Race Results for…
Chase the Coyote

September 23, 2017 Results presented by Running Free Orangeville and timed by Enfield Timing
Last Updated:
9/27/2017 5:34:52 PM

Enfield Timing

Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

50K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 22 ZACK REIMER 04:27:56 05:21 min/km BARRIE 28
2 26 WADE SPEIRS 04:30:52 05:25 min/km ORANGEVILLE 31
3 9 RYAN FLINT 04:35:18 05:30 min/km GUELPH 31
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 15 NAT KOROL 05:31:02 06:37 min/km TORONTO 30
2 33 TANYA COLUMBUS 05:43:07 06:51 min/km 34
3 2 DANA BLAKOLMER 06:18:26 07:34 min/km OSHAWA 47

25K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 465 RYAN RIDLER 02:01:00 04:50 min/km CALEDON 24
2 419 CHRISTOPHER ECKART 02:01:19 04:51 min/km HAMILTON 40
3 423 MARK GARDINER 02:03:58 04:57 min/km TORONTO 39
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 421 JESSAMYN FLYNN 02:08:29 05:08 min/km PETERBOROUGH 35
2 473 MARY THOMPSON 02:10:36 05:13 min/km TINY 29
3 410 HEATHER COLASUONNO 02:10:46 05:13 min/km AJAX 33

12K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 170 ZACH GAMMAGE 00:51:31 04:17 min/km MONO 37
2 110 PETER BEISEL 00:56:09 04:40 min/km HANOVER 26
3 252 MATTHEW O'MEARA 00:56:27 04:42 min/km TORONTO 32
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 255 HEATHER PADY 00:53:29 04:27 min/km MONO 43
2 219 JESSIE MACALPINE 01:02:32 05:12 min/km WOODSTOCK 21
3 174 LINDSAY GOODMAN 01:09:25 05:47 min/km BURLINGTON 33

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
32 entrants …
50k Results
Bib Name # of Laps City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
22 ZACK REIMER 2 BARRIE 04:27:56 05:21 min/km 50K 1 M 1 28 1
26 WADE SPEIRS 2 ORANGEVILLE 04:30:52 05:25 min/km 50K 2 M 2 31 2
9 RYAN FLINT 2 GUELPH 04:35:18 05:30 min/km 50K 3 M 3 31 3
23 JEFF ROWTHORN 2 MOUNT HOPE 04:52:11 05:50 min/km 50K 4 M 4 39 4
29 RANDAL VANDERTUIN 2 ORANGEVILLE 05:03:43 06:04 min/km 50K 5 M 5 46 5
6 BENJAMIN CONGRAM 2 STRATFORD 05:08:48 06:10 min/km 50K 6 M 6 21 6
21 WILSON QUEIROS 2 ORANGEVILLE 05:18:02 06:21 min/km 50K 7 M 7 45 7
15 NAT KOROL 2 TORONTO 05:31:02 06:37 min/km 50K 8 F 1 30 1
20 TODD MICKOLWIN 2 RICHMOND HILL 05:40:09 06:48 min/km 50K 9 M 8 49 8
14 TREVOR JORDAN 2 BOLTON 05:43:03 06:51 min/km 50K 10 M 9 44 9
33 TANYA COLUMBUS 2 05:43:07 06:51 min/km 50K 11 F 2 34 2
7 DARREN DEGROOT 2 WYOMING 05:56:55 07:08 min/km 50K 12 M 10 30 10
28 CHRIS STEPHENS 2 BURLINGTON 06:13:08 07:27 min/km 50K 13 M 11 52 11
32 PETER WENZEL 2 AJAX 06:18:25 07:34 min/km 50K 14 M 12 49 12
2 DANA BLAKOLMER 2 OSHAWA 06:18:26 07:34 min/km 50K 15 F 3 47 3
17 MARK MACKAY 2 MARKHAM 06:21:09 07:37 min/km 50K 16 M 13 31 13
27 CATHERINE ST. GERMAIN 2 GUELPH 06:27:01 07:44 min/km 50K 17 F 4 37 4
31 GAIL WALKER 2 SIMCOE 06:30:29 07:48 min/km 50K 18 F 5 61 5
16 SHANNON LEBLANC 2 CORUNNA 06:33:25 07:52 min/km 50K 19 M 14 42 14
5 LARISSA CHANKSELIANI 2 CONCORD 06:55:29 08:18 min/km 50K 20 F 6 55 6
3 CONNIE BYHAM 2 BARRIE 07:15:38 08:42 min/km 50K 21 F 7 40 7
1 NICOLE BABINEAU 2 BARRIE 07:16:17 08:43 min/km 50K 22 F 8 39 8
24 ADI SHNALL 2 VAUGHAN 07:18:39 08:46 min/km 50K 23 F 9 54 9
4 HEATHER-JO CAUSYN 2 SIMCOE 07:38:38 09:10 min/km 50K 24 F 10 52 10
13 KEVIN JOHNSTONE 2 BARRIE 08:09:33 09:47 min/km 50K 25 M 15 38 15
12 LEONARD GUCHARDI 2 SHELBURNE 08:20:38 10:00 min/km 50K 26 M 16 57 16
8 EVA DELOVINO 2 NEWMARKET DNF 09:23 min/km 50K 0 F 0 54 0
10 LUCY FRANCISCO 1 ROCKWOOD DNF 05:52 min/km 50K 0 F 0 33 0
18 RAMONA MARSTON 1 FERGUS DNF 05:38 min/km 50K 0 F 0 55 0
19 BETH MCCALLUM 1 SIMCOE DNF 05:31 min/km 50K 0 F 0 54 0
25 KEVIN SIMONDS 1 GUELPH DNF 03:33 min/km 50K 0 M 0 33 0
30 SHANNELLE VOGT 1 BRAMPTON DNF 04:21 min/km 50K 0 F 0 28 0
32 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name # of Laps City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
22 ZACK REIMER 2 BARRIE 04:27:56 05:21 min/km 50K 1 M 1 28 1
26 WADE SPEIRS 2 ORANGEVILLE 04:30:52 05:25 min/km 50K 2 M 2 31 2
9 RYAN FLINT 2 GUELPH 04:35:18 05:30 min/km 50K 3 M 3 31 3
15 NAT KOROL 2 TORONTO 05:31:02 06:37 min/km 50K 8 F 1 30 1
33 TANYA COLUMBUS 2 05:43:07 06:51 min/km 50K 11 F 2 34 2
2 DANA BLAKOLMER 2 OSHAWA 06:18:26 07:34 min/km 50K 15 F 3 47 3
1 - 98
Bib Name # of Laps City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
22 ZACK REIMER 2 BARRIE 04:27:56 05:21 min/km 50K 1 M 1 28 1
26 WADE SPEIRS 2 ORANGEVILLE 04:30:52 05:25 min/km 50K 2 M 2 31 2
9 RYAN FLINT 2 GUELPH 04:35:18 05:30 min/km 50K 3 M 3 31 3
15 NAT KOROL 2 TORONTO 05:31:02 06:37 min/km 50K 8 F 1 30 1
33 TANYA COLUMBUS 2 05:43:07 06:51 min/km 50K 11 F 2 34 2
2 DANA BLAKOLMER 2 OSHAWA 06:18:26 07:34 min/km 50K 15 F 3 47 3

Race Info

Participants:
287
Last Updated:
9/27/2017 5:34:52 PM

Enfield Timing

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

50K - 32


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
17 06:47

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
15 07:24

25K - 73


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
44 06:47

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
29 07:10

12K - 189


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
67 06:39

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
122 08:23
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction