTO 50K M 20 25 8 07:01 min/mile
23 78 KIMBERLEY VAN DELST 05:59:40 05:59:39 02:50:43 03:08:56 KITCHENER 50K F 3 44 2 07:11 min/mile
24 2 MATTHEW ANDRES 06:05:11 06:05:08 02:30:04 03:35:06 WHITBY 50K M 21 36 9 07:18 min/mile
25 49 TAKANORI KUGE 06:08:16 06:08:16 02:33:02 03:35:13 TORONTO 50K M 22 40 11 07:21 min/mile
26 56 DONNA MCBRIDE07 06:12:49 06:12:45 02:58:01 03:14:48 CLAREMONT 50K F 4 58 1 07:27 min/mile
27 47 PETE KIRIAKOPOULOS 06:14:14 06:14:03 02:55:10 03:19:03 TORONTO 50K M 23 41 12 07:28 min/mile
28 40 NEIL IBEY 06:17:28 06:17:28 02:44:33 03:32:54 BRIGHTON 50K M 24 49 13 07:32 min/mile
29 77 LINDA TRINH 06:19:52 06:19:52 02:56:44 03:23:08 TORONTO 50K F 5 32 2 07:35 min/mile
30 20 JEFF COOPER 06:19:53 06:19:53 02:56:44 03:23:09 RICHMOND HILL 50K M 25 60 3 07:35 min/mile
31 14 MATTHEW BRIGGS 06:27:30 06:27:27 02:33:16 03:54:13 RICHMOND HILL 50K M 26 26 10 07:44 min/mile
32 22 DAVID CRAIG 06:28:18 06:28:14 02:56:01 03:32:17 MILTON 50K M 27 62 4 07:45 min/mile
33 28 DAVID FOSCARINI 06:31:54 06:31:54 02:45:53 03:46:01 NORTH YORK 50K M 28 57 5 07:50 min/mile
34 61 KINGA MIKLOS 06:35:19 06:35:03 03:14:59 03:20:20 TORONTO 50K F 6 39 3 07:54 min/mile
35 15 ROBIN BRUNET 06:36:25 06:36:17 02:58:33 03:37:52 BRADFORD 50K F 7 50 2 07:55 min/mile
36 57 MARK MCGOWAN 06:37:40 06:37:33 02:57:22 03:40:18 DORVAL 50K M 29 60 6 07:57 min/mile
37 30 SUZANNE GIBSON 06:40:13 06:40:13 03:05:29 03:34:43 OTTAWA 50K F 8 31 4 08:00 min/mile
38 65 KENDRA OLSEN 06:42:19 06:42:06 03:11:27 03:30:52 BOLTON 50K F 9 54 3 08:02 min/mile
39 39 RONALD HONG 06:42:51 06:42:51 02:39:02 04:03:48 PICKERING 50K M 30 58 7 08:03 min/mile
40 51 SAM LITVIN 06:43:17 06:43:12 03:03:30 03:39:46 DON MILLS 50K M 31 64 8 08:03 min/mile
41 54 STEVE MANUEL 06:44:00 06:43:44 02:51:25 03:52:34 NEWMARKET 50K M 32 52 9 08:04 min/mile
42 7 STEVE BEACH 06:52:10 06:51:54 03:25:19 03:26:51 RICHMOND HILL 50K M 33 57 10 08:14 min/mile
43 62 JOHN MOORE 06:54:08 06:54:04 02:58:05 03:56:02 THORNHILL 50K M 34 40 14 08:16 min/mile
44 24 LORI FERENCE 06:54:36 06:54:28 03:02:54 03:51:42 OAKVILLE 50K F 10 46 3 08:17 min/mile
45 82 DALE WOITTE 06:54:36 06:54:22 03:01:17 03:53:18 PORT PERRY 50K M 35 49 15 08:17 min/mile
46 17 VINCENT CHARBONNEAU 06:55:31 06:55:31 02:47:01 04:08:29 BURLINGTON 50K M 36 44 16 08:18 min/mile
47 52 KEVIN LOGEMAN 06:56:00 06:55:58 02:48:16 04:07:43 BOWMANVILLE 50K M 37 51 11 08:19 min/mile
48 23 GREG DUNN 06:56:31 06:56:27 02:57:12 03:59:19 TORONTO 50K M 38 44 17 08:19 min/mile
49 81 CLAY WILLIAMS 06:56:49 06:56:39 03:15:53 03:40:55 WATERLOO 50K M 39 54 12 08:19 min/mile
50 76 HANS MAIER 06:57:36 06:57:36 03:09:43 03:47:53 STOUFFVILLE 50K M 40 76 13 08:21 min/mile
80 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Place Bib Name Time Chip Split 1 Split 2 City Division Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Pace
1 64 SCOTT MYERS 04:38:28 04:38:28 02:11:59 02:26:29 BURLINGTON 50K M 1 42 1 05:34 min/mile
2 55 JOHN MCALISTER 04:41:15 04:41:15 02:12:00 02:29:15 EAST YORK 50K M 2 41 2 05:37 min/mile
3 31 CHRISTOPHER GIESLER 04:52:46 04:52:46 02:08:59 02:43:46 CAMBRIDGE 50K M 3 36 1 05:51 min/mile
4 305 SEBASTIAN WARNER 04:53:34 04:53:34 02:19:27 02:34:07 CORNWALL 50K M 4 33 2 05:52 min/mile
5 75 PETER TAYLOR 04:55:17 04:55:17 02:12:17 02:43:00 CREEMORE 50K M 5 45 3 05:54 min/mile
18 21 MARYLOU CORINO 05:43:31 05:43:26 02:39:26 03:04:05 GEORGETOWN 50K F 1 36 1 06:52 min/mile
19 70 LORI SALTER 05:45:54 05:45:49 02:47:50 02:58:03 WHITBY 50K F 2 41 1 06:54 min/mile
23 78 KIMBERLEY VAN DELST 05:59:40 05:59:39 02:50:43 03:08:56 KITCHENER 50K F 3 44 2 07:11 min/mile
26 56 DONNA MCBRIDE07 06:12:49 06:12:45 02:58:01 03:14:48 CLAREMONT 50K F 4 58 1 07:27 min/mile
29 77 LINDA TRINH 06:19:52 06:19:52 02:56:44 03:23:08 TORONTO 50K F 5 32 2 07:35 min/mile
1 - 39
Place Bib Name Time Chip Split 1 Split 2 City Division Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Pace
3 31 CHRISTOPHER GIESLER 04:52:46 04:52:46 02:08:59 02:43:46 CAMBRIDGE 50K M 3 36 1 05:51 min/mile
4 305 SEBASTIAN WARNER 04:53:34 04:53:34 02:19:27 02:34:07 CORNWALL 50K M 4 33 2 05:52 min/mile
7 41 SVEN JURSHEVSKI 05:07:44 05:07:44 02:18:11 02:49:32 TORONTO 50K M 7 25 3 06:09 min/mile
8 68 JEFF ROWTHORN 05:10:24 05:10:24 02:18:11 02:52:12 MOUNT HOPE 50K M 8 37 4 06:12 min/mile
12 26 ALEX FLINT 05:20:34 05:20:34 02:20:53 02:59:41 KESWICK 50K M 12 29 5 06:24 min/mile
18 21 MARYLOU CORINO 05:43:31 05:43:26 02:39:26 03:04:05 GEORGETOWN 50K F 1 36 1 06:52 min/mile
29 77 LINDA TRINH 06:19:52 06:19:52 02:56:44 03:23:08 TORONTO 50K F 5 32 2 07:35 min/mile
34 61 KINGA MIKLOS 06:35:19 06:35:03 03:14:59 03:20:20 TORONTO 50K F 6 39 3 07:54 min/mile
37 30 SUZANNE GIBSON 06:40:13 06:40:13 03:05:29 03:34:43 OTTAWA 50K F 8 31 4 08:00 min/mile
55 4 CHRISTA BAKER 07:13:16 07:13:06 03:17:00 03:56:15 ETOBICOKE 50K F 12 38 5 08:39 min/mile
40 - 49
Place Bib Name Time Chip Split 1 Split 2 City Division Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Pace
1 64 SCOTT MYERS 04:38:28 04:38:28 02:11:59 02:26:29 BURLINGTON 50K M 1 42 1 05:34 min/mile
2 55 JOHN MCALISTER 04:41:15 04:41:15 02:12:00 02:29:15 EAST YORK 50K M 2 41 2 05:37 min/mile
5 75 PETER TAYLOR 04:55:17 04:55:17 02:12:17 02:43:00 CREEMORE 50K M 5 45 3 05:54 min/mile
6 48 HOLGER KLEINKE 05:02:08 05:02:08 02:21:46 02:40:21 WATERLOO 50K M 6 48 4 06:02 min/mile
9 42 FRANCK JUSSAUME 05:13:29 05:13:29 02:23:22 02:50:06 WHITBY 50K M 9 42 5 06:16 min/mile
19 70 LORI SALTER 05:45:54 05:45:49 02:47:50 02:58:03 WHITBY 50K F 2 41 1 06:54 min/mile
23 78 KIMBERLEY VAN DELST 05:59:40 05:59:39 02:50:43 03:08:56 KITCHENER 50K F 3 44 2 07:11 min/mile
44 24 LORI FERENCE 06:54:36 06:54:28 03:02:54 03:51:42 OAKVILLE 50K F 10 46 3 08:17 min/mile
61 66 CAROLINE OWEN 07:32:23 07:32:17 03:19:41 04:12:42 BROOKLIN 50K F 13 46 4 09:02 min/mile
62 16 CHRISTINE CARUSO 07:32:43 07:32:37 03:19:51 04:12:51 WHITBY 50K F 14 44 5 09:03 min/mile
50 - 98
Place Bib Name Time Chip Split 1 Split 2 City Division Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Pace
13 79 LEON VANDENHOVEN 05:21:28 05:21:28 02:30:28 02:50:59 BOWMANVILLE 50K M 13 52 1 06:25 min/mile
14 13 STEPHEN BRIDSON 05:26:38 05:26:38 02:28:07 02:58:31 STAYNER 50K M 14 52 2 06:31 min/mile
30 20 JEFF COOPER 06:19:53 06:19:53 02:56:44 03:23:09 RICHMOND HILL 50K M 25 60 3 07:35 min/mile
32 22 DAVID CRAIG 06:28:18 06:28:14 02:56:01 03:32:17 MILTON 50K M 27 62 4 07:45 min/mile
33 28 DAVID FOSCARINI 06:31:54 06:31:54 02:45:53 03:46:01 NORTH YORK 50K M 28 57 5 07:50 min/mile
26 56 DONNA MCBRIDE07 06:12:49 06:12:45 02:58:01 03:14:48 CLAREMONT 50K F 4 58 1 07:27 min/mile
35 15 ROBIN BRUNET 06:36:25 06:36:17 02:58:33 03:37:52 BRADFORD 50K F 7 50 2 07:55 min/mile
38 65 KENDRA OLSEN 06:42:19 06:42:06 03:11:27 03:30:52 BOLTON 50K F 9 54 3 08:02 min/mile
52 71 ADI SHNALL 07:03:01 07:02:45 03:25:19 03:37:41 THORNHILL 50K F 11 52 4 08:27 min/mile

Race Info

Participants:
314
Last Updated:
6/19/2015 2:11:27 PM
Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

15K - 115


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
56 07:43

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
59 09:10

25K - 97


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
59 06:59

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
38 07:37

50K - 67


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
51 07:31

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
16 08:08
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction