Race Results for…
RYE Derby 5 Mile | 5K Run | 1 Mile Healthy Fun Run/Walk 2017

April 30, 2017 Results presented by Rye YMCA and timed by Score Your Race
Participants:
325
Last Updated:
5/2/2017 8:51:42 AM
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 55 JONAH GOREVIC 00:17:51 05:37 min/mile RYE 13
2 90 PAT NEWSOM 00:18:07 05:42 min/mile BRONXVILLE 22
3 193 NICK ROBINSON 00:19:15 06:04 min/mile LARCHMOUNT 47
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 59 BRENNA HAZEN 00:21:33 06:47 min/mile 13
2 64 AMANDA JAFFE 00:21:37 06:49 min/mile 12
3 128 EVE SPENCER 00:21:44 06:51 min/mile 13

5 MILE

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 384 Ayele Megersa 00:24:59 04:59 min/mile 29
2 352 HARBERT OKUTI 00:25:09 05:01 min/mile 31
3 385 Gishu Dida 00:25:39 05:07 min/mile 34
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 404 SALOMA KOSGEI 00:28:29 05:41 min/mile 36
2 302 MESERET ALI BASA 00:29:10 05:50 min/mile 27
3 310 JENNIE COHEN 00:32:06 06:25 min/mile 32

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
208 entrants …
5K Results
Bib Gun Time Name Age Gender Division Race Place Div Place Gender Place Age Place Pace
55 00:17:51 JONAH GOREVIC 13 M 5K 1 1 1 1 05:37 min/mile
90 00:18:07 PAT NEWSOM 22 M 5K 2 2 2 1 05:42 min/mile
193 00:19:15 NICK ROBINSON 47 M 5K 3 3 3 1 06:04 min/mile
107 00:19:23 ZACK ROCCAFORTE 20 M 5K 4 4 4 2 06:06 min/mile
216 00:20:32 STEPHEN MARSALESE 51 M 5K 5 5 5 1 06:28 min/mile
175 00:20:35 BRUCE SEMER 50 M 5K 6 6 6 2 06:29 min/mile
182 00:20:42 MITCH BARUCHOWITZ 42 M 5K 7 7 7 2 06:31 min/mile
58 00:20:48 ZACKARY HASELEY 10 M 5K 8 8 8 2 06:33 min/mile
34 00:20:51 CHARLES DIRS 11 M 5K 9 9 9 3 06:34 min/mile
106 00:21:09 MAX ROBINSON 11 M 5K 10 10 10 4 06:40 min/mile
43 00:21:16 ERIC FITZ 44 M 5K 11 11 11 3 06:42 min/mile
62 00:21:21 DANIEL HIGINBOTHAM 21 M 5K 12 12 12 3 06:44 min/mile
72 00:21:30 JOE LAVELLE 11 M 5K 13 13 13 5 06:46 min/mile
59 00:21:33 BRENNA HAZEN 13 F 5K 14 14 1 1 06:47 min/mile
205 00:21:36 STEPHEN BUCKLET 15 M 5K 15 15 14 1 06:48 min/mile
64 00:21:37 AMANDA JAFFE 12 F 5K 16 16 2 2 06:49 min/mile
22 00:21:38 JASON CARMEL 44 M 5K 17 17 15 4 06:49 min/mile
128 00:21:44 EVE SPENCER 13 F 5K 18 18 3 3 06:51 min/mile
329 00:21:46 JEREMY HERZ 40 M 5K 19 19 16 5 06:51 min/mile
85 00:21:56 PATRICK MILBOER 36 M 5K 20 20 17 1 06:55 min/mile
129 00:22:11 JIM SPENCER 49 M 5K 21 21 18 6 06:59 min/mile
219 00:22:21 DAN MATHISSON 46 M 5K 22 22 19 7 07:03 min/mile
75 00:22:22 TY LYNCH 12 M 5K 23 23 20 6 07:03 min/mile
36 00:22:28 EVAN DUDLEY 11 M 5K 24 24 21 7 07:05 min/mile
207 00:22:30 ERIK BROWN 27 M 5K 25 25 22 4 07:05 min/mile
10 00:22:32 ARI BAKRAQI 10 M 5K 26 26 23 8 07:06 min/mile
48 00:22:39 NATHANIEL GABOR 19 M 5K 27 27 24 2 07:08 min/mile
122 00:22:42 JOHN SHOEMAKER 40 M 5K 28 28 25 8 07:09 min/mile
83 00:22:43 TIFFANY MEIER 21 F 5K 29 29 4 1 07:09 min/mile
123 00:22:43 SOPHIA SHOEMAKER 11 F 5K 30 30 5 4 07:09 min/mile
66 00:22:45 AIDAN KENNY 9 M 5K 31 31 26 9 07:10 min/mile
124 00:22:50 ANNIE SLATTERY 12 F 5K 32 32 6 5 07:12 min/mile
4 00:22:53 TARAN AGARWAL 12 M 5K 33 33 27 10 07:13 min/mile
88 00:22:54 ROSA MYKYTA-CHOMSKY 20 F 5K 34 34 7 2 07:13 min/mile
173 00:23:00 TILLMAN BALL 12 M 5K 35 35 28 11 07:15 min/mile
108 00:23:13 MICHAEL ROE 56 M 5K 36 36 29 3 07:19 min/mile
143 00:23:18 JORDAN WEINER 10 F 5K 37 37 8 6 07:21 min/mile
5 00:23:20 CAMILA ANDERSON 10 F 5K 38 38 9 7 07:21 min/mile
202 00:23:38 RUTH ODRICOLL 18 F 5K 39 39 10 1 07:27 min/mile
60 00:23:42 BRIAN HENNESSEY 41 M 5K 40 40 30 9 07:28 min/mile
144 00:23:56 THOMAS WEINGART 24 M 5K 41 41 31 5 07:32 min/mile
203 00:23:58 AVSHAY MOLEKUDY 15 M 5K 42 42 32 3 07:33 min/mile
3 00:24:03 ANUPAM AGARWAL 44 M 5K 43 43 33 10 07:35 min/mile
47 00:24:09 ROB FURSICH 60 M 5K 44 44 34 1 07:37 min/mile
134 00:24:11 KEVIN THOMPSON 33 M 5K 45 45 35 2 07:37 min/mile
121 00:24:13 KATIE SHEPARD 20 F 5K 46 46 11 3 07:38 min/mile
16 00:24:21 SOPHIE BOURNE 11 F 5K 47 47 12 8 07:40 min/mile
15 00:24:28 JESSICA BOURNE 11 F 5K 48 48 13 9 07:43 min/mile
91 00:24:45 LILY O'SHAUGHNESSY 11 F 5K 49 49 14 10 07:48 min/mile
56 00:24:52 ABBY HAEUSGEN 9 F 5K 50 50 15 11 07:50 min/mile
208 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Gun Time Name Age Gender Division Race Place Div Place Gender Place Age Place Pace
55 00:17:51 JONAH GOREVIC 13 M 5K 1 1 1 1 05:37 min/mile
59 00:21:33 BRENNA HAZEN 13 F 5K 14 14 1 1 06:47 min/mile
1 - 14
Bib Gun Time Name Age Gender Division Race Place Div Place Gender Place Age Place Pace
55 00:17:51 JONAH GOREVIC 13 M 5K 1 1 1 1 05:37 min/mile
58 00:20:48 ZACKARY HASELEY 10 M 5K 8 8 8 2 06:33 min/mile
34 00:20:51 CHARLES DIRS 11 M 5K 9 9 9 3 06:34 min/mile
106 00:21:09 MAX ROBINSON 11 M 5K 10 10 10 4 06:40 min/mile
72 00:21:30 JOE LAVELLE 11 M 5K 13 13 13 5 06:46 min/mile
59 00:21:33 BRENNA HAZEN 13 F 5K 14 14 1 1 06:47 min/mile
64 00:21:37 AMANDA JAFFE 12 F 5K 16 16 2 2 06:49 min/mile
128 00:21:44 EVE SPENCER 13 F 5K 18 18 3 3 06:51 min/mile
123 00:22:43 SOPHIA SHOEMAKER 11 F 5K 30 30 5 4 07:09 min/mile
124 00:22:50 ANNIE SLATTERY 12 F 5K 32 32 6 5 07:12 min/mile
15 - 19
Bib Gun Time Name Age Gender Division Race Place Div Place Gender Place Age Place Pace
205 00:21:36 STEPHEN BUCKLET 15 M 5K 15 15 14 1 06:48 min/mile
48 00:22:39 NATHANIEL GABOR 19 M 5K 27 27 24 2 07:08 min/mile
203 00:23:58 AVSHAY MOLEKUDY 15 M 5K 42 42 32 3 07:33 min/mile
204 00:43:25 AKASH MOLEKUDY 15 M 5K 260 195 107 4 13:41 min/mile
202 00:23:38 RUTH ODRICOLL 18 F 5K 39 39 10 1 07:27 min/mile
81 00:25:24 MAEVE MCGOWAN 17 F 5K 59 57 19 2 08:00 min/mile
38 00:26:08 ISABEL EDMONDS 19 F 5K 70 67 23 3 08:14 min/mile
20 - 29
Bib Gun Time Name Age Gender Division Race Place Div Place Gender Place Age Place Pace
90 00:18:07 PAT NEWSOM 22 M 5K 2 2 2 1 05:42 min/mile
107 00:19:23 ZACK ROCCAFORTE 20 M 5K 4 4 4 2 06:06 min/mile
62 00:21:21 DANIEL HIGINBOTHAM 21 M 5K 12 12 12 3 06:44 min/mile
207 00:22:30 ERIK BROWN 27 M 5K 25 25 22 4 07:05 min/mile
144 00:23:56 THOMAS WEINGART 24 M 5K 41 41 31 5 07:32 min/mile
83 00:22:43 TIFFANY MEIER 21 F 5K 29 29 4 1 07:09 min/mile
88 00:22:54 ROSA MYKYTA-CHOMSKY 20 F 5K 34 34 7 2 07:13 min/mile
121 00:24:13 KATIE SHEPARD 20 F 5K 46 46 11 3 07:38 min/mile
174 00:25:50 MEGHAN GORMLEY 22 F 5K 68 65 22 4 08:08 min/mile
141 00:26:08 MOLLY WALSH 20 F 5K 71 68 24 5 08:14 min/mile
30 - 39
Bib Gun Time Name Age Gender Division Race Place Div Place Gender Place Age Place Pace
85 00:21:56 PATRICK MILBOER 36 M 5K 20 20 17 1 06:55 min/mile
134 00:24:11 KEVIN THOMPSON 33 M 5K 45 45 35 2 07:37 min/mile
71 00:25:09 PETER LAURA 35 M 5K 56 55 37 3 07:56 min/mile
77 00:25:26 HITOSHI MATSUSHITA 37 M 5K 61 59 39 4 08:01 min/mile
212 00:25:49 JIM DUNCAN 35 M 5K 67 64 43 5 08:08 min/mile
161 00:25:25 SANDRA CONOLLY 36 F 5K 60 58 20 1 08:01 min/mile
20 00:26:21 SUSAN BURNS 37 F 5K 74 71 25 2 08:18 min/mile
45 00:27:00 KIERA FOX 33 F 5K 85 82 30 3 08:31 min/mile
167 00:27:30 TANYA STACK 35 F 5K 92 89 33 4 08:40 min/mile
42 00:27:56 DEANNA FELLER 37 F 5K 97 94 37 5 08:48 min/mile
40 - 49
Bib Gun Time Name Age Gender Division Race Place Div Place Gender Place Age Place Pace
193 00:19:15 NICK ROBINSON 47 M 5K 3 3 3 1 06:04 min/mile
182 00:20:42 MITCH BARUCHOWITZ 42 M 5K 7 7 7 2 06:31 min/mile
43 00:21:16 ERIC FITZ 44 M 5K 11 11 11 3 06:42 min/mile
22 00:21:38 JASON CARMEL 44 M 5K 17 17 15 4 06:49 min/mile
329 00:21:46 JEREMY HERZ 40 M 5K 19 19 16 5 06:51 min/mile
9 00:25:05 FATLUME BAKRAQ 44 F 5K 55 54 18 1 07:54 min/mile
133 00:25:36 DIANA TAPPER 45 F 5K 63 61 21 2 08:04 min/mile
84 00:26:44 HEATHER MILBOER 40 F 5K 79 76 27 3 08:25 min/mile
176 00:26:47 LISA MILLER 48 F 5K 82 79 28 4 08:26 min/mile
152 00:26:48 Erika Alexa 48 F 5K 83 80 29 5 08:27 min/mile
50 - 59
Bib Gun Time Name Age Gender Division Race Place Div Place Gender Place Age Place Pace
216 00:20:32 STEPHEN MARSALESE 51 M 5K 5 5 5 1 06:28 min/mile
175 00:20:35 BRUCE SEMER 50 M 5K 6 6 6 2 06:29 min/mile
108 00:23:13 MICHAEL ROE 56 M 5K 36 36 29 3 07:19 min/mile
206 00:24:58 NICK MITCHELL 57 M 5K 52 52 36 4 07:52 min/mile
82 00:25:24 PATRICK MCGOWAN 54 M 5K 58 56 38 5 08:00 min/mile
105 00:27:26 ANDREA ROBINSON 53 F 5K 90 87 31 1 08:39 min/mile
14 00:29:59 EILEEN BIRD 53 F 5K 125 114 46 2 09:27 min/mile
172 00:30:27 LIZ WALL 55 F 5K 132 121 49 3 09:36 min/mile
80 00:32:59 BRENDA MCFARLAND 52 F 5K 164 148 62 4 10:24 min/mile
1 00:34:53 DONNA ACCURSO 53 F 5K 178 159 68 5 11:00 min/mile
60 - 69
Bib Gun Time Name Age Gender Division Race Place Div Place Gender Place Age Place Pace
47 00:24:09 ROB FURSICH 60 M 5K 44 44 34 1 07:37 min/mile
160 00:33:21 Tony Rodriguez 69 M 5K 166 150 88 2 10:31 min/mile
110 00:36:49 PHILIP RUSSELL 65 M 5K 206 176 98 3 11:36 min/mile
178 00:38:15 ERIC MILET 60 M 5K 218 183 101 4 12:03 min/mile
126 01:17:32 ROBERT SONENCLAR 61 M 5K 325 208 113 5 24:27 min/mile
13 00:53:17 DEBORAH BAXLEY 60 F 5K 305 204 94 1 16:48 min/mile
70 - 79
Bib Gun Time Name Age Gender Division Race Place Div Place Gender Place Age Place Pace
24 00:36:19 ANTHONY CASALE 72 M 5K 203 174 96 1 11:27 min/mile
74 00:36:58 JAMES LIGGIO 72 M 5K 208 178 99 2 11:39 min/mile
114 00:40:17 EDDIE SALVO 71 M 5K 235 189 103 3 12:42 min/mile
154 00:44:29 John Brophy 76 M 5K 268 199 108 4 14:01 min/mile
92 00:52:11 ALAN PALESTINE 78 M 5K 302 203 110 5 16:27 min/mile
80 - 98
Bib Gun Time Name Age Gender Division Race Place Div Place Gender Place Age Place Pace
99 - 99
Bib Gun Time Name Age Gender Division Race Place Div Place Gender Place Age Place Pace

Race Info

Participants:
325
Last Updated:
5/2/2017 8:51:42 AM
Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

5K - 208


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
113 09:19

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
95 09:56

5 MILE - 115


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
75 08:19

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
40 09:14
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction