Race Results for…
Chase the Coyote

September 24, 2016 Presented by Running Free and timed by Enfield Timing
Last Updated:
9/25/2016 6:47:11 PM

Enfield Timing

Stats

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
93 entrants …
21.4K Long Course Results
Place Bib Name Gun Time Chip Elapsed Division City Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Pace
1 1017 JORDAN TAYLOR 01:36:08 01:36:06 21.4K LONG COURSE WATERLOO M 1 53 1 04:29 min/km
2 1099 PETER SCHINDLER 01:39:56 01:39:55 21.4K LONG COURSE TORONTO M 2 38 1 04:40 min/km
3 1009 MIKE BLACKWELL 01:41:17 01:41:16 21.4K LONG COURSE MIDLAND M 3 35 2 04:43 min/km
4 1024 ANDREW WEINACHT 01:42:43 01:42:40 21.4K LONG COURSE NEW DUNDEE M 4 42 1 04:47 min/km
5 1084 STEVE BEASLEY 01:43:52 01:43:50 21.4K LONG COURSE GODERICH M 5 60 1 04:51 min/km
6 1087 BRIAN BARCLAY 01:44:07 01:44:06 21.4K LONG COURSE AJAX M 6 41 2 04:51 min/km
7 1085 CYNTHIA CAMPANARO 01:48:52 01:48:51 21.4K LONG COURSE DUNDAS F 1 44 1 05:05 min/km
8 1018 KATIE MCPARLAN 01:49:26 01:49:22 21.4K LONG COURSE TORONTO F 2 34 1 05:06 min/km
9 1078 SEAN MCCULLOUGH 01:49:41 01:49:36 21.4K LONG COURSE TORONTO M 7 30 3 05:07 min/km
10 1079 JULIE GRIFFIN 01:49:49 01:49:41 21.4K LONG COURSE TORONTO F 3 37 2 05:07 min/km
11 1045 JUSTIN WILSON 01:50:23 01:50:18 21.4K LONG COURSE JORDAN STATION M 8 32 4 05:09 min/km
12 1065 TANYA WHARTON 01:52:03 01:52:02 21.4K LONG COURSE TORONTO F 4 45 2 05:14 min/km
13 1035 WILSON QUEIROS 01:52:29 01:52:22 21.4K LONG COURSE ORANGEVILLE M 9 44 3 05:15 min/km
14 1050 KI JINN CHIN 01:52:29 01:52:26 21.4K LONG COURSE TORONTO M 10 44 4 05:15 min/km
15 1030 SUZANNE FRENCH 01:55:30 01:55:29 21.4K LONG COURSE CALEDON EAST F 5 43 3 05:23 min/km
16 1041 JOEL KUHN 01:56:16 01:56:12 21.4K LONG COURSE TORONTO M 11 34 5 05:25 min/km
17 1014 TIM DAY 01:57:26 01:57:20 21.4K LONG COURSE AMARANTH M 12 51 2 05:28 min/km
18 1043 KRISANN GRAF 01:58:34 01:58:32 21.4K LONG COURSE BOLTON F 6 47 4 05:32 min/km
19 1016 ROBERT FERRARO 01:59:53 01:59:50 21.4K LONG COURSE TORONTO M 13 47 5 05:35 min/km
20 1053 BRIAN MCPHEE 01:59:54 01:59:45 21.4K LONG COURSE GRIMSBY M 14 52 3 05:35 min/km
21 1048 JAMIE ROSSITER 02:01:53 02:01:49 21.4K LONG COURSE BOLTON M 15 49 6 05:41 min/km
22 1074 TIMOTHY ST. GERMAIN 02:02:42 02:02:39 21.4K LONG COURSE GUELPH M 16 42 7 05:43 min/km
23 1073 CATHERINE ST. GERMAIN 02:02:42 02:02:39 21.4K LONG COURSE GUELPH F 7 36 3 05:43 min/km
24 1094 TERESA GEE 02:02:43 02:02:36 21.4K LONG COURSE LONDON F 8 40 5 05:43 min/km
25 1003 CHRIS STEPHENS 02:03:06 02:02:56 21.4K LONG COURSE BURLINGTON M 17 51 4 05:44 min/km
26 1023 PAUL HINGORANI 02:03:40 02:03:37 21.4K LONG COURSE CALEDON M 18 52 5 05:46 min/km
27 1082 GARETH DALY 02:03:44 02:03:38 21.4K LONG COURSE TORONTO M 19 37 6 05:46 min/km
28 1029 JUDY CARTER 02:03:47 02:03:36 21.4K LONG COURSE WHITBY F 9 52 1 05:46 min/km
29 1096 PAUL WAGNER 02:03:55 02:03:49 21.4K LONG COURSE WATERLOO M 20 61 2 05:47 min/km
30 1093 PAUL DALEY 02:04:04 02:03:56 21.4K LONG COURSE GUELPH M 21 45 8 05:47 min/km
31 1019 TANJA URBANCIC 02:04:39 02:04:33 21.4K LONG COURSE TORONTO F 10 36 4 05:49 min/km
32 1086 JULIA WILSON 02:04:56 02:04:51 21.4K LONG COURSE JORDAN STATION F 11 37 5 05:50 min/km
33 1027 JULIAN FERNANDEZ 02:05:26 02:05:16 21.4K LONG COURSE NEWMARKET M 22 47 9 05:51 min/km
34 1077 WILFRED MAN 02:06:12 02:05:54 21.4K LONG COURSE MARKHAM M 23 50 6 05:52 min/km
35 1076 MARK CAIRNS 02:06:23 02:06:19 21.4K LONG COURSE NEWARKET M 24 40 10 05:54 min/km
36 1064 RYAN POST 02:07:31 02:07:15 21.4K LONG COURSE BRADFORD M 25 40 11 05:56 min/km
37 1061 CLAYTON ROLSTON 02:07:40 02:07:39 21.4K LONG COURSE SHELBURNE M 26 20 1 05:57 min/km
38 1091 ANNICK GAGNE 02:08:30 02:08:23 21.4K LONG COURSE ANGUS F 12 53 2 05:59 min/km
39 1097 RICKY MCROBERT 02:08:34 02:08:22 21.4K LONG COURSE WHITBY M 27 61 3 05:59 min/km
40 1070 SUE PAPP 02:09:14 02:09:09 21.4K LONG COURSE BRAMPTON F 13 43 6 06:02 min/km
41 1057 MITCHELL VAN DER WAL 02:09:35 02:09:24 21.4K LONG COURSE MOUNT FOREST M 28 53 7 06:02 min/km
42 1021 AARON WILSON 02:10:22 02:10:13 21.4K LONG COURSE STOUFFVILLE M 29 42 12 06:05 min/km
43 1051 DANIEL PRENDERGAST 02:11:53 02:11:44 21.4K LONG COURSE NEWMARKET M 30 46 13 06:09 min/km
44 1081 SHAWN SOBON 02:12:53 02:12:44 21.4K LONG COURSE SHELBURNE M 31 35 7 06:12 min/km
45 1046 MARCEL FONTAINE 02:12:53 02:12:50 21.4K LONG COURSE CONCORD M 32 43 14 06:12 min/km
46 1038 ESTHER BURKE 02:13:25 02:13:22 21.4K LONG COURSE AMARANTH F 14 56 3 06:13 min/km
47 1026 DAVID RAHN 02:14:51 02:14:46 21.4K LONG COURSE GUELPH M 33 57 8 06:17 min/km
48 1098 CHARLIE HARTE 02:17:15 02:17:15 21.4K LONG COURSE SCHOMBERG M 34 50 9 06:24 min/km
49 1007 DEREK WILSON 02:17:16 02:17:08 21.4K LONG COURSE MISSISSAUGA M 35 54 10 06:24 min/km
50 1004 DAVID RAHENBROCK 02:17:48 02:17:37 21.4K LONG COURSE TORONTO M 36 36 8 06:25 min/km
93 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Place Bib Name Gun Time Chip Elapsed Division City Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Pace
1 1017 JORDAN TAYLOR 01:36:08 01:36:06 21.4K LONG COURSE WATERLOO M 1 53 1 04:29 min/km
2 1099 PETER SCHINDLER 01:39:56 01:39:55 21.4K LONG COURSE TORONTO M 2 38 1 04:40 min/km
3 1009 MIKE BLACKWELL 01:41:17 01:41:16 21.4K LONG COURSE MIDLAND M 3 35 2 04:43 min/km
4 1024 ANDREW WEINACHT 01:42:43 01:42:40 21.4K LONG COURSE NEW DUNDEE M 4 42 1 04:47 min/km
5 1084 STEVE BEASLEY 01:43:52 01:43:50 21.4K LONG COURSE GODERICH M 5 60 1 04:51 min/km
7 1085 CYNTHIA CAMPANARO 01:48:52 01:48:51 21.4K LONG COURSE DUNDAS F 1 44 1 05:05 min/km
8 1018 KATIE MCPARLAN 01:49:26 01:49:22 21.4K LONG COURSE TORONTO F 2 34 1 05:06 min/km
10 1079 JULIE GRIFFIN 01:49:49 01:49:41 21.4K LONG COURSE TORONTO F 3 37 2 05:07 min/km
12 1065 TANYA WHARTON 01:52:03 01:52:02 21.4K LONG COURSE TORONTO F 4 45 2 05:14 min/km
15 1030 SUZANNE FRENCH 01:55:30 01:55:29 21.4K LONG COURSE CALEDON EAST F 5 43 3 05:23 min/km
1 - 19
Place Bib Name Gun Time Chip Elapsed Division City Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Pace
83 1039 JAKE HARRIS 02:42:36 02:42:26 21.4K LONG COURSE WOODBRIDGE M 53 13 1 07:35 min/km
20 - 29
Place Bib Name Gun Time Chip Elapsed Division City Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Pace
37 1061 CLAYTON ROLSTON 02:07:40 02:07:39 21.4K LONG COURSE SHELBURNE M 26 20 1 05:57 min/km
54 1013 NICOLE LAURAIN 02:18:57 02:18:52 21.4K LONG COURSE MOUNT FOREST F 16 27 1 06:29 min/km
89 1058 SHANNELLE VOGT 02:55:18 02:55:13 21.4K LONG COURSE BRAMPTON F 35 27 2 08:11 min/km
30 - 39
Place Bib Name Gun Time Chip Elapsed Division City Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Pace
2 1099 PETER SCHINDLER 01:39:56 01:39:55 21.4K LONG COURSE TORONTO M 2 38 1 04:40 min/km
3 1009 MIKE BLACKWELL 01:41:17 01:41:16 21.4K LONG COURSE MIDLAND M 3 35 2 04:43 min/km
9 1078 SEAN MCCULLOUGH 01:49:41 01:49:36 21.4K LONG COURSE TORONTO M 7 30 3 05:07 min/km
11 1045 JUSTIN WILSON 01:50:23 01:50:18 21.4K LONG COURSE JORDAN STATION M 8 32 4 05:09 min/km
16 1041 JOEL KUHN 01:56:16 01:56:12 21.4K LONG COURSE TORONTO M 11 34 5 05:25 min/km
8 1018 KATIE MCPARLAN 01:49:26 01:49:22 21.4K LONG COURSE TORONTO F 2 34 1 05:06 min/km
10 1079 JULIE GRIFFIN 01:49:49 01:49:41 21.4K LONG COURSE TORONTO F 3 37 2 05:07 min/km
23 1073 CATHERINE ST. GERMAIN 02:02:42 02:02:39 21.4K LONG COURSE GUELPH F 7 36 3 05:43 min/km
31 1019 TANJA URBANCIC 02:04:39 02:04:33 21.4K LONG COURSE TORONTO F 10 36 4 05:49 min/km
32 1086 JULIA WILSON 02:04:56 02:04:51 21.4K LONG COURSE JORDAN STATION F 11 37 5 05:50 min/km
40 - 49
Place Bib Name Gun Time Chip Elapsed Division City Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Pace
4 1024 ANDREW WEINACHT 01:42:43 01:42:40 21.4K LONG COURSE NEW DUNDEE M 4 42 1 04:47 min/km
6 1087 BRIAN BARCLAY 01:44:07 01:44:06 21.4K LONG COURSE AJAX M 6 41 2 04:51 min/km
13 1035 WILSON QUEIROS 01:52:29 01:52:22 21.4K LONG COURSE ORANGEVILLE M 9 44 3 05:15 min/km
14 1050 KI JINN CHIN 01:52:29 01:52:26 21.4K LONG COURSE TORONTO M 10 44 4 05:15 min/km
19 1016 ROBERT FERRARO 01:59:53 01:59:50 21.4K LONG COURSE TORONTO M 13 47 5 05:35 min/km
7 1085 CYNTHIA CAMPANARO 01:48:52 01:48:51 21.4K LONG COURSE DUNDAS F 1 44 1 05:05 min/km
12 1065 TANYA WHARTON 01:52:03 01:52:02 21.4K LONG COURSE TORONTO F 4 45 2 05:14 min/km
15 1030 SUZANNE FRENCH 01:55:30 01:55:29 21.4K LONG COURSE CALEDON EAST F 5 43 3 05:23 min/km
18 1043 KRISANN GRAF 01:58:34 01:58:32 21.4K LONG COURSE BOLTON F 6 47 4 05:32 min/km
24 1094 TERESA GEE 02:02:43 02:02:36 21.4K LONG COURSE LONDON F 8 40 5 05:43 min/km
50 - 59
Place Bib Name Gun Time Chip Elapsed Division City Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Pace
1 1017 JORDAN TAYLOR 01:36:08 01:36:06 21.4K LONG COURSE WATERLOO M 1 53 1 04:29 min/km
17 1014 TIM DAY 01:57:26 01:57:20 21.4K LONG COURSE AMARANTH M 12 51 2 05:28 min/km
20 1053 BRIAN MCPHEE 01:59:54 01:59:45 21.4K LONG COURSE GRIMSBY M 14 52 3 05:35 min/km
25 1003 CHRIS STEPHENS 02:03:06 02:02:56 21.4K LONG COURSE BURLINGTON M 17 51 4 05:44 min/km
26 1023 PAUL HINGORANI 02:03:40 02:03:37 21.4K LONG COURSE CALEDON M 18 52 5 05:46 min/km
28 1029 JUDY CARTER 02:03:47 02:03:36 21.4K LONG COURSE WHITBY F 9 52 1 05:46 min/km
38 1091 ANNICK GAGNE 02:08:30 02:08:23 21.4K LONG COURSE ANGUS F 12 53 2 05:59 min/km
46 1038 ESTHER BURKE 02:13:25 02:13:22 21.4K LONG COURSE AMARANTH F 14 56 3 06:13 min/km
67 1001 IANTHE CLOUGH 02:28:46 02:28:39 21.4K LONG COURSE MISSISSAUGA F 20 59 4 06:56 min/km
76 1060 PAM RANKIN 02:36:42 02:36:11 21.4K LONG COURSE CLAREMONT F 25 51 5 07:17 min/km
60 - 98
Place Bib Name Gun Time Chip Elapsed Division City Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Pace
5 1084 STEVE BEASLEY 01:43:52 01:43:50 21.4K LONG COURSE GODERICH M 5 60 1 04:51 min/km
29 1096 PAUL WAGNER 02:03:55 02:03:49 21.4K LONG COURSE WATERLOO M 20 61 2 05:47 min/km
39 1097 RICKY MCROBERT 02:08:34 02:08:22 21.4K LONG COURSE WHITBY M 27 61 3 05:59 min/km
88 1033 JOHN ULLMAN 02:52:17 02:52:06 21.4K LONG COURSE MAPLE M 54 66 4 08:02 min/km

Race Info

Participants:
450
Last Updated:
9/25/2016 6:47:11 PM

Enfield Timing

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

NO DIV - 0


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

21.4K LONG COURSE - 93


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
55 06:07

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
38 06:47

14.4K CHALLENGE COURSE - 164


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
64 06:05

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
100 07:33

5.7K SHORT COURSE - 193


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
60 06:49

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
133 07:45
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction