Race Results for…
Seaton Soaker

May 13, 2017 Presented by Seaton Soaker and timed by Enfield Timing
Last Updated:
5/15/2017 6:06:23 PM

Enfield Timing

Stats

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
77 entrants …
50k Results
Bib Name # of Laps Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
30 MATTHEW FARQUHARSON 2 04:05:17 26 50K M TUKTOYAKTUK 1 1 O/A 04:54 min/km
58 JOHN MCALISTER 2 04:08:57 43 50K M EAST YORK 2 2 O/A 04:58 min/km
74 DANNY TRESISE 2 04:38:49 33 50K M OMEMEE 3 3 O/A 05:34 min/km
45 FRANCK JUSSAUME 2 04:40:45 44 50K M WHITBY 4 4 1 05:36 min/km
50 KEVIN KUHL 2 04:42:00 30 50K M TORONTO 5 5 1 05:38 min/km
9 INGE BOERMA 2 04:42:49 28 50K F TORONTO 1 6 O/A 05:39 min/km
68 THOM RINGER 2 04:43:07 36 50K M TORONTO 6 7 2 05:39 min/km
24 SCOTT CLARK 2 04:43:35 30 50K M SIMCOE 7 8 3 05:40 min/km
21 AYTUG CELIKBAS 2 04:47:51 36 50K M OAKVILLE 8 9 4 05:45 min/km
48 ADAM KOPPANY 2 04:49:47 38 50K M KINGSTON 9 10 5 05:47 min/km
85 EVAN WALLMAN 2 04:51:44 0 50K M TORONTO 0 11 0 05:50 min/km
11 MELANIE BOULTBEE 2 04:51:48 45 50K F TORONTO 2 12 O/A 05:50 min/km
72 MIKE SIMPSON 2 05:01:38 40 50K M WHITBY 10 13 2 06:01 min/km
1 MATTHEW ANDRES 2 05:03:24 38 50K M WHITBY 11 14 6 06:04 min/km
79 LEON VANDENHOVEN 2 05:07:02 54 50K M BOWMANVILLE 12 15 1 06:08 min/km
18 TERRY BUEHL 2 05:12:44 51 50K M STITTSVILLE 13 16 2 06:15 min/km
52 ANDY LEE 2 05:19:36 51 50K M TORONTO 14 17 3 06:23 min/km
78 DAVID VARTY 2 05:22:24 43 50K M THORNHILL 15 18 3 06:26 min/km
31 MORTEN FOGH 2 05:22:34 50 50K M MISSISSAUGA 16 19 4 06:27 min/km
20 CAROLYN CASKIE 2 05:23:06 30 50K F TORONTO 3 20 O/A 06:27 min/km
73 FRED TASSINARI 2 05:26:25 46 50K M TORONTO 17 21 4 06:31 min/km
19 JUDY CARTER 2 05:28:19 53 50K F WHITBY 4 22 1 06:33 min/km
23 ERIC CHEUNG 2 05:29:27 48 50K M TORONTO 18 23 5 06:35 min/km
2 JEFF ASHIZAWA 2 05:33:22 51 50K M WATERLOO 19 24 5 06:40 min/km
35 NICK HANN 2 05:33:41 24 50K M ORANGEVILLE 20 25 7 06:40 min/km
60 TODD MICKOLWIN 2 05:34:47 49 50K M RICHMOND HILL 21 26 6 06:41 min/km
76 KIMBERLEY VAN DELST 2 05:38:18 46 50K F KITCHENER 5 27 1 06:45 min/km
14 STEPHEN BRIDSON 2 05:39:08 54 50K M STAYNER 22 28 6 06:46 min/km
88 COSTEL PINTEA 2 05:40:34 43 50K M 23 29 7 06:48 min/km
70 KYLE ROSS 2 05:51:06 33 50K M CALGARY 24 30 8 07:01 min/km
22 PAUL CHENERY 2 05:51:09 60 50K M TORONTO 25 31 7 07:01 min/km
51 PIM LANGENBERG 2 05:51:34 44 50K M TORONTO 26 32 8 07:01 min/km
64 NOEL PRATT 2 05:54:26 34 50K M PICKERING 27 33 9 07:05 min/km
6 NATASHA BAZIUK 2 05:59:46 23 50K F BELLEVILLE 6 34 1 07:11 min/km
84 DARREN YUILL 2 06:00:00 48 50K M WELLINGTON 28 35 9 07:12 min/km
39 NEIL IBEY 2 06:01:49 51 50K M BRIGHTON 29 36 8 07:14 min/km
41 RONALD IRWIN 2 06:03:06 55 50K M DURHAM 30 37 9 07:15 min/km
40 JOHN IDNURM 2 06:04:50 39 50K M OSHAWA 31 38 10 07:17 min/km
28 GREG DUNN 2 06:07:41 46 50K M AJAX 32 39 10 07:21 min/km
54 KEVIN LOGEMAN 2 06:11:02 53 50K M BOWMANVILLE 33 40 10 07:25 min/km
59 BRIAN MCPHEE 2 06:11:36 53 50K M GRIMSBY 34 41 11 07:25 min/km
7 STEVE BEACH 2 06:13:05 59 50K M RICHMOND HILL 35 42 12 07:27 min/km
25 JEFF COOPER 2 06:14:39 62 50K M THORNHILL 36 43 13 07:29 min/km
47 PETE KIRIAKOPOULOS 2 06:18:15 43 50K M TORONTO 37 44 11 07:33 min/km
33 ERIKA GORESKI 2 06:20:58 39 50K F COURTICE 7 45 2 07:37 min/km
62 STEVE PALMER 2 06:23:37 59 50K M BUCKHORN 38 46 14 07:40 min/km
37 CHRISTINE HORNER 2 06:24:48 52 50K F BRAMPTON 8 47 2 07:41 min/km
36 PAUL HENNICK 2 06:33:17 66 50K M TORONTO 39 48 15 07:51 min/km
55 GARCHUN LOW 2 06:34:23 46 50K M TORONTO 40 49 12 07:53 min/km
71 ADI SHNALL 2 06:34:57 54 50K F THORNHILL 9 50 3 07:53 min/km
77 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name # of Laps Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
30 MATTHEW FARQUHARSON 2 04:05:17 26 50K M TUKTOYAKTUK 1 1 O/A 04:54 min/km
58 JOHN MCALISTER 2 04:08:57 43 50K M EAST YORK 2 2 O/A 04:58 min/km
74 DANNY TRESISE 2 04:38:49 33 50K M OMEMEE 3 3 O/A 05:34 min/km
9 INGE BOERMA 2 04:42:49 28 50K F TORONTO 1 6 O/A 05:39 min/km
11 MELANIE BOULTBEE 2 04:51:48 45 50K F TORONTO 2 12 O/A 05:50 min/km
20 CAROLYN CASKIE 2 05:23:06 30 50K F TORONTO 3 20 O/A 06:27 min/km
1 - 39
Bib Name # of Laps Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
50 KEVIN KUHL 2 04:42:00 30 50K M TORONTO 5 5 1 05:38 min/km
68 THOM RINGER 2 04:43:07 36 50K M TORONTO 6 7 2 05:39 min/km
24 SCOTT CLARK 2 04:43:35 30 50K M SIMCOE 7 8 3 05:40 min/km
6 NATASHA BAZIUK 2 05:59:46 23 50K F BELLEVILLE 6 34 1 07:11 min/km
33 ERIKA GORESKI 2 06:20:58 39 50K F COURTICE 7 45 2 07:37 min/km
87 ASHLEY SAMETZ 2 06:38:03 33 50K F CAMBRIDGE 10 52 3 07:57 min/km
40 - 49
Bib Name # of Laps Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
45 FRANCK JUSSAUME 2 04:40:45 44 50K M WHITBY 4 4 1 05:36 min/km
72 MIKE SIMPSON 2 05:01:38 40 50K M WHITBY 10 13 2 06:01 min/km
78 DAVID VARTY 2 05:22:24 43 50K M THORNHILL 15 18 3 06:26 min/km
76 KIMBERLEY VAN DELST 2 05:38:18 46 50K F KITCHENER 5 27 1 06:45 min/km
38 ANNA HUH 2 06:48:22 48 50K F MISSISSAUGA 14 57 2 08:10 min/km
4 CHRISTA BAKER 2 06:50:07 40 50K F ETOBICOKE 15 60 3 08:12 min/km
50 - 98
Bib Name # of Laps Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
79 LEON VANDENHOVEN 2 05:07:02 54 50K M BOWMANVILLE 12 15 1 06:08 min/km
18 TERRY BUEHL 2 05:12:44 51 50K M STITTSVILLE 13 16 2 06:15 min/km
52 ANDY LEE 2 05:19:36 51 50K M TORONTO 14 17 3 06:23 min/km
19 JUDY CARTER 2 05:28:19 53 50K F WHITBY 4 22 1 06:33 min/km
37 CHRISTINE HORNER 2 06:24:48 52 50K F BRAMPTON 8 47 2 07:41 min/km
71 ADI SHNALL 2 06:34:57 54 50K F THORNHILL 9 50 3 07:53 min/km

Race Info

Participants:
346
Last Updated:
5/15/2017 6:06:23 PM

Enfield Timing

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

15K - 135


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
52 07:09

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
83 08:43

25K - 128


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
78 06:42

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
50 07:28

50K - 76


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
52 07:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
24 07:57

12K RELAY - 7


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
2 06:41

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
5 06:42
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction